Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:59:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:59:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55810/Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved)
গুৱাহাটী - নিউ বঙাইগাঁও পেছেঞ্জাৰ     गुवाहाटी - न्यू बंगाईगाँव पैसेंजर

GHY/Guwahati --> NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Sep 26, 2014 (09:34PM)
Updated: Apr 08 2017 (19:05) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GHYGuwahati05:00 +31
#2KYQKamakhya Junction05:15 +205:17 +31
#3AGTAgthori05:28 +405:29 +41
#4CGSChangsari05:43 +305:44 +61
Xing
M
#5BIZBaihata05:55 +605:56 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#6KDKNKendukana06:04 +906:05 +121
#7RNYRangiya Junction06:16 +1306:18 +141
Xing
F
#8GOEGhograpar06:28 +1406:29 +161
#9NLVNalbari06:39 +1506:40 +171
Overtaken by
F
#10KTCHKaithalkuchi06:50 +1706:51 +241
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#11TIHUTihu07:17 +707:18 +131
#12NSRHNiz Sariha Halt07:2607:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13PBLPathsala07:34 +1007:35 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14SPQSorupeta07:46 +1507:47 +211
#15GSAGuagachha07:56 +507:57 +51
Xing
M F
#16BPRDBarpeta Road08:04 +2008:05 +221
#17SBESorbhog Junction08:14 +2208:15 +251
#18PTLDPatiladaha08:25 +2508:26 +301
#19BJFBijni08:37 +2908:38 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20CPQChaprakata08:50 +3408:51 +381
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
Th
F
Su M Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#21BNGNBongaigaon09:36 +509:37 +151
#22NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction10:10 -81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.