Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1685606-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1932272-11
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242284-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2248004-0

11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
     ग्वालियर - बरौनी मेल

GWL/Gwalior Junction --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
............
Tue Nov 29, 2016 (03:56PM)
Updated: Mar 09 2017 (19:18) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
TOTAL 3 RAKE No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GWLGwalior Junction11:50 +51
#1.1STLISithouli11:5711:571
#1.2SLVSandalpur12:0312:031
#1.3ARIAntri12:0812:081
#1.4AEHAnant Paith12:1712:171
#1.5SMTLSimariatal12:2112:211
#2DBADabra12:25 +2012:27 +201
#2.1KTRAKotra12:3712:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#3SORSonagir12:46 +2212:47 +241
#4DAADatia12:58 +2813:00 +291
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1KRQKarari13:1613:161
#5JHSJhansi Junction13:30 +3513:55 +391
#5.1MSVMustara14:0214:021
#5.2GRMGarhmau14:0614:061
#5.3PICParicha14:1314:131
#5.4PTSCParichaa Thermal14:1414:141
#6CGNChirgaon14:20 +1:0114:22 +1:031
#6.1NDKNankhas14:3214:321
#7MOTHMoth14:41 +1:0314:43 +1:041
#7.1ERCErach Road14:5214:521
#7.2PRNParauna15:0015:001
#8AITAit Junction15:08 +1:0815:10 +1:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Th F
Tu
W
M
#8.1BHUABhua15:2515:251
#9ORAIOrai15:38 +1:0915:40 +1:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1ATAAta15:5115:511
#10KPIKalpi16:03 +1:2216:05 +1:251
#10.1CNHChaunrah16:1216:121
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#11PHNPokhrayan16:23 +1:2916:25 +1:301
#11.1MLSMalasa16:4116:411
#12LLRLalpur16:51 +1:3016:53 +1:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M
Su Tu Th F
#12.1TLNHTilaunchi16:5916:591
#13PMNPaman17:07 +1:3317:09 +1:341
Xing
W
#13.1RPGURasulpurgogamau17:2117:211
#13.2BNARBinaur17:3517:351
#14BZMBhimsen Junction17:54 +1:0817:56 +1:101
#14.1HLINHolding Line17:5817:581
#15GOYGovindpuri Junction18:08 +018:10 +01
#15.1CPNLKanpur C Panel18:1218:121
#15.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin18:1518:151
Xing
Xing
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard18:2418:241
#16CNBKanpur Central18:30 +1:2318:35 +1:321
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank18:4018:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2MGWMagarwara18:4918:491
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#17ONUnnao Junction18:57 +2:0118:59 +2:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1SICSonik19:1119:111
#17.2AJAjgain19:2019:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3KVXKusumbhi19:2619:261
#17.4JTUJaitipur19:3219:321
Xing
Su Tu
#17.5HRNHarauni19:4319:431
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#17.6POFPiparsand19:5219:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.7AMSAmausi20:0020:001
#17.8MKGManak Nagar20:0920:091
#17.9LNWTAlambagh West Cabin20:1220:121
#17.10AMVLucknow Alambagh20:1320:131
#17.11LKOYLucknow Yard20:1320:131
#18LKOLucknow Charbagh NR20:15 +2:2320:25 +2:281
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1LBHDilkusha Cabin20:3120:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2MLMalhaur20:4520:451
#18.3JRRJugaur20:5320:531
#18.4SFHSafedabad20:5820:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19BBKBarabanki Junction21:10 +2:3221:12 +2:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1JBRJahangirabad Rj21:1921:191
#19.2RFRRafinagar21:2421:241
#19.3BURBindaura21:2721:271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#20BUWBurhwal Junction21:36 +2:4221:38 +2:441
#20.1CKGChowka Ghat21:4321:431
#20.2GHTGhaghara Ghat21:4821:481
#20.3JLDJarwal Road21:5121:511
#20.4SUJSarju22:0022:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21CLJColonelGanj22:06 +3:0322:08 +3:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1KSRKasturi22:1522:151
#21.2MIRMaijapur22:2222:221
Xing
M W Th Sa
#21.3KTHLKathola22:3122:311
Xing
Tu Th
#21.4GDKGonda Kachahri22:3922:391
Xing
Su
#22GDGonda Junction22:45 +3:0422:50 +3:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1BRCKBaruachak22:5722:571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W F
Tu Sa
Su
#22.2MOTGMotiganj23:0323:031
Xing
Tu F
#22.3JLHIJhilahi23:0923:091
#23MURMankapur Junction23:14 +3:1823:16 +3:181
Xing
Xing
W F
M
#23.1LKNRLakhpat Nagar23:2123:211
Xing
Tu
#24MSWMaskanwa23:29 +3:2823:30 +3:271
#24.1SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia23:3223:321
#24.2BNGYBahman Jyotia23:3423:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3PATIParsa Tiwari23:3523:351
#25BVBabhnan23:38 +3:3023:40 +3:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
W
Tu Sa
Su Th
#25.1GAURGaur23:4823:481
Xing
Th
#25.2THTinich23:5623:561
#25.3GOVRGovindnagar00:0400:042
#26BSTBasti00:10 +3:2700:15 +3:272
Xing
Th
#26.1ORWOrwara00:2200:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2MNDMunderwa00:2900:292
#26.3CRVChureb00:3600:362
#27KLDKhalilabad00:43 +3:3400:45 +3:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1MHHMaghar01:0101:012
Xing
W
#27.2SIPRSihapar Halt01:0801:082
Xing
M Tu F
#27.3SWASahjanwa01:1701:172
#27.4JTBJagatbela01:2901:292
Xing
M W
#27.5DMGDomingarh01:4201:422
Xing
M
#28GKPGorakhpur Junction01:50 +3:1902:05 +3:212
#28.1GKCGorakhpur Cantt.02:0902:092
Xing
F
#28.2KHMKusmhi02:2002:202
#28.3SANRSardarnagar02:2702:272
#29CCChauri Chaura02:33 +3:4002:35 +3:422
#30GBGauri Bazar02:46 +3:4202:48 +3:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Sa
#30.1BALRBaitalpur02:5602:562
#31DEOSDeoria Sadar03:03 +3:4303:05 +3:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1AHLRAhilyapur03:1203:122
#31.2NRANunkhar03:2103:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32BTTBhatni Junction03:30 +3:4503:35 +3:452
#32.1NNPRNonapar03:3903:392
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Th
#33BHTRBhatpar Rani03:45 +3:4903:47 +3:502
#34BTKBankata03:56 +3:5003:58 +3:512
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su
#35MWMairwa04:21 +3:4404:23 +3:452
#35.1KYWKarchhui Halt04:3604:362
#35.2ZRDEJiradei04:5004:502
Overtaken by
M
#36SVSiwan Junction05:15 +3:2105:20 +3:222
Xing
Su Tu W F
#36.1PCKPachrukhi05:2705:272
#37DDADuraundha Junction05:34 +3:2805:36 +3:282
Xing
M W F
#37.1CWChainwa05:5005:502
#37.2MHRNMahendranath Halt05:5305:532
Xing
M Th Sa
#37.3EKMAEkma06:0206:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.4DDPDaudpur06:1706:172
#37.5KPSKopa Samhota06:3206:322
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.6TKVRTeknewas06:4306:432
#38CPRChhapra Junction06:50 +3:0207:05 +2:582
#38.1CIChhapra Kacheri07:0807:082
#38.2CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.07:1207:122
Xing
M
#38.3GJHGoldinganj07:1907:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.4DRIDumri Juara07:2507:252
#38.5BAGLBaragopal07:3007:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.6PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt07:3307:332
#38.7ATNRAwatarnagar07:3607:362
#38.8AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt07:3807:382
#39DGADighwara07:43 +3:0707:45 +3:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1STLRSitalpur07:5307:532
Xing
Tu
#39.2NYONayagaon08:0508:052
Xing
Tu
#39.3PMUParmanandpur08:1308:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
M W Sa
#40SEESonpur Junction08:25 +3:0708:30 +3:072
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su
#41HJPHajipur Junction08:43 +3:0708:45 +3:112
#41.1GWHGhoshawar08:5008:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42SAISarai08:56 +3:1008:58 +3:132
#42.1BTHLBithauli09:0609:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43BNRBhagwanpur09:14 +3:0809:16 +3:112
#43.1BNPTBenipatti Pirapur09:3009:302
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.2GRLGoraul09:3409:342
Xing
Th
#43.3KHIKurhani09:4609:462
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Th
Sa
Su
#43.4TURTurki10:0010:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.5RDRam Dayalu Nagar10:1710:172
#44MFPMuzaffarpur Junction10:30 +3:0910:35 +3:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.1NRPANarayanpur Anant10:4010:402
#44.2SLTSilaut10:4510:452
#44.3SIHOSiho10:5210:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45DOLDholi10:59 +3:2611:01 +3:262
#45.1DUBHDubaha11:0611:062
#45.2VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt11:0911:092
#46KRBPKhudiram B Pusa11:13 +3:3011:15 +3:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#46.1KPGMKarpoori Gram11:2811:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47SPJSamastipur Junction11:40 +3:3311:45 +3:352
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.1BLRIBelari Halt11:4911:492
#47.2UJPUjiarpur11:5311:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Sa
F
M Th
#47.3NAZJNazirGanj11:5811:582
#47.4BSRABasarhia Halt12:0112:012
#48DSSDalsingh Sarai12:05 +3:4312:07 +3:442
#48.1STJTSathajagat12:1612:162
#48.2BCABachhwara12:2912:292
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#48.3TGATeghra12:4612:462
#48.4BUJBarauni Flag12:5512:552
#49BJUBarauni Junction13:00 +3:462
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site