Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1558116-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1941289-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2142821-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2143650-0

11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस     ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (03:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22149/22150PUNE-ERS SF ;; 11097/11098Poorna express
Rating: 4.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PUNEPune Junction16:151
#1.1GITGhorpuri Transh16:1716:171
Xing
Xing
W
W
#1.2HDPHadapsar16:2116:211
Xing
W
#1.3MJBKManjari Budruk16:2616:261
#1.4LONILoni16:3116:311
#1.5URIUruli16:4416:441
#1.6YTYevat16:5616:561
#1.7KTTKhutbav17:0217:021
Xing
W
#1.8KDGKedgaon17:0917:091
#1.9KDTNKadethan17:1417:141
#1.10PAAPatas17:1917:191
#1.11DDAPDaund Patas Road17:2817:281
#1.12DDJADaund Goods Yard17:2817:281
#1.13DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard17:2917:291
#1.14XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin17:2917:291
#2DDDaund Junction17:3017:451
Xing
W
#2.1DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard17:4617:461
#2.2DDACDaund Jn A Cabin17:4717:471
Xing
W
#2.3KSTHKashti17:5517:551
#2.4SGNDShrigonda Road18:0418:041
#2.5BWDBelwandi18:1718:171
#2.6VPRVisapur18:3018:301
#2.7RNJDRanjangaon Road18:3618:361
Xing
W
#2.8SRLSarola18:4518:451
Xing
W
#2.9AKRAkolner18:5018:501
#3ANGAhmadnagar19:0219:051
#3.1NNBNimblak19:1119:111
#3.2VLVilad19:2019:201
#3.3VBRVambori19:3119:311
#3.4RRIRahuri19:4319:431
#3.5TKMYTaklimiya19:4819:481
#3.6PDGNPadhegaon19:5619:561
#3.7NPWNipani Vadgaon20:0220:021
#4BAPBelapur20:0820:101
#4.1CITChitali20:1920:191
#4.2PBPuntamba Junction20:2520:251
Overtakes
W
#4.3KNGNKanhegaon20:3220:321
#4.4SNVRSanvatsar20:3720:371
#5KPGKopargaon20:4320:451
#5.1YLYeola21:0621:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#5.2ANKAnkai21:2921:291
Xing
W
#5.3AAKAnkai Killa21:3721:371
Xing
W
#5.4YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard21:4921:491
#6MMRManmad Junction21:5021:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#6.1PNVPanevadi21:5921:591
Xing
W
#6.2HSLHisvahal22:0522:051
#6.3PJNPanjhan22:0922:091
#6.4NGNNandgaon22:1422:141
#6.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)22:1522:151
#6.6PKEPimpar Khed22:2222:221
Xing
W
#6.7NINaydongri22:3022:301
Xing
W
#6.8RHNERohini22:3322:331
#6.9HPRHirapur22:4022:401
Xing
W
#6.10CSNChalisgaon Junction22:4622:461
#6.11VGLVaghli22:5322:531
Xing
W
#6.12KJKajgaon23:0123:011
Xing
W
#6.13NGDNagardevla23:0623:061
#6.14GAAGalan23:1223:121
Xing
W
#6.15PCPachora Junction23:2023:201
#6.16PHQPardhande23:2623:261
#6.17MYJMaheji23:3223:321
Xing
Xing
W
W
#6.18MWDMhasavad23:4123:411
Xing
W
#6.19SSShirsoli23:4823:481
#6.20JLJalgaon Junction23:5723:571
#6.21TRWTarsod00:0200:022
Xing
Th
#6.22BDIBhadli00:0500:052
#7BSLBhusaval Junction00:1500:252
#7.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard00:2600:262
#7.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard00:2800:282
#7.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin00:2900:292
#7.4DSKDuskheda00:3200:322
#7.5SAVSavda00:4100:412
#7.6NBNimbhora00:4900:492
#7.7RVRaver01:0001:002
Xing
Th
#7.8WGAWaghoda01:1001:102
Xing
Th
#7.9BAUBurhanpur01:2001:202
Xing
Th
#7.10AGQAsirgarh Road01:2901:292
#7.11CDIChandni01:4001:402
Xing
Th
#7.12NPNRNepanagar01:4701:472
#7.13MWAMandwa01:5301:532
#7.14SXASagphata01:5901:592
#7.15DGNDongargaon02:0602:062
#7.16KDKKohdad02:1402:142
#7.17BMABagmar02:1902:192
#7.18BRGJBargaon Gujar02:2502:252
#7.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard02:2902:292
#8KNWKhandwa Junction02:3002:352
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#8.1MTAMathela02:4102:412
Xing
Th
#8.2TLVTalvadiya Junction02:4802:482
Xing
Th
#8.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari02:5802:582
Xing
Th
#8.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd03:0703:072
#8.5CAERChhanera03:1303:132
Xing
Th
#8.6BRUDBarud03:2203:222
#8.7DRHIDagarhkeri03:3003:302
Xing
Th
#8.8KKNKhirkiya03:3903:392
#8.9KROKurawan03:4503:452
Overtakes
Th
#8.10BRIBhiringi03:5003:502
#8.11MUOMasangaon03:5503:552
#8.12PALPalasner04:0004:002
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#8.13HDHarda04:0604:062
#8.14CRKCharkhera04:1204:122
Xing
Th
#8.15TBNTimarni04:1804:182
#8.16CGOChhidgaon04:2604:262
#8.17PGLPagdhal04:2904:292
Xing
Th
#8.18BIFBhaironpur04:3604:362
#8.19BPFBanapura04:4204:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#8.20DKIDharamkundi04:4904:492
Xing
Th
#8.21KTZKhutwansa04:5504:552
#8.22DRADularia05:0005:002
Overtakes
Th
#8.23ETBItarsi B Cabin05:0505:052
#8.24JUHJujharpur Cabin05:0905:092
#8.25ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard05:0905:092
#9ETItarsi Junction05:1005:202
#9.1GROGurra05:2805:282
Xing
Th
#9.2SQLSontalai05:3505:352
#9.3BGTABagratawa05:4105:412
Xing
Th
#9.4GMDGuramkhedi05:5105:512
Xing
Th
#9.5SGPSohagpur05:5905:592
Xing
Th
#9.6SXFSobhapur06:0606:062
#10PPIPipariya06:1306:152
Overtakes
Th
#10.1BKHBankhedi06:2706:272
#10.2JHTJunehta06:3106:312
Xing
Th
#10.3SCKRSalichauka Road06:3706:372
#10.4GARGadarwara06:4606:462
#10.5BNEBohani06:5406:542
#10.6KFYKarapgaon06:5806:582
#10.7KYKareli07:0307:032
#11NUNarsinghpur07:1307:152
Xing
Th
#11.1GPCGhatpindrai07:2107:212
#11.2BELDBelkhera07:2607:262
#11.3KKBKarak Bel07:3107:312
Xing
Th
#11.4SRIDShridham07:4707:472
Xing
Th
#11.5BMRBikrampur07:5807:582
Xing
Th
#11.6BHTNBhitoni08:1008:102
Overtakes
Th
#11.7BRGTBheraghat08:2308:232
Xing
Th
#11.8KEQKachhpura08:3308:332
#11.9MMLMadan Mahal08:3708:372
Overtakes
Th
#12JBPJabalpur Junction08:4008:502
#12.1ADTLAdhartal08:5808:582
#12.2DOEDeori09:0809:082
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#12.3GSPRGosalpur09:1909:192
Xing
Th
#12.4SHRSihora Road09:3009:302
Xing
Th
#12.5DDCEDundi09:4609:462
Xing
Th
#12.6SBDSleemanabad Road09:5609:562
#12.7SNRRSansarpur10:0310:032
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#12.8NWRNiwar10:1110:112
#12.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road10:1910:192
#12.10KTESKatni South10:2310:232
#13KTEKatni Junction10:2510:302
#13.1PTWAPatwara10:3710:372
#13.2JKEJukehi10:4410:442
#13.3PKRDPakaria Road10:5210:522
#13.4UDRAmdara11:0011:002
#13.5BUUBhadanpur11:1011:102
#13.6MYRMaihar11:2111:212
Xing
Th
#13.7UHRUnchhera11:3311:332
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
#13.8LGCELagargawan11:4111:412
#14STASatna Junction11:5012:002
Xing
Th
#14.1SAGMSagma12:0912:092
#14.2HATIHati12:1812:182
#14.3JTWJaitwar12:2612:262
#14.4KTHAKhutaha12:3612:362
#14.5CTHRChitahra12:4612:462
#14.6MJGMajhagawan12:5312:532
#14.7EDAItwan Dundaila13:0013:002
#14.8TKYRTikaria13:1013:102
#14.9MKDMarkundi13:2013:202
#14.10BQFBarah Muafi13:3013:302
#14.11BNSPBansapahar13:3613:362
Xing
Th
#14.12MKPManikpur Junction13:4113:412
#14.13PNHIPanhai13:5613:562
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#14.14DBRDabhaura14:1014:102
#14.15KTDDKataiya Dandi14:2314:232
#14.16BRGBargarh14:3014:302
#14.17MJHRMajhiari14:3914:392
#14.18SRJShankargarh14:5214:522
#14.19LOGLohgara15:0515:052
#14.20MFXMadaraha15:1315:132
#14.21JSRJasra15:2015:202
#14.22IDGJIradatganj15:2815:282
Xing
Th
#14.23LKJNLink Junction Cabin15:3515:352
#14.24NYNNaini Junction15:4015:402
Xing
Th
#15ALDAllahabad Junction15:5016:202
#16ALYAllahabad City16:2816:302
#16.1DRGJDaraganj16:3516:352
#16.2JIJhusi16:4016:402
#16.3RTRRamnathpur16:5616:562
Xing
Th
#16.4SDCSaidabad17:1117:112
#16.5HDKHandia Khas17:2217:222
#16.6BYHBhiti17:3317:332
#16.7ATRRAtraura17:3717:372
#17GYNGyanpur Road17:4117:432
#17.1JGGJangiganj17:4917:492
#17.2SJGHSarai Jagdish17:5117:512
Xing
Th
#17.3ALMWAlmaw18:0518:052
Xing
Th
#17.4AHMAhimanpur18:1318:132
#17.5MBSMadhosingh18:1918:192
#17.6KFKKatka18:3018:302
Xing
Th
#17.7KWHKachhwa Road18:4118:412
#17.8NTUNigatpur18:4818:482
#17.9BRWHBaherwa Halt18:5318:532
#17.10RTBRaja Talab19:0019:002
#17.11HDTHardattpur19:0919:092
#17.12BHLPBhulanpur19:1719:172
#17.13DLWSDiesel Locomotive Works Rly Siding Varanasi19:1819:182
#18MUVManduadih19:2019:252
#19BSBVaranasi Junction19:4520:002
#20BCYVaranasi City20:0820:102
#20.1SRNTSarnath20:2020:202
Xing
Th
#20.2KDQKadipur20:3620:362
Xing
Th
#20.3RJIRajawari20:4720:472
#20.4SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)20:5220:522
#21ARJAunrihar Junction21:0021:052
#21.1SYHSaiyedpur Bhitri21:1021:102
#21.2TRNTaraon21:2021:202
#21.3BSCKBasuchak21:2421:242
#21.4NDJNandGanj21:3021:302
Xing
Th
#21.5SAHRSaheri21:3721:372
#21.6AKSAnkuspur21:4121:412
#22GCTGhazipur City21:5021:552
Xing
Th
#22.1GZTGhazipur Ghat22:0022:002
#22.2SBKShahbaz Kuli22:1122:112
#22.3YFPYusufpur22:2122:212
Xing
Th
#22.4DDDDhondha Dih22:3022:302
#22.5KMDRKarimuddin Pur22:3922:392
#22.6TJDTajpur Dehma22:4922:492
#22.7CBNChit Baragaon22:5822:582
#22.8PEPPhephna Junction23:0723:072
#22.9SVISagarpali23:1323:132
#23BUIBallia23:2023:252
#23.1BCDBansdih Road23:3823:382
#23.2CATAChhata Aschaura23:4323:432
#23.3STWSahatwar23:5023:502
#23.4ROIReoti00:0200:023
#23.5DCPDal Chapra00:0900:093
#23.6SIPSuraimanpur00:1800:183
#23.7BKLABakulha00:2800:283
#23.8MHTManjhi00:3600:363
#23.9RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt00:4400:443
#23.10GTSTGautamsthan00:4700:473
#24CPRChhapra Junction01:0001:103
Xing
F
#24.1CIChhapra Kacheri01:1201:123
#24.2CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.01:1601:163
#24.3GJHGoldinganj01:2301:233
#24.4DRIDumri Juara01:2801:283
#24.5BAGLBaragopal01:3301:333
#24.6PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt01:3701:373
#24.7ATNRAwatarnagar01:3901:393
#24.8AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt01:4101:413
#24.9DGADighwara01:4601:463
#24.10STLRSitalpur01:5101:513
#24.11NYONayagaon02:0002:003
#24.12PMUParmanandpur02:0502:053
#25SEESonpur Junction02:1302:153
Xing
F
#26HJPHajipur Junction02:2802:303
Xing
F
#26.1GWHGhoshawar02:3602:363
#26.2SAISarai02:4302:433
#26.3BTHLBithauli02:4802:483
#26.4BNRBhagwanpur02:5402:543
#26.5BNPTBenipatti Pirapur03:0103:013
#26.6GRLGoraul03:0403:043
#26.7KHIKurhani03:1103:113
#26.8TURTurki03:1803:183
#26.9RDRam Dayalu Nagar03:2803:283
#27MFPMuzaffarpur Junction03:3503:403
#27.1NRPANarayanpur Anant03:4903:493
#27.2SLTSilaut03:5903:593
Xing
F
#27.3SIHOSiho04:1304:133
#27.4DOLDholi04:2604:263
#27.5DUBHDubaha04:3704:373
Xing
F
#27.6VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt04:4304:433
#27.7KRBPKhudiram B Pusa04:5004:503
#27.8KPGMKarpurigram05:0405:043
#28SPJSamastipur Junction05:1505:353
Xing
F
#28.1MKPRMuktapur05:3905:393
#28.2KSPKishanpur05:4605:463
#28.3RBZRambhaddarpur05:5305:533
Xing
Xing
F
F
#28.4HYTHaiaghat05:5905:593
#28.5TLWAThalwara06:0506:053
#29LSILaheria Sarai06:1006:153
#30DBGDarbhanga Junction06:453
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site