Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:09:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:09:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1558116-0
Entry# 1941289-0

11034/Gyan Ganga Express
دربھنگا پونا گیان گنگ ایکسپریس     ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 06, 2012 (11:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.22149/22150PUNE-ERS SF ;; 11097/11098Poorna express
Rating: 4.2/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
Loco
PUNE WDP 4D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DBGDarbhanga Junction17:00 +2:021
#2LSILaheria Sarai17:08 +2:0517:10 +2:061
#2.1TLWAThalwara17:1617:161
#2.2HYTHaiaghat17:2517:251
Xing
F
#2.3RBZRambhaddarpur17:3217:321
Xing
F
#2.4KSPKishanpur17:4117:411
#2.5MKPRMuktapur17:5017:501
#3SPJSamastipur Junction17:55 +2:1618:15 +2:261
Xing
F
#3.1KPGMKarpurigram18:2118:211
#3.2KRBPKhudiram B Pusa18:2818:281
#3.3VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt18:3218:321
#3.4DUBHDubaha18:3518:351
Xing
F
#3.5DOLDholi18:4118:411
#3.6SIHOSiho18:4718:471
#3.7SLTSilaut18:5518:551
#3.8NRPANarayanpur Anant19:0019:001
#4MFPMuzaffarpur Junction19:05 +3:0419:10 +3:061
Xing
Xing
F
F
#4.1RDRam Dayalu Nagar19:2219:221
Xing
F
#4.2TURTurki19:3819:381
Xing
F
#4.3KHIKurhani19:5019:501
#4.4GRLGoraul20:0220:021
#4.5BNPTBenipatti Pirapur20:0620:061
Xing
Overtaken by
F
F
#4.6BNRBhagwanpur20:1920:191
#4.7BTHLBithauli20:2820:281
#4.8SAISarai20:3720:371
#4.9GWHGhoshawar20:4920:491
#5HJPHajipur Junction20:58 +3:0821:00 +3:121
Xing
F
#6SEESonpur Junction21:10 +3:1521:12 +3:161
#6.1PMUParmanandpur21:2321:231
#6.2NYONayagaon21:3121:311
#6.3STLRSitalpur21:4321:431
#6.4DGADighwara21:5021:501
#6.5AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt21:5621:561
#6.6ATNRAwatarnagar21:5921:591
#6.7PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt22:0322:031
#6.8BAGLBaragopal22:0722:071
#6.9DRIDumri Juara22:1422:141
#6.10GJHGoldinganj22:2222:221
#6.11CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.22:3122:311
#6.12CIChhapra Kacheri22:3722:371
#7CPRChhapra Junction22:40 +3:2122:50 +3:281
#7.1GTSTGautamsthan22:5722:571
#7.2RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt22:5922:591
#7.3MHTManjhi23:0423:041
#7.4BKLABakulha23:0923:091
Xing
F
#7.5SIPSuraimanpur23:1423:141
#7.6DCPDal Chapra23:1923:191
#7.7ROIReoti23:2423:241
#7.8STWSahatwar23:3123:311
#7.9CATAChhata Aschaura23:3423:341
#7.10BCDBansdih Road23:3723:371
#8BUIBallia23:45 +4:2123:50 +4:221
#8.1SVISagarpali23:5623:561
#8.2PEPPhephna Junction00:0100:012
#8.3CBNChit Baragaon00:0800:082
#8.4TJDTajpur Dehma00:1600:162
#8.5KMDRKarimuddin Pur00:2400:242
#8.6DDDDhondha Dih00:3100:312
#8.7YFPYusufpur00:3800:382
#8.8SBKShahbaz Kuli00:4700:472
#8.9GZTGhazipur Ghat00:5600:562
#9GCTGhazipur City01:00 +4:2701:05 +4:282
#9.1AKSAnkuspur01:1801:182
#9.2SAHRSaheri01:2601:262
#9.3NDJNandGanj01:3601:362
#9.4BSCKBasuchak01:4601:462
#9.5TRNTaraon01:5201:522
#9.6SYHSaiyedpur Bhitri02:0702:072
#10ARJAunrihar Junction02:15 +4:1202:20 +3:592
#10.1SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)02:2702:272
#10.2RJIRajawari02:3102:312
#10.3KDQKadipur02:4102:412
#10.4SRNTSarnath02:5502:552
#11BCYVaranasi City03:04 +4:1503:05 +4:242
#12BSBVaranasi Junction03:30 +4:1303:45 +4:132
#13MUVManduadih03:50 +4:2803:55 +4:362
#13.1DLWSDiesel Locomotive Works Rly Siding Varanasi03:5603:562
#13.2BHLPBhulanpur03:5703:572
#13.3HDTHardattpur04:0304:032
#13.4RTBRaja Talab04:0904:092
Xing
Sa
#13.5BRWHBaherwa Halt04:1504:152
#13.6NTUNigatpur04:1804:182
#13.7KWHKachhwa Road04:2404:242
#13.8KFKKatka04:3104:312
#13.9MBSMadhosingh04:4004:402
Xing
Sa
#13.10AHMAhimanpur04:4404:442
#13.11ALMWAlmaw04:5004:502
#13.12SJGHSarai Jagdish05:0005:002
#13.13JGGJangiganj05:0205:022
#14GYNGyanpur Road05:06 +4:3005:07 +4:312
#14.1ATRRAtraura05:1305:132
Xing
Sa
#14.2BYHBhiti05:2105:212
#14.3HDKHandia Khas05:3905:392
#14.4SDCSaidabad05:5705:572
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#14.5RTRRamnathpur06:2306:232
#14.6JIJhusi06:5006:502
Xing
Sa
#14.7DRGJDaraganj06:5906:592
#15ALYAllahabad City07:10 +3:4607:12 +3:582
#16ALDAllahabad Junction07:15 +4:1507:40 +4:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#16.1NYNNaini Junction07:4807:482
#16.2LKJNLink Junction Cabin07:5207:522
#16.3IDGJIradatganj07:5807:582
Xing
Sa
#16.4JSRJasra08:0508:052
Xing
Sa
#16.5MFXMadaraha08:1108:112
#16.6LOGLohgara08:1708:172
Overtakes
Sa
#16.7SRJShankargarh08:2808:282
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#16.8MJHRMajhiari08:3808:382
#16.9BRGBargarh08:4608:462
#16.10KTDDKataiya Dandi08:5208:522
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
#16.11DBRDabhaura09:0309:032
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#16.12PNHIPanhai09:1509:152
#16.13MKPManikpur Junction09:2709:272
#16.14BNSPBansapahar09:3109:312
#16.15BQFBarah Muafi09:3509:352
Xing
Sa
#16.16MKDMarkundi09:4409:442
#16.17TKYRTikaria09:5209:522
Xing
Sa
#16.18EDAItwan Dundaila10:0110:012
#16.19MJGMajhagawan10:0710:072
#16.20CTHRChitahra10:1210:122
#16.21KTHAKhutaha10:2110:212
#16.22JTWJaitwar10:2810:282
#16.23HATIHati10:3510:352
#16.24SAGMSagma10:4310:432
#17STASatna Junction10:50 +4:2611:00 +4:262
#17.1LGCELagargawan11:0811:082
Xing
Sa
#17.2UHRUnchhera11:1411:142
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#17.3MYRMaihar11:2311:232
#17.4BUUBhadanpur11:3211:322
Xing
Sa
#17.5UDRAmdara11:4111:412
#17.6PKRDPakaria Road11:4711:472
#17.7JKEJukehi11:5411:542
#17.8PTWAPatwara11:5911:592
#18KTEKatni Junction12:05 +4:4712:10 +4:472
#18.1KTESKatni South12:1212:122
#18.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road12:1612:162
#18.3NWRNiwar12:2512:252
#18.4SNRRSansarpur12:3312:332
#18.5SBDSleemanabad Road12:4112:412
#18.6DDCEDundi12:5112:512
#18.7SHRSihora Road13:0813:082
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#18.8GSPRGosalpur13:2013:202
#18.9DOEDeori13:3113:312
Xing
Sa
#18.10ADTLAdhartal13:4113:412
Xing
Sa
#19JBPJabalpur Junction13:50 +4:3014:00 +4:332
#19.1MMLMadan Mahal14:0214:022
#19.2KEQKachhpura14:0514:052
Xing
Sa
#19.3BRGTBheraghat14:1114:112
Xing
Sa
#19.4BHTNBhitoni14:2014:202
#19.5BMRBikrampur14:2814:282
#19.6SRIDShridham14:3714:372
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#19.7KKBKarak Bel14:4714:472
#19.8BELDBelkhera14:5014:502
#19.9GPCGhatpindrai14:5414:542
Xing
Sa
#20NUNarsinghpur14:58 +4:3615:00 +4:372
#20.1KYKareli15:0915:092
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#20.2KFYKarapgaon15:1415:142
#20.3BNEBohani15:1815:182
Xing
Sa
#20.4GARGadarwara15:2615:262
#20.5SCKRSalichauka Road15:3415:342
#20.6JHTJunehta15:3915:392
Xing
Sa
#20.7BKHBankhedi15:4315:432
Xing
Sa
#21PPIPipariya15:54 +4:5615:56 +4:562
#21.1SXFSobhapur16:1116:112
#21.2SGPSohagpur16:2716:272
#21.3GMDGuramkhedi16:4516:452
Xing
Sa
#21.4BGTABagratawa17:0817:082
#21.5SQLSontalai17:2017:202
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#21.6GROGurra17:3617:362
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#22ETItarsi Junction17:55 +4:3418:10 +4:332
Xing
Sa
#22.1ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard18:1118:112
#22.2JUHJujharpur Cabin18:1118:112
#22.3ETBItarsi B Cabin18:1518:152
#22.4DRADularia18:2018:202
#22.5KTZKhutwansa18:2518:252
Xing
Sa
#22.6DKIDharamkundi18:3118:312
#22.7BPFBanapura18:3718:372
#22.8BIFBhaironpur18:4318:432
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#22.9PGLPagdhal18:4918:492
Xing
Sa
#22.10CGOChhidgaon18:5318:532
Xing
Sa
#22.11TBNTimarni19:0019:002
#22.12CRKCharkhera19:0619:062
Xing
Sa
#22.13HDHarda19:1219:122
#22.14PALPalasner19:1819:182
#22.15MUOMasangaon19:2319:232
#22.16BRIBhiringi19:2719:272
#22.17KROKurawan19:3319:332
#22.18KKNKhirkiya19:3819:382
#22.19DRHIDagarhkeri19:4719:472
#22.20BRUDBarud19:5519:552
#22.21CAERChhanera20:0320:032
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#22.22CKKDCharkheda Khurd20:0920:092
#22.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari20:1820:182
#22.24TLVTalvadiya Junction20:2720:272
Xing
Sa
#22.25MTAMathela20:3420:342
#23KNWKhandwa Junction20:40 +4:1820:45 +4:172
#23.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard20:4620:462
Xing
Sa
#23.2BRGJBargaon Gujar20:4920:492
Xing
Sa
#23.3BMABagmar20:5420:542
#23.4KDKKohdad20:5720:572
Xing
Sa
#23.5DGNDongargaon21:0321:032
Xing
Sa
#23.6SXASagphata21:0921:092
#23.7MWAMandwa21:1321:132
#23.8NPNRNepanagar21:1821:182
Xing
Sa
#23.9CDIChandni21:2321:232
#23.10AGQAsirgarh Road21:3121:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#23.11BAUBurhanpur21:3821:382
Xing
Sa
#23.12WGAWaghoda21:4621:462
#23.13RVRaver21:5421:542
#23.14NBNimbhora22:0122:012
#23.15SAVSavda22:0822:082
#23.16DSKDuskheda22:1522:152
#23.17BSBNBhusaval B Cabin22:1722:172
#23.18BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard22:1822:182
#23.19BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard22:1922:192
#24BSLBhusaval Junction22:20 +4:2022:30 +4:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
#24.1BDIBhadli22:3922:392
#24.2TRWTarsod22:4122:412
#24.3JLJalgaon Junction22:4622:462
#24.4SSShirsoli22:5422:542
#24.5MWDMhasavad23:0123:012
#24.6MYJMaheji23:0923:092
#24.7PHQPardhande23:1423:142
Xing
Sa
#24.8PCPachora Junction23:1923:192
#24.9GAAGalan23:2623:262
#24.10NGDNagardevla23:3223:322
Xing
Sa
#24.11KJKajgaon23:3623:362
#24.12VGLVaghli23:4323:432
#24.13CSNChalisgaon Junction23:4923:492
#24.14HPRHirapur23:5523:552
#24.15RHNERohini00:0100:013
#24.16NINaydongri00:0400:043
#24.17PKEPimpar Khed00:1100:113
Xing
Su
#24.18NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)00:1700:173
#24.19NGNNandgaon00:1800:183
Xing
Su
#24.20PJNPanjhan00:2200:223
Xing
Su
#24.21HSLHisvahal00:2600:263
Xing
Su
#24.22PNVPanevadi00:3100:313
#25MMRManmad Junction00:35 +5:0300:40 +5:133
Xing
Su
#25.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard00:4100:413
#25.2AAKAnkai Killa01:0201:023
#25.3ANKAnkai01:1401:143
Xing
Su
#25.4YLYeola01:5401:543
#26KPGKopargaon02:29 +4:1102:30 +4:143
#26.1SNVRSanvatsar02:3702:373
#26.2KNGNKanhegaon02:4402:443
#26.3PBPuntamba Junction02:5102:513
#26.4CITChitali02:5902:593
#27BAPBelapur03:09 +4:1803:10 +4:213
#27.1NPWNipani Vadgaon03:1603:163
#27.2PDGNPadhegaon03:2103:213
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#27.3TKMYTaklimiya03:2903:293
#27.4RRIRahuri03:3403:343
#27.5VBRVambori03:4603:463
#27.6VLVilad03:5603:563
#27.7NNBNimblak04:0504:053
#28ANGAhmadnagar04:10 +4:3004:13 +4:303
#28.1AKRAkolner04:3004:303
Xing
Su
#28.2SRLSarola04:3804:383
#28.3RNJDRanjangaon Road04:5104:513
#28.4VPRVisapur04:5904:593
#28.5BWDBelwandi05:1805:183
#28.6SGNDShrigonda Road05:3705:373
#28.7KSTHKashti05:5005:503
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#28.8DDACDaund Jn A Cabin06:0306:033
#28.9DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard06:0406:043
#29DDDaund Junction06:05 +4:2006:20 +4:213
Xing
Su
#29.1XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin06:2106:213
#29.2DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard06:2106:213
#29.3DDJADaund Goods Yard06:2206:223
#29.4DDAPDaund Patas Road06:2306:233
#29.5PAAPatas06:3606:363
Xing
Su
#29.6KDTNKadethan06:4306:433
#29.7KDGKedgaon06:5006:503
#29.8KTTKhutbav06:5906:593
Overtaken by
Su
#29.9YTYevat07:0807:083
#29.10URIUruli07:2507:253
Xing
Su
#29.11LONILoni07:4207:423
#29.12MJBKManjari Budruk07:5007:503
#29.13HDPHadapsar07:5707:573
#29.14GITGhorpuri Transh08:0308:033
#30PUNEPune Junction08:05 +3:513
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site