Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:48:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:48:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1608144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1608144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1608144-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2194499-0

12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
نیظامودین رایگڈھ گونڈوانا ایکسپریس     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - रायगढ़ गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> RIG/Raigarh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 12409/10 गोंडवाना.एक्सप्रेस दिनांक 29.01.17 से डबरा स्टेशन पर प्रायोगिक रूप से छह माह तक ठहराव दिया गया।@arunksaksena cproncr
Sun Jan 29, 2017 (12:15AM)
Updated: Jan 29 2017 (13:07) by RVNL worst organization ever^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NZMHazrat Nizamuddin15:20 +2:321
#1.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin15:2215:221
#1.2OKAOkhla15:2315:231
#1.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin15:2615:261
#1.4TKDTuglakabad15:3015:301
#1.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin15:3515:351
Overtakes
Xing
W
M Tu W Th Sa
#1.6FDBFaridabad15:4015:401
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.7FDNFaridabad New Town15:4415:441
#1.8BVHBallabgarh15:4715:471
#1.9PYLAPiyala Block Hut15:5315:531
Overtakes
Th
#1.10ASTAsaoti15:5715:571
Xing
M W Th
#1.11PWLPalwal16:0816:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W Th
Tu Sa
Th
M
#1.12RDERundhi16:1716:171
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
W
Sa
#1.13SHLKSholaka16:2716:271
#1.14BNCRBanchari16:3016:301
#1.15HDLHodal16:3716:371
Xing
Xing
M W
Tu Th Sa
#1.16KSVKosi Kalan16:4816:481
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M Tu W Th Sa
M
Tu Sa
W
#1.17CHJChata16:5816:581
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th Sa
M Tu W Th Sa
W
#1.18AJHAjhai17:0817:081
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
W
Tu Sa
#1.19VRBDVrindaban Road17:1817:181
#1.20BTSRBhuteshwar17:2517:251
#2MTJMathura Junction17:28 +2:5817:30 +3:011
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M Tu W Th Sa
M Tu W Th Sa
Th
M Tu W Th Sa
#2.1BADBaad17:4117:411
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu W Th Sa
#2.2FARFarah17:5017:501
#2.3FHTFarah Town17:5217:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
W
W
#2.4KXMKitham18:0218:021
Xing
M Tu W Th Sa
#2.5RNKARunkuta18:1118:111
Xing
M Tu W Th Sa
#2.6BFPBilochpura Agra18:2118:211
#2.7RKMRaja Ki Mandi18:2318:231
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
Sa
#3AGCAgra Cantt.18:27 +2:5818:30 +3:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu
M Tu W Th Sa
#3.1BHABhandai18:4018:401
Xing
Sa
#3.2JJJajau18:5518:551
#3.3MIAMania19:1019:101
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.4DHODholpur Junction19:2219:221
#3.5GHERGher19:2819:281
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th Sa
M Tu W Th Sa
#3.6HETHetampur19:3519:351
#3.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri19:4119:411
#3.8MRAMorena19:4919:491
Xing
Th
#3.9SANKSank19:5819:581
Xing
M Tu W Th Sa
#3.10NUBNurabad20:0220:021
#3.11BAOBanmor20:0820:081
#3.12RRURayaru20:1420:141
#3.13BLNRBirlanagar Junction20:2420:241
Overtakes
M Tu W Th Sa
#4GWLGwalior Junction20:27 +2:5320:30 +2:551
#4.1STLISithouli20:3720:371
#4.2SLVSandalpur20:4320:431
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#4.3ARIAntri20:4820:481
#4.4AEHAnant Paith20:5720:571
#4.5SMTLSimariatal21:0121:011
#5DBADabra21:05 +2:3621:06 +2:361
#5.1KTRAKotra21:1421:141
Xing
M Tu W Th Sa
#5.2SORSonagir21:2121:211
#5.3DAADatia21:3021:301
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th Sa
M Tu W Th Sa
#5.4KRQKarari21:4121:411
#6JHSJhansi Junction21:50 +3:0722:00 +3:091
Xing
M Tu W Th Sa
#6.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin22:0222:021
#6.2BJIBijauli22:0622:061
Xing
M Tu W Th Sa
#6.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha22:1122:111
#6.4KHJKhajraha22:1222:121
#6.5BABBabina22:1722:171
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
M Th
M Tu W Th Sa
#6.6BPWBurhpura22:2122:211
Overtakes
W Sa
#6.7BZYBasai22:2622:261
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
Th
#6.8MZXMatatila22:3122:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Tu
#6.9TBTTalbahat22:3522:351
Overtakes
Th
#6.10DLADoulta22:3822:381
Xing
M Tu W Th Sa
#6.11BJABijrotha22:4222:421
#6.12JHAJakhaura22:4822:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th Sa
Tu
M Tu W Th Sa
#6.13DWADailwara22:5522:551
Xing
W
#7LARLalitpur Junction23:02 +3:1123:04 +3:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu Sa
M Tu W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
Tu
#7.1JROJiron23:1423:141
#7.2JLNJakhalaun23:2123:211
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M Tu Th
W Sa
Tu W
#7.3DUADhaura23:3423:341
#7.4MXSMohasa23:4323:431
#7.5KOAKaronda23:4923:491
#7.6AGDAgasod Junction00:0200:022
#8BINABina Junction00:10 +3:1300:15 +3:132
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#8.1KIKAKurwai Kethora00:2200:222
#8.2MABAMandi Bamora00:2700:272
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
F
#8.3KAHKalhar00:3300:332
Xing
Tu
#8.4CLHTChulheta00:3700:372
#8.5BETBareth00:4000:402
#8.6RKDIRaukheri00:4500:452
#9BAQGanj Basoda00:47 +3:2300:49 +3:232
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#9.1PAIPabai00:5400:542
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
Su
#9.2GLGGulabGanj01:0001:002
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#9.3SUMRSumer01:0501:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Th F
Su
#9.4SORISorai01:1001:102
#10BHSVidisha01:13 +3:3001:15 +3:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
Su
#10.1BTWNBetwa Cabin01:1901:192
#10.2SCISanchi01:2501:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu W Th F
F
Th
#10.3SMTSalamatpur01:3201:322
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#10.4DWGDewanGanj01:4201:422
#10.5BVBBhadbhadaghat01:5101:512
Xing
Tu Th
#10.6SUWSukhisewaniyan01:5901:592
#10.7NSZNishatpura Junction02:0802:082
#11BPLBhopal Junction02:10 +3:4302:15 +3:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu
Su
Su Tu W Th F
Th
W
F
#11.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal02:1902:192
#11.2HBJBhopal HabibGanj02:2002:202
#11.3MSOMisrod02:2502:252
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
Su Tu W Th F
#11.4MDDPMandi Dip02:3302:332
#11.5ITKLItaya Kalan02:3702:372
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Tu
Su
W F
W
Th
Su
Su
#11.6ODGObaidulla Ganj02:4302:432
Xing
Tu
#11.7BKABarkhera02:5202:522
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#11.8CHQChoka02:5702:572
Xing
Su
#11.9MIGMidghat03:0203:022
#11.10BNIBudni03:0703:072
#12HBDHoshangabad03:13 +4:1503:15 +4:152
#12.1PRKDPowerkheda03:3403:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
F
Su Tu Th
W
#12.2ETFItarsi F Cabin03:4703:472
#13ETItarsi Junction03:50 +3:4104:00 +3:432
Xing
Su W Th F
#13.1JUHJujharpur Cabin04:0104:012
#13.2JHPJujharpur04:0304:032
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
Su Tu W Th F
#13.3KRTHKiratgarh04:0904:092
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su Tu W Th F
#13.4KSLAKesla04:1404:142
#13.5TAKUTaku04:2004:202
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#13.6SAHLSaheli04:2304:232
#13.7KQEKala Akhar04:2904:292
#13.8POXPola Patthar04:3504:352
#13.9DOHDhodramohar04:4204:422
#13.10MGRDMagardoh04:4704:472
#13.11BBTRBarbatpur04:5204:522
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
W
#14GDYAGhoradongri05:02 +3:5205:04 +3:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
Tu W
#14.1DHQDharakhoh05:1905:192
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
W
#14.2MJYMaramjhiri05:3205:322
Xing
Xing
Su W
Th F
#15BZUBetul05:40 +4:0805:42 +4:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
Su
#15.1MALKMalkapur Road05:4805:482
#15.2BYSBarsali05:5405:542
#15.3AMLXAmla Junction Yard06:0206:022
#16AMLAAmla Junction06:03 +4:1606:05 +4:162
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#16.1JKRJaulkhera06:1606:162
#17MTYMultai06:22 +4:0906:24 +4:112
#17.1HTNHatna Pur06:3406:342
#17.2CCDChichonda06:4106:412
#17.3GDKPGhundankhapa06:5006:502
#17.4TEOTeegaon06:5806:582
#18PARPandhurna07:08 +4:1107:10 +4:112
#18.1DDMTDarimeta07:1707:172
#19NRKRNarkher Junction07:25 +4:1207:27 +4:122
#19.1TNHTinkheda07:3307:332
#19.2KLBAKalambha07:4007:402
#20KATLKatol07:48 +4:0507:50 +4:052
#20.1MERMetpanjra08:0008:002
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#20.2SNKBSonkhamb08:0908:092
Xing
W
#20.3KOHLKohli08:1808:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu W Th F
F
#20.4KSWRKalmeshwar08:3208:322
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#20.5BWRABharatwada08:4508:452
#20.6GNQGodhani08:5208:522
#21NGPNagpur Junction09:00 +4:0209:40 +3:432
#21.1NGPBNagpur NG09:4009:402
#21.2XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin09:4109:412
#21.3ITRItwari Junction09:4309:432
#21.4KAVKalamna09:4509:452
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
Su Tu W Th F
#21.5KPKamptee09:5009:502
#21.6KNHNKanhan Junction09:5309:532
#21.7SALSalwa09:5809:582
#21.8CHCRChacher10:0210:022
Xing
Th
#21.9TARTharsa10:0710:072
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Tu W Th F
#21.10RRLRewral10:1110:112
Xing
W
#21.11KHATKhat10:1710:172
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#22BRDBhandara Road10:24 +3:4010:26 +3:402
#22.1KOKAKoka10:3210:322
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#23TMRTumsar Road Junction10:40 +3:3310:42 +3:332
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#23.1MNUMundikota10:5110:512
Xing
W Th F
#23.2TROTirora11:0011:002
#23.3KWNKachewani11:0611:062
#23.4GJGangajhari11:1311:132
#24GGondia Junction11:26 +3:4611:28 +3:462
#24.1GDMGudma11:3711:372
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#24.2AGNAmgaon11:4511:452
#24.3DNLDhanoli11:5011:502
#24.4SKSSalekasa11:5611:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu
Th
#24.5DKSDarekasa12:0512:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Th
#24.6BTLBortalao12:1012:102
#24.7PJBPaniajob12:1712:172
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu W Th F
#25DGGDongargarh12:23 +3:2012:25 +3:202
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th F
Su Tu W Th F
#25.1JTRJatkanhar12:3012:302
#25.2MUAMusra12:3412:342
#25.3BAKLBakal12:4012:402
#26RJNRaj Nandgaon12:48 +3:4312:50 +3:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F
Su W
Su W
#26.1PMSParmalkasa12:5912:592
Xing
Su Th
#26.2MUPMurhipar13:0713:072
#26.3RSMRasmara13:1613:162
#27DURGDurg Junction13:25 +3:5413:30 +3:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F
W
#27.1MXAMarauda13:3913:392
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#27.2DBECDeobaloda Charoda13:4913:492
#27.3HCABBhilai H Cabin13:5013:502
#27.4BDYDBhilai Departure Yard13:5113:512
#27.5SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard13:5113:512
#27.6DCABBhilai D Cabin13:5113:512
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#27.7CABNBhilai Cabin13:5313:532
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#27.8KMIKumhari13:5513:552
#27.9SZBSarona Cabin14:0014:002
#27.10SRWNSaraswatinagar14:0214:022
#28RRaipur Junction14:05 +4:0914:15 +4:112
Xing
W
#28.1WRCWRS Colony PH14:1814:182
#28.2URKUrkura14:1914:192
#28.3MDHMandhar14:2714:272
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#28.4SLHSiliari14:3914:392
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#28.5BKTHBaikunth14:4714:472
#29TLDTilda14:53 +3:5714:55 +3:562
Xing
Th
#29.1HNHathbandh15:0215:022
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#30BYTBhatapara15:13 +3:5115:15 +3:512
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th F
Th F
Su Tu W
#30.1NPINipania15:4315:432
#30.2DGSDagori16:0016:002
#30.3BYLBelha16:1416:142
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#30.4CHBTChakarbhatha16:2516:252
Overtaken by
Su Tu W Th F
#30.5DPHDadhapara16:3116:312
#31BSPBilaspur Junction16:45 +3:4517:00 +3:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Su
W
Tu
Su Tu W Th F
#31.1GTWGatora17:0517:052
Xing
Su
#31.2JRMGJairamnagar17:1217:122
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#31.3KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt17:1917:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu W Th F
Tu W F
#31.4LATILatia Cabin17:2217:222
#32AKTAkaltara17:24 +3:4217:26 +3:432
#32.1KPNAKapan17:3317:332
#32.2NIAJanjgir Naila17:3917:392
Xing
Tu F
#33CPHChampa Junction17:48 +3:3217:50 +3:332
#33.1XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin17:5217:522
#33.2SGRDSaragaon Road17:5517:552
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#33.3BUABaradwar18:0018:002
#33.4JDDAJetha18:0418:042
#33.5SKTSakti18:1018:102
#33.6JDIJharradih18:1618:162
#34KHSKharsia18:20 +3:4918:22 +3:482
#34.1ROBRobertson18:3318:332
#34.2BEFBhupdeopur18:4418:442
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#34.3KDTRKirodimalnagar18:5618:562
#35RIGRaigarh19:05 +3:272
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site