Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:37:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:37:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 763639-0
Entry# 1899494-0
Entry# 1899494-0
Entry# 1973196-0

12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar SF Express
হলদিয়া - আনন্দ বিহার সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हल्दिया - आनंद विहार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HLZ/Haldia --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 15, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 08, 2016 (04:52PM)
Updated: Nov 13 2016 (21:37) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.5/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HLZHaldia08:30 +521
#1.1BAARBandar P.H.08:3208:321
#1.2HDCGHaldia Dock Complex08:3308:331
#1.3SLPRSilpaprabesh08:3408:341
#1.4DZKTDurga Chak Town08:3708:371
#1.5DZKDurgachak08:4008:401
#1.6BYSABasulyasutahata08:4408:441
#1.7BRDBBarda08:5008:501
#1.8MSDLMahishadal08:5708:571
#1.9SSPHSatish Samanta P.H.09:0009:001
#1.10KSBPKeshabpur09:0509:051
#1.11TMZJTamluk Junction Cabin09:0609:061
#2TMZTamluk09:11 +5509:12 +571
#2.1SMTGSaheed Matangini09:1609:161
#2.2RGARajgoda09:2209:221
#2.3RGXRaghunathbari09:3209:321
#2.4XX-PKUCPanskura Bypass Cabin09:3809:381
#3PKUPanskura Junction09:41 +1309:42 +171
Xing
Th
#3.1KHAIKhirai09:4709:471
Xing
Th
#3.2HAURHaur09:5109:511
#3.3RDURadhamohanpur09:5609:561
Xing
Th
#3.4DUANDuan09:5909:591
#3.5BCKBalichak10:0210:021
Xing
Th
#3.6SMCKShyam Chak10:0710:071
#3.7MPDMadpur10:1310:131
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#3.8JPRJakpur10:1810:181
#4KGPKharagpur Junction10:25 +5410:45 +491
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#4.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop10:4810:481
#4.2NMPNimpura10:5110:511
#4.3KKQKalaikunda10:5310:531
Xing
Th
#4.4KSOKhemasuli11:0011:001
Xing
Th
#4.5SUASardiha11:0711:071
#4.6BNBBanstola11:1311:131
#4.7JGMJhargram11:2011:201
Xing
Th
#4.8KATBKhatkura11:2611:261
#4.9GIIGidni11:3411:341
Xing
Th
#4.10KNMKanimahuli11:4111:411
#4.11CKUChakulia11:4611:461
#4.12KKPRKokpara11:5411:541
#4.13DVMDhalbhumgarh12:0212:021
Xing
Th
#4.14GTSGhatsila12:1312:131
#4.15GUDGaludih12:2212:221
#4.16RHERakha Mines12:2812:281
Xing
Th
#4.17ASBAsanboni12:3212:321
#4.18GVDPGovindpur PH12:3912:391
Overtakes
Th
#4.19SLJRSalga Jhari12:4312:431
#5TATATatanagar Junction12:45 +4612:50 +511
#5.1ADTPAdityapur12:5512:551
Xing
Th
#5.2GMHGamharia Junction13:0113:011
#5.3BIRPBirarajpur13:0713:071
#5.4KNDKandra Junction13:1213:121
#5.5KZUKunki13:1513:151
#5.6MIKManikul13:2113:211
#5.7CNIChandil Junction13:2713:271
#5.8NIMNimdih13:3613:361
#5.9BRMDBiramdih13:4513:451
#5.10BBMBarabhum13:5113:511
#5.11URMAUrma14:0014:001
#5.12KTDKantadih14:0914:091
#5.13TAOTamna14:1714:171
#6PRRPurulia Junction14:25 +1:0514:27 +1:051
Xing
Th
#6.1CHRAChharra14:3914:391
Xing
Th
#6.2KSUKustaur14:5614:561
#6.3BGABagalia15:0115:011
#6.4ANRAnara15:1115:121
#6.5RUIRukni15:2715:281
Xing
Th
#6.6SNTDSantaldih15:4215:431
#6.7BJEBhojudih Junction15:5415:541
#6.8SBWShewbabudih16:0516:051
#6.9TLETalgaria16:1616:161
#6.10MHQMahuda Junction16:3516:351
#6.11KHRIKharkhari16:4416:441
#6.12KNFKhanudih16:5116:511
#6.13KAROKhario P.H.16:5916:591
#7GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction17:10 +4617:20 +491
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#7.1BLMEBholidih17:2517:251
#7.2NMGNimiaghat17:3017:301
#7.3XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin17:3817:381
#7.4PNMEParasnath17:3817:381
#7.5XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin17:3917:391
#7.6CEMEChegro17:4217:421
#7.7CDBChaudhribandh17:4817:481
#7.8KRMBKarmabad17:5117:511
#7.9CCKChichaki17:5617:561
#7.10GRBHGarea Bihar18:0018:001
#7.11HZDHazaribagh Road18:0618:061
Overtaken by
Th
#7.12KSHRKeshwari18:1018:101
#7.13CBHChaube18:1618:161
#7.14DSMEDasara18:2118:211
#7.15PSBParsabad18:2818:281
#7.16YDDYadudih18:3418:341
#7.17SMNDSarmatanr18:3818:381
#7.18HREHirodih18:4518:451
#7.19LRBLarabad18:5018:501
#7.20KQRKoderma Junction18:5518:551
Xing
Th
#7.21GJDGujhandi19:0519:051
#7.22LBZLalbag Block Hut19:0719:071
#7.23DLWDilwa19:1219:121
#7.24NGYNath Ganj19:1819:181
#7.25BSCPBaskatwa B. H.19:1919:191
#7.26YGMYadugram Block Hut19:2419:241
#7.27GAPGurpa19:2719:271
#7.28PRPPaharpur19:3919:391
#7.29BNSLBansinala Halt19:4619:461
Overtakes
Th
#7.30TKNTankuppa19:5219:521
#7.31BNFBandhua19:5919:591
#7.32MPOManpur Junction20:0720:071
#7.33SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt20:0820:081
#8GAYAGaya Junction20:12 +1:5420:17 +1:491
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#8.1WCBGaya West Cabin20:2020:201
#8.2KSTAKastha20:2420:241
Xing
Th
#8.3PRYParaiya20:3020:301
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#8.4GRRUGuraru20:3520:351
Xing
Th
#8.5IMGEIsmailpur20:4120:411
#8.6RFJRafiGanj20:4820:481
Overtakes
Th
#8.7DORDDeo Road20:5420:541
#8.8JHNJakhim20:5720:571
#8.9BHKHBaghoi Kusa21:0321:031
#8.10PESPhesar21:0621:061
#8.11AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road21:1421:141
#8.12CPBHChiraila21:1821:181
Xing
Th
#8.13SEBSon Nagar Junction21:2321:231
Overtakes
Th
#8.14ADSRAdvance Starter21:2721:271
#8.15DOSDehri On Sone21:2821:281
#8.16PHEPahaleja Halt21:3121:311
#8.17KWDKarwandia21:3621:361
Xing
Th
#8.18SSMSasaram Junction21:4221:421
Xing
Th
#8.19KMGEKumahu21:4921:491
#8.20SSGShiu Sagar Road21:5421:541
#8.21KVDKhurmabad Road21:5821:581
#8.22KTQKudra22:0322:031
#8.23PSEPusauli22:1122:111
#8.24MTGEMuthani22:1722:171
Xing
Th
#8.25BBUBhabua Road22:2222:221
#8.26DGODurgauti22:2922:291
Xing
Th
#8.27DCXDhanaichha22:3422:341
Xing
Th
#8.28KMSKaramnasa22:3922:391
#8.29SYJSaidraja22:4622:461
#8.30CDMRChandauli Majhwar22:5322:531
Overtakes
Th
#8.31GAQGanj Khawaja23:0023:001
#8.32FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai23:0223:021
#8.33JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai23:0323:031
#9MGSMughal Sarai Junction23:07 +5823:17 +1:101
Xing
Th
#9.1NEWCNew West Cabin23:1823:181
Xing
Th
#9.2JEPJeonathpur23:2323:231
#9.3ARWAhraura Road23:2823:281
#9.4KYTKailahat23:3523:351
Xing
Th
#9.5CARChunar Junction23:4323:431
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#9.6DAPDagmagpur23:4923:491
#9.7PREPahara23:5523:551
#9.8JHGJhingura00:0100:012
#9.9MZPMirzapur00:0800:082
#9.10BDLVindhyachal00:1400:142
Xing
F
#9.11BEOBirohe00:1800:182
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
#9.12GAEGaipura00:2400:242
Xing
F
#9.13JIAJigna00:2900:292
Xing
Xing
F
F
#9.14MNFManda Road00:3600:362
Xing
Xing
F
F
#9.15UNDUnchdih00:4200:422
Xing
Xing
F
F
#9.16MJAMeja Road00:4900:492
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#9.17BEPBheerpur00:5800:582
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
F
#9.18KCNKarchana01:0501:052
#9.19COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)01:1301:132
#9.20NYNNaini Junction01:1401:142
Xing
F
#10ALDAllahabad Junction01:20 +2:0701:25 +2:132
Overtakes
F
#10.1SFGSubedarGanj01:2801:282
#10.2BMUBamhrauli01:3201:322
Xing
F
#10.3MREManauri01:3801:382
#10.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan01:4101:412
#10.5MNJManoharGanj01:4701:472
Xing
F
#10.6BREBharwari01:5301:532
#10.7BDNPBidanpur01:5601:562
Xing
F
#10.8SJTShujaatpur02:0002:002
#10.9SROSirathu02:0802:082
Xing
F
#10.10ASCEAthsarai02:1202:122
#10.11KUWKanwar02:1702:172
#10.12KTCEKatoghan02:2102:212
#10.13KGAKhaga02:2602:262
Xing
F
#10.14SNIESath Naraini02:3202:322
#10.15RUBRasulabad02:3702:372
Xing
F
#10.16FYZFaizullapur02:4402:442
#10.17RAMARamva02:4802:482
Xing
F
#10.18FTPFatehpur02:5202:522
#10.19KKSKurasti Kalan02:5702:572
Xing
F
#10.20MWHMalwan03:0403:042
#10.21KSQKanspur Gugauli03:0903:092
Xing
F
#10.22BKOBindki Road03:1503:152
Xing
F
#10.23AUNGAung03:2003:202
#10.24KBNKarbigwan03:2503:252
#10.25PMPRPrempur03:2903:292
#10.26SSLSirsaul03:3303:332
#10.27RXMRooma03:3803:382
Xing
F
#10.28CHKChakeri03:4103:412
Xing
F
#10.29CNBIChandari03:4703:472
#11CNBKanpur Central03:50 +4:1104:00 +4:272
Xing
F
#11.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard04:0104:012
#11.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin04:0304:032
#11.3CPNLKanpur C Panel04:0404:042
#11.4GOYGovindpuri Junction04:0404:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#11.5PNKPanki04:1204:122
Xing
F
#11.6BPUBhaupur04:2404:242
Xing
Xing
F
F
#11.7MTOMaitha04:3504:352
#11.8RMWRoshan Mau04:3904:392
#11.9RURARura04:4704:472
Xing
F
#11.10AAPAmbiapur04:5604:562
Xing
F
#11.11JJKJhinjhak05:0705:072
Xing
F
#11.12PJYPara Jani Halt05:1305:132
#11.13KNSKanchausi05:1905:192
Xing
F
#11.14PHDPhaphund05:2805:282
#11.15PATAPata05:3705:372
#11.16ULDAchalda05:4605:462
#11.17GHSRGhasara Halt05:5205:522
#11.18SHWSamhon05:5505:552
#11.19BNTBharthana06:0706:072
#11.20EKLEkdil06:1706:172
#11.21ETWEtawah Junction06:2806:282
Xing
F
#11.22SBSarai Bhopat06:3606:362
Overtaken by
F
#11.23JGRJaswantnagar06:4506:452
#11.24BBLBalrai06:5406:542
#11.25BDNBhadan07:0507:052
#11.26KAAKaurara07:1507:152
Overtaken by
Xing
F
F
#11.27SKBShikohabad Junction07:2607:262
Xing
F
#11.28MNRMakkhanpur07:3707:372
#11.29FZDFirozabad07:4707:472
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
F
F
F
#11.30HNGHirangaon07:5607:562
#11.31TDLTundla Junction08:0508:052
#11.32MTIMitawali08:1208:122
Xing
Xing
F
F
#11.33BRNBarhan Junction08:2108:212
Overtaken by
F
#11.34CMRChamrola08:2808:282
Overtaken by
Xing
F
F
#11.35JLSJalesar Road08:3408:342
#11.36PORAPora08:4508:452
Xing
F
#11.37HRSHathras Junction08:5608:562
Xing
F
#11.38SNSSasni09:0509:052
Overtaken by
Xing
F
F
#11.39MXKMandrak09:1309:132
Xing
F
#11.40DAQDaud Khan09:2009:202
Xing
Xing
F
F
#11.41ALJNAligarh Junction09:2809:282
Xing
F
#11.42MWUEMahrawal09:3409:342
#11.43KLAKulwa09:4009:402
#11.44SOMSomna09:5109:512
#11.45DARDanwar10:0210:022
#11.46KAMPKamalpur10:0710:072
#11.47KRJKhurja Junction10:1410:142
#11.48SKQSikandarpur10:2010:202
#11.49GNRLGangraul10:2510:252
#11.50CHLChola10:2910:292
#11.51WAIRWair10:3510:352
Xing
F
#11.52DKDEDankaur10:4410:442
#11.53AJRAjaibpur10:5310:532
#11.54BRKYBoraki10:5810:582
Overtaken by
F
#11.55DERDadri11:0211:022
#11.56MIUMaripat11:1011:102
Overtakes
F
#11.57CYZChipyana Buzurg11:1511:152
#12GZBGhaziabad Junction11:20 +3:4711:22 +3:462
#12.1SBBSahibabad Junction11:3711:372
#13ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal11:50 +3:192
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site