Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:10:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:10:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326409-0
Entry# 1650850-0
Entry# 1699370-1

16592/Hampi Express
ಹಂಪಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हम्पि एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.1.One minute temporary stoppage for 6 months for Train No 16591/16592 at GINIGERA from 1.1.2017 to 30.06.2017 2.Coach B3 will be treated as a CC coach...
more...
between mysore anf bangalore and can be booked in current booking counters
Tue Dec 20, 2016 (05:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16535/16536 (Mysore - Solapur Gol Gumbaz Express). CDO/UBL
Rating: 3.6/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (15)
Loco
Hubli WDP-4/WDP4B/WDG4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
HA1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)19:00 +01
#1.1MNGTMysore Depot19:0319:031
#1.2NHYNaganahalli19:0819:081
#1.3PLHLPalahalli Halt19:1219:121
#1.4PHVPPaschima Vahini Point19:1419:141
#1.5SShrirangapattana19:1419:141
#1.6CNPCauvery North Point19:1519:151
#2PANPPandavapura19:19 +1119:20 +111
#2.1CGKRChandagirikopal19:2319:231
#2.2BDRLByadarahalli19:2619:261
#2.3YYeliyur19:3319:331
#3MYAMandya19:38 +1819:40 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1HNKHanakere19:4919:491
#4MADMaddur19:58 +1820:00 +171
#4.1NXHNidaghatta20:0520:051
#4.2SETSettihally20:1220:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5CPTChannapatna20:19 +1420:20 +141
#6RMGMRamanagaram20:34 +1320:35 +131
#6.1KHLLKetohalli20:4220:421
#7BIDBidadi20:49 +1320:50 +131
#7.1HJLHejjala20:5720:571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8KGIKengeri21:08 +1621:10 +171
Xing
Th
#8.1GNBJnana Bharati Halt21:2321:231
#8.2NYHNayandahalli21:2821:281
#8.3KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt21:3821:381
#9SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)21:55 +1122:05 +141
#10MWMMalleswaram22:13 +022:14 +01
#11YPRYesvantpur Junction22:20 +1822:22 +191
#11.1LOGHLotte Golla Halli22:2822:281
#11.2KDGHKodigehalli22:3122:311
#12YNKYelahanka Junction22:38 +2822:40 +281
#12.1RNNRajanukunte22:4822:481
#13DBUDodballapur22:59 +3323:00 +331
#13.1ORHOddarahalli23:0723:071
#13.2MKLMakalidurga23:1723:171
Xing
Th
#13.3TDVThondebhavi23:2623:261
#13.4SMWASomeshwara23:3223:321
#14GBDGauribidanur23:38 +4223:40 +411
#14.1VWAViduraswattha23:4623:461
#14.2DPEDevarapalle23:5323:531
#15HUPHindupur00:04 +3900:05 +402
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Th
#15.1MLUMalugur00:1700:172
#15.2CPLChakarlapalli00:3200:322
#15.3REPIRangepalli00:3500:352
#16PKDPenukonda Junction00:48 +3300:50 +322
#16.1MKJMakkajipalli01:1001:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2NGMNagasamudram01:3501:352
#17DMMDharmavaram Junction02:00 +1402:05 +402
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1CCAChigicherla02:1802:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2ZPLZangalapalle02:2902:292
Xing
Su M W Th
#17.3PSPYPrasannayana Palli02:4002:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F Sa
#18ATPAnantapur02:44 +4802:45 +532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#18.1TACTaticherla02:5802:582
#18.2GDEGarladinne03:1403:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Tu Th Sa
#18.3KLUKalluru Junction03:3403:342
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4KDTKhaderpet03:4803:482
#18.5VPLVenkatampalli04:0704:072
#18.6GPUGullapalyamu04:2604:262
#18.7HNMNHanuman Circle04:3904:392
#19GTLGuntakal Junction04:45 +3004:50 +342
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu F
Th
#19.1XX-GTLBGuntakal Bypass Cabin04:5204:522
#19.2GTLWGuntakal West04:5604:562
#19.3BLLBantanahal05:0705:072
#19.4SNKGSankaragummanur Halt05:1205:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5BNLBevinahalu05:1605:162
#19.6TKBNTsakibanda05:2105:212
#19.7VPVirapur05:2805:282
#19.8HGIHagari05:4005:402
Overtaken by
Th
#19.9HDDHaddinagundu05:5105:512
#20BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)06:00 +2306:05 +252
#20.1BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary)06:1006:102
#20.2KDNKudatini06:2206:222
#20.3DAJDuroji06:2806:282
#21TNGLToranagallu Junction06:33 +2906:35 +282
#21.1XX-TNGCToranagallu Chord Cabin06:3706:372
#21.2GNRGadiganuru06:4306:432
#21.3BYOBayaluvaddigeri06:5006:502
#21.4PKLPapinayaknahali06:5606:562
#21.5KGWKariganuru07:0307:032
#22HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)07:10 +2807:15 +282
#22.1XX-HPTBHosapete Bypass Cabin07:1707:172
#23MRBMunirabad07:23 +3207:25 +312
#23.1HTNLHitnal07:3507:352
#24GINGinigera07:44 +2607:45 +282
#25KBLKoppal07:58 +2608:00 +272
#26BNPBhanapur08:08 +3708:10 +372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27BNABanni Koppa08:24 +2808:25 +272
#27.1SOQSompur Road08:3208:322
#27.2RLPHarlapur08:4008:402
#28KGXKanginhal08:49 +4308:50 +442
#29GDGGadag Junction08:58 +5109:00 +522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1BKITBinkadakatti09:0509:052
#29.2LKTHulkoti09:1309:132
#29.3KNKPKondikoppa09:2009:202
#30NGRAnnigeri09:24 +5409:25 +552
#30.1NVDNavalgund Road09:3809:382
#31SVHESisvinhalli09:4409:452
#31.1HBSHebsur09:5409:542
#31.2KUGKusugal10:1610:162
#31.3HBQHubli East Cabin10:3310:332
#32UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)10:40 +112
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site