Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:49:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:49:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325549-0
Entry# 1580116-0

14116/Haridwar - Allahabad Express
حریدوار الاھاباد ایکسپریس     हरिद्वार - इलाहाबाद एक्सप्रेस

HW/Haridwar --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 16, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Aug 28, 2016 (06:29PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (11:56) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with CBC Rake.
Rating: 4.9/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 A1
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHaridwar16:051
#1.1JWPJwalapur16:1516:151
Xing
Xing
W
M F
#1.2IKKIkkar16:2816:281
#1.3PRIPathri16:4016:401
Xing
Xing
M
F
#1.4ATMOAithal16:5616:561
Xing
M W F
#1.5LRNCLrj North Cabin17:0917:091
#2LRJLaksar Junction17:1517:201
#2.1RSIRaisi17:2817:281
#2.2BLWBalawali17:3617:361
Xing
M W F
#2.3CNKChandok17:4317:431
#2.4MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction17:4917:491
#2.5FZLFazalpur17:5417:541
#3NBDNajibabad Junction18:0018:051
#3.1MSDRMurshadpur18:1118:111
#3.2BEKBundki18:1718:171
#3.3NGGNagina18:2718:271
#3.4PNIPuraini18:3218:321
Xing
M W F
#3.5HBWHabibwala18:3718:371
#3.6DPRDhampur18:4318:431
#3.7CAJChakraj Mal18:4918:491
#3.8SEOSeohara18:5618:561
Xing
M W F
#3.9MWEMewa Nawada19:0519:051
#3.10KNTKanth19:1219:121
#3.11MTBMatlabpur19:2019:201
#3.12AWPAghwanpur19:2919:291
#3.13HRHHarthala19:3519:351
Overtakes
M W F
#3.14MBWCMoradabad West19:3919:391
#4MBMoradabad Junction19:4019:501
#4.1KGFKathghar19:5419:541
Xing
M W F
#4.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank19:5519:551
#4.3KGFEKathghar East19:5619:561
#4.4DLPDalpatpur20:0320:031
Xing
M W F
#4.5MPHMundha Pande20:1020:101
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
#5RMURampur Junction20:2020:221
Xing
M
#5.1SARShahzad Nagar20:2820:281
#5.2DAMDhamora20:3320:331
#5.3DUNDuganpur20:3820:381
#5.4MILMilak20:4320:431
#5.5NRSNagaria Sadat20:5120:511
#5.6DANDhaneta20:5720:571
#5.7BTOBhitaura21:0321:031
Xing
F
#5.8PKRAParsa Khera21:0821:081
#5.9CBJClutterbuckGanj21:1321:131
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
#6BEBareilly Junction21:2021:251
#6.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)21:2821:281
Xing
M W F
#6.2RYSRasuriya21:3521:351
#6.3PMRPitambarpur21:4321:431
#6.4TSATisua21:5121:511
Xing
M W F
#6.5BLPUBilpur21:5821:581
#6.6MKMiranpur Katra22:0422:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
M W
#6.7MILAMilakpur Halt22:1022:101
#6.8TLHTilhar22:1322:131
Xing
W F
#6.9BHDHBahadurpur Halt22:1922:191
#6.10BTRABanthra22:2222:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
W
M
#7SPNShahjahanpur22:3022:351
#7.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt22:3722:371
#7.2ROZARoza Junction22:4222:421
Xing
M W F
#7.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil22:4522:451
#7.4KHKahiliya22:4922:491
Xing
M W F
#7.5AIGAlgawan22:5622:561
Xing
Xing
M W
M W F
#7.6AJIAnjhi Shahabad23:0223:021
#7.7SHRMSharma23:0723:071
#7.8TDPTodarpur23:0923:091
Xing
M W F
#7.9BEGBehtagokul23:1523:151
Xing
Xing
W
M
#7.10KUFKaurha23:2323:231
Xing
M W F
#8HRIHardoi23:3023:321
Xing
M W F
#8.1KARKarna23:4223:421
Xing
M W F
#8.2MSTMasit23:5023:501
#8.3BGHBaghauli23:5723:571
#8.4BLMBalamau Junction00:0500:052
#8.5DLQDalelnagar00:1400:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#8.6UTAUmar Tali00:2000:202
#8.7SANSandila00:2600:262
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Th Sa
#8.8RBDRahimabad00:3700:372
#8.9DILDilawarnagar00:4500:452
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#8.10MLDMalihabad00:5000:502
#8.11KKJKakori01:0001:002
#8.12AMGAlamnagar01:0901:092
#8.13LNWTAlambagh West Cabin01:1301:132
#9LKOLucknow Charbagh NR01:1501:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
Sa
Tu
#9.1LBHDilkusha Cabin01:2901:292
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#9.2BHAWBlock Hut A01:3201:322
#9.3UTRUtraitia Junction01:3701:372
#9.4MLJMohanlalGanj01:4501:452
#9.5KKAHKankaha01:5301:532
#9.6NHNNigohan01:5901:592
#9.7SAGRShrirajnagar02:0502:052
#9.8BCNBachhrawan02:1102:112
#9.9KVGKundanganj02:2002:202
#9.10HCPHarchandpur02:2602:262
#9.11GANGGangaGanj02:3302:332
#10RBLRae Bareli Junction02:4002:452
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#10.1RUMRupamau02:5402:542
#10.2FTGFursatGanj03:0203:022
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
#10.3JAISJais03:1303:132
#10.4KCJKasimpur03:1503:152
#10.5BANIBani03:2203:222
#11GNGGauriGanj03:3003:322
#11.1TLKHTalakhajuri03:3803:382
#12AMEAmethi03:4503:472
#12.1MFLMisrauli03:5203:522
#12.2SHJPSahajipur Halt03:5803:582
#12.3ANTUAntu04:0004:002
#12.4JGJJageshar Ganj04:1004:102
#12.5CILChilbila Junction04:2504:252
#13PBHPratapgarh Junction04:3004:352
#13.1VPOBhupia Mau04:4404:442
#13.2BTJBishnathGanj05:0105:012
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#13.3DHRJDhirganj05:1205:122
#13.4MEMMau Aimma05:2205:222
Xing
Tu Sa
#13.5DLPRDayalpur05:3505:352
#13.6SWESiwaith05:4705:472
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#13.7PFMPhaphamau Junction05:5805:582
#14PRGPrayag Junction06:0906:112
#15ALDAllahabad Junction06:352
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site