Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:20:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:20:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1276798-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2157801-0

24887/Haridwar - Barmer Link Express
     हरिद्वार-बाड़मेर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

HW/Haridwar --> BME/Barmer

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one 3AC coach w.e.f. 02.04.17 to 01.05.17
Tue Mar 28, 2017 (07:12PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:02) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
Loco
TKD/LDH WDM-3A / ABR WDM-2A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 B3
  4
 S4
  5
 S5
  6
 S6
  7
 S7
  8
 S9
  9
S10
 10
 GN
 11
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHaridwar19:10 +11
#2JWPJwalapur19:15 +519:17 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1IKKIkkar19:2319:231
#2.2PRIPathri19:2819:281
#2.3ATMOAithal19:3519:351
#2.4LRNCLrj North Cabin19:4119:411
#2.5LRJCLaksar South Cabin19:4319:431
#2.6DSNIDausni19:4619:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7LDRLandaura19:5219:521
#2.8DNRADhandhera19:5819:581
#3RKRoorkee20:01 +820:03 +101
#3.1IQBIqbalpur20:1420:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2CDLChodiala20:2420:241
#3.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari20:3220:321
#3.4BAEBaliakheri20:4020:401
#3.5HNCHindan Cabin20:4620:461
#4SRESaharanpur Junction20:55 +2121:05 +181
#4.1PKYPilkhani21:1221:121
#4.2SSWSarsawa21:1621:161
#4.3KNZKalanour21:2521:251
Xing
F
#4.4JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri21:3121:311
#5YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri21:31 +2221:33 +231
#5.1JUDWJagadhri Workshop21:3921:391
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2DZPDarazpur21:4621:461
#5.3MFBMustafabad21:5621:561
#5.4RAABarara22:0722:071
#5.5TDWTandwal22:1422:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6KESKesri22:2322:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7DOKYDukheri22:3122:311
#6UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction22:40 +123:45 +151
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7UBCAmbala City23:5623:581
#7.1SMUShambhu00:0600:062
#8RPJRajpura Junction00:1600:182
Xing
M
#8.1KLIKauli00:2800:282
Xing
F
#8.2DOCDaun Kalan00:3200:322
#8.3DMWPDMW Halt Patiala00:3800:382
#9PTAPatiala00:4000:422
#9.1PTEPatiala Cantt.00:4600:462
#9.2DBNDhablan00:5400:542
#9.3KLMJKalhe Majra00:5900:592
#10NBANabha01:0601:082
#10.1KKRLKakrala01:1401:142
#10.2CTWChhintanwala01:2101:212
#10.3KLSXKaulseri01:2801:282
#11DUIDhuri Junction01:3501:452
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1RJMARajomajra01:5001:502
#11.2ALLAlal01:5501:552
#11.3ALALAlal01:5501:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4SEQSekha02:0202:022
#12BNNBarnala02:0902:112
#12.1HYAHadiaya02:1602:162
#12.2GUNSGhunas02:2302:232
#13TAPATapa02:2802:302
#13.1JHKJethuke02:3502:352
#14PULRampura Phul02:4302:452
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1LHMLehra Muhabbat02:5902:592
#14.2LHKLaihra Khana03:0503:052
#14.3BCUBhuchchu03:1303:132
#14.4XX-BTICOBathinda Cantt. Outer Cabin03:2603:262
#14.5BTICBathinda Cantt.03:2903:292
#15BTIBathinda Junction03:4504:302
#15.1XX-BTICBathinda Chord Cabin04:3504:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2GSWGursar Shnewala04:3904:392
#16SGFSangat04:4704:492
#16.1BWBBagwali04:5604:562
#16.2PTRLPathrala04:5904:592
#17MBYMandi Dabwali05:0505:072
Xing
M
#17.1BMKBirang Khera05:1505:152
#18DABNDhaban05:2605:282
#19SGRASangaria05:3905:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20MNSRManaksar05:5405:562
#20.1NAWNNawan06:0406:042
#21HMHHanumangarh Junction06:1506:252
#21.1DBIDabli Rathan06:3606:362
#22PGKPiliBanga06:4606:482
#22.1AMPRAmarpura Rathan06:5606:562
#22.2RMHRangmahal07:0507:052
#22.3XX-SOGCSuratgarh Chord Cabin07:1407:142
#23SOGSuratgarh Junction07:1507:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1PPRNPiperan07:3607:362
#23.2BDWLBiradhwal07:4507:452
#23.3RJSRajiyasar07:5507:552
#23.4ASArjansar08:0808:082
#24MHJMahajan08:2108:232
#24.1MLCMalkisar08:3708:372
#24.2NTZNathwana08:4508:452
#25LKSLunkaransar08:5408:562
#25.1DLCDalmera09:0709:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26DHRRDhirera09:1509:172
#26.1BMNLBaman Wali Halt09:2409:242
#26.2JDLJagdevwala09:3009:302
#26.3JMSJamsar09:4109:412
Xing
Su
#26.4KNSRKanasar09:5509:552
#26.5XX-LGHBLalgarh Bypass Cabin10:0510:052
#27LGHLalgarh Junction10:0710:092
#28BKNBikaner Junction10:4511:002
#28.1UMSUdramsar11:1211:122
#28.2PAEPalana11:1911:192
Xing
M
#29DSODeshnoke11:2711:292
Xing
W
#29.1SPOSurpura11:4111:412
Xing
M Th
#30NOKNokha11:5511:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1CLOChilo12:0812:082
#30.2SBLJShri Balaji12:1112:112
#30.3ALAIAlai12:2112:212
#30.4BWSBadwasi12:2812:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31NGONagaur12:4012:452
#31.1MDWMarwar Mundwa13:0413:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2KJWKhajwana13:2013:202
#31.3DSLDeswal13:3013:302
#31.4MCPEMarwar Chhapri13:3813:382
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.5XX-MTDBMerta Road Bypass Cabin13:4313:432
#32MTDMerta Road Junction13:4513:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1JOMJogi Magra13:5813:582
#33GOTNGotan14:0514:072
#33.1KXGKharia Khangarh14:1614:162
#33.2UMEDUmed14:3114:312
#33.3SWFSathin Road14:4514:452
Xing
Sa
#33.4PPRPipar Road Junction14:5714:572
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#33.5KSWKheri Salwa15:0515:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.6AASAsaranada15:1815:182
#33.7JWLJajiwal15:3015:302
#33.8BNOBanar15:4115:412
#33.9JUCTJodhpur Cantt.15:4915:492
Xing
Tu
#33.10RKBRaikabag Palace Junction15:5715:572
Xing
Th
#34JUJodhpur Junction16:0016:152
#34.1CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi16:1816:182
#34.2BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi16:1816:182
#34.3BANEBasni16:2116:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
W F
#34.4SZSalawas16:3016:302
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#34.5HWTHanwant16:3816:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35LUNILuni Junction16:4416:472
#35.1SUTSatlana16:5316:532
#35.2DUKDudia16:5816:582
#35.3DORDundara17:0717:072
#35.4MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt17:1217:122
#35.5AJITAjit17:1717:172
#36SMRSamdhari Junction17:2517:302
#36.1PRUParlu17:4217:422
#36.2JNEJaniyana17:5017:502
#37BLTBalotra17:5718:022
#37.1KHTXKhed Temple Halt18:1318:132
#37.2TWLTilwara18:1518:152
#37.3GOLEGole18:2218:222
#37.4BMQBhimarlai18:3118:312
#38BUTBaytu18:3918:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1BSDABaniya Sanda Dhora19:0719:072
#38.2KVAKavas19:3119:312
#38.3UTLUtarlai19:5719:572
#39BMEBarmer20:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site