Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:23:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:23:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1489339-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2039769-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2095305-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1700426-0

17415/Haripriya Express
హరిప్రియ ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్స్     हरिप्रिया एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 23, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon May 16, 2016 (07:36PM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:08) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPTYTirupati Main21:00 +31
#1.1TCNRTiruchanur21:1421:141
#2RURenigunta Junction21:20 +721:22 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1XX-RUXBRenigunta Bypass Cabin21:2421:241
#2.2MRMMamanduru21:3521:351
Xing
F
#2.3BLPEBalapalle21:4421:441
Xing
Th
#2.4SFSettigunta21:5021:501
#3KOUKoduru21:58 +1222:00 +121
#3.1ANEAnantarajupet22:0622:061
#4OBVPObulavaripalli22:11 +1622:12 +161
#4.1RPLReddipalle22:1722:171
#5PMTPullampet22:20 +2322:21 +231
#6RJPRazampeta22:30 +2722:35 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1HAQHastavaram22:4222:421
#7NRENandalur22:50 +2622:52 +261
#7.1MMPLMantapampalle22:5922:591
#7.2VNMOntimitta23:1223:121
#7.3BKPTBhakarapet23:1923:191
#7.4KNLPKanamalo Palle23:2623:261
#8HXKadapa23:38 +1723:40 +191
#8.1KPUKrishnapuram23:4723:471
#8.2GPYGangayapalle23:5523:551
#9KKMKamalapuram00:01 +2100:02 +222
Xing
Sa
#9.1YGDYerragudipad00:0800:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10YAYerraguntla Junction00:16 +2600:18 +262
#10.1KMHKalamalla00:2300:232
#11MOOMuddanuru00:29 +3300:30 +332
#11.1CINChintakunta00:3900:392
#11.2MUMMangapatnam00:4800:482
#12KDPKondapuram00:59 +3001:00 +302
#12.1RLLRegadipalli01:0801:082
#12.2VRNVanganur01:1501:152
#12.3CLPEChallavaripalli01:2101:212
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#13TUTadipatri01:28 +2801:30 +282
#13.1KMQAKomali01:3501:352
#13.2JURJuturu01:4101:412
#13.3VMLVemulapadu01:4701:472
#13.4RLORayala Cheruvu01:5201:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5JKOJakkalacheruvu02:0202:022
#13.6GYJGooty Cabin02:1102:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14GYGooty Junction02:13 +3202:15 +322
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th
#14.1PLUPatakottacheruvu02:3302:332
Xing
Su Th
#14.2NKDONakkanadoddi02:4002:402
#14.3TIMTimmanacherla02:5502:552
#15GTLGuntakal Junction03:00 +1603:10 +292
#15.1XX-GTLBGuntakal Bypass Cabin03:1203:122
#15.2GTLWGuntakal West03:1603:162
#15.3BLLBantanahal03:2703:272
#15.4SNKGSankara-Gummanur03:3203:322
#15.5BNLBevinahalu03:3603:362
#15.6TKBNT Sakibanda03:4103:412
#15.7VPVirapur03:4803:482
#15.8HGIHagari04:0004:002
#15.9HDDHaddinagundu04:1104:112
#16BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)04:20 +1304:25 +182
#16.1BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt04:2604:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary)04:3004:302
#16.3KDNKudatini04:4304:432
#16.4DAJDuroji04:4904:492
#17TNGLToranagallu Junction04:54 +2204:55 +232
#17.1XX-TNGCToranagallu Chord Cabin04:5704:572
#17.2GNRGadiganuru05:0305:032
#17.3BYOBayaluvaddigeri05:1005:102
#17.4PKLPapinayakanahalli05:1605:162
#17.5KGWKariganuru05:2305:232
#18HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)05:30 +2205:35 +232
#18.1XX-HPTBHosapete Bypass Cabin05:3705:372
#18.2MRBMunirabad05:4305:432
#18.3HTNLHitnal05:5105:512
#18.4GINGinigera05:5805:582
#19KBLKoppal06:14 +1406:15 +192
#19.1BNPBhanapur06:2706:272
#19.2BNABanni Koppa06:3806:382
#19.3SOQSompur Road06:4606:462
#19.4RLPHarlapur06:5506:552
#19.5KGXKanginhal07:0407:042
#20GDGGadag Junction07:13 +2107:15 +232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1BKITBinkadakatti07:2107:212
#20.2LKTHulkoti07:3007:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3KNKPKondikoppa07:3807:382
#20.4NGRAnnigeri07:4207:422
#20.5NVDNavalgund Road07:5307:532
#20.6SVHESisvinhalli07:5807:582
#20.7HBSHebsur08:0208:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.8KUGKusugal08:1308:132
#20.9HBQHubli East Cabin08:2208:222
#20.10XX-UBLOHubballi Outer Cabin08:2308:232
#21UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)08:25 +1908:35 +242
#21.1UNKUnkal08:4108:412
#21.2AGLAmargol08:4808:482
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3NVUNavalur08:5508:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22DWRDharwad09:04 +2509:05 +262
#22.1KRKPKyarkop09:1109:112
#22.2MGDMugad09:1809:182
#22.3KBIKambarganvi09:2309:232
#22.4KHSTKashanatti09:2809:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23LWRAlnavar Junction09:39 +3009:40 +322
#23.1BIEBhistenhatti09:4809:482
#23.2TVGTavargatti09:5109:512
#23.3NAGNagargali09:5809:582
#23.4DEVDevarayi10:0710:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M Tu Sa
F
Su W Th
Su Tu Th F
#23.5SVTNShivathan10:1710:172
#24LDLonda Junction10:24 +4810:25 +512
#24.1GNJGunji10:3810:382
#25KNPKhanapur10:49 +1:0310:50 +1:032
#25.1IDJIdalhond11:0211:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2DURDesur11:1111:112
Xing
Su
#26BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)11:25 +1:0011:30 +1:012
#26.1SXBSambre11:4111:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2SBHSulebhavi11:5011:502
#26.3SULSuldhal12:0412:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.4PCHPachhapur12:1612:162
#26.5PRKHParkanhatti12:2512:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu
M Sa
Th
W
#26.6GKKGokak Road12:3612:362
#27GPBGhatprabha12:43 +4612:45 +452
#27.1BGWDBagewadi12:5312:532
#27.2CKRChikodi Road13:0013:002
#28RBGRaybag13:14 +4013:15 +402
#28.1CNCChinchli13:2713:272
#29KUDKudachi13:34 +3813:35 +382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1UGRUgar Khurd13:5013:502
#29.2SEDShedbal14:1414:142
#29.3VJRVijaynagar14:3614:362
#30MRJMiraj Junction14:55 +1115:15 +202
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1JSPJayasingpur15:2615:262
Overtakes
F
#30.2NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge15:3215:322
#31HTKHatkanagale15:39 +2615:40 +322
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1RKDRukadi15:5915:592
#31.2VVValivade16:1716:172
#31.3GRMTGur Market16:2516:252
#32KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)16:35 +22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.