Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:19:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:19:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499674-0

18624/Hatia - Patna Express
हटिया-पटना एक्सप्रेस     हटिया-पटना एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Oct 05, 2016 (11:31AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 H1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HTEHatia19:05 +11
#2RNCRanchi Junction19:20 +219:30 +21
Xing
W Th Sa
#3NKMNamkom19:39 +419:40 +51
#3.1NKMSNamkom Military Siding19:4019:401
Xing
M W Sa
#4TISTatisilwai19:49 +519:50 +61
#4.1GAGGangaghat19:5919:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2KWKCKherwa Kocha20:0920:091
#4.3JONJonha20:1020:101
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F
#4.4KITAKita20:2820:281
#5SLFSilli20:37 +520:38 +61
Xing
Su M Tu
#6MURIMuri Junction20:55 +221:00 +21
#6.1THOTulin21:0821:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7JAAJhalida21:21 +021:22 +21
Xing
Th F Sa
#7.1BKDRBegunkodar21:2921:291
#8KSXKotshila Junction21:38 +021:39 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1DRGUDamru Ghutu21:4521:451
#9PNWPundag21:53 +221:54 +31
Xing
Sa
#9.1RDFRadhagaon22:0622:061
#9.2BKCABokaro A Cabin22:1222:121
#10BKSCBokaro Steel City22:15 -222:20 +01
#10.1BKSNBokaro North Cabin22:2822:281
#10.2TKBTupkadih22:3122:311
#10.3RJBRajabera22:3922:391
#11CRPChandrapura Junction22:46 +822:51 +81
#11.1TELOTelo23:0623:061
#12GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh23:25 +823:55 +181
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1BLMEBholidih23:5923:591
#12.2NMGNimiaghat00:0400:042
#12.3XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin00:1100:112
#13PNMEParasnath00:11 +2000:16 +212
#13.1XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin00:1600:162
#13.2CEMEChegro00:1900:192
Xing
Su Th
#13.3CDBChaudhribandh00:2300:232
Xing
Tu
#13.4KRMBKarmabad00:2600:262
Xing
W Sa
#13.5CCKChichaki00:2900:292
#13.6GRBHGarea Bihar00:3200:322
#14HZDHazaribagh Road00:36 +2300:38 +262
Xing
M F
#14.1KSHRKeshwari00:4100:412
#14.2CBHChaube00:4600:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Th Sa
Tu
Tu
M
#14.3DSMEDasara00:5000:502
#14.4PSBParsabad00:5400:542
#14.5YDDYadudih00:5800:582
#14.6SMNDSarmatanr01:0101:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.7HREHirodih01:0701:072
Xing
M
#14.8LRBLarabad01:1101:112
#15KQRKoderma Junction01:14 +2601:19 +282
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
#16GJDGujhandi01:29 +2901:30 +312
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su
#16.1LBZLalbag Block Hut01:3501:352
#16.2DLWDilwa01:4501:452
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3NGYNath Ganj01:5901:592
#16.4BSCPBaskatwa B. H.02:0302:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.5YGMYadugram Block Hut02:1302:132
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
M W Sa
Su
M
#16.6GAPGurpa02:2102:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17PRPPaharpur02:48 -602:50 +62
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1BNSLBansinala Halt03:0103:012
#17.2TKNTankuppa03:1103:112
#17.3BNFBandhua03:2403:242
#17.4MPOManpur Junction03:3603:362
Xing
Tu Sa
#17.5SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt03:3903:392
#18GAYAGaya Junction03:45 -404:10 +32
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1CKHChakand04:1804:182
#18.2OREHOre Halt04:2104:212
#18.3NYMNeyamatpur04:2204:222
#18.4BELABela04:2604:262
#18.5WWWanabar04:2904:292
#18.6NERHNer Halt04:3204:322
#18.7BBHTBarabar Halt04:3304:332
#19MDEMakhdumpur Gaya04:35 +1004:37 +112
#20THATehta04:43 +1104:45 +112
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1NZPNiyazipur Halt04:4704:472
#20.2IAMMai Halt04:4904:492
#20.3JNDOJahanabad Court04:5704:572
#20.4JHDCJehanabad Court04:5704:572
#21JHDJehanabad05:00 +705:05 +72
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1KRONKarona Halt05:0805:082
#21.2SONHSeonan Halt05:1005:102
#22NDUNadaul05:11 +1005:13 +102
#22.1TNRITeneri Halt05:1605:162
#22.2CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt05:1805:182
#23TEATaregna05:21 +1005:23 +112
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt05:2505:252
#24NDWNadwan05:31 +1005:33 +112
#24.1NEMANema Halt05:3705:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2PFTPothahi05:4205:422
#24.3JTDMJatdumri Halt05:4305:432
#24.4PPNPunpun05:4705:472
#24.5PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt06:0206:022
#24.6RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt06:0506:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.7PRBZParsa Bazar06:1506:152
#25PNBEPatna Junction06:30 -12
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site