Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:52:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:52:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1567912-0
Entry# 1374344-0
Entry# 1781681-0
Entry# 2003078-0

18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
हटिया - पटना सुपर एक्सप्रेस     हटिया - पटना सुपर एक्सप्रेस

HTE/Hatia --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local vendors selling various local snacks
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (09:41PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (11:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 C1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HTEHatia06:10 +451
#2RNCRanchi Junction06:25 +4506:35 +451
#2.1NKMNamkom06:3906:391
#2.2NKMSNamkom Military Siding06:4006:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3TISTatisilwai06:4606:461
#2.4GAGGangaghat06:5406:541
Xing
M
#2.5KWKCKherwa Kocha07:0407:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6JONJonha07:0607:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7KITAKita07:2307:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8SLFSilli07:3107:311
#3MURIMuri Junction07:38 +4707:40 +481
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1THOTulin07:4807:481
#4JAAJhalida08:00 +4108:01 +431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1BKDRBegunkodar08:0808:081
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su W Th F
#5KSXKotshila Junction08:17 +5508:18 +571
#5.1DRGUDamru Ghutu08:2308:231
#6PNWPundag08:30 +5608:31 +571
#6.1RDFRadhagaon08:4108:411
#6.2BKCABokaro A Cabin08:4608:461
#7BKSCBokaro Steel City08:48 +5408:53 +541
#7.1BKSNBokaro North Cabin09:0209:021
#7.2TKBTupkadih09:0509:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3RJBRajabera09:1309:131
#8CRPChandrapura Junction09:20 +5709:22 +1:001
#8.1TELOTelo09:3209:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction09:45 +1:0109:55 +1:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1BLMEBholidih09:5909:591
#9.2NMGNimiaghat10:0310:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin10:0910:091
#10PNMEParasnath10:09 +1:0610:10 +1:071
#10.1XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin10:1010:101
#10.2CEMEChegro10:1310:131
#10.3CDBChaudhribandh10:1710:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4KRMBKarmabad10:2010:201
#10.5CCKChichaki10:2310:231
#10.6GRBHGarea Bihar10:2710:271
#11HZDHazaribagh Road10:31 +1:0710:32 +1:081
#11.1KSHRKeshwari10:3510:351
Xing
Su
#11.2CBHChaube10:4110:411
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3DSMEDasara10:4510:451
Xing
F
#12PSBParsabad10:50 +1:0910:51 +1:101
Xing
Tu W Sa
#12.1YDDYadudih10:5510:551
#12.2SMNDSarmatanr10:5810:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Th
W
#12.3HREHirodih11:0411:041
#12.4LRBLarabad11:0811:081
#13KQRKoderma Junction11:11 +1:1011:12 +1:111
Xing
Su Tu F
#13.1GJDGujhandi11:2111:211
#13.2LBZLalbag Block Hut11:2311:231
#13.3DLWDilwa11:2711:271
#13.4NGYNath Ganj11:3211:321
#13.5BSCPBaskatwa B. H.11:3411:341
#13.6YGMYadugram Block Hut11:3811:381
#13.7GAPGurpa11:4111:411
#14PRPPaharpur11:51 +1:1811:52 +1:191
Xing
Su
#14.1BNSLBansinala Halt11:5911:591
#15TKNTankuppa12:05 +1:3812:06 +1:391
#15.1BNFBandhua12:2312:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2MPOManpur Junction12:3912:391
#15.3SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt12:4212:421
#16GAYAGaya Junction12:50 +5213:15 +581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1CKHChakand13:2413:241
#16.2OREHOre Halt13:2713:271
#16.3NYMNeyamatpur13:2913:291
#17BELABela13:33 +1:0613:34 +1:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1WWWanabar13:3713:371
#17.2NERHNer Halt13:4113:411
#17.3BBHTBarabar Halt13:4213:421
#17.4MDEMakhdumpur Gaya13:4513:451
#17.5THATehta13:4913:491
#17.6NZPNiyazipur Halt13:5113:511
#17.7IAMMai Halt13:5213:521
#17.8JNDOJahanabad Court13:5813:581
#17.9JHDCJehanabad Court13:5813:581
#18JHDJehanabad14:01 +1:0914:02 +1:111
#18.1KRONKarona Halt14:0814:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2SONHSeonan Halt14:1414:141
#18.3NDUNadaul14:1714:171
#18.4TNRITeneri Halt14:1914:191
#18.5CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt14:2114:211
#19TEATaregna14:23 +1:0814:24 +1:091
#19.1MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt14:2814:281
#19.2NDWNadwan14:3814:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3NEMANema Halt14:4214:421
#19.4PFTPothahi14:4814:481
#19.5JTDMJatdumri Halt14:4914:491
#19.6PPNPunpun14:5314:531
#19.7PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt15:0915:091
#19.8RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt15:1315:131
#19.9PRBZParsa Bazar15:2415:241
#20PNBEPatna Junction15:40 +501
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site