Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:45:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:45:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343199-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1746673-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2033894-23

12406/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express
گونڈوانا ایکسپریس     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन- भुसावल (भुसावळ) गोंडवाना सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 12405/06 गोंडवाना.एक्सप्रेस दिनांक 29.01.17 से डबरा स्टेशन पर प्रायोगिक रूप से छह माह तक ठहराव दिया गया।@arunksaksena cproncr
Updated: Jan 29 2017 (09:09) by MS TPJ section becomes FEDL^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12409/12410 Raigarh-NZM Gondwana Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NZMHazrat Nizamuddin15:20 +131
#1.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin15:2215:221
#1.2OKAOkhla15:2315:231
#1.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin15:2615:261
#1.4TKDTuglakabad15:3015:301
#1.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin15:3515:351
Xing
Su F
#1.6FDBFaridabad15:4015:401
#1.7FDNFaridabad New Town15:4415:441
#1.8BVHBallabgarh15:4715:471
#1.9PYLAPiyala Block Hut15:5315:531
#1.10ASTAsaoti15:5715:571
Xing
Su F
#1.11PWLPalwal16:0816:081
Xing
Su
#1.12RDERundhi16:1716:171
Overtaken by
Su F
#1.13SHLKSholaka16:2716:271
#1.14BNCRBanchari16:3016:301
#1.15HDLHodal16:3716:371
Xing
Su F
#1.16KSVKosi Kalan16:4816:481
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
F
Su F
#1.17CHJChata16:5816:581
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#1.18AJHAjhai17:0817:081
#1.19VRBDVrindaban Road17:1817:181
#1.20BTSRBhuteshwar17:2517:251
#2MTJMathura Junction17:28 +3417:30 +341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su F
F
Su F
Su
F
#2.1BADBaad17:4117:411
Xing
Su F
#2.2FARFarah17:5017:501
#2.3FHTFarah Town17:5217:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
F
F
#2.4KXMKitham18:0218:021
Xing
Su
#2.5RNKARunkuta18:1118:111
Xing
Su F
#2.6BFPBilochpura Agra18:2118:211
#2.7RKMRaja Ki Mandi18:2318:231
#3AGCAgra Cantt.18:27 +2618:30 +271
Xing
Xing
F
Su F
#3.1BHABhandai18:4018:401
#3.2JJJajau18:5518:551
#3.3MIAMania19:1019:101
#3.4DHODholpur Junction19:2219:221
#3.5GHERGher19:2819:281
Xing
Su F
#3.6HETHetampur19:3519:351
#3.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri19:4119:411
#3.8MRAMorena19:4919:491
#3.9SANKSank19:5819:581
Xing
Su F
#3.10NUBNurabad20:0220:021
#3.11BAOBanmor20:0820:081
#3.12RRURayaru20:1420:141
#3.13BLNRBirlanagar Junction20:2420:241
Overtakes
Su F
#4GWLGwalior Junction20:27 +2320:30 +251
Xing
Su F
#4.1STLISithouli20:3720:371
#4.2SLVSandalpur20:4320:431
#4.3ARIAntri20:4820:481
#4.4AEHAnant Paith20:5720:571
#4.5SMTLSimariatal21:0121:011
#5DBADabra21:05 +2821:06 +281
#5.1KTRAKotra21:1421:141
Xing
Su F
#5.2SORSonagir21:2121:211
#5.3DAADatia21:3021:301
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#5.4KRQKarari21:4121:411
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#6JHSJhansi Junction21:50 +4422:00 +471
Xing
Su F
#6.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin22:0222:021
#6.2BJIBijauli22:0622:061
Xing
Overtakes
Su F
Su
#6.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha22:1122:111
#6.4KHJKhajraha22:1222:121
#6.5BABBabina22:1722:171
Xing
Su F
#6.6BPWBurhpura22:2122:211
Overtakes
Su
#6.7BZYBasai22:2622:261
#6.8MZXMatatila22:3122:311
Xing
Su F
#6.9TBTTalbahat22:3522:351
#6.10DLADoulta22:3822:381
Xing
Su F
#6.11BJABijrotha22:4222:421
#6.12JHAJakhaura22:4822:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
F
Su F
Su
#6.13DWADailwara22:5522:551
#7LARLalitpur Junction23:02 +5723:04 +581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Su F
Su
F
#7.1JROJiron23:1423:141
#7.2JLNJakhalaun23:2123:211
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#7.3DUADhaura23:3423:341
Xing
Su
#7.4MXSMohasa23:4323:431
#7.5KOAKaronda23:4923:491
#7.6AGDAgasod Junction00:0200:022
#8BINABina Junction00:10 +5100:15 +522
Xing
M Sa
#8.1KIKAKurwai Kethora00:2200:222
#8.2MABAMandi Bamora00:2700:272
Xing
Xing
M
M
#8.3KAHKalhar00:3300:332
#8.4CLHTChulheta00:3700:372
#8.5BETBareth00:4000:402
#8.6RKDIRaukheri00:4500:452
#9BAQGanj Basoda00:47 +1:0300:49 +1:032
Xing
M Sa
#9.1PAIPabai00:5400:542
Xing
Overtakes
M Sa
M Sa
#9.2GLGGulabGanj01:0001:002
Xing
M Sa
#9.3SUMRSumer01:0501:052
Xing
Sa
#9.4SORISorai01:1001:102
#10BHSVidisha01:13 +1:1301:15 +1:132
Xing
M
#10.1BTWNBetwa Cabin01:1901:192
#10.2SCISanchi01:2501:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
M Sa
#10.3SMTSalamatpur01:3201:322
Xing
M Sa
#10.4DWGDewanGanj01:4201:422
#10.5BVBBhadbhadaghat01:5101:512
Xing
Sa
#10.6SUWSukhisewaniyan01:5901:592
#10.7NSZNishatpura Junction02:0802:082
#11BPLBhopal Junction02:10 +1:0302:15 +1:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
M Sa
M Sa
#11.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal02:1902:192
#11.2HBJBhopal HabibGanj02:2002:202
#11.3MSOMisrod02:2502:252
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#11.4MDDPMandi Dip02:3302:332
#11.5ITKLItaya Kalan02:3702:372
#11.6ODGObaidulla Ganj02:4302:432
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#11.7BKABarkhera02:5202:522
Xing
M Sa
#11.8CHQChoka02:5702:572
#11.9MIGMidghat03:0203:022
#11.10BNIBudni03:0703:072
Xing
M
#12HBDHoshangabad03:13 +1:2303:15 +1:222
#12.1PRKDPowerkheda03:3403:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Sa
M
#12.2ETFItarsi F Cabin03:4703:472
#13ETItarsi Junction03:50 +1:1704:00 +1:162
Xing
M
#13.1ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard04:0104:012
#13.2JHPJujharpur04:0204:022
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#13.3KRTHKiratgarh04:0904:092
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#13.4KSLAKesla04:1404:142
#13.5TAKUTaku04:2004:202
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#13.6SAHLSaheli04:2304:232
#13.7KQEKala Akhar04:2904:292
#13.8POXPola Patthar04:3504:352
#13.9DOHDhodramohar04:4204:422
#13.10MGRDMagardoh04:4604:462
#13.11BBTRBarbatpur04:5204:522
Xing
M Sa
#14GDYAGhoradongri05:02 +1:1805:04 +1:202
#14.1DHQDharakhoh05:1905:192
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#14.2MJYMaramjhiri05:3205:322
Xing
M
#15BZUBetul05:40 +1:3005:42 +1:312
#15.1MALKMalkapur Road05:4805:482
#15.2BYSBarsali05:5405:542
#15.3AMLXAmla Junction Yard06:0206:022
#16AMLAAmla Junction06:03 +1:3106:05 +1:322
#16.1JKRJaulkhera06:1606:162
#17MTYMultai06:22 +1:3506:24 +1:342
Xing
Sa
#17.1HTNHatna Pur06:3406:342
#17.2CCDChichonda06:4106:412
#17.3GDKPGhundankhapa06:5006:502
#17.4TEOTeegaon06:5806:582
#18PARPandhurna07:08 +1:3507:10 +1:342
#18.1DDMTDarimeta07:1707:172
#19NRKRNarkher Junction07:25 +1:3607:27 +1:362
#19.1TNHTinkheda07:3307:332
#19.2KLBAKalambha07:4007:402
#20KATLKatol07:48 +1:3707:50 +1:382
#20.1MERMetpanjra08:0008:002
Xing
M Sa
#20.2SNKBSonkhamb08:0908:092
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#20.3KOHLKohli08:1808:182
Xing
M Sa
#20.4KSWRKalmeshwar08:3208:322
Xing
M Sa
#20.5BWRABharatwada08:4508:452
#20.6GNQGodhani08:5208:522
Overtakes
M Sa
#20.7NGPHNagpur H Cabin08:5908:592
#20.8NGPCNagpur C Cabin08:5908:592
#20.9NGPBNagpur NG09:0009:002
#21NGPNagpur Junction09:00 +1:2809:15 +1:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
M Sa
#21.1NGPANagpur A cabin09:1609:162
Xing
M
#21.2AJNIAjni (Nagpur)09:1809:182
#21.3AQXAjni Yard09:1909:192
#21.4AQAjni Electric Loco Shed09:1909:192
#21.5ACDAAjni Depot09:1909:192
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Sa
#21.6KRIKhapri09:2709:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Sa
#21.7GMGGumgaon09:3309:332
Xing
M Sa
#21.8BTBRButi Bori09:4109:412
#21.9BOKBorkhedi09:4909:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Sa
#21.10SNISindi10:0010:002
Xing
M Sa
#21.11TGPTuljapur10:0710:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Sa
M
#21.12SLORSeloo Road10:1710:172
#21.13VADRWarud10:2410:242
#21.14SEGMSewagram Junction10:2810:282
#22WRWardha Junction10:30 +1:2810:35 +1:252
Xing
Sa
#22.1DAEDahegaon10:4510:452
Xing
M Sa
#22.2KAOTKaotha10:5110:512
#23PLOPulgaon Junction10:56 +1:2910:58 +1:292
#23.1TLNTalni11:0611:062
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#24DMNDhamangaon11:15 +1:2211:17 +1:222
#24.1DIPDipore11:3211:322
#24.2CNDChandur11:4211:422
#24.3MLRMalkhed12:0112:012
#24.4TMTTimtala12:1212:122
#24.5XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin12:2312:232
#25BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)12:25 +1:0512:30 +1:072
#25.1BDYXBadnera Jn Yard12:3012:302
#25.2TKITakli12:3512:352
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#25.3KUMKuram12:4012:402
#25.4MNDAMandura12:4512:452
#25.5MANAMana12:4912:492
#25.6MZRMurtizapur Junction12:5612:562
#25.7KTPKatepurna13:0313:032
#25.8BGNBorgaon13:0813:082
#25.9YADYeulkhed13:1513:152
Xing
M Sa
#26AKAkola Junction13:20 +1:1513:25 +1:142
#26.1GAOGaigaon13:3413:342
#26.2PSParas13:3913:392
#26.3NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari13:4613:462
#27SEGShegaon13:52 +1:1513:54 +1:152
Xing
M Sa
#27.1JMJalamb Junction14:0214:022
#27.2NNNandura14:1014:102
#27.3KJLKhumgaon Burti14:1514:152
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#27.4BISBiswa Bridge14:1914:192
#27.5WADOWadoda14:2314:232
#28MKUMalkapur14:28 +1:1814:30 +1:192
#28.1KMKDKhamkhed14:4414:442
#28.2KLHDKolhadi14:5414:542
#28.3BWDABodwad A Cabin15:0115:012
#28.4BDWDBodwad15:0115:012
#28.5BWDBBodwad B Cabin15:0215:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Sa
M
#28.6ACGAchegaon15:2115:212
#28.7VNAVarangaon15:3015:302
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#28.8BSCNBhusaval C Cabin15:4315:432
#28.9BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard15:4615:462
Xing
Sa
#28.10BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard15:4815:482
#29BSLBhusaval Junction15:50 +522
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site