Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:07:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:07:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326478-0
Entry# 1385690-0
Entry# 1568602-0
Entry# 1916413-0

12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
ஹஸ்ரத் நிஜாமுதீன் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் கரீப் ரத்     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - चेन्नई सेंट्रल गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 21, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering available by Comosum-Gwalior for departure day's Dinner.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No side middle berth in all Coaches.
Wed May 25, 2016 (01:30AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (105 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (19)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NZMHazrat Nizamuddin15:551
#1.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin15:5615:561
#1.2OKAOkhla15:5715:571
Xing
M
#1.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin15:5915:591
#1.4TKDTuglakabad16:0216:021
#1.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin16:0516:051
#1.6FDBFaridabad16:0916:091
Xing
M
#1.7FDNFaridabad New Town16:1116:111
#1.8BVHBallabgarh16:1416:141
#1.9PYLAPiyala Block Hut16:1816:181
#1.10ASTAsaoti16:2116:211
Xing
M
#1.11PWLPalwal16:2816:281
#1.12RDERundhi16:3516:351
#1.13SHLKSholaka16:4116:411
#1.14BNCRBanchari16:4416:441
#1.15HDLHodal16:4816:481
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
#1.16KSVKosi Kalan16:5716:571
Xing
M
#1.17CHJChata17:0317:031
Xing
Xing
M
M
#1.18AJHAjhai17:1017:101
Overtakes
M
#1.19VRBDVrindaban Road17:1717:171
#1.20BTSRBhuteshwar17:2217:221
#1.21MTJMathura Junction17:2417:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#1.22BADBaad17:3117:311
#1.23FARFarah17:3717:371
#1.24FHTFarah Town17:3817:381
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
M
M
#1.25KXMKitham17:4417:441
#1.26RNKARunkuta17:5017:501
Xing
M
#1.27BFPBilochpura Agra17:5617:561
#1.28RKMRaja Ki Mandi17:5717:571
Xing
M
#2AGCAgra Cantt.18:0018:021
Xing
M
#2.1BHABhandai18:0918:091
Xing
M
#2.2JJJajau18:2018:201
Xing
M
#2.3MIAMania18:3018:301
#2.4DHODholpur Junction18:3818:381
#2.5GHERGher18:4218:421
#2.6HETHetampur18:4718:471
#2.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri18:5118:511
Overtakes
M
#2.8MRAMorena18:5718:571
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
M
#2.9SANKSank19:0319:031
#2.10NUBNurabad19:0619:061
#2.11BAOBanmor19:1019:101
#2.12RRURayaru19:1419:141
#2.13BLNRBirlanagar Junction19:2119:211
#3GWLGwalior Junction19:2319:251
Xing
M
#3.1STLISithouli19:3119:311
Overtakes
Xing
M
M
#3.2SLVSandalpur19:3719:371
#3.3ARIAntri19:4219:421
#3.4AEHAnant Paith19:4919:491
Xing
M
#3.5SMTLSimariatal19:5319:531
#3.6DBADabra19:5719:571
#3.7KTRAKotra20:0420:041
#3.8SORSonagir20:1120:111
#3.9DAADatia20:1920:191
Overtakes
M
#3.10KRQKarari20:2920:291
#4JHSJhansi Junction20:3820:431
Xing
M
#4.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin20:4520:451
#4.2BJIBijauli20:4920:491
Xing
Xing
M
M
#4.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha20:5420:541
#4.4KHJKhajraha20:5520:551
#4.5BABBabina21:0021:001
#4.6BPWBurhpura21:0421:041
Xing
M
#4.7BZYBasai21:0921:091
#4.8MZXMatatila21:1421:141
#4.9TBTTalbahat21:1721:171
Overtakes
M
#4.10DLADoulta21:2121:211
#4.11BJABijrotha21:2521:251
Xing
M
#4.12JHAJakhaura21:3121:311
Xing
M
#4.13DWADailwara21:3721:371
#4.14LARLalitpur Junction21:4421:441
#4.15JROJiron21:5121:511
#4.16JLNJakhalaun21:5621:561
Xing
M
#4.17DUADhaura22:0322:031
Xing
Xing
M
M
#4.18MXSMohasa22:1022:101
#4.19KOAKaronda22:1422:141
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
M
M
#4.20AGDAgasod Junction22:2222:221
Xing
M
#4.21BINABina Junction22:2722:271
#4.22KIKAKurwai Kethora22:3322:331
#4.23MABAMandi Bamora22:3922:391
#4.24KAHKalhar22:4522:451
Xing
M
#4.25CLHTChulheta22:4822:481
#4.26BETBareth22:5122:511
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
M
#4.27RKDIRaukheri22:5622:561
#4.28BAQGanj Basoda22:5822:581
#4.29PAIPabai23:0423:041
Xing
Xing
M
M
#4.30GLGGulabGanj23:1023:101
#4.31SUMRSumer23:1623:161
#4.32SORISorai23:2123:211
#4.33BHSVidisha23:2523:251
#4.34BTWNBetwa Cabin23:2723:271
Xing
M
#4.35SCISanchi23:3123:311
Xing
M
#4.36SMTSalamatpur23:3623:361
#4.37DWGDewanGanj23:4223:421
Xing
Xing
M
M
#4.38BVBBhadbhadaghat23:4823:481
#4.39SUWSukhisewaniyan23:5323:531
#4.40NSZNishatpura Junction00:0000:002
#5BPLBhopal Junction00:0100:052
#5.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal00:1000:102
#5.2HBJBhopal HabibGanj00:1000:102
Xing
Tu
#5.3MSOMisrod00:1500:152
#5.4MDDPMandi Dip00:2300:232
Xing
Tu
#5.5ITKLItaya Kalan00:2800:282
Xing
Tu
#5.6ODGObaidulla Ganj00:3500:352
Xing
Tu
#5.7BKABarkhera00:4400:442
#5.8CHQChoka00:4900:492
Overtakes
Tu
#5.9MIGMidghat00:5400:542
#5.10BNIBudni01:0001:002
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#5.11HBDHoshangabad01:0601:062
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#5.12PRKDPowerkheda01:1401:142
Xing
Tu
#5.13ETFItarsi F Cabin01:1901:192
#5.14ETItarsi Junction01:2101:212
Overtakes
Tu
#5.15JUHJujharpur Cabin01:2201:222
#5.16JHPJujharpur01:2301:232
Xing
Tu
#5.17KRTHKiratgarh01:2901:292
#5.18KSLAKesla01:3401:342
#5.19TAKUTaku01:3901:392
#5.20SAHLSaheli01:4201:422
#5.21KQEKala Akhar01:4801:482
Xing
Tu
#5.22POXPola Patthar01:5301:532
#5.23DOHDhodramohar02:0002:002
#5.24MGRDMagardoh02:0502:052
#5.25BBTRBarbatpur02:0902:092
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#5.26GDYAGhoradongri02:1802:182
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#5.27DHQDharakhoh02:3102:312
#5.28MJYMaramjhiri02:4102:412
#5.29BZUBetul02:4802:482
#5.30MALKMalkapur Road02:5302:532
Xing
Tu
#5.31BYSBarsali02:5902:592
#5.32AMLXAmla Junction Yard03:0603:062
#5.33AMLAAmla Junction03:0703:072
#5.34JKRJaulkhera03:1903:192
Xing
Tu
#5.35MTYMultai03:2603:262
Xing
Tu
#5.36HTNHatna Pur03:3303:332
#5.37CCDChichonda03:3803:382
#5.38GDKPGhundankhapa03:4603:462
#5.39TEOTeegaon03:5203:522
Xing
Tu
#5.40PARPandhurna03:5903:592
#5.41DDMTDarimeta04:0604:062
#5.42NRKRNarkher Junction04:1404:142
#5.43TNHTinkheda04:2004:202
#5.44KLBAKalambha04:2704:272
#5.45KATLKatol04:3504:352
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#5.46MERMetpanjra04:4204:422
#5.47SNKBSonkhamb04:4804:482
#5.48KOHLKohli04:5504:552
#5.49KSWRKalmeshwar05:0505:052
#5.50BWRABharatwada05:1405:142
#5.51GNQGodhani05:1905:192
#6NGPNagpur Junction05:2505:352
#6.1AJNIAjni (Nagpur)05:3705:372
Xing
Tu
#6.2AQXAjni Yard05:3805:382
#6.3ACDAAjni Depot05:3805:382
#6.4KRIKhapri05:4405:442
#6.5GMGGumgaon05:4905:492
#6.6BTBRButi Bori05:5605:562
#6.7BOKBorkhedi06:0206:022
#6.8SNISindi06:1106:112
#6.9TGPTuljapur06:1706:172
#6.10SLORSeloo Road06:2506:252
Xing
Tu
#6.11VADRWarud06:3106:312
Xing
Tu
#6.12SEGMSewagram Junction06:3406:342
#6.13CHJCChitoda06:3606:362
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#6.14BPKBhugaon06:4106:412
#6.15SNNSonegaon06:4606:462
Xing
Tu
#6.16WGWagholi06:5306:532
#6.17HGTHinganghat06:5906:592
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#6.18YNAYenor07:0307:032
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
#6.19NGINagri07:1207:122
#6.20CKNIChikni Road07:2107:212
Xing
Tu
#6.21WRRWarora07:2907:292
#6.22MJRIMajri Junction07:3807:382
#6.23XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin07:4007:402
#6.24BUXBhandak07:4607:462
#6.25TAETadali07:5307:532
#6.26CPWChotipadoli07:5907:592
#6.27VVKNVivekananda Nagar08:0008:002
#6.28CDChandrapur08:0408:042
Overtakes
Tu
#6.29BUPHBabupeth08:0808:082
#6.30GNVRGondwanavisapur08:1208:122
Overtakes
Tu
#7BPQBalharshah Junction08:1508:202
Xing
Tu
#7.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin08:2708:272
#7.2MAGHManikgarh08:2808:282
Xing
Tu
#7.3VHGNWihirgaon08:3508:352
#7.4WIRRWirur08:4208:422
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
#7.5MKDIMakudi08:5208:522
#7.6SRURSirpur Town09:0209:022
Xing
Tu
#7.7VEMVempalli09:0909:092
#7.8SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar09:1609:162
Xing
Tu
#7.9RLTRalapet09:2109:212
#7.10ASAFAsifabad Road09:2709:272
Xing
Tu
#7.11RLWRepalliwada09:3309:332
#7.12RECHRechni Road09:3809:382
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#7.13BPABellampalli09:4709:472
#7.14MMZMandamari09:5409:542
#7.15RVKHRavindrakhani09:5709:572
#7.16MCIManchiryal10:0210:022
Xing
Tu
#7.17PPZPeddampet10:1010:102
#7.18RDMRamagundam10:1310:132
#7.19XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin10:1410:142
#7.20XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin10:1510:152
Xing
Tu
#7.21RGPMRaghavapuram10:2110:212
Xing
Tu
#7.22PDPLPeddapalli Junction10:2710:272
Xing
Tu
#7.23KYOPKottapally10:3410:342
#7.24KOLRKolanoor10:3810:382
#7.25OEAOdela10:4210:422
#7.26PTKPPotkapalli10:4510:452
Xing
Tu
#7.27BGSFBisugir Sharif10:5410:542
Xing
Tu
#7.28JMKTJammikunta10:5910:592
Xing
Tu
#7.29OPLUppal11:0811:082
#7.30HSPHasanparthi Road11:1811:182
#7.31KMPTKomatipalli11:2311:232
#7.32KZJEKazipet E Cabin11:2611:262
#7.33KZJTKazipet Town11:2711:272
#7.34KZJFKazipet F Cabin11:2711:272
Xing
Tu
#7.35WLWarangal11:3411:342
#7.36SQZVanchangiri11:4011:402
#7.37CLEChintalpalli11:4411:442
#7.38YGLYelgur11:5011:502
#7.39NKDNekonda11:5811:582
#7.40INKIntakanne12:0512:052
#7.41KDMKesamudram12:1012:102
Xing
Tu
#7.42TAATadla Pusapalli12:1812:182
#7.43MABDMahbubabad12:2212:222
Xing
Tu
#7.44GUUGundratimadugu12:3112:312
#7.45GLAGarla12:3812:382
#7.46DKJDornakal Junction12:4212:422
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#7.47YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin12:4312:432
#7.48PPYPapatapalli12:4812:482
#7.49MLMGMallemadugu12:5312:532
#7.50KMTKhammam13:0013:002
Overtakes
Tu
#7.51PNDPPandillapalli13:0713:072
#7.52CKNChinta Kani13:1313:132
#7.53NVCNagalwancha13:1713:172
#7.54BKLBona Kalu13:2213:222
#7.55MTMIMotimari13:3113:312
#7.56MDRMadhira13:3613:362
#7.57TNGMTondalagopavaram13:4313:432
Xing
Tu
#7.58YPErrupalem13:4813:482
#7.59GNNGangineni13:5613:562
Xing
Tu
#7.60CVVCheruvu Madhavaram14:0214:022
#7.61KIKondapalli14:0814:082
Xing
Tu
#7.62RYPRayanapadu14:1214:122
#7.63RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin14:1314:132
#7.64NWBVVijayawada North Cabin14:1514:152
#7.65VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin14:1814:182
#8BZAVijayawada Junction14:2014:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#8.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction14:3414:342
#8.2KAQKolanukonda14:3614:362
#8.3PVDPeddavadlapudi14:3914:392
#8.4CLVRChiluvur14:4214:422
#8.5MODMorampudi14:4414:442
#8.6DIGDuggirala14:4714:472
Xing
Tu
#8.7KLXKolakalur14:5014:502
#8.8TELTenali Junction14:5414:542
Xing
Tu
#8.9VRUValiveru15:0015:002
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#8.10TSRTsunduru15:0315:032
#8.11MDKUModukuru15:0615:062
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#8.12NDONidubrolu15:1115:112
#8.13MCVMMachavaram15:1515:152
#8.14APLAppikatla15:2015:202
#8.15BPPBapatla15:2715:272
Xing
Tu
#8.16SPFStuartpuram15:3315:332
#8.17IPPMIpurupalem15:3615:362
#8.18IPPNIpurupalem Halt15:3615:362
#8.19CLXChirala15:3915:392
Xing
Tu
#8.20JAQJandrapeta15:4115:412
#8.21VTMVetapalem15:4515:452
#8.22KPLLKottapandillapalli15:4815:482
#8.23KVDUKadavakuduru15:5115:512
Xing
Tu
#8.24CJMChinnaganjam15:5515:552
#8.25UGDUppugunduru16:0016:002
#8.26RPRLRaparla Halt16:0316:032
#8.27ANBAmmanabrolu16:0516:052
#8.28KRVKaravadi16:1016:102
#9OGLOngole16:1716:192
#9.1SDMSurareddipalem16:2716:272
#9.2TNRTanguturu16:3416:342
#9.3SKMSingarayakonda16:4216:422
#9.4UPDUlavapadu16:4916:492
#9.5TTUTettu17:0117:012
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#9.6KVZKavali17:1217:122
#9.7SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem17:2217:222
Xing
Tu
#9.8BTTRBitragunta17:2517:252
#9.9AXRAlluru Road17:3117:312
Xing
Tu
#9.10TMCTalamanchi17:4017:402
#9.11KJJKodavaluru17:4417:442
Xing
Tu
#9.12PGUPadugupadu17:5017:502
#9.13NLRNellore17:5317:532
#9.14NLSNellore South17:5517:552
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#9.15VDEVedayapalem17:5917:592
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
#9.16VKTVenkatachalam18:0618:062
#9.17KMLPKommarapudi18:1218:122
Xing
Tu
#9.18MBLManubolu18:1618:162
Xing
Tu
#10GDRGudur Junction18:2418:252
#10.1ODUROdur18:3218:322
#10.2PYAPedapariya18:3718:372
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#10.3NYPNayadupeta18:4718:472
#10.4DVRDoravari Chatram18:5618:562
#10.5PELPolireddipalem19:0219:022
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#10.6SPESullurupeta19:0919:092
#10.7AKATAkkampeta19:1319:132
Xing
Tu
#10.8TADATada19:1919:192
#10.9AKMArambakkam19:2519:252
#10.10ELRElavur19:3319:332
#10.11GPDGummidipundi19:3719:372
#10.12KVPKavaraippettai19:4219:422
#10.13PONPonneri19:4719:472
Xing
Tu
#10.14APBAnuppambattu19:5119:512
#10.15MJRMinjur19:5419:542
#10.16NPKMNandiambakkam19:5619:562
#10.17AIPAttipattu19:5719:572
#10.18AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar19:5919:592
#10.19ENREnnore20:0220:022
#10.20KAVMKathivakkam20:0320:032
#10.21WCNWimco Nagar20:0620:062
#10.22TVTTiruvottiyur20:0820:082
Overtakes
Tu
#10.23VOCV.0.C. Nagar20:1020:102
#10.24TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard20:1020:102
#10.25TNPTondiarpet20:1120:112
#10.26KOKKorukkupet20:1220:122
#10.27BBQBasin Bridge Junction20:1320:132
#11MASChennai Central20:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site