Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 17:57:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 17:57:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2077456-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 969147-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678572-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2330954-0

12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
ஹஸ்ரத் நிஜாமுதீன்-சென்னை சென்டிரல் ராஜ்தானி     हजरत निजामुद्दीन-चेन्नई सेंट्रल राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
....
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (04:52PM)
Updated: May 17 2017 (21:41) by S V Iyer*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (156 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (27)
punctuality - excellent (26)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (26)
railfanning - excellent (26)
safety - excellent (26)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 A3
 15
 A4
 16
 A5
 17
 H1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NZMHazrat Nizamuddin15:55 +11
#1.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin15:5715:571
#1.2OKAOkhla15:5815:581
Xing
W F
#1.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin16:0116:011
#1.4TKDTuglakabad16:0416:041
#1.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin16:0816:081
#1.6FDBFaridabad16:1316:131
Xing
W F
#1.7FDNFaridabad New Town16:1616:161
#1.8BVHBallabgarh16:1916:191
#1.9PYLAPiyala Block Hut16:2416:241
#1.10ASTAsaoti16:2816:281
Xing
Xing
W
W
#1.11PWLPalwal16:3716:371
#1.12RDERundhi16:4516:451
#1.13SHLKSholaka16:5116:511
#1.14BNCRBanchari16:5316:531
Xing
Xing
W
F
#1.15HDLHodal16:5716:571
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
W F
F
#1.16KSVKosi Kalan17:0417:041
Xing
Xing
W
W F
#1.17CHJChata17:1017:101
Xing
W F
#1.18AJHAjhai17:1617:161
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
F
#1.19VRBDVrindaban Road17:2317:231
#1.20BTSRBhuteshwar17:2717:271
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#1.21MTJMathura Junction17:2917:291
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
W F
W
F
#1.22BADBaad17:3417:341
#1.23FARFarah17:3917:391
#1.24FHTFarah Town17:4117:411
Xing
W F
#1.25KXMKitham17:4617:461
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
W
F
W
W
F
F
F
#1.26RNKARunkuta17:5117:511
Xing
W
#1.27BFPBilochpura Agra17:5717:571
#1.28RKMRaja Ki Mandi17:5817:581
#1.29XX-RKMORaja Ki Mandi Outer Canin17:5817:581
Xing
W F
#2AGCAgra Cantt.18:00 +618:02 +61
Xing
W F
#2.1BHABhandai18:0918:091
Xing
F
#2.2JJJajau18:2018:201
Xing
W F
#2.3MIAMania18:3018:301
#2.4DHODholpur Junction18:3818:381
#2.5GHERGher18:4218:421
#2.6HETHetampur18:4718:471
#2.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri18:5118:511
Overtakes
W F
#2.8MRAMorena18:5718:571
Xing
Overtakes
W F
W F
#2.9SANKSank19:0319:031
#2.10NUBNurabad19:0619:061
#2.11BAOBanmor19:1019:101
#2.12RRURayaru19:1419:141
#2.13BLNRBirlanagar Junction19:2119:211
#3GWLGwalior Junction19:23 +919:25 +101
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
#3.1STLISithouli19:3119:311
Xing
W F
#3.2SLVSandalpur19:3719:371
#3.3ARIAntri19:4219:421
Xing
W F
#3.4AEHAnant Paith19:4919:491
Xing
W F
#3.5SMTLSimariatal19:5319:531
#3.6DBADabra19:5719:571
Overtakes
W
#3.7KTRAKotra20:0420:041
#3.8SORSonagir20:1120:111
Xing
W
#3.9DAADatia20:1920:191
Overtakes
W F
#3.10KRQKarari20:2920:291
#4JHSJhansi Junction20:38 +1420:43 +151
Xing
W F
#4.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin20:4520:451
#4.2BJIBijauli20:4920:491
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#4.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha20:5420:541
#4.4KHJKhajraha20:5520:551
#4.5BABBabina21:0021:001
Xing
F
#4.6BPWBurhpura21:0421:041
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
F
W
W F
#4.7BZYBasai21:0921:091
#4.8MZXMatatila21:1421:141
#4.9TBTTalbahat21:1721:171
#4.10DLADoulta21:2121:211
#4.11BJABijrotha21:2521:251
Xing
W F
#4.12JHAJakhaura21:3121:311
Xing
W F
#4.13DWADailwara21:3721:371
#4.14LARLalitpur Junction21:4421:441
Xing
Xing
F
W
#4.15JROJiron21:5121:511
#4.16JLNJakhalaun21:5621:561
Xing
W F
#4.17DUADhaura22:0322:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
F
W F
W
#4.18MXSMohasa22:1022:101
#4.19KOAKaronda22:1422:141
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W F
W F
W F
W F
#4.20AGDAgasod Junction22:2222:221
#4.21BINABina Junction22:2722:271
Xing
F
#4.22KIKAKurwai Kethora22:3322:331
#4.23MABAMandi Bamora22:3922:391
#4.24KAHKalhar22:4522:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
F
#4.25CLHTChulheta22:4822:481
#4.26BETBareth22:5122:511
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
W F
#4.27RKDIRaukheri22:5622:561
#4.28BAQGanj Basoda22:5822:581
#4.29PAIPabai23:0423:041
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#4.30GLGGulabGanj23:1023:101
#4.31SUMRSumer23:1623:161
#4.32SORISorai23:2123:211
#4.33BHSVidisha23:2523:251
#4.34BTWNBetwa Cabin23:2723:271
#4.35SCISanchi23:3123:311
Xing
W
#4.36SMTSalamatpur23:3623:361
#4.37DWGDewanGanj23:4223:421
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#4.38BVBBhadbhadaghat23:4823:481
#4.39SUWSukhisewaniyan23:5323:531
#4.40NSZNishatpura Junction00:0000:002
#5BPLBhopal Junction00:01 +1500:05 +202
#5.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal00:1000:102
#5.2HBJBhopal HabibGanj00:1000:102
Xing
Th
#5.3MSOMisrod00:1500:152
Xing
Th Sa
#5.4MDDPMandi Dip00:2300:232
Xing
Th Sa
#5.5ITKLItaya Kalan00:2800:282
Xing
Th Sa
#5.6ODGObaidulla Ganj00:3400:342
#5.7BKABarkhera00:4400:442
Xing
Th
#5.8CHQChoka00:4900:492
Overtakes
Th Sa
#5.9MIGMidghat00:5400:542
#5.10BNIBudni01:0001:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Th Sa
#5.11HBDHoshangabad01:0601:062
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Sa
#5.12PRKDPowerkheda01:1401:142
Xing
Th Sa
#5.13ETFItarsi F Cabin01:1901:192
#5.14ETItarsi Junction01:2001:202
Overtakes
Th Sa
#5.15ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard01:2101:212
#5.16JHPJujharpur01:2301:232
Xing
Sa
#5.17KRTHKiratgarh01:2901:292
#5.18KSLAKesla01:3401:342
#5.19TAKUTaku01:3901:392
#5.20SAHLSaheli01:4201:422
#5.21KQEKala Akhar01:4701:472
Xing
Th Sa
#5.22POXPola Patthar01:5301:532
#5.23DOHDhodramohar02:0002:002
#5.24MGRDMagardoh02:0302:032
#5.25BBTRBarbatpur02:0902:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Sa
Th
#5.26GDYAGhoradongri02:1802:182
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#5.27DHQDharakhoh02:3102:312
#5.28MJYMaramjhiri02:4102:412
#5.29BZUBetul02:4802:482
#5.30MALKMalkapur Road02:5402:542
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#5.31BYSBarsali02:5902:592
#5.32AMLXAmla Junction Yard03:0603:062
#5.33AMLAAmla Junction03:0703:072
#5.34JKRJaulkhera03:1903:192
Xing
Th Sa
#5.35MTYMultai03:2603:262
#5.36HTNHatna Pur03:3403:342
#5.37CCDChichonda03:3803:382
#5.38GDKPGhundankhapa03:4603:462
#5.39TEOTeegaon03:5203:522
Xing
Th Sa
#5.40PARPandhurna03:5903:592
Xing
Th
#5.41DDMTDarimeta04:0604:062
#5.42NRKRNarkher Junction04:1404:142
#5.43TNHTinkheda04:2004:202
#5.44KLBAKalambha04:2704:272
#5.45KATLKatol04:3504:352
#5.46MERMetpanjra04:4204:422
#5.47SNKBSonkhamb04:4804:482
#5.48KOHLKohli04:5504:552
Xing
Sa
#5.49KSWRKalmeshwar05:0505:052
#5.50BWRABharatwada05:1405:142
#5.51GNQGodhani05:1905:192
#5.52NGPHNagpur H Cabin05:2405:242
#5.53NGPCNagpur C Cabin05:2405:242
#5.54NGPBNagpur NG05:2505:252
#6NGPNagpur Junction05:25 +2205:35 +262
#6.1NGPANagpur A cabin05:3605:362
#6.2AJNIAjni (Nagpur)05:3705:372
Xing
Th Sa
#6.3AQXAjni Yard05:3805:382
#6.4AQAjni Electric Loco Shed05:3805:382
#6.5ACDAAjni Depot05:3805:382
#6.6KRIKhapri05:4405:442
#6.7GMGGumgaon05:4905:492
#6.8BTBRButi Bori05:5505:552
#6.9BOKBorkhedi06:0106:012
#6.10SNISindi06:1006:102
#6.11TGPTuljapur06:1606:162
#6.12SLORSeloo Road06:2306:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th Sa
Sa
#6.13VADRWarud06:2906:292
Xing
Th Sa
#6.14SEGMSewagram Junction06:3206:322
#6.15CHJCChitoda06:3506:352
Xing
Th Sa
#6.16BPKBhugaon06:3906:392
Xing
Th Sa
#6.17SNNSonegaon06:4406:442
#6.18WGWagholi06:5006:502
Xing
Th Sa
#6.19HGTHinganghat06:5606:562
#6.20YNAYenor07:0007:002
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
Th Sa
Th Sa
#6.21NGINagri07:0907:092
Xing
Th
#6.22CKNIChikni Road07:1707:172
Xing
Th
#6.23WRRWarora07:2507:252
#6.24MJRIMajri Junction07:3507:352
#6.25XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin07:3607:362
#6.26BUXBhandak07:4207:422
#6.27TAETadali07:4907:492
#6.28CPWChotipadoli07:5507:552
#6.29VVKNVivekananda Nagar07:5707:572
#6.30CDChandrapur08:0008:002
#6.31BUPHBabupeth08:0308:032
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Sa
#6.32GNVRGondwanavisapur08:0708:072
Overtakes
Sa
#7BPQBalharshah Junction08:10 +2108:20 +242
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Th
Sa
#7.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin08:2708:272
#7.2MAGHManikgarh08:2708:272
Xing
Th Sa
#7.3VHGNWihirgaon08:3408:342
#7.4WIRRWirur08:4108:412
Xing
Overtakes
Th Sa
Sa
#7.5MKDIMakudi08:5108:512
#7.6SRURSirpur Town09:0009:002
#7.7VEMVempalli09:0709:072
#7.8SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar09:1309:132
Xing
Th
#7.9RLTRalapet09:1809:182
#7.10ASAFAsifabad Road09:2409:242
#7.11RLWRepalliwada09:3009:302
Xing
Th Sa
#7.12RECHRechni Road09:3509:352
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#7.13BPABellampalli09:4309:432
#7.14MMZMandamari09:5009:502
#7.15RVKHRavindrakhani09:5309:532
#7.16MCIManchiryal09:5809:582
Xing
Th Sa
#7.17PPZPeddampet10:0510:052
#7.18RDMRamagundam10:0810:082
#7.19XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin10:0910:092
#7.20XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin10:0910:092
#7.21RGPMRaghavapuram10:1510:152
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#7.22PDPLPeddapalli Junction10:2110:212
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#7.23KYOPKottapally10:2810:282
#7.24KOLRKolanoor10:3210:322
#7.25OEAOdela10:3610:362
#7.26PTKPPotkapalli10:3910:392
#7.27BGSFBisugir Sharif10:4710:472
Xing
Th Sa
#7.28JMKTJammikunta10:5110:512
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#7.29OPLUppal11:0111:012
#7.30HSPHasanparthi Road11:1011:102
#7.31KMPTKomatipalli11:1411:142
#7.32KZJEKazipet E Cabin11:1711:172
#7.33KZJTKazipet Town11:1811:182
#7.34KZJFKazipet F Cabin11:1811:182
Xing
Th Sa
#8WLWarangal11:25 +3211:26 +352
Xing
Th
#8.1SQZVanchangiri11:3211:322
#8.2CLEChintalpalli11:3611:362
#8.3YGLYelgur11:4311:432
#8.4NKDNekonda11:5111:512
#8.5INKIntakanne11:5911:592
#8.6KDMKesamudram12:0412:042
#8.7TAATadla Pusapalli12:1212:122
Xing
Th Sa
#8.8MABDMahbubabad12:1612:162
Xing
Sa
#8.9GUUGundratimadugu12:2612:262
#8.10GLAGarla12:3312:332
#8.11DKJDornakal Junction12:3712:372
#8.12YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin12:3812:382
Xing
Overtakes
Th Sa
Th Sa
#8.13PPYPapatapalli12:4412:442
#8.14MLMGMallemadugu12:4912:492
#8.15KMTKhammam12:5612:562
#8.16PNDPPandillapalli13:0413:042
Xing
Sa
#8.17CKNChinta Kani13:0913:092
#8.18NVCNagalwancha13:1413:142
#8.19BKLBona Kalu13:1913:192
Xing
Th
#8.20MTMIMotimari13:2813:282
#8.21MDRMadhira13:3413:342
#8.22TNGMTondalagopavaram13:4113:412
Xing
Th Sa
#8.23YPErrupalem13:4713:472
#8.24GNNGangineni13:5513:552
Xing
Th Sa
#8.25CVVCheruvu Madhavaram14:0114:012
#8.26KIKondapalli14:0714:072
Xing
Th Sa
#8.27RYPRayanapadu14:1214:122
#8.28RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin14:1214:122
#8.29NWBVVijayawada North Cabin14:1514:152
#8.30VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin14:1814:182
#9BZAVijayawada Junction14:20 +2714:30 +272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Sa
#9.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction14:3414:342
#9.2KAQKolanukonda14:3614:362
#9.3PVDPeddavadlapudi14:4014:402
#9.4CLVRChiluvur14:4314:432
#9.5MODMorampudi14:4514:452
#9.6DIGDuggirala14:4714:472
Xing
Th Sa
#9.7KLXKolakalur14:5014:502
#9.8TELTenali Junction14:5514:552
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#9.9VRUValiveru15:0115:012
Xing
Th Sa
#9.10TSRTsunduru15:0415:042
#9.11MDKUModukuru15:0715:072
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#9.12NDONidubrolu15:1315:132
#9.13MCVMMachavaram15:1715:172
#9.14APLAppikatla15:2215:222
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#9.15BPPBapatla15:2915:292
Xing
Th
#9.16SPFStuartpuram15:3515:352
#9.17IPPMIpurupalem15:3815:382
#9.18IPPNIpurupalem Halt15:3815:382
Xing
Th Sa
#9.19CLXChirala15:4115:412
#9.20JAQJandrapeta15:4415:442
#9.21VTMVetapalem15:4815:482
#9.22KPLLKottapandillapalli15:5015:502
#9.23KVDUKadavakuduru15:5415:542
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#9.24CJMChinnaganjam15:5815:582
#9.25UGDUppugunduru16:0316:032
#9.26RPRLRaparla Halt16:0616:062
#9.27ANBAmmanabrolu16:0916:092
#9.28KRVKaravadi16:1416:142
#9.29OGLOngole16:2116:212
Xing
Th
#9.30SDMSurareddipalem16:2916:292
Xing
Sa
#9.31TNRTanguturu16:3616:362
#9.32SKMSingarayakonda16:4316:432
#9.33UPDUlavapadu16:5116:512
#9.34TTUTettu17:0217:022
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th
#9.35KVZKavali17:1417:142
#9.36SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem17:2317:232
Xing
Th Sa
#9.37BTTRBitragunta17:2717:272
#9.38AXRAlluru Road17:3217:322
Xing
Th
#9.39TMCTalamanchi17:4117:412
Xing
Sa
#9.40KJJKodavaluru17:4517:452
#9.41PGUPadugupadu17:5117:512
#9.42NLRNellore17:5417:542
#9.43NLSNellore South17:5617:562
Xing
Th Sa
#9.44VDEVedayapalem18:0018:002
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
Th Sa
Th Sa
#9.45VKTVenkatachalam18:0718:072
Xing
Th Sa
#9.46KMLPKommarapudi18:1318:132
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#9.47MBLManubolu18:1718:172
#9.48GDRGudur Junction18:2518:252
Xing
Sa
#9.49ODUROdur18:3218:322
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#9.50PYAPedapariya18:3718:372
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#9.51NYPNayadupeta18:4718:472
#9.52DVRDoravari Chatram18:5618:562
#9.53PELPolireddipalem19:0219:022
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Sa
#9.54SPESullurupeta19:0919:092
#9.55AKATAkkampeta19:1319:132
Xing
Th Sa
#9.56TADATada19:1919:192
#9.57AKMArambakkam19:2519:252
#9.58ELRElavur19:3319:332
#9.59GPDGummidipundi19:3719:372
#9.60KVPKavaraippettai19:4219:422
#9.61PONPonneri19:4719:472
Xing
Th Sa
#9.62APBAnuppambattu19:5119:512
#9.63MJRMinjur19:5419:542
#9.64NPKMNandiambakkam19:5619:562
#9.65AIPAttipattu19:5719:572
#9.66AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar19:5919:592
#9.67ENREnnore20:0220:022
#9.68KAVMKathivakkam20:0320:032
#9.69WCNWimco Nagar20:0620:062
#9.70TVTTiruvottiyur20:0820:082
#9.71VOCV.0.C. Nagar20:1020:102
#9.72TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard20:1020:102
#9.73TNPTondiarpet20:1120:112
#9.74KOKKorukkupet20:1220:122
Overtakes
Th Sa
#9.75BBQBasin Bridge Junction20:1320:132
#10MASChennai Central20:15 +202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.