Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:48:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:48:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1419018-0

12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
نیظامودین کولھاپور ایکسپریس     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस (कोल्हापुर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12148 Niazamuddin-Kolapur Express will stop at URULI o­n 26.5.2017 only.
Mon May 15, 2017 (09:12AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11049/11050 Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express.
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NZMHazrat Nizamuddin05:50 +11
#1.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin05:5205:521
Xing
Th
#1.2OKAOkhla05:5305:531
Xing
Th
#1.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin05:5605:561
#1.4TKDTuglakabad06:0006:001
#1.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin06:0406:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#1.6FDBFaridabad06:0906:091
#1.7FDNFaridabad New Town06:1206:121
#1.8BVHBallabgarh06:1606:161
Xing
Th
#1.9PYLAPiyala Block Hut06:2106:211
#1.10ASTAsaoti06:2506:251
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Th
#1.11PWLPalwal06:3506:351
Xing
Th
#1.12RDERundhi06:4406:441
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#1.13SHLKSholaka06:5306:531
#1.14BNCRBanchari06:5606:561
Xing
Th
#1.15HDLHodal07:0207:021
#1.16KSVKosi Kalan07:1407:141
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
Th
#1.17CHJChata07:2307:231
Xing
Th
#1.18AJHAjhai07:3207:321
#1.19VRBDVrindaban Road07:4207:421
Xing
Th
#1.20BTSRBhuteshwar07:4907:491
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#2MTJMathura Junction07:51 +807:56 +81
Xing
Th
#2.1BADBaad08:0308:031
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#2.2FARFarah08:0908:091
#2.3FHTFarah Town08:1108:111
#2.4KXMKitham08:1708:171
Xing
Th
#2.5RNKARunkuta08:2308:231
Xing
Th
#2.6BFPBilochpura Agra08:3008:301
Xing
Th
#3RKMRaja Ki Mandi08:31 +1408:33 +141
Xing
Th
#4AGCAgra Cantt.08:45 +1208:50 +161
Xing
Th
#4.1BHABhandai09:0109:011
#4.2JJJajau09:1809:181
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#4.3MIAMania09:3409:341
Xing
Th
#4.4DHODholpur Junction09:4709:471
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Th
#4.5GHERGher09:5409:541
#4.6HETHetampur10:0210:021
#4.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri10:0810:081
#4.8MRAMorena10:1710:171
Xing
Th
#4.9SANKSank10:2710:271
#4.10NUBNurabad10:3110:311
#4.11BAOBanmor10:3810:381
#4.12RRURayaru10:4510:451
#4.13BLNRBirlanagar Junction10:5610:561
#5GWLGwalior Junction10:59 +411:04 +51
#5.1STLISithouli11:1211:121
#5.2SLVSandalpur11:1911:191
Xing
Th
#5.3ARIAntri11:2511:251
Xing
Th
#5.4AEHAnant Paith11:3411:341
#5.5SMTLSimariatal11:3911:391
#5.6DBADabra11:4311:431
#5.7KTRAKotra11:5211:521
#5.8SORSonagir12:0112:011
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Th
#5.9DAADatia12:1212:121
Xing
Th
#5.10KRQKarari12:2412:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#6JHSJhansi Junction12:35 +1712:45 +211
Xing
Th
#6.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin12:4812:481
#6.2BJIBijauli12:5312:531
#6.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha13:0013:001
#6.4KHJKhajraha13:0013:001
Xing
Th
#6.5BABBabina13:0713:071
#6.6BPWBurhpura13:1213:121
Xing
Th
#6.7BZYBasai13:1813:181
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#6.8MZXMatatila13:2513:251
#6.9TBTTalbahat13:3013:301
#6.10DLADoulta13:3413:341
#6.11BJABijrotha13:3913:391
Xing
Th
#6.12JHAJakhaura13:4713:471
Xing
Th
#6.13DWADailwara13:5613:561
#6.14LARLalitpur Junction14:0514:051
#6.15JROJiron14:1314:131
#6.16JLNJakhalaun14:1914:191
#6.17DUADhaura14:3014:301
#6.18MXSMohasa14:3814:381
#6.19KOAKaronda14:4314:431
Xing
Th
#6.20AGDAgasod Junction14:5314:531
#7BINABina Junction15:00 +2715:05 +281
#7.1KIKAKurwai Kethora15:1315:131
#7.2MABAMandi Bamora15:2015:201
#7.3KAHKalhar15:2815:281
Xing
Th
#7.4CLHTChulheta15:3215:321
#7.5BETBareth15:3615:361
#7.6RKDIRaukheri15:4215:421
#7.7BAQGanj Basoda15:4515:451
#7.8PAIPabai15:5215:521
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Th
Th
#7.9GLGGulabGanj16:0116:011
Xing
Th
#7.10SUMRSumer16:0716:071
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#7.11SORISorai16:1416:141
#7.12BHSVidisha16:1916:191
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Th
#7.13BTWNBetwa Cabin16:2216:221
#7.14SCISanchi16:2716:271
#7.15SMTSalamatpur16:3316:331
#7.16DWGDewanGanj16:4116:411
Xing
Th
#7.17BVBBhadbhadaghat16:4916:491
#7.18SUWSukhisewaniyan16:5516:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#7.19NSZNishatpura Junction17:0317:031
#8BPLBhopal Junction17:05 +2717:10 +281
Xing
Th
#8.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal17:1617:161
#8.2HBJBhopal HabibGanj17:1717:171
Xing
Th
#8.3MSOMisrod17:2417:241
Xing
Th
#8.4MDDPMandi Dip17:3417:341
#8.5ITKLItaya Kalan17:4017:401
Xing
Th
#8.6ODGObaidulla Ganj17:4917:491
#8.7BKABarkhera18:0218:021
Xing
Th
#8.8CHQChoka18:0918:091
#8.9MIGMidghat18:1518:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#8.10BNIBudni18:2318:231
#8.11HBDHoshangabad18:3018:301
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#8.12PRKDPowerkheda18:4118:411
Xing
Th
#8.13ETFItarsi F Cabin18:4918:491
#9ETItarsi Junction18:50 +3618:55 +421
#9.1JUHJujharpur Cabin18:5618:561
#9.2XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin18:5718:571
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#9.3ETBItarsi B Cabin19:0119:011
#9.4DRADularia19:0719:071
#9.5KTZKhutwansa19:1219:121
Xing
Th
#9.6DKIDharamkundi19:2019:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#9.7BPFBanapura19:2819:281
#9.8BIFBhaironpur19:3519:351
Xing
Th
#9.9PGLPagdhal19:4219:421
#9.10CGOChhidgaon19:4619:461
#9.11TBNTimarni19:5519:551
#9.12CRKCharkhera20:0220:021
#9.13HDHarda20:0920:091
#9.14PALPalasner20:1720:171
#9.15MUOMasangaon20:2220:221
#9.16BRIBhiringi20:2820:281
#9.17KROKurawan20:3420:341
Xing
Th
#9.18KKNKhirkiya20:4020:401
Xing
Th
#9.19DRHIDagarhkeri20:5120:511
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#9.20BRUDBarud21:0021:001
#9.21CAERChhanera21:1021:101
Xing
Th
#9.22CKKDCharkheda Khurd21:1821:181
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#9.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari21:2821:281
#9.24TLVTalvadiya Junction21:4021:401
Xing
Th
#9.25MTAMathela21:4821:481
Xing
Th
#10KNWKhandwa Junction21:55 +1322:00 +161
#10.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard22:0122:011
#10.2BRGJBargaon Gujar22:0422:041
#10.3BMABagmar22:0922:091
Xing
Th
#10.4KDKKohdad22:1322:131
#10.5DGNDongargaon22:2022:201
#10.6SXASagphata22:2622:261
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#10.7MWAMandwa22:3122:311
#10.8NPNRNepanagar22:3622:361
#10.9CDIChandni22:4222:421
#10.10AGQAsirgarh Road22:5122:511
#10.11BAUBurhanpur22:5922:591
#10.12WGAWaghoda23:0723:071
#10.13RVRaver23:1623:161
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#10.14NBNimbhora23:2423:241
#10.15SAVSavda23:3223:321
#10.16DSKDuskheda23:3923:391
#10.17BSBNBhusaval B Cabin23:4123:411
#10.18BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard23:4323:431
#10.19BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard23:4423:441
#11BSLBhusaval Junction23:45 +1723:55 +201
#11.1BDIBhadli00:0400:042
#11.2TRWTarsod00:0700:072
#11.3JLJalgaon Junction00:1300:132
#11.4SSShirsoli00:2100:212
#11.5MWDMhasavad00:2800:282
#11.6MYJMaheji00:3700:372
#11.7PHQPardhande00:4200:422
#11.8PCPachora Junction00:4800:482
Xing
Xing
F
F
#11.9GAAGalan00:5500:552
Xing
F
#11.10NGDNagardevla01:0201:022
Xing
F
#11.11KJKajgaon01:0701:072
#11.12VGLVaghli01:1401:142
Xing
F
#11.13CSNChalisgaon Junction01:2101:212
Xing
Xing
F
F
#11.14HPRHirapur01:2601:262
Xing
F
#11.15RHNERohini01:3301:332
#11.16NINaydongri01:3601:362
Xing
F
#11.17PKEPimpar Khed01:4401:442
#11.18NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)01:5101:512
#11.19NGNNandgaon01:5101:512
#11.20PJNPanjhan01:5601:562
#11.21HSLHisvahal02:0002:002
#11.22PNVPanevadi02:0602:062
#12MMRManmad Junction02:10 +3602:15 +422
#12.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard02:1602:162
Xing
F
#12.2AAKAnkai Killa02:3302:332
#12.3ANKAnkai02:4402:442
Xing
F
#12.4YLYeola03:1803:182
#13KPGKopargaon03:48 -303:50 +62
#13.1SNVRSanvatsar03:5803:582
#13.2KNGNKanhegaon04:0504:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#13.3PBPuntamba Junction04:1404:142
#13.4CITChitali04:2104:212
#14BAPBelapur04:33 +1004:35 +122
#14.1NPWNipani Vadgaon04:4104:412
#14.2PDGNPadhegaon04:4604:462
#14.3TKMYTaklimiya04:5304:532
#14.4RRIRahuri04:5804:582
#14.5VBRVambori05:0905:092
#14.6VLVilad05:1905:192
Xing
F
#14.7NNBNimblak05:2705:272
#15ANGAhmadnagar05:32 +1705:35 +172
#15.1AKRAkolner05:5405:542
#15.2SRLSarola06:0206:022
#15.3RNJDRanjangaon Road06:1706:172
#15.4VPRVisapur06:2706:272
Xing
Xing
F
F
#15.5BWDBelwandi06:4806:482
Xing
Xing
F
F
#15.6SGNDShrigonda Road07:0907:092
#15.7KSTHKashti07:2407:242
#15.8DDACDaund Jn A Cabin07:3707:372
#15.9DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard07:3807:382
#16DDDaund Junction07:40 -507:55 +52
#16.1XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin07:5607:562
#16.2DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard07:5607:562
#16.3DDJADaund Goods Yard07:5707:572
#16.4DDAPDaund Patas Road07:5707:572
#16.5PAAPatas08:0708:072
#16.6KDTNKadethan08:1208:122
#16.7KDGKedgaon08:1708:172
Xing
F
#16.8KTTKhutbav08:2408:242
#16.9YTYevat08:3108:312
Xing
F
#17URIUruli08:44 +1608:45 +162
Xing
F
#17.1LONILoni08:5808:582
#17.2MJBKManjari Budruk09:0409:042
Xing
F
#17.3HDPHadapsar09:0909:092
#17.4GITGhorpuri Transh09:1309:132
#18PUNEPune Junction09:15 +1909:30 +302
#18.1GPRGhorpuri09:3209:322
#18.2GPRWGhorpuri West09:3309:332
#18.3SSVSasvad Road09:4209:422
#18.4FSGPhursungi09:4809:482
#18.5ALNAlandi09:5509:552
#18.6SHIVShindawane10:0410:042
#18.7ABLEAmbale10:1410:142
#18.8RJWRajevadi10:1910:192
#18.9JJRJejuri10:3310:332
#18.10DNJDaundaj10:4110:412
#18.11WLHValha10:5010:502
Overtakes
F
#18.12NIRANira11:0111:012
#18.13LNNLonand11:1011:102
#18.14SLPSalpa11:1911:192
#18.15AKIAdarki11:2811:282
Xing
F
#18.16WTRWathar11:3911:392
#18.17PLVPalsi11:4911:492
#18.18JSVJarandeshwar11:5911:592
Xing
F
#19STRSatara12:07 +5012:10 +502
#19.1KRGKoregaon12:2112:212
#19.2RMPRahimatpur12:3112:312
#19.3TAZTargaon12:4212:422
#19.4MSRMasur12:5412:542
#19.5SIWShirravde12:5912:592
#20KRDKarad13:08 +4213:10 +432
#20.1SNEShenoli13:2313:232
#20.2BVNRBhavani Nagar13:3113:312
Xing
F
#20.3TKRTakari13:3713:372
#20.4KOVKirloskarvadi13:4513:452
#20.5ANQAmnapur13:5113:512
#20.6BVQBhilavdi13:5813:582
#20.7NDENandre14:0514:052
#20.8MDVRMadhavnagar14:1314:132
#21SLISangli14:17 +3014:20 +302
#21.1VRBVishrambag14:2914:292
#22MRJMiraj Junction14:55 +1115:00 +162
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
#22.1JSPJayasingpur15:2015:202
Overtaken by
F
#22.2NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge15:3315:332
#22.3HTKHatkanagale15:4515:452
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
F
#22.4RKDRukadi15:5715:572
#22.5VVValivade16:0916:092
#22.6GRMTGur Market16:1416:142
#23KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)16:20 -42
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site