Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:35:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:35:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12060⇒92060/Hazrat Nizamuddin-Kota Jan Shatabdi Express
     हजरत निजामुद्दीन-कोटा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
** Only VEG Food **
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12060
Sun Mar 24, 2013 (05:06PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; ** ISO:9001-2000 Certified Train **
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAP 4E VADODARA(WR), WAP 7/5 GHAZIABAD(NR), WAP 7 TKD(WCR).
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NZMHazrat Nizamuddin13:201
#1.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin13:2213:221
#1.2OKAOkhla13:2313:231
#1.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin13:2513:251
#1.4TKDTuglakabad13:2913:291
#1.5TKDCTughlakabad Cabin13:3313:331
#1.6FDBFaridabad13:3713:371
#1.7FDNFaridabad New Town13:4013:401
#2BVHBallabgarh13:4413:461
#2.1PYLAPiyala Block Hut13:5113:511
#2.2ASTAsaoti13:5413:541
#2.3PWLPalwal14:0414:041
#2.4RDERundhi14:1214:121
#2.5SHLKSholaka14:2114:211
#2.6BNCRBanchari14:2314:231
#2.7HDLHodal14:2914:291
#2.8KSVKosi Kalan14:4014:401
#2.9CHJChata14:4914:491
#2.10AJHAjhai14:5714:571
#2.11VRBDVrindaban Road15:0615:061
#2.12BTSRBhuteshwar15:1315:131
#3MTJMathura Junction15:1515:201
#3.1MSRPMurhesi Rampur15:2715:271
#3.2CRGChuraman Nagri15:2915:291
#3.3JJAJajan Patti15:3415:341
#3.4RKRRanikund Rarah15:3815:381
#3.5DUMDhaurmui Jaghina15:4115:411
#4BTEBharatpur Junction15:4815:501
#4.1XX-BTECBharatpur Chord Cabin15:5215:521
#4.2SWARSewar15:5615:561
#4.3JCUJaicholi16:0016:001
#4.4PNGRPingora16:0416:041
#4.5KEVKela Devi16:0916:091
#4.6SABDSalabad16:1216:121
#5BXNBayana Junction16:1716:191
#5.1DYDumariya16:2516:251
#5.2FSPFateh Singhpura16:3216:321
#5.3DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera16:3516:351
#6HANHindaun City16:4116:431
#6.1SKDMSikroda Mina16:4716:471
#7SMBJShri Mahabirji16:5216:541
#7.1KNDPKhandip17:0017:001
#7.2PDZPiloda17:0417:041
#7.3COOChhoti Odai17:1017:101
#8GGCGangapur City17:2017:221
#8.1LRULalpur Umri17:2617:261
#8.2NNWNarayanpur Tatwara17:3317:331
#8.3NMDNomoda17:3917:391
#8.4MLZMalarna17:4317:431
#8.5MXLMokholi17:5017:501
#8.6RNTRanthambhore17:5617:561
#8.7SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin18:0018:001
#9SWMSawai Madhopur Junction18:0218:071
#9.1KTAKushtala18:1318:131
#9.2RWJRawanjna Dungar18:2018:201
#9.3AMLIAmli18:2718:271
#9.4IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi18:3818:381
#9.5LKELakheri18:4818:481
#9.6LBNLaban18:5418:541
#9.7GKBGhataka Varana19:0219:021
#9.8KPZKapren19:1119:111
#9.9AREArnetha19:1919:191
#9.10KPTNKeshorai Patan19:2919:291
#9.11GNCNGurla N Cabin19:3319:331
#9.12GQLGurla Junction19:3519:351
#9.13KCCNKota C Cabin19:3919:391
#10KOTAKota Junction19:401
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site