Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:38:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:38:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 994763-0
Entry# 1765943-1
Entry# 1870192-0

12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - श्री गंगानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 21, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Jan 01, 2017 (11:27PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14713/14714 SGNR-JAT Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NEDHazur Sahib Nanded11:00 +1:081
#1.1WNGWanegaon11:0611:061
#1.2LBGLimbgaon11:1111:111
#1.3CRUChudawa11:2011:201
#2PAUPurna Junction11:30 +1:2311:40 +1:401
Xing
M Th
#2.1MRVMarsul11:5011:501
#2.2PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt11:5611:561
#2.3BMFBasmat12:0212:021
Xing
Su M Th
#2.4CWIChondi12:1312:131
#2.5JUNXJunona Halt12:1812:181
#2.6SIFSirli12:2412:241
#2.7PNSDPangarshinde Halt12:2812:281
#2.8BLCBolda12:3212:321
#2.9NDPRNandapur12:4012:401
#2.10KNJJKanjara Halt12:4312:431
#2.11DNEDhamni12:5012:501
#3HNLHingoli Deccan12:59 +1:3713:00 +1:381
#3.1NVLNNawalgohan13:0913:091
#3.2MLSUMalsailu13:1713:171
Xing
M
#3.3KNRGKanhargaon Naka13:2713:271
#3.4PGGPenganga13:3113:311
#3.5KKGKekatumar13:3813:381
#4WHMWashim13:49 +1:3813:50 +1:391
#4.1KXXKata Road14:0714:071
#4.2JUKJaulka14:2814:281
#4.3AMWAmanwadi14:4514:451
Xing
Su M Th
#4.4LHDLohogad15:0515:051
#4.5BSQBarsi Takli15:2615:261
Xing
Th
#4.6SVWShivni Shivapur15:4515:451
#5AKAkola Junction16:00 +5316:05 +1:091
#5.1GAOGaigaon16:1316:131
#5.2PSParas16:1816:181
Xing
Th
#5.3NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari16:2416:241
#5.4SEGShegaon16:2916:291
Xing
Su M Th
#5.5JMJalamb Junction16:3716:371
Xing
M
#5.6NNNandura16:4516:451
#5.7KJLKhumgaon Burti16:5016:501
#5.8BISBiswa Bridge16:5416:541
#5.9WADOWadoda16:5816:581
#6MKUMalkapur17:03 +1:2317:05 +1:241
#6.1KMKDKhamkhed17:1517:151
#6.2KLHDKolhadi17:2217:221
Xing
Su
#6.3BWDABodwad A Cabin17:2617:261
#6.4BDWDBodwad17:2717:271
#6.5BWDBBodwad B Cabin17:2817:281
#6.6ACGAchegaon17:4017:401
#6.7VNAVarangaon17:4617:461
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Th
Su M Th
#6.8BSCNBhusaval C Cabin17:5617:561
#6.9BSBNBhusaval B Cabin17:5717:571
Overtakes
Su M Th
#6.10DSKDuskheda18:0018:001
#6.11SAVSavda18:1018:101
Xing
Su M Th
#6.12NBNimbhora18:1918:191
Xing
Su M Th
#6.13RVRaver18:3118:311
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Th
#6.14WGAWaghoda18:4218:421
Xing
Su M Th
#6.15BAUBurhanpur18:5318:531
Xing
Su M Th
#6.16AGQAsirgarh Road19:0319:031
Overtaken by
Su Th
#6.17CDIChandni19:1519:151
#6.18NPNRNepanagar19:2219:221
#6.19MWAMandwa19:2919:291
#6.20SXASagphata19:3619:361
#6.21DGNDongargaon19:4419:441
#6.22KDKKohdad19:5319:531
#6.23BMABagmar19:5819:581
#6.24BRGJBargaon Gujar20:0420:041
#6.25KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard20:0920:091
#7KNWKhandwa Junction20:10 +5020:15 +551
#7.1MTAMathela20:2020:201
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#7.2TLVTalvadiya Junction20:2720:271
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#7.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari20:3520:351
Xing
Su
#7.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd20:4320:431
Xing
Su M Th
#7.5CAERChhanera20:4820:481
Overtakes
Su Th
#7.6BRUDBarud20:5620:561
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#7.7DRHIDagarhkeri21:0321:031
#7.8KKNKhirkiya21:1121:111
#7.9KROKurawan21:1621:161
#7.10BRIBhiringi21:2121:211
Xing
Su M Th
#7.11MUOMasangaon21:2421:241
#7.12PALPalasner21:2921:291
#7.13HDHarda21:3421:341
#7.14CRKCharkhera21:3921:391
Xing
Su M Th
#7.15TBNTimarni21:4521:451
#7.16CGOChhidgaon21:5221:521
#7.17PGLPagdhal21:5521:551
Xing
Th
#7.18BIFBhaironpur22:0022:001
#7.19BPFBanapura22:0522:051
Xing
Su M Th
#7.20DKIDharamkundi22:1122:111
#7.21KTZKhutwansa22:1722:171
#7.22DRADularia22:2122:211
Xing
Su
#7.23ETBItarsi B Cabin22:2622:261
Xing
Su M Th
#7.24JUHJujharpur Cabin22:2922:291
#7.25ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard22:2922:291
#8ETItarsi Junction22:30 +1:0722:40 +1:091
#8.1ETFItarsi F Cabin22:4122:411
#8.2PRKDPowerkheda22:4922:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M
M
#8.3HBDHoshangabad23:0023:001
#8.4BNIBudni23:0723:071
Xing
Su M Th
#8.5MIGMidghat23:1523:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Su M Th
Su
#8.6CHQChoka23:2123:211
Xing
Su M Th
#8.7BKABarkhera23:2823:281
#8.8ODGObaidulla Ganj23:4123:411
#8.9ITKLItaya Kalan23:5023:501
#8.10MDDPMandi Dip23:5623:561
#8.11MSOMisrod00:0600:062
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#8.12HBJBhopal HabibGanj00:1300:132
#8.13HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal00:1400:142
#9BPLBhopal Junction00:20 +1:3000:25 +1:332
Xing
M Tu F
#9.1NSZNishatpura Junction00:2700:272
Xing
M Tu F
#9.2SUWSukhisewaniyan00:3500:352
Xing
M Tu F
#9.3BVBBhadbhadaghat00:4200:422
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M Tu F
#9.4DWGDewanGanj00:5000:502
#9.5SMTSalamatpur00:5900:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M F
Tu
Tu
#9.6SCISanchi01:0601:062
#9.7BTWNBetwa Cabin01:1101:112
#9.8BHSVidisha01:1401:142
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M
#9.9SORISorai01:1901:192
#9.10SUMRSumer01:2701:272
#9.11GLGGulabGanj01:3401:342
#9.12PAIPabai01:4301:432
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu F
M
M Tu F
#9.13BAQGanj Basoda01:5101:512
#9.14RKDIRaukheri01:5401:542
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M
#9.15BETBareth02:0002:002
Xing
M Tu F
#9.16CLHTChulheta02:0402:042
#9.17KAHKalhar02:0902:092
#9.18MABAMandi Bamora02:1702:172
#9.19KIKAKurwai Kethora02:2402:242
#10BINABina Junction02:33 +1:3302:38 +1:342
#10.1AGDAgasod Junction02:4402:442
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu
#10.2KOAKaronda02:5402:542
Xing
M Tu F
#10.3MXSMohasa02:5802:582
#10.4DUADhaura03:0603:062
Xing
M Tu F
#10.5JLNJakhalaun03:1503:152
#10.6JROJiron03:2003:202
Xing
Tu
#10.7LARLalitpur Junction03:2803:282
#10.8DWADailwara03:3603:362
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M Tu F
#10.9JHAJakhaura03:4403:442
Xing
M Tu F
#10.10BJABijrotha03:5103:512
#10.11DLADoulta03:5603:562
#10.12TBTTalbahat04:0004:002
#10.13MZXMatatila04:0404:042
#10.14BZYBasai04:1004:102
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu
#10.15BPWBurhpura04:1504:152
#10.16BABBabina04:2004:202
Xing
M Tu F
#10.17KHJKhajraha04:2604:262
#10.18BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha04:2704:272
Xing
Tu
#10.19BJIBijauli04:3304:332
#10.20JHSAJhansi A Cabin04:3804:382
Xing
F
#11JHSJhansi Junction04:40 +1:5904:50 +2:032
Xing
M Tu F
#11.1KRQKarari04:5804:582
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M Tu F
#11.2DAADatia05:0805:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
M
#11.3SORSonagir05:1605:162
#11.4KTRAKotra05:2305:232
Xing
M F
#11.5DBADabra05:3005:302
#11.6SMTLSimariatal05:3305:332
#11.7AEHAnant Paith05:3705:372
#11.8ARIAntri05:4405:442
#11.9SLVSandalpur05:4805:482
#11.10STLISithouli05:5405:542
#12GWLGwalior Junction06:00 +2:2606:05 +2:272
#12.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction06:0906:092
#12.2RRURayaru06:2506:252
#12.3BAOBanmor06:3506:352
Xing
M
#12.4NUBNurabad06:4506:452
#12.5SANKSank06:5006:502
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
M
Tu F
M Tu F
#12.6MRAMorena07:0507:052
#12.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri07:1807:182
#12.8HETHetampur07:2707:272
Xing
M Tu F
#12.9GHERGher07:3907:392
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
M F
#12.10DHODholpur Junction07:4807:482
#12.11MIAMania08:0708:072
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M Tu F
#12.12JJJajau08:3008:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M Tu F
M Tu F
#12.13BHABhandai08:5408:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Tu
F
M
#13AGCAgra Cantt.09:10 +2:0609:15 +2:122
Xing
M Tu F
#13.1RKMRaja Ki Mandi09:1909:192
Xing
M Tu F
#13.2BFPBilochpura Agra09:2009:202
Xing
M Tu F
#13.3RNKARunkuta09:2909:292
Xing
M Tu
#13.4KXMKitham09:3809:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Tu
#13.5FHTFarah Town09:4709:472
#13.6FARFarah09:4909:492
#13.7BADBaad09:5709:572
#14MTJMathura Junction10:07 +2:2710:10 +2:292
#14.1BTSRBhuteshwar10:1310:132
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M Tu F
#14.2VRBDVrindaban Road10:2210:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Tu F
F
M
#14.3AJHAjhai10:3610:362
Overtaken by
Xing
M Tu F
M Tu F
#14.4CHJChata10:4810:482
#14.5KSVKosi Kalan11:0011:002
#14.6HDLHodal11:1511:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu F
M
#14.7BNCRBanchari11:2311:232
#14.8SHLKSholaka11:2711:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Tu
M
F
#14.9RDERundhi11:4011:402
Overtakes
M Tu F
#14.10PWLPalwal11:5111:512
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M
#14.11ASTAsaoti12:0512:052
#14.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut12:0912:092
#14.13BVHBallabgarh12:1712:172
Overtaken by
M Tu
#14.14FDNFaridabad New Town12:2212:222
Xing
M Tu F
#14.15FDBFaridabad12:2612:262
#14.16TKDCTughlakabad Cabin12:3312:332
#14.17TKDTuglakabad12:3812:382
#14.18TKECTuglakabad East Cabin12:4312:432
#14.19OKAOkhla12:4712:472
#14.20OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin12:4912:492
#14.21NZMHazrat Nizamuddin12:5112:512
#14.22PGMDPragati Maidan12:5512:552
#14.23TKJTilak Bridge12:5712:572
Xing
Tu
#14.24CSBShivaji Bridge12:5912:592
#15NDLSNew Delhi13:00 +2:3913:30 +2:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
F
F
M
M Tu F
Tu
F
Tu
#15.1DSBSadar Bazar13:3213:322
#15.2DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj13:3513:352
#15.3DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla13:3713:372
#15.4DBSIDayabasti13:3913:392
Overtakes
M Tu F
#15.5DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin13:4113:412
Xing
M Tu F
#15.6SSBShakur Basti13:4413:442
#15.7MGLPMangolpuri13:4913:492
#15.8NNONangloi13:5313:532
#15.9MQCMundka13:5613:562
#15.10GHEGhevra14:0014:002
#15.11BGZBahadurgarh14:0814:082
Xing
M Tu F
#15.12ASEAsaudah14:1814:182
#15.13ROHNRohed Nagar Halt14:2414:242
#15.14SPZSampla14:3014:302
Xing
M Tu F
#15.15ISMIsmaila Haryana14:3414:342
#15.16KRZKharawar14:4214:422
#15.17ABOAsthal Bohar Junction14:5014:502
#16ROKRohtak Junction14:57 +2:5415:00 +2:532
#16.1SMFSamar Gopalpur15:1015:102
#16.2KHVKarainthi15:1615:162
#16.3LNMALakhan Majra15:1915:192
#16.4KZHKila Zafargarh15:2515:252
#16.5JNAJulana15:3015:302
#16.6JJTJai Jai Wanti15:3615:362
#16.7KIUKinana15:4315:432
#16.8BSPHBishanpur Haryana15:4715:472
#16.9JINDJind Junction15:5415:542
#16.10BZOBarsola16:0216:022
#16.11UCAUchana16:1216:122
#16.12GSOGhaso16:2016:202
#16.13NRWNarwana Junction16:2716:272
#16.14DHYDharodi16:3416:342
#16.15DTNDhamtan Sahib16:4116:412
#16.16KLWNKalwan16:4516:452
#16.17TUNTohana16:5116:512
#16.18HMQHimmatpura16:5616:562
Xing
M Tu F
#17JHLJakhal Junction17:03 +2:3917:07 +2:402
#17.1GRNGurnay17:1317:132
Xing
M Tu F
#17.2LHALehra Gaga17:2017:202
#17.3GGKRGovindgarh Khokhar17:2417:242
#17.4CJLChhajli17:2917:292
Overtakes
Tu
#17.5SFMSunam17:3617:362
#17.6BZBharur17:4117:412
#18SAGSangrur17:46 +3:1717:47 +3:202
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M
#18.1BSSBahadur Singh Wala18:0318:032
Overtaken by
Tu
#19DUIDhuri Junction18:20 +3:0818:35 +3:012
Xing
Tu F
#19.1RJMARajomajra18:4018:402
#19.2ALLAlal18:4518:452
#19.3ALALAlal18:4518:452
#19.4SEQSekha18:5218:522
#20BNNBarnala18:59 +3:1019:01 +3:112
#20.1HYAHadiaya19:0819:082
Xing
M Tu F
#20.2GUNSGhunas19:1619:162
#21TAPATapa19:22 +3:0819:24 +3:092
#21.1JHKJethuke19:2819:282
#22PULRampura Phul19:36 +3:0919:38 +3:092
#22.1LHMLehra Muhabbat19:4619:462
#22.2LHKLaihra Khana19:4919:492
#22.3BCUBhuchchu19:5319:532
Xing
M Tu F
#22.4BTICBathinda Cantt.20:0020:002
#23BTIBathinda Junction20:10 +3:1920:15 +3:212
#23.1BWXBahman Diwana20:2420:242
#23.2BHXBulluana20:3120:312
Xing
M Tu F
#23.3KRSHKaramgarh Sardargarh Halt20:3420:342
#23.4DQVDaula Kot Bhai20:3820:382
#24GDBGiddarbaha20:42 +3:2420:44 +3:252
#24.1FSRFaqar Sar20:5220:522
#25MOTMalout20:58 +3:2721:00 +3:332
#25.1QBWQubarwala21:0621:062
#25.2PKKPakki21:1121:112
#25.3BFEBahawal Basi21:1721:172
#26ABSAbohar Junction21:23 +3:3621:25 +3:372
#26.1KLWLKilanwali Punjab21:3421:342
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M Tu F
#26.2PJKPanj Kosi21:4221:422
#26.3BKWABakayanwala21:4921:492
#26.4KTPKKotha Pakki21:5421:542
#26.5HMKHindumalkote21:5621:562
#26.6ORKIOrki22:0522:052
#26.7FTHFatuhi22:1122:112
#26.8KTLNKhat Labana22:1722:172
#26.9MOPRMohanpura22:2222:222
#27SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction22:30 +3:412
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site