Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:24:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:24:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824057-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824544-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2021078-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1593662-0

14609/Hemkunt Express
     हेमकुण्ट एक्सप्रेस

RKSH/Rishikesh --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (2h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 10, 2016 (12:43AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:41) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RKSHRishikesh16:20 +11
#2VRHVirbhadra16:31 +316:33 +31
#3RWLRaiwala Junction16:48 +316:50 +51
#3.1MOTCMotichur17:0517:051
#4HWHaridwar17:15 +417:40 +21
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th F
Su M
#4.1JWPJwalapur17:4517:451
#4.2IKKIkkar17:5017:501
#4.3PRIPathri17:5517:551
#4.4ATMOAithal18:0318:031
#4.5LRNCLrj North Cabin18:0918:091
#4.6LRJCLaksar South Cabin18:1018:101
#4.7DSNIDausni18:1318:131
#4.8LDRLandaura18:1918:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.9DNRADhandhera18:2518:251
#5RKRoorkee18:28 +2218:30 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1IQBIqbalpur18:4618:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
M
Su
#5.2CDLChodiala19:0019:001
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari19:1319:131
#5.4BAEBaliakheri19:2319:231
#5.5HNCHindan Cabin19:3219:321
#6SRESaharanpur Junction19:45 +2419:50 +271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1PKYPilkhani19:5719:571
#6.2SSWSarsawa20:0120:011
#6.3KNZKalanour20:1020:101
#6.4JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri20:1620:161
#7YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri20:16 +3620:18 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1JUDWJagadhri Workshop20:2320:231
#7.2DZPDarazpur20:2820:281
#7.3MFBMustafabad20:3620:361
#7.4RAABarara20:4520:451
Xing
F
#7.5TDWTandwal20:5020:501
#7.6KESKesri20:5720:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.7DOKYDukheri21:0321:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction21:10 +3021:20 +271
Xing
Su W
#8.1UBCAmbala City21:2721:271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2SMUShambhu21:3521:351
#8.3RPJRajpura Junction21:4521:451
#8.4SBJSarai Banjara21:5321:531
#8.5SDYSadhoo Garh22:0022:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9SIRSirhind Junction22:07 +2222:09 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1GVGMandi Gobindgarh22:1822:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2KNNKhanna22:2622:261
Xing
Th
#9.3CHAChawapail22:3622:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4JSPNJaspalon22:4222:421
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5DOADoraha22:4622:461
Xing
M Th
#9.6SNLSanehwal22:5322:531
Xing
Su W
#9.7DDLDhandari Kalan23:0023:001
#9.8BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut23:0423:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10LDHLudhiana Junction23:07 +4023:17 +471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
Su Tu Th
#10.1LDWLadhowal23:2623:261
#10.2PHRPhillaur Junction23:3123:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3BTTNBhatian23:3823:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4GRYGoraya23:4323:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5MAULMauli23:4823:481
#10.6MLIHMauli Halt23:4923:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su W
Tu Th
#10.7PGWPhagwara Junction23:5323:531
#10.8CEUChiheru00:0100:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction00:10 +4700:15 +482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1SCPDSuchipind00:1900:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2DREDhogri00:2500:252
#11.3AWLAlawalpur00:2700:272
#11.4BSPDBiaspind00:2900:292
#11.5KKLKala Bakra00:3200:322
#11.6MHWLMachrowar00:3500:352
#11.7BPRSBhogpur Sirwal00:3900:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.8SWUSanaura00:4200:422
#11.9CGHCholang00:4500:452
Xing
Su W F
#12TDOTanda Urmar00:50 +5700:52 +582
#12.1KZXKhudda Korala00:5700:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2GSBGarna Sahib01:0301:032
Xing
M
#13DZADasuya01:06 +5701:08 +572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
M Tu F
Th
Tu
W
#13.1UCBUnchi Bassi01:1601:162
#13.2GPWGhaunspur01:1801:182
#14MEXMukerian01:26 +5801:28 +582
#14.1MSBRMusahibpur01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Su Th
#14.2BNGLBhangala01:3901:392
#14.3CKKNChak Kalan01:4801:482
#14.4BLCABeas Block Hut01:5001:502
#14.5MRTLMirthal01:5201:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
M
F
Th
Su W Sa
Tu
#14.6GILAGhiala01:5901:592
#14.7KNDIKandrori02:0402:042
#14.8BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank02:1202:122
#15PTKCPathankot Cantt02:15 +5602:20 +562
#15.1CHKBChakki Bank02:2002:202
#15.2BHRLBharoli Junction02:2302:232
#15.3SJNPSujanpur02:3002:302
#15.4MDPBMadhopur Punjab02:3802:382
#16KTHUKathua02:48 +1:0202:50 +1:022
Xing
Su W
#16.1BDHYBudhi03:0203:022
#16.2CHNRChhan Arorian03:0903:092
#16.3CKDLChakdayala03:1503:152
#17HRNRHira Nagar03:18 +1:0303:20 +1:022
#18GHGLGhagwal03:28 +1:0203:30 +1:022
#18.1SMBXSamba03:4303:432
#18.2BHBTBasantar Block Hut03:5303:532
#18.3VJPJVijaypur Jammu04:0004:002
#18.4BBMNBari Brahman04:1804:182
#19JATJammu Tawi04:30 +4404:40 +442
#19.1BLABajalta04:5204:522
Xing
W
#19.2SGRRSangar05:0405:042
#19.3MNVLManwal05:1505:152
#19.4RMJKRam Nagar JK05:3005:302
#20UHPUdhampur05:38 +4305:40 +442
#20.1CRWLChak Rakhwal05:5905:592
#21SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra06:30 +282
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site