Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:11:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:11:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1593662-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824057-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824544-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2021078-0

14610/Hemkunt Express
هےمكڈ ایکسپریس     हेमकुण्ट एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> RKSH/Rishikesh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
only veg food available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 10, 2016 (01:04AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:42) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra16:20 +11
#1.1CRWLChak Rakhwal16:3716:371
#2UHPUdhampur16:48 +916:50 +121
#2.1RMJKRam Nagar JK17:0017:001
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2MNVLManwal17:1817:181
#2.3SGRRSangar17:3117:311
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#2.4BLABajalta17:4617:461
#3JATJammu Tawi18:00 +1518:30 +81
Xing
M
#3.1BBMNBari Brahman18:3818:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu18:5018:501
#3.3BHBTBasantar Block Hut18:5418:541
#3.4SMBXSamba19:0019:001
#4GHGLGhagwal19:09 +1819:11 +181
#5HRNRHira Nagar19:19 +1919:21 +221
#5.1CKDLChakdayala19:2419:241
Xing
W
#5.2CHNRChhan Arorian19:3019:301
#5.3BDHYBudhi19:3719:371
Xing
Th
#6KTHUKathua19:49 +2719:51 +281
#6.1MDPBMadhopur Punjab20:0520:051
#6.2SJNPSujanpur20:1620:161
#6.3BHRLBharoli Junction20:2620:261
#7PTKCPathankot Cantt20:30 +3020:35 +311
#7.1BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank20:3820:381
#7.2KNDIKandrori20:4420:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3GILAGhiala20:4820:481
#7.4MRTLMirthal20:5420:541
#7.5CKKNChak Kalan20:5620:561
#7.6BNGLBhangala21:0321:031
#7.7MSBRMusahibpur21:0821:081
#8MEXMukerian21:12 +2821:14 +301
#8.1GPWGhaunspur21:2321:231
#8.2UCBUnchi Bassi21:2521:251
#9DZADasuya21:33 +2821:35 +391
Overtaken by
M W Sa
#9.1GSBGarna Sahib21:4121:411
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su Tu Th
#9.2KZXKhudda Korala21:5221:521
#10TDOTanda Urmar22:01 +2722:03 +341
Xing
Tu
#10.1CGHCholang22:1122:111
#10.2SWUSanaura22:1622:161
#10.3BPRSBhogpur Sirwal22:2022:201
#10.4MHWLMachrowar22:2622:261
#10.5KKLKala Bakra22:3122:311
#10.6BSPDBiaspind22:3522:351
#10.7AWLAlawalpur22:3922:391
#10.8DREDhogri22:4122:411
Xing
Xing
W
Tu F
#10.9SCPDSuchipind22:5222:521
#11JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction22:57 +3023:00 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1CEUChiheru23:1723:171
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#11.2PGWPhagwara Junction23:3123:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3MLIHMauli Halt23:3923:391
#11.4MAULMauli23:4223:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5GRYGoraya23:5023:501
#11.6BTTNBhatian00:0100:012
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W F
M Th
Sa
Su
#11.7PHRPhillaur Junction00:1400:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.8LDWLadhowal00:2300:232
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#12LDHLudhiana Junction00:40 -100:50 +92
#12.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut00:5300:532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#12.2DDLDhandari Kalan00:5600:562
#12.3SNLSanehwal01:0301:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4DOADoraha01:1001:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5JSPNJaspalon01:1301:132
#12.6CHAChawapail01:1801:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.7KNNKhanna01:2701:272
#12.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh01:3501:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13SIRSirhind Junction01:43 +1901:45 +192
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1SDYSadhoo Garh01:5301:532
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M W Sa
#13.2SBJSarai Banjara02:0102:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3RPJRajpura Junction02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4SMUShambhu02:2202:222
Xing
Xing
Tu
W F
#13.5UBCAmbala City02:3202:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#14UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction02:40 +1502:50 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1DOKYDukheri02:5502:552
#14.2KESKesri03:0003:002
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu Sa
#14.3TDWTandwal03:0403:042
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4RAABarara03:0803:082
#14.5MFBMustafabad03:1503:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.6DZPDarazpur03:2103:212
#14.7JUDWJagadhri Workshop03:2403:242
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#15YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri03:28 +1803:30 +182
#15.1JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri03:3003:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2KNZKalanour03:4003:402
#15.3SSWSarsawa03:5503:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Th Sa
M
Tu
#15.4PKYPilkhani04:0404:042
Xing
W
#16SRESaharanpur Junction04:15 +1004:35 +52
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
W
Sa
Su M Th
#16.1HNCHindan Cabin04:4104:412
#16.2BAEBaliakheri04:4404:442
Xing
Tu
#16.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari04:4904:492
#16.4CDLChodiala04:5504:552
#16.5IQBIqbalpur05:0105:012
Xing
Overtakes
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17RKRoorkee05:08 +3005:10 +312
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1DNRADhandhera05:1405:142
#17.2LDRLandaura05:2205:222
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu F
Su
Tu
#17.3DSNIDausni05:3005:302
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4LRJCLaksar South Cabin05:3405:342
#17.5LRNCLrj North Cabin05:3605:362
#17.6ATMOAithal05:4405:442
#17.7PRIPathri05:5405:542
#17.8IKKIkkar06:0106:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.9JWPJwalapur06:0906:092
#18HWHaridwar06:15 +3306:40 +252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1MOTCMotichur06:5306:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
M
Su
#19RWLRaiwala Junction07:13 +1807:15 +192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20VRHVirbhadra07:30 +1507:32 +152
#21RKSHRishikesh08:05 +72
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site