Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:50:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:50:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1690093-0
Entry# 1988454-0

14553/Himachal Express
     हिमाचल एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> AADR/Amb Andaura

Refresh Live Status (1h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Oct 28, 2016 (12:18AM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (13:01) by Ferroequinologist*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 14555/14556
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
Loco
TKD WDP3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
UR2
  4
UR3
  5
UR4
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
UR5
 12
UR6
 13
UR7
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DLIOld Delhi Junction22:55 +501
#2SZMSabzi Mandi23:06 +5423:08 +541
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#2.1DAZDelhi Azadpur23:1323:131
#2.2NDAZNaya Azadpur23:1523:151
#2.3ANDIAdarsh Nagar23:1623:161
Xing
Su Th
#3BHDBadli23:21 +1:0223:23 +1:021
#3.1KHKNKhera Kalan23:2623:261
#3.2HUKHolambi Kalan23:3023:301
#4NURNarela23:36 +1:0323:38 +1:041
Overtaken by
Su W
#4.1RDDERathdhana23:4623:461
#4.2HNNHarsana Kalan23:5223:521
#5SNPSonipat23:59 +1:0300:01 +1:041
#5.1SLKNSandal Kalan00:0900:092
#5.2RUGRajlu Garhi00:1200:122
Xing
M Th
#6GNUGanaur00:16 +1:0000:18 +1:002
#6.1BDMJBhodwal Majri00:2400:242
#7SMKSamalkha00:31 +1:0000:33 +1:002
#7.1DWNADiwana00:4200:422
#8PNPPanipat Junction00:51 +5800:53 +582
#8.1BBDEBabarpur00:5800:582
#8.2KFUKohand01:0101:012
#8.3GRAGharaunda01:0501:052
Xing
F
#8.4BZJTBazida Jatan01:1101:112
#9KUNKarnal01:18 +1:0401:20 +1:042
Xing
Tu F
#9.1BZKBhaini Khurd01:2601:262
#9.2TRRTaraori01:3001:302
#9.3NLKRNilokheri01:3401:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#9.4AMINAmin01:4101:412
#10KKDEKurukshetra Junction01:48 +1:0601:50 +1:062
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M W F
Su Tu Th
M Th
#10.1DHKRDhoda Khedi01:5901:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2DPPDhirpur02:0702:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3DHMZDhola Mazra02:1502:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4SHDMShahbad Markanda02:2402:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5MOYMohri02:4002:402
#11UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction02:55 +5403:05 +1:032
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12UBCAmbala City03:17 +1:1003:19 +1:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1SMUSambhu03:2703:272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
#13RPJRajpura Junction03:36 +1:1403:38 +1:142
Xing
Su M Th
#13.1SBJSarai Banjara03:4803:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2SDYSadhoo Garh03:5703:572
Xing
Sa
#14SIRSirhind Junction04:05 +1:1704:10 +1:182
#15FGSBFatehgarh Sahib04:1404:162
#16BSPNBassi Pathanan04:22 +1:2504:24 +1:262
#16.1NGWNNoganwan04:3204:322
#16.2NMDANew Morinda04:3804:382
#17MRNDMorinda Junction04:41 +1:2804:43 +1:292
#18KRLIKurali04:53 +1:2904:55 +1:302
#18.1CTLIChatouli04:5904:592
#18.2MNPRMianpur05:0605:062
#19RPARRupnagar05:16 +1:2905:21 +1:332
#20GANLGhanauli05:2905:312
#20.1BARJBharatgarh05:4105:412
#21KARTKiratpur Sahib05:50 +1:3505:52 +1:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22ANSBAnandpur Sahib06:21 +1:1906:23 +1:192
#22.1BNLYBhanupli06:3806:382
#23NLDMNangal Dam06:50 +1:1607:13 +1:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24NNGLNaya Nangal07:1907:212
#25MTPRRaimehatpur07:2907:312
#26UHLUna Himachal07:50 +5907:52 +1:042
#26.1PHPanoh08:0908:092
#27CHTLChuraru Takrala08:20 +5608:22 +562
#28AADRAmb Andaura08:45 +532
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site