Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:14:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:14:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1690093-0
Entry# 1988454-0

14554/Himachal Express
     हिमाचल एक्सप्रेस

AADR/Amb Andaura --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Fri Oct 28, 2016 (12:16AM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (13:05) by Ferroequinologist*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 14555/14556
Rating: 4.0/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Loco
TKD WDP3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
UR2
  4
UR3
  5
UR4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
UR5
 12
UR6
 13
UR7
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AADRAmb Andaura20:05 +201
#2CHTLChuraru Takrala20:18 +2220:19 +221
#2.1PHPanoh20:2820:281
#3UHLUna Himachal20:43 +2220:45 +301
#4MTPRRaimehatpur21:0721:091
#5NNGLNaya Nangal21:1621:181
#6NLDMNangal Dam21:30 +1621:45 +211
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1BNLYBhanupli21:5321:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7ANSBAnandpur Sahib22:03 +2522:05 +261
#8KARTKiratpur Sahib22:15 +2522:17 +261
#8.1BARJBharatgarh22:2622:261
#9GANLGhanauli22:3522:371
#10RPARRupnagar22:50 +2622:55 +251
#10.1MNPRMianpur23:0323:031
#10.2CTLIChatouli23:0923:091
#11KRLIKurali23:13 +2923:15 +301
#12MRNDMorinda Junction23:25 +3023:27 +291
#12.1NMDANew Morinda23:3023:301
#12.2NGWNNoganwan23:3723:371
#13BSPNBassi Pathanan23:46 +2923:48 +301
#14FGSBFatehgarh Sahib23:55 +023:57 +01
#15SIRSirhind Junction00:19 +1400:27 +212
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W F
Su Tu Th
#15.1SDYSadhoo Garh00:3300:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2SBJSarai Banjara00:3900:392
Overtakes
M W F
#16RPJRajpura Junction00:46 +2600:48 +272
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
M W F
#16.1SMUSambhu00:5700:572
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17UBCAmbala City01:05 +3101:07 +312
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F
Su Tu Th
M W Sa
#18UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction01:30 +2401:40 +252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1MOYMohri01:4801:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2SHDMShahbad Markanda01:5601:562
#18.3DHMZDhola Mazra02:0002:002
Xing
M Th
#18.4DPPDhirpur02:0402:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.5DHKRDhoda Khedi02:0902:092
Xing
Th
#19KKDEKurukshetra Junction02:13 +3902:15 +402
#19.1AMINAmin02:2102:212
#19.2NLKRNilokheri02:2802:282
#19.3TRRTaraori02:3102:312
#19.4BZKBhaini Khurd02:3502:352
#20KUNKarnal02:40 +4502:42 +482
Xing
Su W
#20.1BZJTBazida Jatan02:5102:512
#20.2GRAGharaunda02:5802:582
#20.3KFUKohand03:0203:022
#20.4BBDEBabarpur03:0703:072
#21PNPPanipat Junction03:13 +4703:28 +392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1DWNADiwana03:3403:342
Xing
F
#21.2SMKSamalkha03:4003:402
#21.3BDMJBhodwal Majri03:4503:452
#22GNUGanaur03:49 +4703:51 +492
#22.1RUGRajlu Garhi03:5603:562
#22.2SLKNSandal Kalan03:5903:592
#23SNPSonipat04:07 +4904:09 +502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1HNNHarsana Kalan04:1404:142
#23.2RDDERathdhana04:1804:182
#24NURNarela04:24 +5704:26 +572
#24.1HUKHolambi Kalan04:3404:342
#24.2KHKNKhera Kalan04:4004:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3BHDBadli04:4404:442
#24.4ANDIAdarsh Nagar04:5004:502
#24.5NDAZNaya Azadpur04:5104:512
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.6DAZDelhi Azadpur04:5404:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su
M Tu F Sa
Th
#25SZMSabzi Mandi05:00 +1:0005:02 +1:032
#26DLIOld Delhi Junction05:30 +472
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site