Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:02:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:02:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52456/Himalayan Queen
     हिमालयन क्वीन

SML/Shimla --> KLK/Kalka

Refresh Live Status (5h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Re# 121661-20 Author: Nitin Chopra ########; The coaches are not inter connected so you cannot go to any other coach till the train stops....as all knows...
more...
this is a toy train and coaches are small in size but there is facility of toilets in each coach but very small in size..passengers can have some snacks at intermiddiate stations but proper food is only available at Barog station. ## Has an ARP of 30 days.
Thu Aug 04, 2011 (12:49AM)
Updated: Dec 24 2016 (15:38) by ShivGanga SF^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 C5
  2
 C4
  3
 C3
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SMLShimla10:25 +51
#2SHZSummer Hill10:34 +710:54 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3JTOJutogh11:05 +511:06 +71
#4TVITaradevi11:24 +511:25 +71
#5SGSShoghi11:44 +811:45 +91
#5.1KEJKathleeghat12:0012:001
#5.2KANOKanoh12:2012:201
#6KDZKandaghat12:39 +1712:41 +201
#7SLRSalogra12:57 +2212:58 +231
#7.1SBYSolan Brewery13:0413:041
#8SOLSolan13:16 +2413:18 +251
#9BOFBarog13:34 +2113:44 +251
#9.1KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai14:0014:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10DMPDharampur Himachal14:26 +1414:28 +131
#10.1SWOSonwara14:4614:461
#10.2KOTIKoti15:1815:181
#10.3GMMGumman15:3715:371
#10.4TSLTaksal15:5215:521
#11KLKKalka16:10 +61
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site