Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:39:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:39:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1178620-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1605994-0

56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     होसपेटे - क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरू पैसेंजर

HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
will originate and terminate at Yeshwantpur instead of Bengaluru City, till June 17.
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (07:53PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 56917-56918 SBC-SMET-SBC Passenger, 56909-56910 SBC-HPT-SBC Passenger , 06501-06502 SBC-TK-SBC Passenger
Rating: 3.8/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S6
  7
 S7
  8
 S8
  9
SLR
 BAY
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)14:00 +01
#2KGWKariganuru14:1814:191
#3PKLPapinayakanahalli14:2414:251
#3.1BYOBayaluvaddigeri14:2714:271
#4GNRGadiganuru14:29 +914:30 +101
#4.1XX-TNGCToranagallu Chord Cabin14:4114:411
#5TNGLToranagallu Junction14:44 +714:45 +81
#6DAJDuroji14:54 +1014:55 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7KDNKudatini15:04 +1115:05 +121
#8BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary)15:3915:401
#9BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)15:50 +116:00 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1OBMObulapuram16:3516:351
#10SLMSomalapuram17:09 +217:10 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
Th
Su
#11RDGRayadurg Junction18:25 -2018:35 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12MOMUMolakalmuru18:54 +218:55 +41
#12.1NEHLNethranahalli Halt19:0419:041
#12.2BOMNBommagundanakere19:1519:151
#13THKUThallak19:34 +619:35 +71
#14CHKEChallakere19:48 +1019:50 +111
#14.1SGDVSoma Guddu19:5719:571
#15BAHIBalenahalli20:04 +1420:05 +161
#15.1DSHIDoddasiddavanha20:2220:221
#16CTAChitradurga20:38 +720:40 +101
#16.1HLVHaliyuru20:5020:501
#16.2BTGHBettadnagenhali20:5620:561
#17AMCAmritapura21:04 +1521:05 +181
#17.1CKVDChikkandawadi21:2621:261
#18JRUChikjajur Junction21:40 +322:50 +101
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu W Th
Th
Sa
Tu Th
#19HLKHolalkere23:04 +1223:05 +121
#19.1NLNRNulenur23:0923:091
#20RGIRamgiri23:15 +1623:16 +161
#20.1ABGTArbagatta Halt23:2223:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21HSDHosdurga Road23:26 +2123:27 +211
#22SHVShivani23:37 +2523:38 +261
#23AJPAjjampur23:48 +3023:49 +301
#23.1NVFNagavangala23:5823:581
#24RRBBirur Junction00:08 +3200:10 +322
#25DRUKadur Junction00:18 +3600:20 +362
#25.1BLKRBallekere Halt00:2700:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2VNRDevanur00:3900:392
#25.3BVRBanavar00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
W F
Su
Tu Th
#26ASKArsikere Junction01:05 +2501:10 +292
#26.1XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin01:1001:102
#26.2ADHLAdihalli01:1901:192
#26.3HVLHonnavalli Road01:2501:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.4SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt01:3501:352
#27TTRTiptur01:38 +3601:40 +372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1BNKBanashankari Halt01:4701:472
Xing
Su Tu Th
#27.2RDIKardi01:5401:542
#27.3ARGPAralaguppe02:0002:002
#27.4BSNBanasandra02:0702:072
#28AMSAAmmasandra02:14 +3102:15 +312
#28.1SPGRSampige Road02:2102:212
#28.2NTRNittur02:3402:342
#29GBBGubbi02:44 +2202:45 +222
#29.1MLSAMallasandra02:5602:562
#29.2HEIHeggere Halt03:0003:002
#30TKTumakuru (Tumkur)03:08 +2503:10 +252
#30.1KIATKyatsandra03:1603:162
#30.2KDAGKyatsandra Depot03:1603:162
#30.3HHLHirehali03:2203:222
#30.4DBSDobbspet03:3103:312
#30.5NDVNidvanda03:3403:342
#30.6MDLLMuddalingana Halli03:3803:382
#31DBLDodbele03:44 +2903:45 +292
#31.1BNKHBhairanayakanahalli03:5003:502
#31.2GHLGolhalli03:5903:592
#31.3SDVLSoldevanahalli04:1104:112
#32BAWChikbanavar Junction04:14 +2904:15 +292
#32.1XX-YPRBYesvantpur Bypass Cabin04:2604:262
Overtaken by
Th
#33YPRYesvantpur Junction04:32 +2804:35 +272
#34MWMMalleswaram04:42 +104:45 +02
#35SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)05:15 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site