Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:55:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:55:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1287888-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385372-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2145581-0

12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া - বড়বিল জনশতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - बड़बिल जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BBN/Barbil

Refresh Live Status (1h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
The catering service available which is quite good. Author: विश्व नाथ**
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will halt at Ghatsila at 9:15 Am for 2 minutes wef to 10th March for six months on an experimental basis
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (01:20AM)
Updated: Mar 01 2017 (11:18) by GKP means YOGI^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single rake
Rating: 5.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 10
 D9
 11
D10
 12
D11
 13
DR1
 14
 C1
 15
 C2
 16
 C3
 17
 C4
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction06:25 +01
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin06:2606:261
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin06:2606:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3TPKRTikiapara06:2706:271
#1.4DSNRDashnagar06:2906:291
Xing
Xing
M
F
#1.5RMJRamrajatala06:3006:301
#1.6SRCSantragachi Junction06:3106:311
#1.7MRGMMaurigram06:3406:341
#1.8ADLAndul06:3506:351
Xing
Sa
#1.9SELSankrail06:3806:381
#1.10ABBAbada06:4006:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
Su
#1.11NALRNalpur06:4206:421
#1.12BVABauria06:4506:451
#1.13CGAChengel06:4806:481
#1.14FLRPhuleswar06:5006:501
#1.15ULBUluberia06:5206:521
#1.16BSBPBir Shibpur06:5606:561
#1.17KGYKulgachia06:5906:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.18BZNBagnan07:0307:031
Xing
F Sa
#1.19GGTAGhoraghata07:0607:061
#1.20DTEDeulti07:0807:081
#1.21KIGKolaghat07:1207:121
Xing
Su
#1.22MCAMecheda07:1507:151
#1.23NDGJNandaigajan P.H.07:1707:171
#1.24BOPBhogpur07:1907:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
W
#1.25NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail07:2207:221
#1.26PKEOPanskura East Outer07:2307:231
Xing
Tu
#1.27PKUPanskura Junction07:2507:251
#1.28KHAIKhirai07:3007:301
#1.29HAURHaur07:3307:331
#1.30RDURadhamohanpur07:3707:371
#1.31DUANDuan07:4007:401
#1.32BCKBalichak07:4207:421
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.33SMCKShyam Chak07:4707:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.34MPDMadpur07:5207:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.35JPRJakpur07:5707:571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Th
#2KGPKharagpur Junction08:03 +208:05 +31
#2.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop08:0808:081
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2NMPNimpura08:0908:091
#2.3KKQKalaikunda08:1108:111
#2.4KSOKhemasuli08:1608:161
#2.5SUASardiha08:2208:221
#2.6BNBBanstola08:2608:261
#2.7JGMJhargram08:3208:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8KATBKhatkura08:3708:371
#2.9GIIGidni08:4308:431
Xing
M W Sa
#2.10KNMKanimahuli08:4808:481
#2.11CKUChakulia08:5208:521
#2.12KKPRKokpara08:5808:581
#2.13DVMDhalbhumgarh09:0509:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3GTSGhatsila09:13 -309:15 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1GUDGaludih09:2509:251
#3.2RHERakha Mines09:3109:311
#3.3ASBAsanboni09:3609:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4GVDPGovindpur PH09:4309:431
#3.5SLJRSalga Jhari09:4809:481
#4TATATatanagar Junction09:50 +1110:10 +31
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th F Sa
#4.1ADTPAdityapur10:1410:141
#4.2GMHGamharia Junction10:1910:191
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#4.3BRBSBirbans10:2710:271
#5SINISini Junction10:33 +810:34 +91
#5.1MMVMahali Marup10:4110:411
#5.2RKSNRajkharsawan Junction10:4710:471
#5.3XX-RKSNRajkharsawan Bypass Cabin10:4910:491
#5.4PRSLPandrasali10:5810:581
#6CBSAChaibasa11:05 +1411:06 +151
#6.1SIPASinghpokharia11:1211:121
#6.2JNKJhinkpani11:2011:201
#6.3TABUTalaburu11:2811:281
#6.4KNPSKendposi11:3311:331
#6.5MLKAMaluka11:4311:431
#7DPSDangoaposi11:52 +1911:53 +201
#7.1PDPHPadapahar Junction12:0512:051
#8NOMDNoamundi12:12 +1512:13 +161
#9BJMDBara Jamda12:30 +1312:32 +121
#10BBNBarbil13:05 +21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site