Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:43:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:43:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338420-0

58011/Howrah - Chakradharpur Passenger
হাওড়া - চক্রধরপুর প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - चक्रधरपुर पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CKP/Chakradharpur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 04, 2015 (11:24PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (11:02) by জয় জগন্নাথ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs combined with 58013 between HOWRAH-ADRA
Rating: 3.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction23:05 +61
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin23:0623:061
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin23:0723:071
#1.3TPKRTikiapara23:0923:091
#1.4DSNRDashnagar23:1123:111
#1.5RMJRamrajatala23:1323:131
#1.6SRCSantragachi Junction23:1523:151
#1.7MRGMMaurigram23:2023:201
#1.8ADLAndul23:2223:221
#1.9SELSankrail23:2723:271
#1.10ABBAbada23:3023:301
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Su Tu
F
M
#1.11NALRNalpur23:3423:341
#2BVABauria23:39 +1423:40 +141
#2.1CGAChengel23:4423:441
#3FLRPhuleswar23:47 +1423:49 +131
#4ULBUluberia23:52 +1323:54 +131
#4.1BSBPBir Shibpur23:5823:581
#4.2KGYKulgachia00:0100:012
#5BZNBagnan00:06 +1100:08 +112
#5.1GGTAGhoraghata00:1000:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2DTEDeulti00:1300:132
#5.3KIGKolaghat00:1600:162
#6MCAMecheda00:19 +1300:22 +132
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
M
Su Tu W F
#6.1NDGJNandaigajan P.H.00:2500:252
#6.2BOPBhogpur00:2700:272
#6.3NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail00:3100:312
#6.4PKEOPanskura East Outer00:3200:322
#7PKUPanskura Junction00:34 +1600:39 +152
#7.1KHAIKhirai00:4600:462
#7.2HAURHaur00:5100:512
#7.3RDURadhamohanpur00:5700:572
#7.4DUANDuan01:0101:012
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BCKBalichak01:05 +901:07 +92
#8.1SMCKShyam Chak01:1401:142
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M
#8.2MPDMadpur01:2201:222
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W F
F
#8.3JPRJakpur01:3001:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th
Tu F Sa
Tu F Sa
#9KGPKharagpur Junction01:40 +101:50 +12
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1GMDNGirimaidan01:5501:552
#9.2GKLGokulpur02:0302:032
#9.3CSYCossye Halt02:1102:112
#10MDNMidnapore02:18 -102:23 +02
#10.1BUTABhadutala02:2802:282
#10.2GSLGodapiasal02:3102:312
#11SLBSalboni02:39 +1302:40 +142
#12CDGRChandrakona Road02:50 +1402:51 +162
#13GBAGarhbeta03:01 +1703:02 +182
#13.1BGOBogri Road03:0703:072
#14PBAPiardoba03:16 +1503:17 +152
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#15VSUBishnupur03:28 +1603:29 +182
#16RSGRamsagar03:3603:372
#17ODMOndagram03:45 +1803:46 +192
Xing
Su
#17.1KISNKalisen03:5303:532
Xing
F Sa
#17.2BXLBheduasol03:5803:582
#18BQABankura Junction04:08 +1404:13 +152
#18.1ANCRAnchuri04:2104:212
Xing
F
#19CJNChhatna04:23 +1904:24 +212
#20JPHJhantipahari04:33 +2204:34 +232
#21SRJMSirjam04:4304:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22IBLIndrabil04:51 +2404:52 +242
#23MYXMetyal Sahar PH04:5804:592
#23.1ADREAdra East Cabin05:1005:102
#24ADRAAdra Junction05:15 +1905:25 +192
#25GRBGarhdhrubeswar05:35 +2005:36 +222
#26ANRAnara05:44 +2205:45 +242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27BGABagalia05:55 +2205:56 +222
#28KSUKustaur06:03 +2206:04 +222
Xing
Sa
#29CHRAChharra06:09 +2206:10 +232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30PRRPurulia Junction06:20 +2106:27 +192
#31TAOTamna06:35 +2106:36 +212
#32KTDKantadih06:43 +2006:44 +212
#33URMAUrma06:51 +2106:52 +212
#34BBMBarabhum06:59 +1907:00 +192
#35BRMDBiramdih07:09 +1507:10 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36NIMNimdih07:17 +1607:18 +172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37CNIChandil Junction07:45 +807:50 +102
#38MIKManikul07:58 +1307:59 +172
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#39KZUKunki08:06 +2308:07 +242
#40KNDKandra Junction08:14 +2308:15 +232
#41SINISini Junction08:33 +2108:34 +222
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42MMVMahali Marup08:43 +1708:44 +182
#43RKSNRajkharsawan Junction08:53 +1708:54 +172
#43.1YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin08:5608:562
#44BRMBarabambo09:04 +2709:05 +272
#45CKPChakradharpur09:30 +52
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.