Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:56:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:56:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1205908-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1598195-0

13039/Howrah-Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved)
হাওড়া-দিল্লি জনতা     हावड़ा-दिल्ली जनता एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1946
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Discontinued from 1/9/14 #1193229
Thu Aug 21, 2014 (09:08PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Zahaib Entry# 624182 Loco: HWH WAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction20:201
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin20:2120:211
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin20:2120:211
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting20:2420:241
#1.4LLHLiluah20:2520:251
#1.5BEQBelur20:2720:271
#1.6BLYBally20:2920:291
#1.7UPAUttarpara20:3120:311
#1.8HMZHind Motor20:3220:321
#1.9KOGKonnagar20:3420:341
#1.10RISRishra20:3820:381
#2SRPShrirampur (Serampore)20:4120:421
#2.1SHESeoraphuli Junction20:4520:451
#2.2BBAEBaidyabati20:4820:481
#2.3BHRBhadreshwar20:5320:531
#2.4MUUMankundu20:5620:561
#3CGRChandan Nagar20:5921:001
#3.1CNSChuchura21:0821:081
#3.2HGYHooghly21:1221:121
#4BDCBandel Junction21:1721:221
#4.1ADSTAdi Saptagram21:2521:251
#4.2MUGMagra21:2821:281
#4.3TLOTalandu21:3121:311
#4.4KHNKhanyan21:3521:351
#4.5PDAPundooah21:3921:391
#4.6SLGSimlagarh21:4321:431
#4.7BCGMBainchigram21:4421:441
#4.8BOIBainchi21:4621:461
#4.9DBPDebipur21:5021:501
#4.10BGFBagila21:5421:541
#4.11MYMMemari21:5621:561
#4.12NMFNimo21:5821:581
#4.13RSLRRasulpur22:0122:011
#4.14PLAEPalsit22:0422:041
#4.15SKGSaktigarh22:0722:071
#4.16GRPGangpur22:1022:101
#5BWNBarddhaman Junction22:1622:211
#5.1TITTalit22:2622:261
#5.2KANKhana Junction22:3122:311
#5.3KANLKhana Link Cabin22:3322:331
#5.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt22:3322:331
#5.5GLIGalsi22:3822:381
#5.6PAJParaj22:4322:431
#5.7MNAEMankar22:4922:491
#5.8PANPanagarh22:5622:561
#5.9RBHRajbandh23:0223:021
#6DGRDurgapur23:0823:101
#6.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant23:1223:121
#6.2OYRWaria23:1723:171
#6.3POLPinjrapol23:1923:191
#6.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin23:2223:221
#6.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin23:2223:221
#6.6UDLEAndal East Cabin23:2223:221
#6.7LCABAndal Link Cabin23:2323:231
#6.8UDLAndal Junction23:2423:241
#6.9UDLWAndal West Cabin23:2423:241
#6.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )23:2523:251
#6.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )23:2623:261
#6.12BQTBakhtarnagar23:2623:261
#7RNGRaniGanj23:3023:311
#7.1NMCNimcha23:3923:391
#7.2KPKKalipahari23:4623:461
#8ASNAsansol Junction23:5223:571
#8.1BCQBarachak Junction00:0200:022
#8.2STNSitarampur Junction00:0500:052
#8.3SLSSalanpur00:1000:102
#8.4RNPRRupnarayanpur00:1700:172
#8.5CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur00:1800:182
#9CRJChittaranjan00:2100:222
#9.1BMBodma00:2700:272
#9.2CCSJJamtara Siding00:3400:342
#9.3JMTJamtara00:3500:352
#9.4KEEKaseetar Halt00:4200:422
#9.5VDSVidyasagar00:5100:512
#9.6MNCMadankata00:5900:592
#9.7JRWJoramow01:0401:042
#10MDPMadhupur Junction01:1301:182
#10.1NPZNawapatra01:2301:232
#10.2MUWMathurapur01:2701:272
#10.3SNQSankarpur01:3301:332
#10.4KBQKumrabad Rohini01:3701:372
#11JSMEJasidih Junction01:4201:472
#11.1TTNTulsitanr01:5201:522
#11.2LHBLahabon01:5801:582
#11.3TLBTalwa Bazar02:0402:042
#12STLSimultala02:0602:072
#12.1GHNGhorparan02:2102:212
#12.2NRGONarganjo Halt02:2802:282
#12.3RJLARajla Halt02:3602:362
#13JAJJhajha02:4502:502
#13.1DPXDadpur02:5702:572
#14GHRGidhaur03:0103:022
#14.1CUXChaura03:0803:082
#15JMUJamui03:1503:162
#15.1KDERKunder Halt03:2103:212
#16BFMBhalui03:2503:262
#17MNPMananpur03:3303:342
#17.1BLHRBalahapur Halt03:4003:402
#18BSQPBansipur03:4303:442
#18.1LCKLakhochak Halt03:4703:472
#18.2MHLTMahesh Leta Halt03:4903:492
#19KIULKiul Junction03:5503:572
#19.1KBCKiul Bridge04:0104:012
#20LKRLuckeesarai Junction04:0504:062
#21MKBMankatha04:1304:142
#21.1DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt04:1804:182
#22DMRXDumri Halt04:2404:252
#22.1GGSYGangasarai Halt04:3704:372
#23BRYABarhiya04:5704:582
#24RDUMRampur Dumra Junction05:0405:052
#25HTZHathidah Junction05:1205:132
#25.1TALLTall Junction05:1805:182
#26ANAHAunta Halt05:1905:202
#27MKAMokama05:3605:382
#27.1SIVNSivnar Halt05:4105:412
#27.2BHADBarhapur Halt05:4405:442
#28MORMor05:4705:482
#29KNHPKanhaipur05:5405:552
#30MMKBMemrakhabad05:5906:002
#31PHKPunarakh06:0506:062
#31.1LEBLemuabad06:0806:082
#31.2RLERailey Halt06:1106:112
#31.3SHTSahari Halt06:1406:142
#32BARHBarh06:1606:172
#32.1ACUAchuara06:2306:232
#33ATLAthmal Gola06:2606:272
#33.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli06:3006:302
#34BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction06:3906:442
#34.1CPPRChampapur Halt06:4706:472
#35TKBGTeka Bigha Halt06:4906:502
#36SMBHSalim Pur Bihar06:5406:552
#37KWOKarauta06:5907:002
#37.1MJMManjhauligram Halt07:0307:032
#38KOOKhusropur07:0707:082
#38.1HDEHardas Bigha07:1107:112
#38.2BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar07:1507:152
#39FUTFatuha Junction07:1707:182
#40BKGBanka Ghat07:2607:272
#40.1DDGJDeedarganj07:3007:302
#41PNCPatna Saheb07:3307:342
#42GZHGulzarbagh07:4107:422
#43RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)07:5107:532
#44PNBEPatna Junction08:1508:252
#44.1SCYSachiwalay Halt08:2808:282
#44.2PWSPhulwari Sharif08:3408:342
#45DNRDanapur08:4008:502
#46NEONeora08:5608:572
#46.1GNHIGandhi Halt09:0009:002
#47SDESadisopur09:0509:062
#47.1PATLPatel Halt09:0909:092
#48BTABihta09:1309:142
#48.1PAILPali A09:2309:232
#48.2VHCHChakki Block Cabin09:2509:252
#49KWRKoelwar09:2709:282
#50KUAKulharia09:3309:342
#50.1JMIRJamira09:4209:422
#51ARAAra Junction09:4809:532
#51.1JGWLJagjivan09:5609:562
#52KRSKarisath10:0210:032
#52.1KYAKauriya10:0610:062
#52.2XSANSarvodaya Halt10:0710:072
#52.3RNTERamanand Tewary10:0910:092
#53BEABihiya10:1210:132
#53.1ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt10:1710:172
#54BYNBanahi10:1910:202
#54.1SKRISikaria10:2410:242
#55RPRRaghunathpur10:2910:302
#55.1VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt10:3410:342
#56TWGTwining Ganj10:3810:392
#56.1VVGV.V. Giri Halt10:4710:472
#57DUREDumraon10:5310:542
#57.1BUEBaruna11:0211:022
#57.2NDONNadaon Halt11:1011:102
#58BXRBuxar11:1311:172
#58.1PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt11:2411:242
#59CSAChausa11:2611:272
#59.1BQWBarakalan11:3511:352
#60GMRGahmar11:4011:412
#60.1KKRHKarahia11:4511:452
#61BWHBhadaura11:4911:502
#61.1USKUsia Khas11:5411:542
#62DLNDildarnagar Junction11:5912:042
#62.1DRVDarauli12:0912:092
#63ZNAZamania12:1412:152
#63.1BHCLBahora Chandil12:1812:182
#63.2DHADheena12:2212:222
#63.3TLAMTulsi Ashram12:2612:262
#64SLDSakaldiha12:3012:312
#64.1KCAKuchman13:0913:092
#64.2EOCMEOCM13:1913:192
#64.3MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin13:4013:402
#64.4MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard13:5013:502
#65MGSMughal Sarai Junction14:0214:172
#65.1NEWCNew West Cabin14:2014:202
#65.2JEPJeonathpur14:3914:392
#66ARWAhraura Road14:5614:572
#67KYTKailahat15:0715:082
#68CARChunar Junction15:2015:222
#68.1DAPDagmagpur15:3115:312
#68.2PREPahara15:4115:412
#68.3JHGJhingura15:5015:502
#69MZPMirzapur16:0016:052
#70BDLVindhyachal16:1316:152
#70.1BEOBirohe16:2116:212
#71GAEGaipura16:3016:312
#72JIAJigna16:4316:442
#73MNFManda Road16:5216:542
#74UNDUnchdih17:0317:042
#75MJAMeja Road17:1117:132
#75.1BEPBheerpur17:2317:232
#76KCNKarchana17:3117:322
#76.1COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)17:4117:412
#77NYNNaini Junction17:4317:442
#78ALDAllahabad Junction18:0518:152
#79SFGSubedarGanj18:2518:262
#80BMUBamhrauli18:3218:332
#81MREManauri18:4218:432
#82SYWNSaiyid Sarawan18:5718:582
#83MNJManoharGanj19:0819:092
#84BREBharwari19:1819:202
#85BDNPBidanpur19:2919:302
#86SJTShujaatpur19:3619:372
#87SROSirathu19:4619:482
#87.1ASCEAthsarai19:5419:542
#87.2KUWKanwar19:5919:592
#87.3KTCEKatoghan20:0520:052
#88KGAKhaga20:1220:142
#88.1SNIESath Naraini20:2020:202
#88.2RUBRasulabad20:2520:252
#88.3FYZFaizullapur20:3220:322
#88.4RAMARamva20:3620:362
#89FTPFatehpur20:4020:452
#89.1KKSKurasti Kalan20:5120:512
#90MWHMalwan20:5821:002
#90.1KSQKanspur Gugauli21:0521:052
#91BKOBindki Road21:1121:132
#91.1AUNGAung21:2721:272
#91.2KBNKarbigwan21:4121:412
#91.3PMPRPrempur21:5421:542
#91.4SSLSirsaul22:0822:082
#91.5RXMRooma22:2322:232
#91.6CHKChakeri22:3422:342
#91.7CNBIChandari22:5022:502
#92CNBKanpur Central23:0023:102
#92.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard23:1123:112
#92.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin23:1323:132
#92.3CPNLKanpur C Panel23:1323:132
#92.4GOYGovindpuri Junction23:1323:132
#92.5PNKPanki23:2023:202
#92.6BPUBhaupur23:2923:292
#92.7MTOMaitha23:3823:382
#92.8RMWRoshan Mau23:4123:412
#93RURARura23:4823:502
#93.1AAPAmbiapur23:5723:572
#94JJKJhinjhak00:0600:083
#94.1PJYPara Jani Halt00:1300:133
#94.2KNSKanchausi00:1700:173
#95PHDPhaphund00:2500:273
#95.1PATAPata00:4700:473
#96ULDAchalda01:0701:093
#96.1GHSRGhasara Halt01:1301:133
#96.2SHWSamhon01:1601:163
#97BNTBharthana01:2501:273
#97.1EKLEkdil01:5701:573
#98ETWEtawah Junction02:2702:323
#98.1SBSarai Bhopat03:1003:103
#99JGRJaswantnagar03:4603:483
#99.1BBLBalrai03:5803:583
#99.2BDNBhadan04:1004:103
#99.3KAAKaurara04:2104:213
#100SKBShikohabad Junction04:3304:383
#100.1MNRMakkhanpur04:5404:543
#101FZDFirozabad05:1005:153
#101.1HNGHirangaon05:2905:293
#102TDLTundla Junction05:4505:553
#102.1MTIMitawali06:0206:023
#103BRNBarhan Junction06:1106:123
#103.1CMRChamrola06:1806:183
#104JLSJalesar Road06:2306:243
#104.1PORAPora06:3206:323
#105HRSHathras Junction06:4006:453
#106SNSSasni06:5406:553
#107MXKMandrak07:0307:043
#107.1DAQDaud Khan07:0907:093
#108ALJNAligarh Junction07:1507:203
#108.1MWUEMahrawal07:2607:263
#109KLAKulwa07:3107:323
#110SOMSomna07:4107:423
#111DARDanwar07:5107:523
#111.1KAMPKamalpur07:5607:563
#112KRJKhurja Junction08:0108:063
#113SKQSikandarpur08:5508:563
#113.1GNRLGangraul09:0009:003
#114CHLChola09:0409:053
#115WAIRWair09:1009:113
#116DKDEDankaur10:0510:063
#116.1AJRAjaibpur10:1910:193
#116.2BRKYBoraki10:2610:263
#116.3DERDadri10:3310:333
#116.4MIUMaripat10:4410:443
#116.5CYZChipyana Buzurg10:5310:533
#117GZBGhaziabad Junction11:0011:023
#117.1SBBSahibabad Junction11:1011:103
#117.2DSAPShahdara A Panel11:1411:143
#117.3VVBVivek Vihar11:1611:163
#118DSADelhi Shahdara Junction11:1911:213
#119DLIOld Delhi Junction11:453
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site