Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:19:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:19:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486149-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087977-0

12847/Howrah - Digha Super AC Express
হাওড়া - দীঘা সুপার বাতানুকূলিত এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - दीघा सुपर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DGHA/Digha

Refresh Live Status (5h 25m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 10, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Mineral water , Frooti , Mix veg soup . Butter and...
more...
Breadsticks , LUNCH ; @12:40 Served by - Rice, 3 Rotis , 2 Pieces CHICKEN , Tarka daal , Sweet Curd , 2 Sweets
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Fare : Shatabdi fare (Dynamic Charges may be included)
Sat Sep 24, 2016 (12:03AM)
Updated: Jan 13 2017 (20:50) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.8/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - excellent (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 C3
  6
 C4
  7
 C5
  8
 C6
  9
 C7
 10
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction11:10 +21
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin11:1111:111
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin11:1111:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3TPKRTikiapara11:1211:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4DSNRDashnagar11:1411:141
#1.5RMJRamrajatala11:1511:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6SRCSantragachi Junction11:1611:161
#1.7MRGMMaurigram11:1911:191
#1.8ADLAndul11:2111:211
#1.9SELSankrail11:2411:241
#1.10ABBAbada11:2511:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.11NALRNalpur11:2811:281
#1.12BVABauria11:3111:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.13CGAChengel11:3411:341
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu W Th
#1.14FLRPhuleswar11:3611:361
#1.15ULBUluberia11:3811:381
#1.16BSBPBir Shibpur11:4211:421
#1.17KGYKulgachia11:4511:451
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#1.18BZNBagnan11:4911:491
#1.19GGTAGhoraghata11:5211:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.20DTEDeulti11:5411:541
#1.21KIGKolaghat11:5811:581
#2MCAMecheda12:01 +1212:03 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1NDGJNandaigajan P.H.12:0612:061
#2.2BOPBhogpur12:0812:081
#2.3NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail12:1212:121
#2.4PKEOPanskura East Outer12:1412:141
#2.5XX-PKUCPanskura Bypass Cabin12:1512:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6RGXRaghunathbari12:2112:211
#2.7RGARajgoda12:2912:291
Xing
Sa
#2.8SMTGSaheed Matangini12:3512:351
#3TMZTamluk12:38 +812:40 +81
#3.1TMZJTamluk Junction Cabin12:4512:451
#3.2NDKRNandakumar P.H.12:5012:501
#3.3LSGSLavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H.13:0113:011
#3.4DSPNDeshapran P.H.13:1313:131
#3.5HENHenria P.H.13:1913:191
#3.6NCNNachinda P.H.13:3213:321
#4KATIKanthi P Halt13:42 +713:44 +71
#4.1STLBSitalpur Bengal13:5213:521
#4.2SJPASujalpur13:5413:541
#4.3APRDAshapurna Devi14:0014:001
#4.4BDPABadalpur Ph14:0214:021
#4.5RMRBRamnagar Bengal14:1114:111
#4.6TKRATikra Ph14:1414:141
#5DGHADigha14:20 +21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site