Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:39:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:39:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1486410-0
Entry# 709181-0
Entry# 1388267-0

13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
হাওড়া - গয়া এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - गया एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> GAYA/Gaya Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at Howrah, Burdwan, Gaya
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (10:40PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (21:11) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.9/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction19:50 +21
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin19:5119:511
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin19:5119:511
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting19:5419:541
#1.4LLHLiluah19:5519:551
#1.5BEQBelur19:5719:571
#1.6BLYBally20:0020:001
#1.7UPAUttarpara20:0120:011
#1.8HMZHind Motor20:0420:041
#1.9KOGKonnagar20:0620:061
#1.10RISRishra20:0920:091
#1.11SRPShrirampur (Serampore)20:1320:131
#1.12SHESeoraphuli Junction20:1620:161
#1.13BBAEBaidyabati20:1820:181
#1.14BHRBhadreshwar20:2320:231
#1.15MUUMankundu20:2520:251
#1.16CGRChandan Nagar20:2820:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.17CNSChuchura20:3220:321
#1.18HGYHooghly20:3420:341
#2BDCBandel Junction20:36 +920:38 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1ADSTAdi Saptagram20:4120:411
#2.2MUGMagra20:4420:441
#2.3TLOTalandu20:4820:481
#2.4KHNKhanyan20:5220:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5PDAPundooah20:5720:571
#2.6SLGSimlagarh21:0121:011
#2.7BCGMBainchigram21:0321:031
#2.8BOIBainchi21:0521:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.9DBPDebipur21:0921:091
#2.10BGFBagila21:1321:131
#2.11MYMMemari21:1621:161
#2.12NMFNimo21:1821:181
#2.13RSLRRasulpur21:2121:211
#2.14PLAEPalsit21:2521:251
#2.15SKGSaktigarh21:2821:281
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#2.16GRPGangpur21:3221:321
#3BWNBarddhaman Junction21:38 +1221:43 +141
Xing
W
#3.1TITTalit21:5021:501
#3.2KANKhana Junction21:5621:561
#3.3JTLJhapater Dhal22:0022:001
#3.4BPSBanpas22:0622:061
#3.5NRXNoadar Dhal22:1122:111
#4GKHGuskara22:16 +2522:17 +261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu
F
W
Th
Sa
#4.1PCQPichkurirdhal22:2422:241
#4.2BDHBhedia22:2922:291
#5BHPBolpur Shantiniketan22:37 +2722:42 +241
#5.1PNEPrantik22:4522:451
Xing
M
#5.2KPLEKopai22:5122:511
#5.3AMPAhmadpur Junction22:5922:591
#5.4BSLEBataspur23:0323:031
#6SNTSainthia Junction23:10 +3123:11 +321
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#6.1GHLEGadadharpur23:1723:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7MLVMallarpur23:24 +3323:25 +331
#7.1TPFTarapith Road23:3623:361
#8RPHRampurhat23:50 +2623:55 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard23:5623:561
#8.2SDLESwadinpur00:0000:002
#8.3NHTNalhati Junction00:0600:062
#8.4CTRChatra00:1300:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5MRRMurarai00:1900:192
#8.6BSBRBanshlai Bridge00:2300:232
#8.7RJGRajgram00:2800:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8NGFNagarnabi00:3200:322
#9PKRPakur00:36 +4200:37 +412
#9.1TBBTilbhita00:4500:452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2KLPKotalpukur01:0001:002
#9.3GMANGumani01:1201:122
#9.4BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin01:1701:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10BHWBarharwa Junction01:26 +3701:31 +362
#10.1BKLEBakudi01:3801:382
#10.2DDXDhamdhamia01:4101:412
#11TPHTinpahar Junction01:45 +4401:46 +452
#11.1KXEKalian Chak01:5301:532
#11.2TLJTaljhari02:0002:002
#11.3KPTOKaranpur Ato02:1002:102
#11.4MJPMaharajpur02:2002:202
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
M Th
#11.5SLJSakrigali02:2902:292
#12SBGSahibganj02:40 +3202:45 +332
#12.1KRMAKaramtola02:5502:552
#12.2MZCMirza Cheuki03:0103:012
#12.3AMPLAmmapali03:0503:052
#13PPTPirpainti03:10 +4103:11 +412
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
#13.1PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding03:1303:132
#13.2LKBLakshmipur Bhorang03:2003:202
#13.3SVRPShivanarayanpur03:2503:252
#13.4BKSLBikram Shila03:3003:302
Xing
Su Tu F
#14CLGKahalgaon03:43 +3203:44 +332
#14.1EKCEkchari03:4803:482
#14.2GGAGhoga03:5403:542
#14.3LMMLailakh Mamalkha04:0004:002
#14.4SBOSabaur04:0704:072
#15BGPBhagalpur Junction04:15 +3904:30 +352
#15.1NATNathnagar04:3404:342
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2MPYMurarpur04:3804:382
#15.3CTMPChhit Makhanpur04:4004:402
#16AKNAkbarnagar04:43 +4104:44 +422
#16.1MVVMaheshi04:4904:492
#16.2AJUGAbjuganj04:5304:532
#17SGGSultanGanj04:55 +4104:56 +422
#17.1KMGHKamarganj05:0205:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2GNNAGangani05:0405:042
#17.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt05:0705:072
#17.4KPRDKalyanpur Road05:1105:112
#17.5GOGGhorghat05:1505:152
#18BUPBariarpur05:17 +4005:18 +412
#18.1RIKDRishikund05:2205:222
#18.2RPURRatanpur05:2805:282
#18.3PATMPatam Halt05:3005:302
#18.4JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding05:3805:382
#19JMPJamalpur Junction05:40 +3505:55 +282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard05:5605:562
#19.2SRBSarobag06:0006:002
#19.3DRTPDasharathpur06:0206:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20DRHDharhara06:07 +2506:08 +262
#20.1MSDNMasudan06:1506:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21AHAAbhaipur06:20 +2406:21 +252
#21.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur06:2406:242
Xing
M
#22KJHKajra06:31 +2506:32 +262
#23URENUren06:40 +2906:41 +302
#23.1PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt06:4906:492
#23.2DNREDhanauri06:5906:592
#23.3RMPRRampur Halt07:0507:052
#24KIULKiul Junction07:15 +3407:25 +312
Xing
Th
#24.1KBCKiul Bridge07:2807:282
#25LKRLuckeesarai Junction07:31 +3307:33 +332
#25.1KRTRKarota Patri Halt07:4007:402
#25.2GSDHGarsanda Halt07:4407:442
#25.3KCYNKachhiyana Halt07:4907:492
#26SRYSirari07:51 +3407:52 +352
#26.1AHMPAdarsh Manpur07:5607:562
#26.2EKHEksari07:5907:592
#27SHKSheikpura08:04 +3508:05 +362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1KSMBKastla Kasmabad08:1208:122
#27.2DGNHDergaon Halt08:1508:152
#28KSCKashi Chak08:19 +3808:20 +402
#28.1BFXBaghi Ghauspur08:2608:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2SONWSonwarsa Halt08:3008:302
#29WRSWaris AleGanj08:34 +4008:35 +412
#29.1BBEBaghi Bardiha08:4508:452
#29.2XSADSadipur Halt08:5308:532
#30NWDNawadah09:00 +3809:02 +382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1CTHTChatar Halt09:1009:102
#30.2GBHAGarobigha Halt09:1209:122
#31TIATilaiya Junction09:17 +3809:18 +392
#31.1MZWManjhwe09:2609:262
#31.2JMNJamuawan09:2809:282
#31.3PURAPura Halt09:3209:322
#32WZJWazerGanj09:34 +3909:35 +402
#32.1KLNAKothana Halt09:4409:442
#32.2KRJRKarjara09:5709:572
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.3PMIPaimar10:1110:112
#32.4MPOManpur Junction10:3010:302
#32.5SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt10:3410:342
#33GAYAGaya Junction10:45 +172
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site