Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:20:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:20:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1711142-1
Entry# 1940618-0
Entry# 1973497-4

13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
হাওড়া - জামালপুর সুপার এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जमालपुर सुपर एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Oct 14, 2010 (07:51AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (21:11) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
HA1
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction21:35 +01
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin21:3621:361
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin21:3621:361
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting21:3821:381
#1.4LLHWLiluah Workshop21:3821:381
#1.5LLHLiluah21:3921:391
#1.6BEQBelur21:4021:401
#1.7BLYBally21:4121:411
#1.8BLYCBally Chord21:4121:411
#1.9BZLBelanagar21:4321:431
#1.10DKAEDankuni Junction21:4621:461
#1.11GBRAGobra21:4821:481
#1.12JOXJanai Road21:5021:501
#1.13BPAEBegampur21:5121:511
#1.14BRPABaruipara21:5421:541
#1.15MBEMirzapur Bankipur21:5721:571
#1.16BLAEBalarambati21:5821:581
#1.17KQUKamarkundu21:5921:591
#1.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)21:5921:591
#1.19MDSEMadhusudanpur22:0122:011
Xing
M
#1.20CDAEChandanpur22:0522:051
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#1.21PBZPorabazar22:0822:081
#1.22BMAEBelmuri22:0922:091
#1.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt22:1122:111
#1.24SHBCSibaichandi22:1322:131
#1.25CRAECheragram Block Hut22:1422:141
Xing
W
#1.26HIHHajigarh22:1622:161
#1.27GRAEGurap22:1822:181
#1.28JPQJhapandanga22:2122:211
#1.29JRAEJaugram22:2322:231
#1.30NBAENabagram22:2622:261
#1.31MSAEMasagram Junction22:2822:281
#1.32CHCChanchai22:3022:301
#1.33PRAEPallaroad22:3322:331
#1.34SKGSaktigarh22:3622:361
#1.35GRPGangpur22:4022:401
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction22:45 +1122:50 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu
F
W
Th
Sa
#2.1TITTalit22:5722:571
#2.2KANKhana Junction23:0223:021
#2.3JTLJhapater Dhal23:0623:061
#2.4BPSBanpas23:1123:111
#2.5NRXNoadar Dhal23:1623:161
Xing
M
#2.6GKHGuskara23:2123:211
#2.7PCQPichkurirdhal23:2723:271
#2.8BDHBhedia23:3223:321
#3BHPBolpur Shantiniketan23:39 +2223:44 +201
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#3.1PNEPrantik23:4723:471
#3.2KPLEKopai23:5323:531
#3.3AMPAhmadpur Junction00:0000:002
#3.4BSLEBataspur00:0500:052
#4SNTSainthia Junction00:11 +2700:13 +272
#4.1GHLEGadadharpur00:2200:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2MLVMallarpur00:3200:322
#4.3TPFTarapith Road00:3800:382
#5RPHRampurhat00:47 +2400:49 +242
#5.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard00:5000:502
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#5.2SDLESwadinpur00:5400:542
#5.3NHTNalhati Junction01:0001:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4CTRChatra01:0701:072
#6MRRMurarai01:13 +2401:15 +232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1BSBRBanshlai Bridge01:2001:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2RJGRajgram01:2601:262
#6.3NGFNagarnabi01:3101:312
#7PKRPakur01:36 +2401:39 +222
#7.1TBBTilbhita01:4801:482
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2KLPKotalpukur02:0202:022
#7.3GMANGumani02:1602:162
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin02:2102:212
#8BHWBarharwa Junction02:30 +1902:35 +192
#8.1BKLEBakudi02:4202:422
#8.2DDXDhamdhamia02:4502:452
#9TPHTinpahar Junction02:49 +3002:50 +312
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
M Th
#9.1KXEKalian Chak02:5602:562
#9.2TLJTaljhari03:0203:022
#9.3KPTOKaranpur Ato03:1103:112
#9.4MJPMaharajpur03:2003:202
#9.5SLJSakrigali03:2703:272
#10SBGSahibganj03:37 +3003:44 +302
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
#10.1KRMAKaramtola03:5503:552
#11MZCMirza Cheuki04:02 +3404:04 +342
#11.1AMPLAmmapali04:1004:102
Xing
Su Tu F
#12PPTPirpainti04:16 +3604:18 +382
#12.1PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding04:1904:192
#12.2LKBLakshmipur Bhorang04:2504:252
#13SVRPShivanarayanpur04:29 +4104:31 +422
#13.1BKSLBikram Shila04:3504:352
#14CLGKahalgaon04:45 +4804:47 +482
#15EKCEkchari04:54 +5004:56 +502
#16GGAGhoga05:03 +5305:05 +532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1LMMLailakh Mamalkha05:1605:162
#16.2SBOSabaur05:2705:272
#17BGPBhagalpur Junction05:40 +4905:55 +442
#17.1NATNathnagar05:5905:592
#17.2MPYMurarpur06:0406:042
#17.3CTMPChhit Makhanpur06:0506:052
#18AKNAkbarnagar06:09 +5206:11 +522
#18.1MVVMaheshi06:1506:152
#18.2AJUGAbjuganj06:1906:192
#19SGGSultanGanj06:21 +5306:23 +522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1KMGHKamarganj06:2806:282
#19.2GNNAGangani06:3106:312
#19.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt06:3306:332
#19.4KPRDKalyanpur Road06:3806:382
#19.5GOGGhorghat06:4106:412
#20BUPBariarpur06:43 +1:2406:45 +572
#20.1RIKDRishikund06:4906:492
#20.2RPURRatanpur06:5606:562
#20.3PATMPatam Halt06:5906:592
#20.4JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding07:0707:072
#21JMPJamalpur Junction07:10 +192
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site