Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:17:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:17:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1734882-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2054686-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2075443-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2227801-0

53041/Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - জয়নগর [ধুলিয়ান] প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - जयनगर (धुलियान) पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JYG/Jaynagar

Refresh Live Status (1h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (12:32AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:50) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - poor (7)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - poor (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction07:15 +01
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin07:1607:161
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin07:1607:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting07:1907:191
#1.4LLHLiluah07:2007:201
#1.5BEQBelur07:2307:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6BLYBally07:2507:251
#1.7UPAUttarpara07:2707:271
#1.8HMZHind Motor07:2907:291
#1.9KOGKonnagar07:3107:311
#1.10RISRishra07:3407:341
#2SRPShrirampur (Serampore)07:38 +807:39 +91
#3SHESeoraphuli Junction07:46 +607:47 +71
#3.1BBAEBaidyabati07:5007:501
#3.2BHRBhadreshwar07:5507:551
#3.3MUUMankundu07:5807:581
#4CGRChandan Nagar08:01 +408:02 +81
#5CNSChuchura08:09 +308:10 +61
#5.1HGYHooghly08:1608:161
#6BDCBandel Junction08:23 +108:27 +41
#6.1ADSTAdi Saptagram08:3108:311
#7MUGMagra08:35 +708:36 +71
#7.1TLOTalandu08:4008:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2KHNKhanyan08:4708:471
#8PDAPundooah08:53 +408:54 +141
#8.1SLGSimlagarh08:5908:591
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2BCGMBainchigram09:0109:011
#9BOIBainchi09:03 +1609:04 +211
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1DBPDebipur09:1309:131
#9.2BGFBagila09:2109:211
#10MYMMemari09:27 +1009:29 +101
#10.1NMFNimo09:3209:321
#10.2RSLRRasulpur09:3609:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3PLAEPalsit09:4009:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4SKGSaktigarh09:4409:441
#10.5GRPGangpur09:4909:491
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
#11BWNBarddhaman Junction09:57 +1010:02 +111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12TITTalit10:09 +1410:10 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13KANKhana Junction10:20 +1310:21 +131
Xing
Su
#14JTLJhapater Dhal10:27 +1910:28 +191
Xing
W
#15BPSBanpas10:34 +2010:35 +211
#16NRXNoadar Dhal10:41 +2410:42 +281
#17GKHGuskara10:48 +2910:49 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18PCQPichkurirdhal10:57 +2610:58 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19BDHBhedia11:06 +2511:07 +261
#20BHPBolpur Shantiniketan11:15 +2911:17 +301
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
#21PNEPrantik11:24 +3111:25 +341
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#22KPLEKopai11:34 +3611:35 +391
Xing
M Th Sa
#23AMPAhmadpur Junction11:43 +4011:44 +401
#24BSLEBataspur11:50 +4111:51 +441
#25SNTSainthia Junction12:01 +4912:03 +521
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
#26GHLEGadadharpur12:09 +5912:10 +1:021
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
#27MLVMallarpur12:17 +1:0312:18 +1:071
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
#28TPFTarapith Road12:24 +1:1312:25 +1:181
#29RPHRampurhat Junction13:00 +5313:10 +521
#29.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard13:1113:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30SDLESwadinpur13:18 +1:0013:19 +1:011
#31NHTNalhati Junction13:26 +1:0413:27 +1:071
#32CTRChatra13:34 +1:0713:36 +1:071
Xing
Tu
#33MRRMurarai13:43 +1:1113:48 +1:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34BSBRBanshlai Bridge13:53 +1:1513:55 +1:171
#35RJGRajgram14:01 +1:2014:03 +1:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu Th Sa
M F
#36NGFNagarnabi14:09 +1:1614:11 +1:161
Xing
Th
#37PKRPakur14:18 +1:2314:23 +1:231
#38TBBTilbhita14:28 +1:2614:30 +1:261
#39KLPKotalpukur14:37 +1:2314:39 +1:221
Xing
Su W F
#40GMANGumani14:45 +1:2614:46 +1:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.1BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin15:1015:101
#41BHWBarharwa Junction15:50 +3915:58 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42BKLEBakudi16:08 +4216:09 +421
#43DDXDhamdhamia16:13 +4616:14 +461
#44TPHTinpahar Junction16:21 +4916:26 +461
#45KXEKalian Chak16:34 +4716:35 +471
#46TLJTaljhari16:43 +4716:44 +471
#47KPTOKaranpur Ato16:53 +4816:54 +481
#48MJPMaharajpur17:03 +4717:04 +471
#49SLJSakrigali17:12 +4817:13 +511
#50SBGSahibganj17:41 +3817:51 +411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51KRMAKaramtola18:03 +4318:04 +431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52MZCMirza Cheuki18:12 +4718:13 +501
#53AMPLAmmapali18:2018:211
#54PPTPirpainti18:38 +4018:45 +471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.1PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding18:4618:461
Xing
W
#54.2LKBLakshmipur Bhorang18:5218:521
#55SVRPShivanarayanpur18:56 +5218:57 +571
#56BKSLBikram Shila19:11 +5219:32 +461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
#57CLGKahalgaon19:42 +4720:03 +371
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
#58EKCEkchari20:10 +3920:11 +401
#59GGAGhoga20:17 +4420:23 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#60LMMLailakh Mamalkha20:31 +4320:32 +521
#61SBOSabaur20:53 +4421:00 +431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#62BGPBhagalpur Junction21:20 +2321:40 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#63NATNathnagar21:49 +3321:50 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#64MPYMurarpur21:5521:561
#65CTMPChhit Makhanpur21:5922:001
#66AKNAkbarnagar22:05 +3522:06 +351
#67MVVMaheshi22:1122:121
#67.1AJUGAbjuganj22:1722:171
#68SGGSultanGanj22:20 +3322:30 +281
#68.1KMGHKamarganj22:3522:351
#69GNNAGangani22:37 +3222:38 +331
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#69.1KAPPKhariapipra Halt22:4122:411
#70KPRDKalyanpur Road22:47 +3222:48 +321
#70.1GOGGhorghat22:5122:511
#71BUPBariarpur22:54 +3322:55 +331
#71.1RIKDRishikund23:0023:001
#72RPURRatanpur23:08 +3023:09 +381
#72.1PATMPatam Halt23:1223:121
#72.2JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding23:2123:211
#73JMPJamalpur Junction23:24 +3523:39 +371
#73.1JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard23:4023:401
#73.2SRBSarobag23:4623:461
#74DRTPDasharathpur23:49 +4023:50 +401
#75DRHDharhara23:56 +4123:57 +421
#76MSDNMasudan00:04 +4200:05 +422
#77AHAAbhaipur00:10 +4300:11 +472
#77.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur00:1300:132
#78KJHKajra00:18 +4900:19 +492
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#79URENUren00:24 +5100:25 +542
#79.1PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt00:2800:282
#80DNREDhanauri00:31 +5700:32 +1:292
#80.1RMPRRampur Halt01:0301:032
Xing
Su Tu F
#81KIULKiul Junction01:50 +1:0601:57 +1:322
#81.1KBCKiul Bridge02:0002:002
#82LKRLuckeesarai Junction02:03 +1:3402:05 +1:342
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#83MKBMankatha02:12 +1:3502:14 +1:482
Xing
Su
#84DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt02:1902:202
#85DMRXDumri Halt02:2702:282
#85.1GGSYGangasarai Halt02:3002:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#86BRYABarhiya02:33 +1:4602:35 +2:242
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
M
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W Sa
#87RDUMRampur Dumra Junction03:41 +1:2903:42 +1:382
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
#88HTZUHathidah Upper03:54 +1:4303:56 +1:422
#89RJORajendra Pul04:01 +1:4704:02 +1:532
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#89.1BTPHChakia Thermal Halt04:4304:432
#89.2BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding05:1205:122
#90DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria05:12 +5805:13 +1:052
#90.1SAEDinkar Gram Simaria05:1305:132
#90.2GHXGarhara05:2205:222
#90.3YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin05:2605:262
#91BJUBarauni Junction05:30 +1:1806:00 +1:152
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Th
Su
F
Th
Su
#92BUJBarauni Flag06:05 +006:06 +02
#93TGATeghra06:13 +1:2506:14 +1:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#94BCABachhwara Junction06:27 +1:3506:28 +1:402
#95STJTSathajagat06:38 +1:4006:39 +1:492
#96DSSDalsingh Sarai06:47 +1:5106:48 +1:562
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#96.1BSRABasarhia Halt06:5306:532
#97NAZJNazirGanj06:57 +1:5606:58 +2:032
#98UJPUjiarpur07:06 +2:0307:07 +2:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#98.1BLRIBelari Halt07:1607:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#99SPJSamastipur Junction07:25 +2:1907:35 +2:442
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#100MKPRMuktapur07:41 +2:5207:43 +2:552
Xing
Sa
#101KSPKishanpur07:50 +2:5807:52 +3:012
#102RBZRambhaddarpur07:59 +3:0508:01 +3:102
#103HYTHaiaghat08:12 +3:0808:14 +3:112
Xing
Th
#104TLWAThalwara08:22 +3:1208:24 +3:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#105LSILaheria Sarai08:42 +3:0308:47 +3:082
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
M F
#106DBGDarbhanga Junction09:05 +3:0109:15 +3:092
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#107KKHTKakarghatti09:22 +3:1909:24 +3:202
#108BJIHBijuli Halt09:3009:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#109TRSTarsarai09:35 +3:2309:37 +3:252
#110SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt09:4209:432
#111SKISakri Junction09:50 +3:2409:55 +3:332
#112UGNAUgna Halt10:0210:032
#113PDWPandaul10:07 +3:3610:09 +3:412
#113.1SPRNSalempur Halt10:1310:132
#114MBIMadhubani10:20 +3:4410:25 +3:502
#114.1MGPIMangarpatti Halt10:4110:412
#115RJARajnagar10:58 +3:2811:00 +3:352
#116LLPRLalit Lakshmipur11:0711:082
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#117KJIKhajauli11:28 +3:2011:30 +3:282
#118KRHAKorahia11:3911:402
#119JYGJaynagar13:15 +2:022
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.