Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:24:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:24:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1734882-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2054686-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2075443-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2116178-6

53041/Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - জয়নগর [ধুলিয়া] প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - जयनगर धुलियान पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JYG/Jaynagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (12:32AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:50) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 2.3/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - poor (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction07:15 +71
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin07:1607:161
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin07:1607:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting07:1907:191
#1.4LLHLiluah07:2107:211
#1.5BEQBelur07:2307:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6BLYBally07:2507:251
#1.7UPAUttarpara07:2707:271
#1.8HMZHind Motor07:2907:291
#1.9KOGKonnagar07:3107:311
#1.10RISRishra07:3407:341
#2SRPShrirampur (Serampore)07:38 +1507:39 +171
#3SHESeoraphuli Junction07:46 +1407:47 +151
#3.1BBAEBaidyabati07:5007:501
#3.2BHRBhadreshwar07:5507:551
#3.3MUUMankundu07:5807:581
#4CGRChandan Nagar08:01 +1208:02 +151
#5CNSChuchura08:0908:101
#5.1HGYHooghly08:1608:161
#6BDCBandel Junction08:23 +908:27 +111
#6.1ADSTAdi Saptagram08:3108:311
#7MUGMagra08:35 +1308:36 +121
#7.1TLOTalandu08:4008:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2KHNKhanyan08:4708:471
#8PDAPundooah08:53 +1108:54 +131
#8.1SLGSimlagarh08:5908:591
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2BCGMBainchigram09:0109:011
#9BOIBainchi09:03 +1309:04 +231
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1DBPDebipur09:1309:131
#9.2BGFBagila09:2109:211
#10MYMMemari09:27 +1209:29 +121
#10.1NMFNimo09:3209:321
#10.2RSLRRasulpur09:3609:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3PLAEPalsit09:4009:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4SKGSaktigarh09:4409:441
#10.5GRPGangpur09:4909:491
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
#11BWNBarddhaman Junction09:57 +1310:02 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12TITTalit10:09 +1810:10 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13KANKhana Junction10:20 +1710:21 +181
#14JTLJhapater Dhal10:27 +1910:28 +221
#15BPSBanpas10:34 +2310:35 +241
#16NRXNoadar Dhal10:41 +2310:42 +261
#17GKHGuskara10:48 +3210:49 +331
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18PCQPichkurirdhal10:57 +3010:58 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19BDHBhedia11:06 +3411:07 +341
#20BHPBolpur Shantiniketan11:15 +3311:17 +331
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#21PNEPrantik11:24 +3611:25 +391
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#22KPLEKopai11:34 +3911:35 +431
Xing
M Th Sa
#23AMPAhmadpur Junction11:43 +4311:44 +431
#24BSLEBataspur11:50 +4711:51 +501
#25SNTSainthia Junction12:01 +5412:03 +561
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
#26GHLEGadadharpur12:09 +5912:10 +1:061
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
#27MLVMallarpur12:17 +1:0812:18 +1:101
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
#28TPFTarapith Road12:24 +1:1212:25 +1:171
#29RPHRampurhat13:00 +5313:10 +1:071
#29.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard13:1113:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30SDLESwadinpur13:18 +1:1113:19 +1:141
#31NHTNalhati Junction13:26 +1:1913:27 +1:221
#32CTRChatra13:34 +1:2513:36 +1:251
Xing
Tu
#33MRRMurarai13:43 +1:2813:48 +1:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34BSBRBanshlai Bridge13:53 +1:2913:55 +1:291
#35RJGRajgram14:01 +1:3014:03 +1:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu Th Sa
Su F
Sa
#36NGFNagarnabi14:09 +1:3214:11 +1:331
Xing
Th
#37PKRPakur14:18 +1:3314:23 +1:311
#38TBBTilbhita14:28 +1:3514:30 +1:361
#39KLPKotalpukur14:37 +1:3314:39 +1:341
Xing
Su W F
#40GMANGumani14:45 +1:4414:46 +1:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.1BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin15:1015:101
#41BHWBarharwa Junction15:50 +1:0215:58 +1:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42BKLEBakudi16:08 +1:1016:09 +1:101
#43DDXDhamdhamia16:13 +1:1516:14 +1:151
#44TPHTinpahar Junction16:21 +1:1716:26 +1:141
#45KXEKalian Chak16:34 +1:1516:35 +1:151
#46TLJTaljhari16:43 +1:1516:44 +1:151
#47KPTOKaranpur Ato16:53 +1:1516:54 +1:151
#48MJPMaharajpur17:03 +1:1417:04 +1:151
#49SLJSakrigali17:12 +1:1717:13 +1:191
#50SBGSahibganj17:41 +1:0717:51 +1:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51KRMAKaramtola18:03 +1:1218:04 +1:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52MZCMirza Cheuki18:12 +1:1718:13 +1:181
#53AMPLAmmapali18:2018:211
#54PPTPirpainti18:38 +1:0918:45 +1:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.1PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding18:4618:461
Xing
W
#54.2LKBLakshmipur Bhorang18:5218:521
#55SVRPShivanarayanpur18:56 +1:1618:57 +1:231
#56BKSLBikram Shila19:11 +1:1719:32 +1:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Sa
Tu
#57CLGKahalgaon19:42 +1:0820:03 +571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
#58EKCEkchari20:10 +5920:11 +591
#59GGAGhoga20:17 +1:0220:23 +1:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#60LMMLailakh Mamalkha20:31 +1:0520:32 +1:091
#61SBOSabaur20:53 +5921:00 +581
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#62BGPBhagalpur Junction21:20 +4921:40 +441
#63NATNathnagar21:49 +4821:50 +511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#64MPYMurarpur21:5521:561
#65CTMPChhit Makhanpur21:5922:001
#66AKNAkbarnagar22:05 +5322:06 +531
#67MVVMaheshi22:1122:121
#67.1AJUGAbjuganj22:1722:171
#68SGGSultanGanj22:20 +5422:30 +481
#68.1KMGHKamarganj22:3522:351
#69GNNAGangani22:37 +5122:38 +511
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
#69.1KAPPKhariapipra Halt22:4122:411
#70KPRDKalyanpur Road22:47 +5022:48 +511
#70.1GOGGhorghat22:5122:511
#71BUPBariarpur22:54 +5222:55 +531
#71.1RIKDRishikund23:0023:001
#72RPURRatanpur23:08 +4723:09 +551
#72.1PATMPatam Halt23:1223:121
#72.2JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding23:2123:211
#73JMPJamalpur Junction23:24 +5423:39 +551
#73.1JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard23:4023:401
#73.2SRBSarobag23:4623:461
#74DRTPDasharathpur23:49 +5723:50 +1:001
#75DRHDharhara23:56 +1:0223:57 +1:041
#76MSDNMasudan00:04 +1:0400:05 +1:042
#77AHAAbhaipur00:10 +1:0400:11 +1:062
#77.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur00:1300:132
#78KJHKajra00:18 +1:0900:19 +1:112
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
#79URENUren00:24 +1:1400:25 +1:172
#79.1PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt00:2800:282
#80DNREDhanauri00:31 +1:1900:32 +1:402
Xing
Su W F
#80.1RMPRRampur Halt01:0301:032
Xing
Su Tu F
#81KIULKiul Junction01:50 +1:1601:57 +1:362
#81.1KBCKiul Bridge02:0002:002
#82LKRLuckeesarai Junction02:03 +1:3802:05 +1:382
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#83MKBMankatha02:12 +1:3802:14 +1:502
Xing
Su
#84DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt02:1902:202
#85DMRXDumri Halt02:2702:282
#85.1GGSYGangasarai Halt02:3002:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#86BRYABarhiya02:33 +1:4902:35 +2:252
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
M
M Th Sa
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#87RDUMRampur Dumra Junction03:41 +1:3503:42 +1:462
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
#88HTZUHathidah Upper03:54 +1:5003:56 +1:502
Overtaken by
Tu
#89RJORajendra Pul04:01 +1:5704:02 +2:002
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#89.1BTPHChakia Thermal Halt04:4304:432
#89.2BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding05:1205:122
#90DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria05:12 +1:0705:13 +1:142
#90.1SAEDinkar Gram Simaria05:1305:132
#90.2GHXGarhara05:2205:222
#90.3YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin05:2605:262
#91BJUBarauni Junction05:30 +1:3706:00 +1:382
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Th
Su
F
Th
Su
#92BUJBarauni Flag06:0506:062
#93TGATeghra06:13 +1:4006:14 +1:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#94BCABachhwara06:27 +1:5006:28 +1:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#95STJTSathajagat06:38 +1:5606:39 +2:032
#96DSSDalsingh Sarai06:47 +2:0306:48 +2:062
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th
#96.1BSRABasarhia Halt06:5306:532
#97NAZJNazirGanj06:57 +2:0606:58 +2:112
#98UJPUjiarpur07:06 +2:1107:07 +2:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#98.1BLRIBelari Halt07:1607:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#99SPJSamastipur Junction07:25 +2:1607:35 +2:332
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#100MKPRMuktapur07:41 +2:4507:43 +2:492
#101KSPKishanpur07:50 +2:5207:52 +2:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F
Sa
#102RBZRambhaddarpur07:59 +2:5708:01 +3:002
#103HYTHaiaghat08:12 +2:5808:14 +3:002
#104TLWAThalwara08:22 +3:0108:24 +3:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#105LSILaheria Sarai08:42 +2:5608:47 +2:582
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
M F
#106DBGDarbhanga Junction09:05 +2:5309:15 +2:572
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#107KKHTKakarghatti09:22 +3:0309:24 +3:052
#108BJIHBijuli Halt09:3009:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#109TRSTarsarai09:35 +3:0709:37 +3:092
#110SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt09:4209:432
#111SKISakri Junction09:50 +3:0909:55 +3:172
Overtaken by
Su W F
#112UGNAUgna Halt10:0210:032
#113PDWPandaul10:07 +3:2010:09 +3:312
#113.1SPRNSalempur Halt10:1310:132
#114MBIMadhubani10:20 +3:3010:25 +3:352
#114.1MGPIMangarpatti Halt10:4110:412
#115RJARajnagar10:58 +3:1911:00 +3:242
#116LLPRLalit Lakshmipur11:0711:082
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#117KJIKhajauli11:28 +3:1011:30 +3:162
#118KRHAKorahia11:3911:402
#119JYGJaynagar13:15 +1:482
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site