Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:01:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1734882-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2054686-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2075443-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2116178-6

53041/Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - জয়নগর [ধুলিয়া] প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - जयनगर धुलियान पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JYG/Jaynagar

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Fri Nov 06, 2015 (12:32AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:50) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - poor (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction07:15 +11
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin07:1607:161
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin07:1607:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting07:1907:191
#1.4LLHLiluah07:2107:211
#1.5BEQBelur07:2307:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6BLYBally07:2507:251
#1.7UPAUttarpara07:2707:271
#1.8HMZHind Motor07:2907:291
#1.9KOGKonnagar07:3107:311
#1.10RISRishra07:3407:341
#2SRPShrirampur (Serampore)07:38 +907:39 +101
#3SHESeoraphuli Junction07:46 +807:47 +81
#3.1BBAEBaidyabati07:5007:501
#3.2BHRBhadreshwar07:5507:551
#3.3MUUMankundu07:5807:581
#4CGRChandan Nagar08:01 +508:02 +91
#5CNSChuchura08:0908:101
#5.1HGYHooghly08:1608:161
#6BDCBandel Junction08:23 +208:27 +41
#6.1ADSTAdi Saptagram08:3108:311
#7MUGMagra08:35 +708:36 +71
#7.1TLOTalandu08:4008:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2KHNKhanyan08:4708:471
#8PDAPundooah08:53 +408:54 +51
#8.1SLGSimlagarh08:5908:591
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2BCGMBainchigram09:0109:011
#9BOIBainchi09:03 +709:04 +191
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1DBPDebipur09:1309:131
#9.2BGFBagila09:2109:211
#10MYMMemari09:27 +809:29 +81
#10.1NMFNimo09:3209:321
#10.2RSLRRasulpur09:3609:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3PLAEPalsit09:4009:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4SKGSaktigarh09:4409:441
#10.5GRPGangpur09:4909:491
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
#11BWNBarddhaman Junction09:57 +810:02 +111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W Sa
Tu F
#12TITTalit10:09 +1410:10 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13KANKhana Junction10:20 +1210:21 +121
#13.1XX-KANCKhana Chord Cabin10:2510:251
#14JTLJhapater Dhal10:27 +1910:28 +201
#15BPSBanpas10:34 +2410:35 +241
#16NRXNoadar Dhal10:41 +2210:42 +251
#17GKHGuskara10:48 +2510:49 +251
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18PCQPichkurirdhal10:57 +2710:58 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19BDHBhedia11:06 +3111:07 +321
#20BHPBolpur Shantiniketan11:15 +3311:17 +331
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#21PNEPrantik11:24 +3511:25 +361
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#22KPLEKopai11:34 +3811:35 +421
Xing
M Th Sa
#23AMPAhmadpur Junction11:43 +3911:44 +391
#24BSLEBataspur11:50 +4711:51 +491
#25SNTSainthia Junction12:01 +4712:03 +481
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
#26GHLEGadadharpur12:09 +5112:10 +551
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
#27MLVMallarpur12:17 +5912:18 +1:001
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
#28TPFTarapith Road12:24 +1:0412:25 +1:071
#29RPHRampurhat13:00 +4513:10 +571
#29.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard13:1113:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30SDLESwadinpur13:18 +5913:19 +1:021
#31NHTNalhati Junction13:26 +1:0813:27 +1:111
#32CTRChatra13:34 +1:1213:36 +1:121
Xing
Tu
#33MRRMurarai13:43 +1:1713:48 +1:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34BSBRBanshlai Bridge13:53 +1:1913:55 +1:181
#35RJGRajgram14:01 +1:2214:03 +1:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Th Sa
Su W
Sa
#36NGFNagarnabi14:09 +1:2414:11 +1:241
Xing
Th
#37PKRPakur14:18 +1:2214:23 +1:191
#38TBBTilbhita14:28 +1:2814:30 +1:291
#39KLPKotalpukur14:37 +1:3014:39 +1:301
Xing
Su W F
#40GMANGumani14:45 +1:3314:46 +1:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.1BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin15:1015:101
#41BHWBarharwa Junction15:50 +5115:58 +501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42BKLEBakudi16:08 +5416:09 +541
#43DDXDhamdhamia16:13 +5816:14 +581
#44TPHTinpahar Junction16:21 +1:0216:26 +1:001
#45KXEKalian Chak16:34 +1:0116:35 +1:011
#46TLJTaljhari16:43 +1:0016:44 +1:001
#47KPTOKaranpur Ato16:53 +1:0016:54 +1:001
#48MJPMaharajpur17:03 +5917:04 +1:001
#49SLJSakrigali17:12 +1:0217:13 +1:041
#50SBGSahibganj17:41 +5017:51 +511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51KRMAKaramtola18:03 +5618:04 +561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52MZCMirza Cheuki18:12 +1:0018:13 +1:011
#53AMPLAmmapali18:2018:211
#54PPTPirpainti18:38 +5218:45 +561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54.1PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding18:4618:461
Xing
W
#54.2LKBLakshmipur Bhorang18:5218:521
#55SVRPShivanarayanpur18:56 +1:0018:57 +1:081
#56BKSLBikram Shila19:11 +1:0219:32 +501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
W
Tu
Sa
#57CLGKahalgaon19:42 +5120:03 +391
Xing
Xing
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58EKCEkchari20:10 +4120:11 +421
#59GGAGhoga20:17 +4520:23 +451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#60LMMLailakh Mamalkha20:31 +4720:32 +501
#61SBOSabaur20:53 +4021:00 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#62BGPBhagalpur Junction21:20 +2821:40 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#63NATNathnagar21:49 +3321:50 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#64MPYMurarpur21:5521:561
#65CTMPChhit Makhanpur21:5922:001
#66AKNAkbarnagar22:05 +4022:06 +431
#67MVVMaheshi22:1122:121
#67.1AJUGAbjuganj22:1722:171
#68SGGSultanGanj22:20 +4322:30 +371
#68.1KMGHKamarganj22:3522:351
#69GNNAGangani22:37 +3922:38 +401
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
#69.1KAPPKhariapipra Halt22:4122:411
#70KPRDKalyanpur Road22:47 +4022:48 +431
#70.1GOGGhorghat22:5122:511
#71BUPBariarpur22:54 +4322:55 +451
#71.1RIKDRishikund23:0023:001
#72RPURRatanpur23:08 +4023:09 +471
#72.1PATMPatam Halt23:1223:121
#72.2JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding23:2123:211
#73JMPJamalpur Junction23:24 +4523:39 +481
#73.1JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard23:4023:401
#73.2SRBSarobag23:4623:461
#74DRTPDasharathpur23:49 +5023:50 +521
#75DRHDharhara23:56 +5523:57 +561
#76MSDNMasudan00:04 +5800:05 +582
#77AHAAbhaipur00:10 +5900:11 +1:022
#77.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur00:1300:132
#78KJHKajra00:18 +1:0500:19 +1:062
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#79URENUren00:24 +1:0800:25 +1:102
#79.1PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt00:2800:282
#80DNREDhanauri00:31 +1:1300:32 +1:232
Xing
Su W F
#80.1RMPRRampur Halt01:0301:032
Xing
Su Tu F
#81KIULKiul Junction01:50 +5601:57 +1:252
#81.1KBCKiul Bridge02:0002:002
#82LKRLuckeesarai Junction02:03 +1:2802:05 +1:272
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#83MKBMankatha02:12 +1:2702:14 +1:402
Xing
Su
#84DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt02:1902:202
#85DMRXDumri Halt02:2702:282
#85.1GGSYGangasarai Halt02:3002:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#86BRYABarhiya02:33 +1:3702:35 +2:192
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu W Sa
M W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
M Th Sa
Tu
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
#87RDUMRampur Dumra Junction03:41 +1:2603:42 +1:362
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
#88HTZUHathidah Upper03:54 +1:4103:56 +1:402
Overtaken by
Tu
#89RJORajendra Pul04:01 +1:4504:02 +1:502
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#89.1BTPHChakia Thermal Halt04:4304:432
#89.2BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding05:1205:122
#90DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria05:12 +1:0005:13 +1:072
#90.1SAEDinkar Gram Simaria05:1305:132
#90.2GHXGarhara05:2205:222
#90.3YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin05:2605:262
#91BJUBarauni Junction05:30 +1:3006:00 +1:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Th
F
Su
Th
Su
Th
#92BUJBarauni Flag06:05 +006:06 +02
#93TGATeghra06:13 +1:2806:14 +1:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#94BCABachhwara06:27 +1:3706:28 +1:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#95STJTSathajagat06:38 +1:4406:39 +1:522
#96DSSDalsingh Sarai06:47 +1:5106:48 +1:542
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#96.1BSRABasarhia Halt06:5306:532
#97NAZJNazirGanj06:57 +1:5406:58 +1:592
#98UJPUjiarpur07:06 +1:5907:07 +2:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#98.1BLRIBelari Halt07:1607:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#99SPJSamastipur Junction07:25 +2:0807:35 +2:322
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#100MKPRMuktapur07:41 +2:4307:43 +2:442
Xing
Sa
#101KSPKishanpur07:50 +2:4707:52 +2:482
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F
#102RBZRambhaddarpur07:59 +2:5108:01 +2:582
#103HYTHaiaghat08:12 +2:5208:14 +2:542
#104TLWAThalwara08:22 +2:5708:24 +3:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#105LSILaheria Sarai08:42 +2:5108:47 +2:552
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
M F
#106DBGDarbhanga Junction09:05 +2:4909:15 +2:552
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#107KKHTKakarghatti09:22 +3:0309:24 +3:052
#108BJIHBijuli Halt09:3009:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#109TRSTarsarai09:35 +3:0609:37 +3:092
#110SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt09:4209:432
#111SKISakri Junction09:50 +3:0909:55 +3:192
Overtaken by
Su W F
#112UGNAUgna Halt10:0210:032
#113PDWPandaul10:07 +3:2210:09 +3:342
#113.1SPRNSalempur Halt10:1310:132
#114MBIMadhubani10:20 +3:3310:25 +3:402
#114.1MGPIMangarpatti Halt10:4110:412
#115RJARajnagar10:58 +3:2411:00 +3:282
#116LLPRLalit Lakshmipur11:0711:082
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#117KJIKhajauli11:28 +3:1311:30 +3:192
#118KRHAKorahia11:3911:402
#119JYGJaynagar13:15 +1:502
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site