Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:00:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:00:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2096229-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2142288-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2157709-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1602663-0

12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - যোধপুর সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Tue Sep 20, 2016 (08:55PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (00:57) by WDP4 is King of Tracks^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction23:40 +11
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin23:4123:411
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin23:4123:411
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting23:4223:421
#1.4LLHWLiluah Workshop23:4323:431
#1.5LLHLiluah23:4323:431
#1.6BEQBelur23:4423:441
#1.7BLYBally23:4623:461
#1.8BLYCBally Chord23:4623:461
#1.9BZLBelanagar23:4823:481
#1.10DKAEDankuni Junction23:5023:501
#1.11GBRAGobra23:5223:521
#1.12JOXJanai Road23:5423:541
#1.13BPAEBegampur23:5623:561
#1.14BRPABaruipara23:5823:581
#1.15MBEMirzapur Bankipur00:0000:002
#1.16BLAEBalarambati00:0200:022
#1.17KQUKamarkundu00:0300:032
#1.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)00:0300:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W
Sa
Th
F
Su
#1.19MDSEMadhusudanpur00:0500:052
#1.20CDAEChandanpur00:0800:082
#1.21PBZPorabazar00:1100:112
#1.22BMAEBelmuri00:1200:122
#1.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt00:1400:142
#1.24SHBCSibaichandi00:1600:162
#1.25CRAECheragram Block Hut00:1700:172
#1.26HIHHajigarh00:1900:192
#1.27GRAEGurap00:2000:202
#1.28JPQJhapandanga00:2400:242
#1.29JRAEJaugram00:2500:252
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#1.30NBAENabagram00:2800:282
#1.31MSAEMasagram Junction00:3000:302
#1.32CHCChanchai00:3200:322
#1.33PRAEPallaroad00:3400:342
#1.34SKGSaktigarh00:3800:382
#1.35GRPGangpur00:4100:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction00:46 +800:48 +102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su W F
W
Tu Sa
Th
#2.1TITTalit00:5400:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
Su
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2KANKhana Junction00:5900:592
#2.3KANLKhana Link Cabin01:0101:012
#2.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt01:0201:022
#2.5GLIGalsi01:0701:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6PAJParaj01:1201:122
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
M F
#2.7MNAEMankar01:1901:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu W Sa
Su Th
#2.8PANPanagarh01:2801:282
#2.9RBHRajbandh01:3401:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.10DGRDurgapur01:4101:412
#2.11DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant01:4301:432
#2.12OYRWaria01:4801:482
#2.13POLPinjrapol01:5001:502
#2.14EOCAndal East Outer Cabin01:5301:532
#2.15INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin01:5301:532
#2.16UDLEAndal East Cabin01:5301:532
#2.17LCABAndal Link Cabin01:5401:542
#2.18UDLAndal Junction01:5501:552
#2.19UDLWAndal West Cabin01:5501:552
#2.20ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )01:5601:562
#2.21JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )01:5701:572
#2.22BQTBakhtarnagar01:5701:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.23RNGRaniGanj02:0102:012
#2.24NMCNimcha02:0602:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
W
M Th Sa
M Th
#2.25KPKKalipahari02:1202:122
Xing
Su W F
#3ASNAsansol Junction02:16 +702:20 +82
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#3.1BCQBarachak Junction02:2502:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2STNSitarampur Junction02:2902:292
#3.3ULTKulti02:3402:342
Xing
M F
#3.4BRRBarakar02:3802:382
#3.5KMMEKumardubi02:4002:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6MMUMugma02:4502:452
#3.7TNWThapar Nagar02:5102:512
#3.8KAOKalubathan02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
Su W
M
#3.9CAMChhota Ambana03:0503:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu
M Th Sa
#3.10PKAPradhankhunta Junction03:1103:112
#3.11DOKMDokra Halt03:1503:152
#4DHNDhanbad Junction03:20 +703:30 +72
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1BHNBhuli03:3303:332
#4.2TETTetulmari03:3603:362
Xing
Su
#4.3NPJENichitpur03:4003:402
#4.4MRQMatari03:4403:442
#4.5GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh03:5003:502
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6BLMEBholidih03:5303:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7NMGNimiaghat03:5703:572
#4.8XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin04:0204:022
#5PNMEParasnath04:02 +2304:04 +232
#5.1XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin04:0404:042
Xing
M
#5.2CEMEChegro04:0704:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3CDBChaudhribandh04:1004:102
#5.4KRMBKarmabad04:1304:132
#5.5CCKChichaki04:1604:162
#5.6GRBHGarea Bihar04:1904:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7HZDHazaribagh Road04:2304:232
#5.8KSHRKeshwari04:2504:252
#5.9CBHChaube04:3004:302
#5.10DSMEDasara04:3304:332
#5.11PSBParsabad04:3804:382
#5.12YDDYadudih04:4204:422
#5.13SMNDSarmatanr04:4404:442
Xing
Tu Sa
#5.14HREHirodih04:5004:502
#5.15LRBLarabad04:5304:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6KQRKoderma Junction04:56 +2205:01 +192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#6.1GJDGujhandi05:1205:122
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
Su W Th F
#6.2LBZLalbag Block Hut05:1505:152
#6.3DLWDilwa05:2005:202
Xing
Tu F
#6.4NGYNath Ganj05:2705:272
#6.5BSCPBaskatwa B. H.05:2905:292
#6.6YGMYadugram Block Hut05:3405:342
#6.7GAPGurpa05:3805:382
#6.8PRPPaharpur05:5105:512
#6.9BNSLBansinala Halt05:5805:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.10TKNTankuppa06:0506:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
W
Sa
F
#6.11BNFBandhua06:1406:142
#6.12MPOManpur Junction06:2206:222
#6.13SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt06:2406:242
#7GAYAGaya Junction06:28 +406:33 +82
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1WCBGaya West Cabin06:3506:352
#7.2KSTAKastha06:3906:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#7.3PRYParaiya06:4406:442
#7.4GRRUGuraru06:4806:482
#7.5IMGEIsmailpur06:5306:532
#7.6RFJRafiGanj06:5906:592
#7.7DORDDeo Road07:0407:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.8JHNJakhim07:0707:072
#7.9BHKHBaghoi Kusa07:1207:122
#7.10PESPhesar07:1507:152
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road07:21 +1507:22 +162
#8.1CPBHChiraila07:2707:272
Xing
Su
#8.2SEBSon Nagar Junction07:3207:322
#8.3ADSRAdvance Starter07:3607:362
#9DOSDehri On Sone07:37 +2007:39 +202
#9.1PHEPahaleja Halt07:4307:432
#9.2KWDKarwandia07:4707:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10SSMSasaram Junction07:53 +2407:54 +252
Xing
Su
#10.1KMGEKumahu08:0008:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
F
M
#10.2SSGShiu Sagar Road08:0408:042
Xing
Su Tu F
#10.3KVDKhurmabad Road08:0808:082
#10.4KTQKudra08:1308:132
Xing
M
#10.5PSEPusauli08:1908:192
#10.6MTGEMuthani08:2508:252
#11BBUBhabua Road08:29 +2808:30 +292
#11.1DGODurgauti08:4308:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2DCXDhanaichha08:5208:522
Xing
Su
#11.3KMSKaramnasa09:0109:012
#11.4SYJSaidraja09:1309:132
#11.5CDMRChandauli Majhwar09:2609:262
#11.6GAQGanj Khawaja09:3909:392
#11.7FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai09:4209:422
#11.8JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai09:4509:452
Xing
M Th
#12MGSMughal Sarai Junction09:52 +410:07 +132
Xing
Su
#12.1NEWCNew West Cabin10:0810:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2JEPJeonathpur10:1410:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3ARWAhraura Road10:1910:192
Overtakes
F
#12.4KYTKailahat10:2610:262
Xing
Th Sa
#12.5CARChunar Junction10:3410:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6DAPDagmagpur10:4010:402
#12.7PREPahara10:4710:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
F
W
M Th
Th
#12.8JHGJhingura10:5310:532
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
#13MZPMirzapur11:00 +3711:02 +382
#13.1BDLVindhyachal11:0911:092
#13.2BEOBirohe11:1411:142
#13.3GAEGaipura11:2111:212
#13.4JIAJigna11:2811:282
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Th Sa
Su
#13.5MNFManda Road11:3611:362
#13.6UNDUnchdih11:4411:442
#13.7MJAMeja Road11:5211:522
Xing
Sa
#13.8BEPBheerpur12:0312:032
#13.9KCNKarchana12:1212:122
#13.10COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)12:2112:212
#13.11NYNNaini Junction12:2312:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Th
#14ALDAllahabad Junction12:30 +1:2712:35 +1:302
#14.1SFGSubedarGanj12:3712:372
#14.2BMUBamhrauli12:4012:402
#14.3MREManauri12:4612:462
#14.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan12:4912:492
#14.5MNJManoharGanj12:5312:532
#14.6BREBharwari12:5812:582
#14.7BDNPBidanpur13:0113:012
#14.8SJTShujaatpur13:0513:052
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.9SROSirathu13:1113:112
#14.10ASCEAthsarai13:1513:152
#14.11KUWKanwar13:1813:182
#14.12KTCEKatoghan13:2213:222
#14.13KGAKhaga13:2613:262
#14.14SNIESath Naraini13:3113:312
#14.15RUBRasulabad13:3513:352
Xing
M W Th Sa
#14.16FYZFaizullapur13:4113:412
#14.17RAMARamva13:4413:442
#15FTPFatehpur13:48 +2:3813:50 +2:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1KKSKurasti Kalan13:5713:572
#15.2MWHMalwan14:0614:062
Xing
M
#15.3KSQKanspur Gugauli14:1314:132
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu F
#15.4BKOBindki Road14:2014:202
Xing
Xing
F
Su Th
#15.5AUNGAung14:2614:262
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.6KBNKarbigwan14:3214:322
#15.7PMPRPrempur14:3714:372
#15.8SSLSirsaul14:4314:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.9RXMRooma14:5014:502
#15.10CHKChakeri14:5414:542
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.11CNBIChandari15:0115:012
#16CNBKanpur Central15:05 +3:3315:20 +3:382
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard15:2115:212
#16.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin15:2215:222
#16.3CPNLKanpur C Panel15:2215:222
#16.4GOYGovindpuri Junction15:2315:232
#16.5PNKPanki15:2815:282
#16.6BPUBhaupur15:3515:352
#16.7MTOMaitha15:4115:412
#16.8RMWRoshan Mau15:4415:442
#16.9RURARura15:4915:492
#16.10AAPAmbiapur15:5515:552
Xing
F
#16.11JJKJhinjhak16:0116:012
#16.12PJYPara Jani Halt16:0516:052
#16.13KNSKanchausi16:0916:092
#16.14PHDPhaphund16:1416:142
#16.15PATAPata16:2016:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.16ULDAchalda16:2516:252
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.17GHSRGhasara Halt16:2916:292
#16.18SHWSamhon16:3116:312
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
#16.19BNTBharthana16:3816:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Sa
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Tu Th
#16.20EKLEkdil16:4416:442
#17ETWEtawah Junction16:51 +4:2616:53 +4:262
#17.1SBSarai Bhopat17:0417:042
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
#17.2JGRJaswantnagar17:1317:132
Overtaken by
M W Sa
#17.3BBLBalrai17:2417:242
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Tu
#17.4BDNBhadan17:3817:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
W
#17.5KAAKaurara17:5017:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.6SKBShikohabad Junction18:0418:042
#17.7MNRMakkhanpur18:1618:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#17.8FZDFirozabad18:2918:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
W Sa
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.9HNGHirangaon18:3918:392
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#18TDLTundla Junction18:50 +4:3218:55 +4:312
#18.1ETUEEtmadpur19:0319:032
#18.2KBPKuberpur19:1819:182
#18.3CHLRChhalesar19:2719:272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4JABYamuna Bridge Agra19:3919:392
#19AFAgra Fort19:45 +4:4120:10 +4:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W
M Th Sa
#19.1IDHIdgah Agra Junction20:1420:142
#19.2YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin20:1720:172
#19.3BCPBichpuri20:2820:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.4RAIRaibha20:4420:442
#20AHAchhnera Junction20:55 +4:3920:57 +4:412
#20.1CIKChiksana21:0621:062
#20.2IKIkran21:1121:112
#20.3NHBNoh Bachhamdi21:1721:172
#21BTEBharatpur Junction21:23 +4:4421:25 +4:442
#21.1HKHelak21:3721:372
#21.2PPEAPaprera21:4421:442
#21.3NBINadbai21:5421:542
Overtakes
Su Sa
#21.4TBLTarchhera Baraoliran22:0222:022
#21.5KLKherli22:1122:112
#21.6DTFDantia22:1922:192
#21.7GOSGhosrana22:2322:232
#21.8MURDMandawar Mahwa Road22:3122:312
#21.9BUDABhuda22:3622:362
#21.10KPOKaranpura22:3922:392
#21.11BJRABhajera22:4322:432
Xing
Su Tu F
#21.12BWBiwai22:4822:482
#21.13SHGNShri Ghasinagar22:5522:552
#21.14BKIBandikui Junction23:0323:032
#21.15ARNAArnia23:0923:092
Xing
M Th Sa
#21.16KVGMKolvagram23:1523:152
#21.17BAKBhan Kari23:2223:222
#21.18DODausa23:3223:322
#21.19BNDNBhandana23:4023:402
#21.20JWJatwara23:4423:442
#21.21BSKOBanskho23:5223:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.22JHIRJhir23:5523:552
#21.23BAIBassi00:0200:023
#21.24KUTKanauta00:1100:113
Xing
Tu
#21.25KWPKhatipura00:1800:183
#21.26GTJTGetor Jagatpura00:2400:243
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#21.27GADJJaipur Gandhinagar00:3000:303
#22JPJaipur Junction00:35 +4:3600:45 +4:383
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1KKUKanakpura00:5300:533
#22.2BDYKBindayaka00:5800:583
#22.3DNKDhanakya01:0201:023
#22.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura01:0601:063
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#22.5BOBSBobas01:1201:123
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.6JOBAsalpur Jobner01:1901:193
#22.7DHNDDhinda01:2401:243
#22.8HDAHirnoda01:2801:283
Xing
F
#22.9FLPhulera Junction01:3501:353
#22.10SBRSambhar Lake01:4201:423
#22.11GAGudha01:4901:493
#22.12GVMRGovindi Marwar01:5901:593
#22.13NACNawa City02:0802:083
#22.14NYKNaya Kharadia02:1402:143
#22.15THMRThathana Mithri02:1802:183
#23KMNCKuchaman City02:22 +4:4202:24 +4:433
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24MKNMakrana Junction02:38 +4:4302:40 +4:443
#24.1BOWBorawar02:4602:463
#24.2BSRLBesroli02:5802:583
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3GCHGachhipura03:1003:103
#25DNADegana Junction03:25 +4:3603:28 +4:383
#25.1JACNJalsu Nanak03:3403:343
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2JACJalsu03:3803:383
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su Tu
#25.3RENRen03:4903:493
#25.4KQWKheduli03:5403:543
#25.5XX-MTDCMerta Road Chord Cabin04:0104:013
#26MTDMerta Road Junction04:02 +4:4604:35 +4:573
Xing
M W
#26.1JOMJogi Magra04:4704:473
#26.2GOTNGotan04:5804:583
#26.3KXGKharia Khangarh05:0605:063
#26.4UMEDUmed05:1905:193
Xing
Su
#26.5SWFSathin Road05:3105:313
Xing
Su
#26.6PPRPipar Road Junction05:4105:413
#26.7KSWKheri Salwa05:4805:483
#26.8AASAsaranada05:5905:593
Xing
Tu
#26.9JWLJajiwal06:0906:093
#26.10BNOBanar06:1906:193
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.11JUCTJodhpur Cantt.06:2606:263
#26.12RKBRaikabag Palace Junction06:3306:333
#27JUJodhpur Junction06:35 +4:293
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site