Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:42:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:42:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38741⇒38723/Howrah-Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া-খড়্গপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-खड़गपुर लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:12) by Long leave
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction20:48 +21
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin20:5120:511
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin20:5220:521
#2TPKRTikiapara20:57 +720:58 +71
#3DSNRDashnagar21:0021:011
#4RMJRamrajatala21:0321:041
#5SRCSantragachi Junction21:07 +621:08 +61
#5.1MRGMMaurigram21:1221:121
#6ADLAndul21:14 +1121:15 +111
#7SELSankrail21:19 +1321:20 +131
#8ABBAbada21:22 +021:23 +01
#9NALRNalpur21:25 +1521:26 +151
#10BVABauria21:31 +1321:32 +131
#11CGAChengel21:35 +1421:36 +141
#12FLRPhuleswar21:38 +621:39 +61
#13ULBUluberia21:42 +1221:43 +121
#14BSBPBir Shibpur21:46 +1621:47 +161
#15KGYKulgachia21:5021:511
#16BZNBagnan21:56 +1221:57 +121
#17GGTAGhoraghata21:5922:001
#18DTEDeulti22:03 +1122:04 +111
#19KIGKolaghat22:08 +222:09 +21
#20MCAMecheda22:13 +1022:14 +101
#21NDGJNandaigajan P.H.22:1622:171
#22BOPBhogpur22:20 +1022:21 +101
#23NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail22:2422:251
#23.1PKEOPanskura East Outer22:2722:271
#24PKUPanskura Junction22:30 +722:31 +71
#25KHAIKhirai22:3522:361
#26HAURHaur22:40 +922:41 +91
#27RDURadhamohanpur22:4522:461
#28DUANDuan22:4922:501
#29BCKBalichak22:53 +422:54 +41
#30SMCKShyam Chak22:58 +522:59 +51
#31MPDMadpur23:04 +423:05 +41
#32JPRJakpur23:09 +423:10 +41
#33KGPKharagpur Junction23:25 +31
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site