Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:10:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:10:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1439508-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2188990-0

13465/Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj)
হাওড়া - মালদা টাউন ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া আজিমগঞ্জ)     हावड़ा - मालदा टाउन इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया अज़ीमगंज)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MLDT/Malda Town

Refresh Live Status (5h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (03:09PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (09:46) by Prakash
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 D1
  6
 C1
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction15:15 +11
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin15:1615:161
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin15:1615:161
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting15:1915:191
#1.4LLHLiluah15:2015:201
#1.5BEQBelur15:2215:221
#1.6BLYBally15:2515:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7UPAUttarpara15:2615:261
#1.8HMZHind Motor15:2815:281
#1.9KOGKonnagar15:3015:301
#1.10RISRishra15:3415:341
#1.11SRPShrirampur (Serampore)15:3715:371
#1.12SHESeoraphuli Junction15:4015:401
#1.13BBAEBaidyabati15:4315:431
#1.14BHRBhadreshwar15:4715:471
#1.15MUUMankundu15:5015:501
#1.16CGRChandan Nagar15:5215:521
#1.17CNSChuchura15:5615:561
#1.18HGYHooghly15:5815:581
#2BDCBandel Junction16:00 +616:02 +71
#2.1BSAEBansh Baria16:0516:051
#2.2IPRAHazi Md Mohsin Halt16:0716:071
#2.3TBAETribeni16:0816:081
#2.4KJUKuntighat16:1116:111
#2.5DMLEDumurdaha16:1316:131
#2.6KMAEKhamargachhi16:1516:151
#2.7JITJirat16:1916:191
#2.8BGAEBalagarh16:2116:211
#2.9SOAESomra Bazar16:2316:231
#2.10BHLABehula16:2716:271
#2.11GPAEGuptipara16:2916:291
#3ABKAAmbika Kalna16:34 +1216:35 +141
#3.1BGRABaghnapara16:3916:391
#3.2DTAEDhatrigram16:4416:441
#3.3NDIMNandaigram Halt16:4816:481
#3.4SMAESamudra Garh16:5116:511
#3.5KLNTKalinagar16:5516:551
#4NDAENabadwip Dham17:00 +1317:02 +131
#4.1VSPRBishnupriya17:0517:051
#4.2BFZBhandartikuri17:1017:101
#4.3PSAEPurbasthali17:1417:141
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4MTFAMertala Phaleya17:1917:191
#4.5LKXLakshmipur17:2417:241
#4.6BQYBelerhat17:2917:291
#4.7PTAEPatuli17:3717:371
#4.8AGAEAgradwip17:4517:451
#4.9SHBASahebtala17:4917:491
#4.10DHAEDainhat17:5517:551
Xing
F
#5KWAEKatwa Junction18:06 -1218:08 +21
#5.1NBKHNabagram Kankurhati18:1118:111
#5.2SHBLShiblun18:1618:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3GGLEGangatikuri18:1818:181
#5.4JHBNJhamatpur Baharan18:2118:211
#6SALESalar18:25 +618:26 +71
#6.1MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road18:2918:291
#6.2TYAETenya18:3418:341
#6.3MIANMiangram18:3918:391
#7BZLEBazarsau18:43 +1018:44 +121
#7.1KZPEKazipara Halt18:4918:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2CWLEChowrigacha18:5518:551
#7.3KTLRKanthaliya Road18:5818:581
#7.4KNSNKarna Subarna19:0819:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5JVTJivanti Halt19:1519:151
#8KGLEKhagraghat Road19:23 +419:24 +61
#8.1NLSFNiyalish Para19:2819:281
#8.2LCAELalbagh Court Road19:3719:371
#8.3DHPDDahapara Dham19:4219:421
#9AZAzimganj Junction19:48 +019:50 +21
#9.1ACLEAzimganj City19:5119:511
#9.2AJLEAzimganj Cabin19:5219:521
#9.3PRDGPoradanga Halt19:5419:541
#9.4MPLRMahipal Road19:5819:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5MPLEMahipal19:5919:591
#9.6NWMSNoapara Mahisha20:0220:021
#9.7MGLEManigram20:0620:061
#9.8GALEGankar20:1220:121
#10JRLEJangipur Road20:17 +3120:18 +341
#10.1AHNAhiran20:2520:251
#10.2SPLESujnipara20:3120:311
#11NILENimtita20:38 +3920:39 +421
#11.1BDBPBasudebpur20:4320:431
#11.2HSMHausnagar20:4720:471
#12DGLEDhulian Ganga20:52 +4720:53 +521
#12.1SXPSankopara21:0321:031
#12.2BQZBallalpur21:1221:121
#12.3NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin21:2021:201
#13NFKNew Farakka Junction21:21 +5021:23 +501
#13.1NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin21:2421:241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2CMXChamagram21:3021:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14KTJKhaltipur21:39 +5721:40 +571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1JMQJamirghata21:5321:531
#14.2GZMGour Malda22:0422:041
#15MLDTMalda Town22:20 +101
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site