Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:02:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:02:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

03465/Howrah - Malda Town Special
হাওড়া - মালদহ টাউন বিশেষ     हावड़ा - मालदा टाउन स्पेशल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MLDT/Malda Town

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction15:151
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin15:1615:161
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin15:1615:161
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting15:1915:191
#1.4LLHLiluah15:2015:201
#1.5BEQBelur15:2215:221
#1.6BLYBally15:2515:251
#1.7UPAUttarpara15:2615:261
#1.8HMZHind Motor15:2815:281
#1.9KOGKonnagar15:3015:301
#1.10RISRishra15:3415:341
#1.11SRPShrirampur (Serampore)15:3715:371
#1.12SHESeoraphuli Junction15:4015:401
#1.13BBAEBaidyabati15:4315:431
#1.14BHRBhadreshwar15:4715:471
#1.15MUUMankundu15:5015:501
#1.16CGRChandan Nagar15:5215:521
#1.17CNSChuchura15:5615:561
#1.18HGYHooghly15:5815:581
#2BDCBandel Junction16:0016:021
#2.1BSAEBansh Baria16:0516:051
#2.2IPRAHazi Md Mohsin Halt16:0716:071
#2.3TBAETribeni16:0816:081
#2.4KJUKuntighat16:1116:111
#2.5DMLEDumurdaha16:1416:141
#2.6KMAEKhamargachhi16:1516:151
#2.7JITJirat16:1916:191
#2.8BGAEBalagarh16:2216:221
#2.9SOAESomra Bazar16:2416:241
#2.10BHLABehula16:2816:281
#2.11GPAEGuptipara16:2916:291
#3ABKAAmbika Kalna16:3516:371
#3.1BGRABaghnapara16:4216:421
#3.2DTAEDhatrigram16:4716:471
#3.3NDIMNandaigram Halt16:5216:521
#3.4SMAESamudra Garh16:5516:551
#3.5KLNTKalinagar17:0017:001
#4NDAENabadwip Dham17:0517:071
#4.1VSPRBishnupriya17:1017:101
#4.2BFZBhandartikuri17:1417:141
#4.3PSAEPurbasthali17:1817:181
#4.4MTFAMertala Phaleya17:2217:221
#4.5LKXLakshmipur17:2717:271
#4.6BQYBelerhat17:3017:301
#4.7PTAEPatuli17:3817:381
#4.8AGAEAgradwip17:4417:441
#4.9SHBASahebtala17:4817:481
#4.10DHAEDainhat17:5317:531
#5KWAEKatwa Junction18:0318:051
#5.1NBKHNabagram Kankurhati18:0818:081
#5.2SHBLShiblun18:1218:121
#5.3GGLEGangatikuri18:1518:151
#5.4JHBNJhamatpur Baharan18:1818:181
#6SALESalar18:2118:231
#6.1MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road18:2518:251
#6.2TYAETenya18:2918:291
#6.3MIANMiangram18:3318:331
#6.4BZLEBazarsau18:3518:351
#6.5KZPEKazipara Halt18:3918:391
#6.6CWLEChowrigacha18:4218:421
#6.7KTLRKanthaliya Road18:4518:451
#6.8KNSNKarna Subarna18:5118:511
#6.9JVTJivanti Halt18:5618:561
#7KGLEKhagraghat Road19:0119:031
#7.1NLSFNiyalish Para19:1019:101
#7.2LCAELalbagh Court Road19:2819:281
#7.3DHPDDahapara Dham19:3619:361
#8AZAzimganj Junction19:4819:501
#8.1ACLEAzimganj City19:5119:511
#8.2AJLEAzimganj Cabin19:5219:521
#8.3PRDGPoradanga Halt19:5419:541
#8.4MPLRMahipal Road19:5819:581
#8.5MPLEMahipal19:5919:591
#8.6NWMSNoapara Mahisha20:0220:021
#8.7MGLEManigram20:0520:051
#8.8GALEGankar20:1120:111
#9JRLEJangipur Road20:1620:181
#9.1AHNAhiran20:2420:241
#9.2SPLESujnipara20:3020:301
#10NILENimtita20:3620:381
#10.1BDBPBasudebpur20:4120:411
#10.2HSMHausnagar20:4420:441
#11DGLEDhulian Ganga20:4820:501
#11.1SXPSankopara21:0121:011
#11.2BQZBallalpur21:1121:111
#11.3NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin21:1921:191
#12NFKNew Farakka Junction21:2121:231
#12.1NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin21:2421:241
#12.2CMXChamagram21:3321:331
#12.3KTJKhaltipur21:4621:461
#12.4JMQJamirghata21:5721:571
#12.5GZMGour Malda22:0622:061
#13MLDTMalda Town22:201
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site