Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:26:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:26:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38313/Howrah - Mecheda Local
হাওড়া - মেচেদা লোকাল     हावड़ा - मेचेदा लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MCA/Mecheda

Refresh Live Status (17h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:12) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction18:55 +21
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin18:5818:581
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin18:5918:591
#2TPKRTikiapara19:04 +619:05 +61
#3DSNRDashnagar19:0719:081
#4RMJRamrajatala19:10 +019:11 +01
#5SRCSantragachi Junction19:14 +619:15 +71
#5.1MRGMMaurigram19:1919:191
#6ADLAndul19:21 +1619:22 +161
#7SELSankrail19:26 +1619:27 +161
#8ABBAbada19:2819:291
#9NALRNalpur19:32 +619:33 +61
#10BVABauria19:37 +1219:38 +121
#11CGAChengel19:41 +819:42 +81
#12FLRPhuleswar19:4419:451
#13ULBUluberia19:49 +1119:50 +111
#14BSBPBir Shibpur19:53 +1619:54 +161
#15KGYKulgachia19:5719:581
#16BZNBagnan20:03 +1920:04 +191
#17GGTAGhoraghata20:0720:081
#18DTEDeulti20:10 +2620:11 +261
#19KIGKolaghat20:15 +4420:16 +441
#20MCAMecheda20:27 +61
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site