Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:09:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:09:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1765803-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1770316-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2122044-0

53049/Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger
হাওড়া - মোকামা ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - मोकामा फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MKA/Mokama

Refresh Live Status (4h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (02:03AM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (20:02) by Yuva Rahul^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13027/13028HWH-AZ-HWH Kaviguru Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D1
  5
 S1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction23:10 +81
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin23:1123:111
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin23:1123:111
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting23:1423:141
#1.4LLHLiluah23:1623:161
#1.5BEQBelur23:1823:181
#1.6BLYBally23:2123:211
#1.7UPAUttarpara23:2323:231
#1.8HMZHind Motor23:2523:251
#1.9KOGKonnagar23:2723:271
#1.10RISRishra23:3123:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2SRPShrirampur (Serampore)23:35 +1423:37 +151
#3SHESeoraphuli Junction23:42 +1523:44 +141
#3.1BBAEBaidyabati23:4623:461
#3.2BHRBhadreshwar23:5023:501
#3.3MUUMankundu23:5223:521
#4CGRChandan Nagar23:54 +1523:56 +171
#5CNSChuchura00:01 +5500:02 +552
#5.1HGYHooghly00:0800:082
#6BDCBandel Junction00:14 +1200:19 +122
#7ADSTAdi Saptagram00:23 +1500:24 +152
#8MUGMagra00:28 +1500:29 +152
#9TLOTalandu00:34 +1500:35 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KHNKhanyan00:41 +1400:42 +142
#11PDAPundooah00:48 +1300:49 +132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1SLGSimlagarh00:5300:532
#11.2BCGMBainchigram00:5500:552
#11.3BOIBainchi00:5700:572
#11.4DBPDebipur01:0201:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5BGFBagila01:0501:052
#11.6MYMMemari01:0801:082
#11.7NMFNimo01:1101:112
Xing
Su W F
#11.8RSLRRasulpur01:1401:142
#11.9PLAEPalsit01:1701:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W
M
Th
#11.10SKGSaktigarh01:2101:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
M Th
Su
#11.11GRPGangpur01:2501:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BWNBarddhaman Junction01:31 +1201:41 +102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su Th
M Tu W Sa
F
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1TITTalit01:4901:492
#13KANKhana Junction01:56 +801:57 +82
#13.1KANLKhana Link Cabin01:5901:592
#13.2INCIIshan Chandi Halt02:0002:002
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3GLIGalsi02:0402:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4PAJParaj02:0802:082
#13.5MNAEMankar02:1402:142
#14PANPanagarh02:21 +1902:22 +202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1RBHRajbandh02:3202:322
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th Sa
#15DGRDurgapur02:42 +1702:49 +172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su W F
Su
Sa
#15.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant02:5102:512
Xing
M Th
#16OYRWaria02:57 +2002:58 +212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1POLPinjrapol03:0003:002
Overtaken by
W
#16.2EOCAndal East Outer Cabin03:0303:032
#16.3INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin03:0303:032
#16.4UDLEAndal East Cabin03:0303:032
#16.5LCABAndal Link Cabin03:0403:042
#17UDLAndal Junction03:05 +2103:09 +212
#17.1UDLWAndal West Cabin03:1003:102
#17.2ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )03:1103:112
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )03:1203:122
#17.4BQTBakhtarnagar03:1303:132
Xing
M F
#18RNGRaniGanj03:18 +2503:25 +282
#18.1NMCNimcha03:3103:312
Xing
Su W
#19KPKKalipahari03:36 +3203:37 +332
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#20ASNAsansol Junction03:45 +3404:05 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21BCQBarachak Junction04:12 +3304:13 +332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22STNSitarampur Junction04:21 +3404:22 +452
#23SLSSalanpur04:27 +4804:28 +492
#24RNPRRupnarayanpur04:35 +4904:36 +522
#24.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur04:3804:382
Xing
M Th Sa
#25CRJChittaranjan04:44 +5204:50 +492
#25.1BMBodma04:5504:552
Xing
Su
#25.2CCSJJamtara Siding05:0205:022
#26JMTJamtara05:03 +5005:04 +522
#26.1KEEKaseetar Halt05:1105:112
#27VDSVidyasagar05:20 +5405:21 +562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28MNCMadankata05:31 +5605:32 +562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29JRWJoramow05:38 +5605:39 +1:052
#30MDPMadhupur Junction05:50 +1:0706:00 +1:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1NPZNawapatra06:0706:072
#31MUWMathurapur06:13 +1:1006:14 +1:142
#32SNQSankarpur06:22 +1:1506:23 +1:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu W Sa
Su F
#33KBQKumrabad Rohini06:2806:292
#34JSMEJasidih Junction06:36 +1:1906:41 +1:222
#34.1TTNTulsitanr07:0007:002
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35LHBLahabon07:23 +5507:24 +582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1TLBTalwa Bazar07:3307:332
#36STLSimultala07:36 +5707:37 +572
Xing
Sa
#36.1GHNGhorparan07:4807:482
#37NRGONarganjo Halt07:54 +5107:55 +542
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#37.1RJLARajla Halt08:1508:152
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#38JAJJhajha08:35 +4808:43 +532
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#39DPXDadpur08:50 +5508:51 +552
#40GHRGidhaur08:55 +5908:57 +1:002
#41CUXChaura09:03 +1:0309:04 +1:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
Su
#42JMUJamui09:15 +1:0809:17 +1:112
#42.1KDERKunder Halt09:2209:222
#43BFMBhalui09:25 +1:1909:26 +1:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44MNPMananpur09:32 +1:2309:33 +1:262
#44.1BLHRBalahapur Halt09:3709:372
#45BSQPBansipur09:39 +1:3409:40 +1:372
#45.1LCKLakhochak Halt09:4409:442
#45.2MHLTMahesh Leta Halt09:4709:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46KIULKiul Junction09:55 +1:4610:00 +2:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.1KBCKiul Bridge10:0310:032
#47LKRLuckeesarai Junction10:06 +2:0310:07 +2:042
#48MKBMankatha10:15 +2:0410:16 +2:062
#48.1DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt10:2010:202
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#48.2DMRXDumri Halt10:2810:282
Xing
Tu F
#48.3GGSYGangasarai Halt10:3310:332
Xing
W
#49BRYABarhiya10:39 +2:0110:40 +2:082
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#50RDUMRampur Dumra Junction10:48 +2:0910:49 +2:112
#51HTZHathidah Junction10:55 +2:0810:56 +2:092
#51.1TALLTall Junction11:0111:012
#52ANAHAunta Halt11:0211:032
#53MKAMokama11:10 +2:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site