Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:40:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:40:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1770316-0
Entry# 1765803-0
Entry# 2122044-0

53049/Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger
হাওড়া - মোকামা ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - मोकामा फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> MKA/Mokama

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (02:03AM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (20:29) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13027/13028HWH-AZ-HWH Kaviguru Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D1
  5
 S1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction23:10 +31
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin23:1123:111
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin23:1123:111
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting23:1423:141
#1.4LLHLiluah23:1623:161
#1.5BEQBelur23:1823:181
#1.6BLYBally23:2123:211
#1.7UPAUttarpara23:2323:231
#1.8HMZHind Motor23:2523:251
#1.9KOGKonnagar23:2723:271
#1.10RISRishra23:3123:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2SRPShrirampur (Serampore)23:35 +823:37 +81
#3SHESeoraphuli Junction23:42 +823:44 +71
#3.1BBAEBaidyabati23:4623:461
#3.2BHRBhadreshwar23:5023:501
#3.3MUUMankundu23:5223:521
#4CGRChandan Nagar23:54 +923:56 +101
#5CNSChuchura00:01 +000:02 +02
#5.1HGYHooghly00:0800:082
#6BDCBandel Junction00:14 +500:19 +62
#7ADSTAdi Saptagram00:23 +900:24 +92
#8MUGMagra00:28 +900:29 +92
#9TLOTalandu00:34 +900:35 +92
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KHNKhanyan00:41 +800:42 +82
#11PDAPundooah00:48 +800:49 +82
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1SLGSimlagarh00:5300:532
#11.2BCGMBainchigram00:5500:552
#11.3BOIBainchi00:5700:572
#11.4DBPDebipur01:0201:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5BGFBagila01:0501:052
#11.6MYMMemari01:0801:082
#11.7NMFNimo01:1101:112
Xing
Su W F
#11.8RSLRRasulpur01:1401:142
#11.9PLAEPalsit01:1701:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Tu Sa
Th
#11.10SKGSaktigarh01:2101:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
Sa
#11.11GRPGangpur01:2501:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BWNBarddhaman Junction01:31 +701:41 +42
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Sa
M F
#12.1TITTalit01:4901:492
#13KANKhana Junction01:56 +301:57 +32
#13.1KANLKhana Link Cabin01:5901:592
#13.2INCIIshan Chandi Halt02:0002:002
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3GLIGalsi02:0402:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4PAJParaj02:0802:082
#13.5MNAEMankar02:1402:142
#14PANPanagarh02:21 +1002:22 +122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1RBHRajbandh02:3202:322
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu
#15DGRDurgapur02:42 +802:49 +72
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su W F
#15.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant02:5102:512
Xing
M Th
#16OYRWaria02:57 +902:58 +102
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1POLPinjrapol03:0003:002
#16.2EOCAndal East Outer Cabin03:0303:032
#16.3INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin03:0303:032
#16.4UDLEAndal East Cabin03:0303:032
#16.5LCABAndal Link Cabin03:0403:042
#17UDLAndal Junction03:05 +1003:09 +132
#17.1UDLWAndal West Cabin03:1003:102
#17.2ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )03:1103:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )03:1203:122
#17.4BQTBakhtarnagar03:1303:132
Xing
M F
#18RNGRaniGanj03:18 +1603:25 +182
#18.1NMCNimcha03:3103:312
Xing
Su W
#19KPKKalipahari03:36 +2003:37 +212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20ASNAsansol Junction03:45 +2304:05 +212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
#21BCQBarachak Junction04:12 +2404:13 +252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22STNSitarampur Junction04:21 +2604:22 +352
#23SLSSalanpur04:27 +3904:28 +412
#24RNPRRupnarayanpur04:35 +4304:36 +492
#24.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur04:3804:382
Xing
M Th Sa
#25CRJChittaranjan04:44 +4804:50 +442
#25.1BMBodma04:5504:552
Xing
Su
#25.2CCSJJamtara Siding05:0205:022
#26JMTJamtara05:03 +4505:04 +462
#26.1KEEKaseetar05:1105:112
#27VDSVidyasagar05:20 +5005:21 +522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28MNCMadankata05:31 +5405:32 +542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29JRWJoramow05:38 +5505:39 +1:012
#30MDPMadhupur Junction05:50 +5906:00 +552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1NPZNawapatra06:0706:072
#31MUWMathurapur06:13 +1:0006:14 +1:062
#32SNQSankarpur06:22 +1:0806:23 +1:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
Su F
M
#33KBQKumrabad Rohini06:2806:292
#34JSMEJasidih Junction06:36 +1:0906:41 +1:112
#34.1TTNTulsitanr07:0007:002
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35LHBLahabon07:23 +4707:24 +502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1TLBTalwa Bazar07:3307:332
#36STLSimultala07:36 +5007:37 +522
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Sa
M Th
#36.1GHNGhorparan07:5807:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.2NRGONarganjo Halt08:0908:092
#36.3RJLARajla08:2208:222
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#37JAJJhajha08:35 +3808:43 +422
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#38DPXDadpur08:50 +4508:51 +462
#39GHRGidhaur08:55 +4908:57 +502
#40CUXChaura09:03 +5209:04 +532
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
Tu
#41JMUJamui09:15 +5609:17 +592
#41.1KDERKunder Halt09:2309:232
#42BFMBhalui09:25 +1:0909:26 +1:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43MNPMananpur09:32 +1:1309:33 +1:162
#44BSQPBansipur09:39 +1:2409:40 +1:292
#44.1LCKLakhochak Halt09:4509:452
#44.2MHLTMahesh Leta Halt09:4809:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45KIULKiul Junction09:55 +1:3410:00 +1:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th F
#45.1KBCKiul Bridge10:0310:032
#46LKRLuckeesarai Junction10:06 +1:4710:07 +1:482
#47MKBMankatha10:15 +1:4810:16 +1:552
#47.1DJSDhurani Jwas Halt10:2010:202
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#47.2DMRXDumri Halt10:2810:282
Xing
Tu F
#47.3GGSYGanga Sahay10:3310:332
Xing
W
#48BRYABarhiya10:39 +1:5310:40 +2:032
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#49RDUMRampur Dumra Junction10:48 +2:0310:49 +2:042
#50HTZHathidah Junction10:55 +2:0510:56 +2:072
#50.1TALLTall Junction11:0111:012
#51ANAHAunta Halt11:0211:032
#52MKAMokama11:10 +2:082
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site