Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:18:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:18:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1446441-0
Entry# 1569540-0
Entry# 1767413-0
Entry# 2084376-0

12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
হাওড়া - মুম্বাই মেল (নাগপুর হয়ে)     हावड़ा - मुम्बई मेल (वाया नागपुर)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 06, 2016 (11:45AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:53) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. (Runs with 4 dedicated rakes) This train has RMS Facility.
Rating: 3.5/5 (129 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 H1
 23
 GS
 24
RMS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction20:151
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin20:1620:161
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin20:1620:161
#1.3TPKRTikiapara20:1720:171
#1.4DSNRDashnagar20:1920:191
#1.5RMJRamrajatala20:2020:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6SRCSantragachi Junction20:2120:211
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
#1.7MRGMMaurigram20:2420:241
#1.8ADLAndul20:2620:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.9SELSankrail20:2920:291
#1.10ABBAbada20:3020:301
#1.11NALRNalpur20:3320:331
#1.12BVABauria20:3620:361
#1.13CGAChengel20:3920:391
#1.14FLRPhuleswar20:4120:411
Xing
F
#1.15ULBUluberia20:4320:431
#1.16BSBPBir Shibpur20:4620:461
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#1.17KGYKulgachia20:4920:491
#1.18BZNBagnan20:5420:541
#1.19GGTAGhoraghata20:5720:571
#1.20DTEDeulti20:5920:591
#1.21KIGKolaghat21:0321:031
#1.22MCAMecheda21:0621:061
#1.23NDGJNandaigajan P.H.21:0821:081
#1.24BOPBhogpur21:1021:101
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
F
#1.25NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail21:1321:131
#1.26PKEOPanskura East Outer21:1421:141
#1.27PKUPanskura Junction21:1621:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Tu
#1.28KHAIKhirai21:2121:211
Xing
W
#1.29HAURHaur21:2521:251
#1.30RDURadhamohanpur21:2921:291
#1.31DUANDuan21:3121:311
#1.32BCKBalichak21:3421:341
#1.33SMCKShyam Chak21:3921:391
#1.34MPDMadpur21:4421:441
#1.35JPRJakpur21:4921:491
#2KGPKharagpur Junction21:5522:001
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop22:0322:031
#2.2NMPNimpura22:0522:051
#2.3KKQKalaikunda22:0722:071
#2.4KSOKhemasuli22:1322:131
#2.5SUASardiha22:1922:191
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
#2.6BNBBanstola22:2522:251
#2.7JGMJhargram22:3122:311
#2.8KATBKhatkura22:3722:371
#2.9GIIGidni22:4422:441
#2.10KNMKanimahuli22:5022:501
#2.11CKUChakulia22:5422:541
#2.12KKPRKokpara23:0123:011
#2.13DVMDhalbhumgarh23:0923:091
#2.14GTSGhatsila23:1823:181
#2.15GUDGaludih23:2623:261
#2.16RHERakha Mines23:3223:321
#2.17ASBAsanboni23:3523:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
#2.18GVDPGovindpur PH23:4223:421
#2.19SLJRSalga Jhari23:4523:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3TATATatanagar Junction23:4723:521
#3.1ADTPAdityapur23:5623:561
#3.2GMHGamharia Junction00:0100:012
#3.3BRBSBirbans00:0900:092
#3.4SINISini Junction00:1500:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5MMVMahali Marup00:2200:222
#3.6RKSNRajkharsawan Junction00:2800:282
#3.7YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin00:3000:302
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Su
#3.8BRMBarabambo00:3600:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4CKPChakradharpur00:4500:522
#4.1LPHLotapahar00:5900:592
#4.2SWRSonua01:0801:082
#4.3TUXTunia01:1301:132
#4.4GOLGoilkera01:1801:182
#4.5MXWMahadevsal01:2201:222
#4.6DRWNDerowan P. Halt01:2501:252
#4.7PSTPosoita01:3101:312
Xing
Sa
#4.8MOUManoharpur01:3901:392
#4.9JRAJaraikela01:4801:482
#4.10BULBhalulata01:5401:542
#4.11BZRBisra01:5901:592
#4.12ACABBondamunda A Cabin02:0302:032
#4.13BNDMBondamunda02:0502:052
#4.14KCABBondamunda K Cabin02:0602:062
#5ROURourkela Junction02:1002:252
#5.1PPOPanposh02:3002:302
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#5.2KLGKalunga02:3702:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3KXNKanshbahal02:4302:432
#5.4GPRajgangpur02:5202:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5SXNSonakhan02:5802:582
#5.6SOGRSogra03:0403:042
#5.7GPHGarpos03:0803:082
#5.8TGMTangarmunda03:1503:152
Xing
M W Sa
#5.9BMBBamra03:2303:232
#5.10DIHDharuadihi03:3103:312
#5.11BEHBagdihi03:3703:372
#5.12PNPLPanpali03:4303:432
#5.13DTVDhutra03:4703:472
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.14JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard03:4903:492
#6JSGJharsuguda Junction03:5504:002
#6.1XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin04:0104:012
#6.2IBIb04:0604:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7BRJNBrajrajnagar04:0804:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1BPHBelpahar04:1604:162
#7.2HGRHimgir04:2504:252
#7.3DAODaghora04:3004:302
#7.4JMGJamga04:3904:392
#7.5KRLKotarlia04:4404:442
#8RIGRaigarh04:5104:562
#8.1KDTRKirodimalnagar05:0105:012
#8.2BEFBhupdeopur05:0705:072
#8.3ROBRobertson05:1305:132
#9KHSKharsia05:1805:202
#9.1JDIJharradih05:2405:242
#10SKTSakti05:3205:342
#10.1JDDAJetha05:4105:412
Xing
M Tu F
#10.2BUABaradwar05:4605:462
#10.3SGRDSaragaon Road05:5205:522
#10.4XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin05:5505:552
#11CPHChampa Junction05:5806:002
#11.1NIAJanjgir Naila06:1406:142
#11.2KPNAKapan06:2406:242
#11.3AKTAkaltara06:3406:342
#11.4LATILatia Cabin06:3706:372
#11.5KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt06:4206:422
#11.6JRMGJairamnagar06:5206:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.7GTWGatora07:0207:022
#12BSPBilaspur Junction07:1007:252
Xing
Tu
#12.1DPHDadhapara07:3007:302
#12.2CHBTChakarbhatha07:3207:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3BYLBelha07:3707:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su
Tu
#12.4DGSDagori07:4207:422
#12.5NPINipania07:4807:482
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#13BYTBhatapara07:5908:012
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1HNHathbandh08:1508:152
Xing
Su
#13.2TLDTilda08:2508:252
Xing
F
#13.3BKTHBaikunth08:3108:312
#13.4SLHSiliari08:3808:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th F
Su Tu
#13.5MDHMandhar08:4908:492
#13.6URKUrkura08:5608:562
#13.7WRCWRS Colony PH08:5808:582
#14RRaipur Junction09:0009:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1SRWNSaraswatinagar09:1409:142
#14.2SZBSarona Cabin09:1709:172
#14.3KMIKumhari09:2409:242
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#14.4CABNBhilai Cabin09:2709:272
#14.5DCABBhilai D Cabin09:3009:302
#14.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard09:3009:302
#14.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard09:3009:302
#14.8HCABBhilai H Cabin09:3109:312
#14.9DBECDevbaloda Charoda09:3309:332
Xing
Su W
#14.10MXAMarauda09:4709:472
#15DURGDurg Junction10:0010:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1RSMRasmara10:1110:112
#15.2MUPMurhipar10:1610:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3PMSParmalkasa10:2010:202
#16RJNRaj Nandgaon10:2610:282
#16.1BAKLBakal10:3510:352
#16.2MUAMusra10:4110:412
#16.3JTRJatkanhar10:4610:462
#17DGGDongargarh10:5010:522
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
#17.1PJBPaniajob10:5910:592
#17.2BTLBortalao11:0711:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3DKSDarekasa11:1411:142
#17.4SKSSalekasa11:2411:242
#17.5DNLDhanoli11:3111:312
#17.6AGNAmgaon11:3811:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
M Th F
Sa
M Th F
#17.7GDMGudma11:4811:482
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#18GGondia Junction11:5812:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1GJGangajhari12:1012:102
#18.2KWNKachewani12:1512:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th F
Sa
#18.3TROTirora12:2012:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4MNUMundikota12:2612:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19TMRTumsar Road Junction12:3312:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu F
Sa
#19.1KOKAKoka12:4312:432
#20BRDBhandara Road12:4912:512
#20.1KHATKhat13:0413:042
#20.2RRLRewral13:1513:152
#20.3TARTharsa13:2213:222
#20.4CHCRChacher13:3013:302
#20.5SALSalwa13:3813:382
#20.6KNHNKanhan Junction13:4613:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.7KPKamptee13:5213:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.8KAVKalamna14:0114:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
W Sa
Tu
Th
#20.9ITRItwari Junction14:0514:052
#20.10NGPBNagpur NG14:1014:102
#21NGPNagpur Junction14:1014:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1AJNIAjni (Nagpur)14:2214:222
#21.2AQXAjni Yard14:2314:232
#21.3ACDAAjni Depot14:2314:232
#21.4KRIKhapri14:3014:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Th
F
#21.5GMGGumgaon14:3514:352
#21.6BTBRButi Bori14:4214:422
#21.7BOKBorkhedi14:4914:492
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
Su W Sa
#21.8SNISindi14:5814:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.9TGPTuljapur15:0515:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.10SLORSeloo Road15:1315:132
#21.11VADRWarud15:1915:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M W Th
Sa
#22SEGMSewagram Junction15:2215:232
#23WRWardha Junction15:3015:332
#23.1DAEDahegaon15:4215:422
#23.2KAOTKaotha15:4815:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24PLOPulgaon Junction15:5315:542
#24.1TLNTalni16:0216:022
#25DMNDhamangaon16:1116:122
#25.1DIPDipore16:3216:322
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2CNDChandur16:4416:442
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
M
#25.3MLRMalkhed17:0917:092
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W F Sa
Th
#25.4TMTTimtala17:2317:232
#25.5XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin17:3717:372
#26BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)17:4017:432
#26.1BDXBadnera Jn Yard17:4417:442
#26.2TKITakli17:4917:492
#26.3KUMKuram17:5517:552
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Th
#26.4MNDAMandura18:0018:002
#26.5MANAMana18:0418:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
W
#27MZRMurtizapur Junction18:1318:152
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#27.1KTPKatepurna18:2218:222
#27.2BGNBorgaon18:2818:282
#27.3YADYeulkhed18:3518:352
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#28AKAkola Junction18:4018:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
F
Tu
#28.1GAOGaigaon18:5418:542
#28.2PSParas19:0019:002
#28.3NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari19:0719:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29SEGShegaon19:1319:152
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#30JMJalamb Junction19:2919:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Sa
Su Th F
Su
#31NNNandura19:3919:402
Xing
W
#31.1KJLKhumgaon Burti19:4519:452
Xing
M
#31.2BISBiswa Bridge19:5019:502
Xing
Su
#31.3WADOWadoda19:5419:542
#32MKUMalkapur20:0020:022
#32.1KMKDKhamkhed20:1320:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su W
Th
M
#32.2KLHDKolhadi20:2120:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.3BWDABodwad A Cabin20:2620:262
#32.4BDWDBodwad20:2720:272
#32.5BWDBBodwad B Cabin20:2820:282
#32.6ACGAchegaon20:4220:422
#32.7VNAVarangaon20:4920:492
#32.8BSCNBhusaval C Cabin21:0021:002
#32.9BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard21:0221:022
#32.10BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard21:0421:042
#33BSLBhusaval Junction21:0521:152
#33.1BDIBhadli21:2721:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.2TRWTarsod21:3121:312
#34JLJalgaon Junction21:3821:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1SSShirsoli21:4721:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Sa
F
W
Th
#34.2MWDMhasavad21:5321:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W Sa
Su Tu
#34.3MYJMaheji22:0122:012
Xing
Xing
M Sa
F
#34.4PHQPardhande22:0522:052
#34.5PCPachora Junction22:1022:102
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th
M F
#34.6GAAGalan22:1622:162
#34.7NGDNagardevla22:2222:222
#34.8KJKajgaon22:2622:262
#34.9VGLVaghli22:3222:322
Xing
W
#35CSNChalisgaon Junction22:3822:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Tu
F
Sa
M
W
#35.1HPRHirapur22:4622:462
Xing
Tu
#35.2RHNERohini22:5422:542
Xing
M W F Sa
#35.3NINaydongri22:5822:582
#35.4PKEPimpar Khed23:0623:062
#35.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)23:1423:142
#35.6NGNNandgaon23:1423:142
#35.7PJNPanjhan23:2023:202
#35.8HSLHisvahal23:2423:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.9PNVPanevadi23:3123:312
#36MMRManmad Junction23:3523:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1SUMSummit23:4923:492
#36.2LSLasalgaon23:5823:582
#36.3UGNUgaon00:0600:063
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.4NRNiphad00:1100:113
Xing
Xing
M
Th F
#36.5KBSNKasbe Sukene00:1500:153
#36.6KWKhervadi00:2000:203
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.7ODHAOdha00:2500:253
#37NKNasik Road00:3400:403
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
Sa
#38DVLDevlali00:4900:503
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1LTLahavit01:0301:033
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#38.2AVAsvali01:2601:263
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.3PIPadli01:4101:413
#38.4GOGhoti01:5601:563
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#38.5IGPXIgatpuri Yard02:0802:083
#39IGPIgatpuri02:1002:153
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#39.1TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 102:2202:223
#39.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 202:2502:253
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
W Sa
Tu
#39.3TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 302:3002:303
#39.4XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin02:3402:343
#39.5KSRAKasara02:3502:353
#39.6XX-KSRCKasara Cabin02:3502:353
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.7OMBOombermali02:4402:443
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.8KEKhardi02:5302:533
#39.9THSThansit03:0103:013
#39.10ATGAtgaon03:0903:093
#39.11ASOAsangaon03:2303:233
#39.12VSDVasind03:3103:313
#39.13KDVKhadavli03:4203:423
#39.14TLATitvala03:5203:523
#39.15ABYAmbivli03:5803:583
#39.16XX-WWCWadawali Cabin04:0004:003
#39.17SHADShahad04:0304:033
#39.18KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed04:0504:053
#40KYNKalyan Junction04:0704:103
#40.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)04:1104:113
#40.2THKThakurli04:1304:133
#40.3DIDombivli04:1404:143
#40.4KOPRKopar04:1504:153
#40.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin04:1804:183
#40.6DIVADiva Junction04:1904:193
Overtakes
Th
#40.7MBQMumbra04:2104:213
#40.8KLVAKalva04:2504:253
#40.9TNAThane04:2704:273
#40.10MLNDMulund04:2904:293
#40.11CRNMMulund Depot04:3004:303
#40.12NHUNahur04:3104:313
#40.13BNDBhandup04:3204:323
#40.14KJMGKanjur Marg04:3404:343
#40.15VKVikhroli04:3504:353
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.16GCGhatkopar04:3804:383
#40.17VVHVidyavihar04:3904:393
#40.18CLAKurla Junction04:4204:423
#40.19SINSion04:4404:443
#40.20MTNMatunga04:4604:463
#41DRDadar Central04:4704:503
#41.1PRParel04:5304:533
#41.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop04:5504:553
#41.3CRDCurrey Road04:5904:593
#41.4CHGChinchpokli05:0205:023
#41.5BYByculla05:0605:063
#41.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin05:0805:083
#41.7SNRDSandhurst Road05:1205:123
#41.8MSDMasjid05:1605:163
#42CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus05:203
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site