Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:56:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:56:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1550581-0
Entry# 1397988-0
Entry# 1911354-0
Entry# 1902934-3

12305/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna)
হাওড়া-নিউ দিল্লি রাজধানী এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া-পাটনা)     हावड़ा-नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (पटना के रास्ते)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Has On-Board WiFi Facility
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (12:52PM)
Updated: Dec 29 2016 (16:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - excellent (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (15)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
 PC
 13
 H1
 14
 H2
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 A3
 18
 A4
 19
 A5
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction14:05 +411
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin14:0514:051
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin14:0614:061
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting14:0714:071
#1.4LLHWLiluah Workshop14:0714:071
#1.5LLHLiluah14:0814:081
#1.6BEQBelur14:0914:091
#1.7BLYBally14:1014:101
#1.8BLYCBally Chord14:1114:111
#1.9BZLBelanagar14:1214:121
#1.10DKAEDankuni Junction14:1414:141
#1.11GBRAGobra14:1614:161
#1.12JOXJanai Road14:1814:181
#1.13BPAEBegampur14:1914:191
#1.14BRPABaruipara14:2214:221
#1.15MBEMirzapur Bankipur14:2414:241
#1.16BLAEBalarambati14:2514:251
#1.17KQUKamarkundu14:2614:261
#1.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)14:2614:261
#1.19MDSEMadhusudanpur14:2814:281
Xing
Su
#1.20CDAEChandanpur14:3114:311
Xing
Su
#1.21PBZPorabazar14:3414:341
#1.22BMAEBelmuri14:3514:351
#1.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt14:3614:361
#1.24SHBCSibaichandi14:3814:381
#1.25CRAECheragram Block Hut14:4014:401
#1.26HIHHajigarh14:4114:411
Xing
Su
#1.27GRAEGurap14:4214:421
Xing
Su
#1.28JPQJhapandanga14:4514:451
#1.29JRAEJaugram14:4714:471
#1.30NBAENabagram14:4914:491
#1.31MSAEMasagram Junction14:5114:511
#1.32CHCChanchai14:5314:531
#1.33PRAEPallaroad14:5514:551
#1.34SKGSaktigarh14:5914:591
#1.35GRPGangpur15:0115:011
Xing
Su
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction15:06 +5015:08 +501
Xing
Su
#2.1TITTalit15:1315:131
#2.2KANKhana Junction15:1615:161
#2.3KANLKhana Link Cabin15:1815:181
#2.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt15:1915:191
#2.5GLIGalsi15:2315:231
Xing
Su
#2.6PAJParaj15:2715:271
#2.7MNAEMankar15:3215:321
Xing
Su
#2.8PANPanagarh15:3815:381
#2.9RBHRajbandh15:4315:431
#2.10DGRDurgapur15:4815:481
#2.11DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant15:5015:501
Xing
Su
#2.12OYRWaria15:5415:541
#2.13POLPinjrapol15:5515:551
#2.14EOCAndal East Outer Cabin15:5815:581
#2.15INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin15:5815:581
#2.16UDLEAndal East Cabin15:5815:581
#2.17LCABAndal Link Cabin15:5815:581
#2.18UDLAndal Junction15:5915:591
#2.19SSCRSonachara16:0416:041
#2.20TOPTapasi16:0616:061
#2.21IKRAIkra Junction16:0916:091
#2.22JMAJamuria16:1216:121
#2.23BBIBara Bani16:1616:161
#2.24CCRChinchuria16:1916:191
#2.25STNSitarampur Junction16:2516:251
#2.26SLSSalanpur16:2816:281
#2.27RNPRRupnarayanpur16:3216:321
#2.28CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur16:3316:331
#2.29CRJChittaranjan16:3516:351
#2.30BMBodma16:3816:381
#2.31CCSJJamtara Siding16:4416:441
#2.32JMTJamtara16:4416:441
#2.33KEEKaseetar16:4916:491
#2.34VDSVidyasagar16:5616:561
#2.35MNCMadankata17:0117:011
#2.36JRWJoramow17:0517:051
#3MDPMadhupur Junction17:11 +5817:15 +581
#3.1NPZNawapatra17:2017:201
#3.2MUWMathurapur17:2517:251
Xing
Su
#3.3SNQSankarpur17:3017:301
Xing
Su
#3.4KBQKumrabad Rohini17:3517:351
#4JSMEJasidih Junction17:40 +1117:44 +111
#4.1TTNTulsitanr17:5017:501
#4.2LHBLahabon17:5717:571
#4.3TLBTalwa Bazar18:0418:041
#4.4STLSimultala18:0618:061
#4.5GHNGhorparan18:1218:121
#4.6NRGONarganjo Halt18:1518:151
#4.7RJLARajla18:1818:181
#4.8JAJJhajha18:2218:221
Xing
Su
#4.9DPXDadpur18:2818:281
#4.10GHRGidhaur18:3218:321
#4.11CUXChaura18:3718:371
#4.12JMUJamui18:4418:441
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#4.13KDERKunder Halt18:5418:541
#4.14BFMBhalui18:5618:561
#4.15MNPMananpur19:0219:021
Xing
Su
#4.16BSQPBansipur19:0319:031
#4.17LCKLakhochak Halt19:0519:051
Xing
Su
#4.18MHLTMahesh Leta Halt19:0619:061
Overtakes
Su
#4.19KIULKiul Junction19:0819:081
#4.20KBCKiul Bridge19:0819:081
Xing
Su
#4.21LKRLuckeesarai Junction19:0919:091
#4.22MKBMankatha19:1419:141
#4.23DJSDhurani Jwas Halt19:1519:151
Xing
Su
#4.24DMRXDumri Halt19:1819:181
#4.25GGSYGanga Sahay19:1919:191
#4.26BRYABarhiya19:2219:221
Xing
Su
#4.27RDUMRampur Dumra Junction19:2619:261
Xing
Su
#4.28HTZHathidah Junction19:3019:301
Xing
Su
#4.29TALLTall Junction19:3319:331
#4.30ANAHAunta Halt19:3419:341
#4.31MKAMokama19:3719:371
#4.32SIVNSivnar Halt19:3919:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#4.33BHADBarhapur Halt19:4119:411
#4.34MORMor19:4319:431
#4.35KNHPKanhaipur19:4619:461
#4.36MMKBMemrakhabad19:4819:481
#4.37PHKPunarakh19:5019:501
Xing
Su
#4.38LEBLemuabad19:5219:521
#4.39RLERailey Halt19:5419:541
#4.40SHTSahari Halt19:5719:571
#4.41BARHBarh19:5919:591
#4.42ACUAchuara20:0420:041
#4.43ATLAthmal Gola20:0720:071
Xing
Su
#4.44JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli20:0920:091
#4.45BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction20:1520:151
#4.46CPPRChampapur Halt20:1720:171
Xing
Su
#4.47TKBGTeka Bigha Halt20:1820:181
#4.48SMBHSalim Pur Bihar20:2020:201
Overtakes
Su
#4.49KWOKarauta20:2220:221
#4.50MJMManjhauligram Halt20:2420:241
#4.51KOOKhusropur20:2720:271
#4.52HDEHardas Bigha20:3020:301
#4.53BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar20:3320:331
Xing
Su
#4.54FUTFatuha Junction20:3520:351
Xing
Su
#4.55BKGBanka Ghat20:4020:401
Xing
Su
#4.56DDGJDeedarganj20:4320:431
Overtakes
Su
#5PNCPatna Saheb20:45 +2420:47 +331
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su
#5.1GZHGulzarbagh20:5620:561
Xing
Su
#5.2RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)21:0821:081
#6PNBEPatna Junction21:15 +1:0421:25 +1:041
#6.1SCYSachiwalay Halt21:2721:271
Xing
Su
#6.2PWSPhulwari Sharif21:3121:311
#6.3DNRDanapur21:3421:341
Xing
Su
#6.4NEONeora21:4021:401
#6.5GNHIGandhi Halt21:4221:421
#6.6SDESadisopur21:4621:461
Xing
Su
#6.7PATLPatel Halt21:4821:481
#6.8BTABihta21:5121:511
#6.9PAILPali A21:5621:561
#6.10VHCHChakki Block Cabin21:5721:571
#6.11KWRKoelwar21:5921:591
#6.12KUAKulharia22:0222:021
#6.13JMIRJamira22:0722:071
#6.14ARAAra Junction22:1122:111
Overtakes
Su
#6.15JGWLJagjivan22:1422:141
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#6.16KRSKarisath22:2122:211
#6.17KYAKauriya22:2422:241
#6.18XSANSarvodaya Halt22:2622:261
#6.19RNTERamanand Tewary22:2822:281
#6.20BEABihiya22:3222:321
#6.21ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt22:3522:351
#6.22BYNBanahi22:3722:371
#6.23SKRISikaria22:4122:411
Overtakes
Su
#6.24RPRRaghunathpur22:4622:461
#6.25VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt22:5022:501
#6.26TWGTwining Ganj22:5422:541
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#6.27VVGV.V. Giri Halt22:5722:571
#6.28DUREDumraon23:0123:011
#6.29BUEBaruna23:0723:071
Overtakes
Su
#6.30NDONNadaon Halt23:1323:131
#6.31BXRBuxar23:1623:161
Overtakes
Su
#6.32PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt23:2523:251
#6.33CSAChausa23:2623:261
#6.34BQWBarakalan23:3223:321
#6.35GMRGahmar23:3523:351
Overtaken by
Su
#6.36KKRHKarahia23:3923:391
#6.37BWHBhadaura23:4323:431
#6.38USKUsia Khas23:4623:461
#6.39DLNDildarnagar Junction23:5023:501
#6.40DRVDarauli23:5723:571
#6.41ZNAZamania00:0300:032
Overtakes
M
#6.42BHCLBahora Chandil00:0800:082
#6.43DHADheena00:1500:152
#6.44TLAMTulsi Ashram00:2200:222
#6.45SLDSakaldiha00:2800:282
#6.46KCAKuchman00:3500:352
#6.47EOCMEOCM00:3700:372
#6.48MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin00:4100:412
Xing
M
#6.49MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard00:4300:432
#7MGSMughal Sarai Junction00:45 +1:0100:55 +1:052
Xing
M
#7.1NEWCNew West Cabin00:5600:562
Xing
M
#7.2JEPJeonathpur01:0101:012
Xing
M
#7.3ARWAhraura Road01:0501:052
Xing
M
#7.4KYTKailahat01:1101:112
Xing
M
#7.5CARChunar Junction01:1801:182
Xing
M
#7.6DAPDagmagpur01:2301:232
Xing
Xing
M
M
#7.7PREPahara01:2901:292
Xing
M
#7.8JHGJhingura01:3401:342
Xing
M
#7.9MZPMirzapur01:4001:402
Xing
M
#7.10BDLVindhyachal01:4501:452
Xing
M
#7.11BEOBirohe01:4801:482
Xing
M
#7.12GAEGaipura01:5401:542
#7.13JIAJigna01:5801:582
#7.14MNFManda Road02:0402:042
Xing
M
#7.15UNDUnchdih02:1002:102
Xing
M
#7.16MJAMeja Road02:1602:162
#7.17BEPBheerpur02:2402:242
Xing
M
#7.18KCNKarchana02:3002:302
#7.19COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)02:3602:362
#7.20NYNNaini Junction02:3802:382
Xing
Xing
M
M
#8ALDAllahabad Junction02:43 +1:5702:46 +1:572
Xing
M
#8.1SFGSubedarGanj02:4802:482
#8.2BMUBamhrauli02:5102:512
#8.3MREManauri02:5702:572
#8.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan02:5902:592
#8.5MNJManoharGanj03:0403:042
#8.6BREBharwari03:0903:092
#8.7BDNPBidanpur03:1103:112
Xing
M
#8.8SJTShujaatpur03:1503:152
#8.9SROSirathu03:2103:212
Xing
M
#8.10ASCEAthsarai03:2503:252
#8.11KUWKanwar03:2803:282
#8.12KTCEKatoghan03:3203:322
#8.13KGAKhaga03:3603:362
Xing
M
#8.14SNIESath Naraini03:4103:412
#8.15RUBRasulabad03:4503:452
Xing
M
#8.16FYZFaizullapur03:5103:512
#8.17RAMARamva03:5403:542
Xing
M
#8.18FTPFatehpur03:5703:572
#8.19KKSKurasti Kalan04:0204:022
#8.20MWHMalwan04:0704:072
Xing
M
#8.21KSQKanspur Gugauli04:1204:122
Xing
M
#8.22BKOBindki Road04:1704:172
#8.23AUNGAung04:2004:202
#8.24KBNKarbigwan04:2404:242
Xing
M
#8.25PMPRPrempur04:2704:272
#8.26SSLSirsaul04:3104:312
Xing
Xing
M
M
#8.27RXMRooma04:3504:352
#8.28CHKChakeri04:3804:382
#8.29CNBIChandari04:4204:422
#9CNBKanpur Central04:45 +2:2104:53 +2:212
Xing
Xing
M
M
#9.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard04:5404:542
#9.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin04:5504:552
#9.3CPNLKanpur C Panel04:5504:552
#9.4GOYGovindpuri Junction04:5604:562
Xing
M
#9.5PNKPanki05:0105:012
Xing
M
#9.6BPUBhaupur05:0905:092
#9.7MTOMaitha05:1605:162
#9.8RMWRoshan Mau05:1905:192
Xing
M
#9.9RURARura05:2405:242
Xing
M
#9.10AAPAmbiapur05:3005:302
Xing
M
#9.11JJKJhinjhak05:3705:372
#9.12PJYPara Jani Halt05:4105:412
#9.13KNSKanchausi05:4505:452
#9.14PHDPhaphund05:5105:512
#9.15PATAPata05:5705:572
#9.16ULDAchalda06:0306:032
Overtakes
M
#9.17GHSRGhasara Halt06:0606:062
#9.18SHWSamhon06:0906:092
#9.19BNTBharthana06:1606:162
#9.20EKLEkdil06:2306:232
#9.21ETWEtawah Junction06:3006:302
Xing
M
#9.22SBSarai Bhopat06:3606:362
Overtakes
M
#9.23JGRJaswantnagar06:4106:412
#9.24BBLBalrai06:4706:472
#9.25BDNBhadan06:5506:552
#9.26KAAKaurara07:0107:012
#9.27SKBShikohabad Junction07:0907:092
Xing
M
#9.28MNRMakkhanpur07:1607:162
Xing
M
#9.29FZDFirozabad07:2307:232
#9.30HNGHirangaon07:2807:282
Overtakes
M
#9.31TDLTundla Junction07:3407:342
#9.32MTIMitawali07:3907:392
#9.33BRNBarhan Junction07:4507:452
#9.34CMRChamrola07:4907:492
Xing
Xing
M
M
#9.35JLSJalesar Road07:5407:542
#9.36PORAPora08:0008:002
#9.37HRSHathras Junction08:0808:082
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
#9.38SNSSasni08:1408:142
#9.39MXKMandrak08:1908:192
Xing
M
#9.40DAQDaud Khan08:2408:242
Overtakes
M
#9.41ALJNAligarh Junction08:2908:292
Xing
Xing
M
M
#9.42MWUEMahrawal08:3308:332
#9.43KLAKulwa08:3708:372
Xing
Xing
M
M
#9.44SOMSomna08:4408:442
#9.45DARDanwar08:5108:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#9.46KAMPKamalpur08:5508:552
#9.47KRJKhurja Junction08:5908:592
#9.48SKQSikandarpur09:0309:032
#9.49GNRLGangraul09:0609:062
#9.50CHLChola09:0909:092
#9.51WAIRWair09:1309:132
#9.52DKDEDankaur09:1909:192
#9.53AJRAjaibpur09:2509:252
#9.54BRKYBoraki09:2809:282
#9.55DERDadri09:3109:312
#9.56MIUMaripat09:3609:362
#9.57CYZChipyana Buzurg09:4009:402
#9.58GZBGhaziabad Junction09:4309:432
Xing
M
#9.59SBBSahibabad Junction09:4709:472
#9.60DSBPShahdara B Panel09:5009:502
#9.61CNJChander Nagar09:5009:502
#9.62ANVRAnand Vihar09:5109:512
#9.63MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar09:5409:542
#9.64TKJTilak Bridge09:5809:582
Overtakes
M
#9.65CSBShivaji Bridge09:5909:592
#10NDLSNew Delhi10:00 +2:162
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site