Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:49:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:49:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1731011-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109143-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109243-0

12887/Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express
হাওড়া - পুরী সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (03:34PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:35) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22835/22836Shalimar Puri Express from Puri
Rating: 3.4/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction20:55 +31
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin20:5620:561
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin20:5620:561
#1.3TPKRTikiapara20:5720:571
Xing
M
#1.4DSNRDashnagar20:5920:591
#1.5RMJRamrajatala21:0021:001
#1.6SRCSantragachi Junction21:0221:021
#1.7MRGMMaurigram21:0521:051
#1.8ADLAndul21:0621:061
Xing
M
#1.9SELSankrail21:0921:091
#1.10ABBAbada21:1121:111
#1.11NALRNalpur21:1321:131
#1.12BVABauria21:1721:171
#1.13CGAChengel21:2021:201
#1.14FLRPhuleswar21:2221:221
#1.15ULBUluberia21:2421:241
#1.16BSBPBir Shibpur21:2821:281
#1.17KGYKulgachia21:3121:311
Xing
M
#1.18BZNBagnan21:3621:361
#1.19GGTAGhoraghata21:3921:391
#1.20DTEDeulti21:4121:411
#1.21KIGKolaghat21:4521:451
#1.22MCAMecheda21:4821:481
#1.23NDGJNandaigajan P.H.21:5121:511
#1.24BOPBhogpur21:5321:531
#1.25NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail21:5621:561
#1.26PKEOPanskura East Outer21:5721:571
#1.27PKUPanskura Junction21:5921:591
#1.28KHAIKhirai22:0422:041
#1.29HAURHaur22:0822:081
#1.30RDURadhamohanpur22:1222:121
#1.31DUANDuan22:1522:151
#1.32BCKBalichak22:1822:181
#1.33SMCKShyam Chak22:2322:231
#1.34MPDMadpur22:2822:281
#1.35JPRJakpur22:3422:341
Xing
M
#2KGPKharagpur Junction22:40 +122:50 +01
#2.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop22:5222:521
#2.2HIJHijli22:5322:531
Overtakes
M
#2.3BPEBenapur23:0023:001
#2.4NYANarayangarh23:0923:091
Xing
M
#2.5VKDBakhrabad23:1423:141
#2.6BLDABelda23:1923:191
#2.7NSINekurseni23:2623:261
#2.8DNTDantan23:3323:331
#2.9AGVAngua23:3723:371
#2.10LXDLakshannath Road23:4223:421
#2.11JERJaleswar23:4723:471
#2.12RGTRajghat Halt23:5323:531
#2.13ARDAmarda Road23:5823:581
#2.14BTSBasta00:0300:032
#2.15NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road00:0700:072
#2.16ROPRupsa Junction00:1100:112
#2.17HIPHaldipada00:1600:162
Xing
Tu
#2.18TKPLTikirapal Halt00:2200:222
#3BLSBalasore00:26 -300:28 +02
#3.1NGRDNilgiri Road00:3900:392
#3.2KHFKhantapara00:4500:452
#3.3PNPNPanpana00:5000:502
Xing
Tu
#3.4BNBRBahanaga Bazar00:5500:552
#3.5SOROSoro01:0401:042
#3.6SZZSabira01:1301:132
Xing
Tu
#3.7MKOMarkona01:2001:202
#3.8RNTLRanital01:2701:272
#3.9RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin01:3001:302
Xing
Tu
#4BHCBhadrak01:35 -301:37 +22
Xing
Tu
#4.1BUDRBaudpur01:4201:422
#4.2KPLDKapali Road01:4501:452
Xing
Tu
#4.3KEDKenduapada01:4901:492
#4.4MZZManjuri Road01:5401:542
#4.5DLPTDulakhapatna01:5701:572
Xing
Tu
#4.6BTVBaitarani Road02:0102:012
#4.7KRIHKorai Halt02:0602:062
#5JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road02:10 +402:11 +52
#5.1JKPRJakhapura Junction02:1802:182
#5.2BRMIBrahamani Ph02:2302:232
#5.3JENJenapur02:2502:252
Xing
Tu
#5.4NGMPNew Garh Madhopur02:3002:302
#5.5HDSHaridaspur02:3902:392
#5.6DNMDhanmandal02:4302:432
#5.7BRTGBarithengarh02:4902:492
#5.8BYYByree02:5302:532
#5.9SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road02:5702:572
#5.10KISKapilas Road Junction03:0203:022
#5.11NRGNergundi Junction03:0603:062
#5.12MACRManguli Chowdwar03:0803:082
#5.13KNPRKendrapara Road03:1103:112
#6CTCCuttack Junction03:15 +1703:20 +172
Xing
Tu
#6.1KTJIKatha Jori03:2203:222
#6.2GBKGopalpur Balikuda03:2603:262
#6.3BRAGBarang03:3503:352
#6.4BBSNBhubaneswar New03:3803:382
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#6.5PTABPatia P.H.03:4303:432
#6.6MCSMancheswar03:4603:462
#6.7BNBHVani Vihar03:5103:512
#7BBSBhubaneswar03:55 +1604:00 +162
#7.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road04:0804:082
Xing
Tu
#7.2SRKTSarkantra04:1204:122
#7.3RTNRetang04:2104:212
Xing
Tu
#8KURKhurda Road Junction04:35 +504:40 +72
#8.1HPGMHaripur Gram04:4204:422
#8.2MWQMotari Halt04:4804:482
#8.3KASRKanas Road04:5104:512
#8.4DEGDelang04:5404:542
#8.5JPRDJenapur Road04:5704:572
Xing
Tu
#8.6BRSTBir Purushottampur05:0105:012
#9SILSakhi Gopal05:06 +505:07 +52
#9.1JKDPJankidaipur05:1905:192
#9.2MLTMalatipatpur05:2505:252
#10PURIPuri05:40 +52
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site