Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:50:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:50:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1329508-0
Entry# 1684993-0

53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - রাজগীর ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - राजगीर फास्ट पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> RGD/Rajgir

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Apr 15, 2016 (05:43PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:45) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction11:10 +91
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin11:1111:111
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin11:1111:111
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting11:1411:141
#1.4LLHLiluah11:1611:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5BEQBelur11:1811:181
#1.6BLYBally11:2111:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7UPAUttarpara11:2311:231
#1.8HMZHind Motor11:2511:251
#1.9KOGKonnagar11:2811:281
#1.10RISRishra11:3211:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2SRPShrirampur (Serampore)11:36 +1911:39 +181
Xing
Su F
#3SHESeoraphuli Junction11:43 +1911:45 +181
#3.1BBAEBaidyabati11:4711:471
#3.2BHRBhadreshwar11:5011:501
#3.3MUUMankundu11:5211:521
#4CGRChandan Nagar11:54 +2011:57 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5CNSChuchura12:0012:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1HGYHooghly12:0512:051
#6BDCBandel Junction12:10 +1912:14 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1ADSTAdi Saptagram12:1712:171
#6.2MUGMagra12:2012:201
#6.3TLOTalandu12:2312:231
#6.4KHNKhanyan12:2712:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7PDAPundooah12:31 +2512:32 +261
#7.1SLGSimlagarh12:3612:361
#7.2BCGMBainchigram12:3812:381
#7.3BOIBainchi12:4012:401
#7.4DBPDebipur12:4412:441
#7.5BGFBagila12:4712:471
#8MYMMemari12:50 +2612:51 +261
#8.1NMFNimo12:5412:541
#8.2RSLRRasulpur12:5712:571
#8.3PLAEPalsit13:0113:011
#8.4SKGSaktigarh13:0513:051
#8.5GRPGangpur13:0913:091
#9BWNBarddhaman Junction13:16 +3513:21 +441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1TITTalit13:3013:301
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#10KANKhana Junction13:38 +4713:39 +471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11JTLJhapater Dhal13:47 +5013:48 +531
#12BPSBanpas13:52 +5713:53 +581
#13NRXNoadar Dhal13:59 +5814:00 +1:011
#14GKHGuskara14:07 +1:0014:12 +561
#15PCQPichkurirdhal14:19 +5814:20 +1:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16BDHBhedia14:26 +1:0014:27 +1:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17BHPBolpur Shantiniketan14:35 +1:0414:38 +1:031
#18PNEPrantik14:44 +1:0414:45 +1:071
#19KPLEKopai14:54 +1:1114:55 +1:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20AMPAhmadpur Junction15:03 +1:1615:04 +1:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21BSLEBataspur15:09 +1:2015:10 +1:261
#22SNTSainthia Junction15:17 +1:3015:19 +1:301
Xing
Sa
#23GHLEGadadharpur15:26 +1:3215:27 +1:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su W
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
#24MLVMallarpur15:34 +1:3715:35 +1:381
#25TPFTarapith Road15:41 +1:3815:42 +1:421
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26RPHRampurhat16:01 +1:3316:09 +1:351
#26.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard16:1016:101
#26.2SDLESwadinpur16:1616:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27NHTNalhati Junction16:23 +1:4016:25 +1:401
#28CTRChatra16:31 +1:4316:32 +1:451
#29MRRMurarai16:39 +1:4916:40 +1:521
#30BSBRBanshlai Bridge16:47 +1:5316:48 +1:541
#31RJGRajgram16:55 +1:5516:56 +1:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32NGFNagarnabi17:02 +1:5617:03 +1:581
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F
#33PKRPakur17:09 +2:0117:10 +2:021
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F
#34TBBTilbhita17:18 +2:0317:19 +2:031
Xing
Xing
M
W
#35KLPKotalpukur17:26 +2:0617:27 +2:081
#36GMANGumani17:33 +2:0717:34 +2:081
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F
#36.1BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin18:0318:031
#37BHWBarharwa Junction18:52 +1:0618:57 +1:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38BKLEBakudi19:07 +1:0819:08 +1:081
#38.1DDXDhamdhamia19:1119:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39TPHTinpahar Junction19:16 +1:1319:17 +1:141
#40KXEKalian Chak19:25 +1:1419:26 +1:151
#41TLJTaljhari19:33 +1:1619:34 +1:171
#41.1KPTOKaranpur Ato19:4119:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42MJPMaharajpur19:49 +1:1819:50 +1:191
#43SLJSakrigali20:20 +5920:46 +421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su
#44SBGSahibganj20:56 +4821:04 +531
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
#44.1KRMAKaramtola21:1621:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45MZCMirza Cheuki21:24 +5521:25 +1:041
#45.1AMPLAmmapali21:3021:301
#46PPTPirpainti21:36 +1:0721:37 +1:181
#46.1PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding21:3821:381
#46.2LKBLakshmipur Bhorang21:4421:441
#47SVRPShivanarayanpur21:48 +1:2021:55 +1:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.1BKSLBikram Shila21:5921:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48CLGKahalgaon22:09 +1:2822:16 +1:271
#49EKCEkchari22:23 +1:3022:24 +1:301
#50GGAGhoga22:31 +1:3222:32 +1:391
#51LMMLailakh Mamalkha22:40 +1:4222:41 +1:471
#52SBOSabaur22:53 +1:4722:54 +1:531
#53BGPBhagalpur Junction23:02 +1:5923:12 +2:001
#54NATNathnagar23:19 +2:0323:20 +2:051
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#54.1MPYMurarpur23:2523:251
#54.2CTMPChhit Makhanpur23:2723:271
#55AKNAkbarnagar23:31 +2:0723:32 +2:081
#56MVVMaheshi23:3823:391
#56.1AJUGAbjuganj23:4423:441
#57SGGSultanGanj23:46 +2:0723:47 +2:111
#57.1KMGHKamarganj23:5223:521
#57.2GNNAGangani23:5423:541
#57.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt23:5623:561
#57.4KPRDKalyanpur Road00:0000:002
#57.5GOGGhorghat00:0300:032
#58BUPBariarpur00:05 +2:1700:06 +2:202
#58.1RIKDRishikund00:0900:092
#58.2RPURRatanpur00:1300:132
#58.3PATMPatam Halt00:1400:142
#58.4JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding00:1900:192
#59JMPJamalpur Junction00:21 +2:3600:31 +2:462
#59.1JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard00:3200:322
#59.2SRBSarobag00:3700:372
#60DRTPDasharathpur00:40 +2:4900:41 +2:502
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
#61DRHDharhara00:47 +2:5200:48 +2:522
#62MSDNMasudan00:55 +2:5100:56 +2:512
Xing
Su W F
#63AHAAbhaipur01:01 +2:5401:02 +2:552
#63.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur01:0401:042
#64KJHKajra01:09 +2:5702:05 +2:032
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
F
M Th Sa
Tu
Su Tu F
#64.1URENUren02:2302:232
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#64.2PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt02:3402:342
#65DNREDhanauri02:49 +1:4202:50 +2:032
#65.1RMPRRampur Halt02:5802:582
#66KIULKiul Junction03:10 +2:3603:20 +2:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66.1KBCKiul Bridge03:2303:232
#67LKRLuckeesarai Junction03:26 +2:5103:28 +2:522
#68MKBMankatha03:35 +2:4903:37 +2:542
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#68.1DJSDhurani Jwas Halt03:4303:432
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#68.2DMRXDumri Halt03:5503:552
#68.3GGSYGanga Sahay04:0104:012
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
#69BRYABarhiya04:10 +2:4104:12 +2:462
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#70RDUMRampur Dumra Junction05:00 +2:0905:02 +2:102
#71HTZHathidah Junction05:07 +2:1005:09 +2:102
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#71.1TALLTall Junction05:1905:192
#71.2ANAHAunta Halt05:2005:202
#72MKAMokama05:30 +2:0605:40 +2:072
Xing
Th
#72.1SIVNSivnar Halt05:4205:422
#72.2BHADBarhapur Halt05:4505:452
#73MORMor05:48 +2:1005:50 +2:092
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#73.1KNHPKanhaipur05:5805:582
Xing
Sa
#73.2MMKBMemrakhabad06:0306:032
#74PHKPunarakh06:10 +2:0606:12 +2:072
#74.1LEBLemuabad06:1406:142
#74.2RLERailey Halt06:1606:162
#74.3SHTSahari Halt06:1906:192
#75BARHBarh06:21 +2:1106:23 +2:132
#75.1ACUAchuara06:2806:282
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#76ATLAthmal Gola06:31 +2:1406:38 +2:092
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#76.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli06:5406:542
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#77BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction07:40 +1:2408:05 +1:372
#77.1KRNNKarnauti Halt08:0808:082
#77.2EC31Kharuara Halt08:1108:112
#77.3KRRHKharuara Halt08:1108:112
#78HRTHarnaut08:15 +1:4108:16 +1:452
#78.1MUHIMurhari Halt08:2108:212
#79WENAWena08:24 +1:4608:26 +1:542
#79.1IMBGImlibigha Halt08:3108:312
#79.2RRERahui Road08:3708:372
#79.3APPAmbapendarpur Halt08:3908:392
#79.4DKRDekpura Halt08:4308:432
#79.5SOWSuhsarai08:4608:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#80BEHSBihar Sharif Junction08:52 +1:5408:54 +1:562
#80.1TNGITungi Halt09:0109:012
#81POEPawapuri Road Halt09:05 +1:5009:06 +1:522
#81.1PQEPawapuri Road09:0609:062
#81.2DPNRDeepnagar Halt09:1009:102
#82NLDNalanda09:15 +1:5909:17 +2:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#82.1MHMarahra09:3509:352
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#82.2SILOSilao10:0010:002
#82.3KHDHKarahdih Halt10:1310:132
#82.4SDPHSardar Patel Halt10:3410:342
#83RGDRajgir10:55 +492
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site