Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 03:59:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 03:59:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2133895-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185600-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2227801-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2225158-0

53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - রাজগীর ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा - राजगीर फास्ट पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> RGD/Rajgir

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Apr 15, 2016 (05:43PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:45) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 BKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction11:10 +111
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin11:1111:111
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin11:1111:111
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting11:1411:141
#1.4LLHLiluah11:1611:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5BEQBelur11:1811:181
#1.6BLYBally11:2111:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.7UPAUttarpara11:2311:231
#1.8HMZHind Motor11:2511:251
#1.9KOGKonnagar11:2811:281
#1.10RISRishra11:3211:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2SRPShrirampur (Serampore)11:36 +2111:39 +211
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su F
#3SHESeoraphuli Junction11:43 +2111:45 +211
#3.1BBAEBaidyabati11:4711:471
#3.2BHRBhadreshwar11:5011:501
#3.3MUUMankundu11:5211:521
#4CGRChandan Nagar11:54 +2211:57 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5CNSChuchura12:00 +3712:01 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1HGYHooghly12:0512:051
#6BDCBandel Junction12:10 +2212:14 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1ADSTAdi Saptagram12:1712:171
#6.2MUGMagra12:2012:201
#6.3TLOTalandu12:2312:231
#6.4KHNKhanyan12:2712:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7PDAPundooah12:31 +2912:32 +301
#7.1SLGSimlagarh12:3612:361
#7.2BCGMBainchigram12:3812:381
#7.3BOIBainchi12:4012:401
#7.4DBPDebipur12:4412:441
#7.5BGFBagila12:4712:471
#8MYMMemari12:50 +3012:51 +301
#8.1NMFNimo12:5412:541
#8.2RSLRRasulpur12:5712:571
#8.3PLAEPalsit13:0113:011
#8.4SKGSaktigarh13:0513:051
#8.5GRPGangpur13:0913:091
#9BWNBarddhaman Junction13:16 +4113:21 +511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1TITTalit13:3013:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
Th
F
W Sa
#10KANKhana Junction13:38 +5513:39 +551
#10.1XX-KANCKhana Chord Cabin13:4513:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11JTLJhapater Dhal13:47 +5913:48 +1:011
#12BPSBanpas13:52 +1:0813:53 +1:091
#13NRXNoadar Dhal13:59 +1:0514:00 +1:111
#14GKHGuskara14:07 +1:1014:12 +1:081
#15PCQPichkurirdhal14:19 +1:0514:20 +1:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16BDHBhedia14:26 +1:0914:27 +1:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17BHPBolpur Shantiniketan14:35 +1:1314:38 +1:121
#18PNEPrantik14:44 +1:1614:45 +1:181
#19KPLEKopai14:54 +1:2214:55 +1:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20AMPAhmadpur Junction15:03 +1:3015:04 +1:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21BSLEBataspur15:09 +1:3315:10 +1:411
#22SNTSainthia Junction15:17 +1:4315:19 +1:461
Xing
Sa
#23GHLEGadadharpur15:26 +1:4915:27 +1:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M F
Tu Th Sa
Su W
#24MLVMallarpur15:34 +1:5915:35 +2:011
#25TPFTarapith Road15:41 +2:0215:42 +2:041
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#26RPHRampurhat16:01 +1:5716:09 +2:001
#26.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard16:1016:101
#26.2SDLESwadinpur16:1616:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27NHTNalhati Junction16:23 +2:1316:25 +2:131
#28CTRChatra16:31 +2:1616:32 +2:161
#29MRRMurarai16:39 +2:2216:40 +2:241
#30BSBRBanshlai Bridge16:47 +2:2616:48 +2:271
#31RJGRajgram16:55 +2:2516:56 +2:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32NGFNagarnabi17:02 +2:2617:03 +2:281
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F
#33PKRPakur17:09 +2:3017:10 +2:311
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F
#34TBBTilbhita17:18 +2:3217:19 +2:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Th
#35KLPKotalpukur17:26 +2:3717:27 +2:391
#36GMANGumani17:33 +2:4417:34 +2:441
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F
#36.1BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin18:0318:031
#37BHWBarharwa Junction18:52 +1:4318:57 +1:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38BKLEBakudi19:07 +1:4819:08 +1:481
#38.1DDXDhamdhamia19:1119:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39TPHTinpahar Junction19:16 +1:5319:17 +1:541
#40KXEKalian Chak19:25 +1:5419:26 +1:551
#41TLJTaljhari19:33 +1:5519:34 +1:571
#41.1KPTOKaranpur Ato19:4119:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42MJPMaharajpur19:49 +1:5819:50 +2:021
Xing
W
#43SLJSakrigali20:20 +1:4120:46 +1:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#44SBGSahibganj20:56 +1:2421:04 +1:301
Xing
Xing
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.1KRMAKaramtola21:1621:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45MZCMirza Cheuki21:24 +1:3421:25 +1:411
#45.1AMPLAmmapali21:3021:301
#46PPTPirpainti21:36 +1:4521:37 +1:511
#46.1PCLSPirpainti Coal Ldg Rly Siding21:3821:381
#46.2LKBLakshmipur Bhorang21:4421:441
#47SVRPShivanarayanpur21:48 +1:5221:55 +1:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.1BKSLBikram Shila21:5921:591
#48CLGKahalgaon22:09 +1:5322:16 +1:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49EKCEkchari22:23 +1:5322:24 +1:551
#50GGAGhoga22:31 +1:5722:32 +2:021
#51LMMLailakh Mamalkha22:40 +2:0422:41 +2:061
#52SBOSabaur22:53 +2:0522:54 +2:091
#53BGPBhagalpur Junction23:02 +2:0823:12 +2:141
#54NATNathnagar23:19 +2:2223:20 +2:251
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#54.1MPYMurarpur23:2523:251
#54.2CTMPChhit Makhanpur23:2723:271
#55AKNAkbarnagar23:31 +2:2723:32 +2:291
#56MVVMaheshi23:3823:391
#56.1AJUGAbjuganj23:4423:441
#57SGGSultanGanj23:46 +2:2923:47 +2:351
#57.1KMGHKamarganj23:5223:521
#57.2GNNAGangani23:5423:541
#57.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt23:5623:561
#57.4KPRDKalyanpur Road00:0000:002
#57.5GOGGhorghat00:0300:032
#58BUPBariarpur00:05 +2:4200:06 +2:422
#58.1RIKDRishikund00:0900:092
#58.2RPURRatanpur00:1300:132
#58.3PATMPatam Halt00:1400:142
#58.4JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding00:1900:192
#59JMPJamalpur Junction00:21 +2:5200:31 +3:052
#59.1JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard00:3200:322
#59.2SRBSarobag00:3700:372
#60DRTPDasharathpur00:40 +3:1200:41 +3:122
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#61DRHDharhara00:47 +3:1300:48 +3:132
#62MSDNMasudan00:55 +3:1400:56 +3:142
Xing
Su W F
#63AHAAbhaipur01:01 +3:1101:02 +3:122
#63.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur01:0401:042
#64KJHKajra01:09 +3:1802:05 +2:232
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Tu F
M Th Sa
F
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
Tu
#64.1URENUren02:2302:232
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#64.2PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt02:3402:342
#65DNREDhanauri02:49 +1:5602:50 +2:102
#65.1RMPRRampur Halt02:5802:582
#66KIULKiul Junction03:10 +2:2103:20 +2:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66.1KBCKiul Bridge03:2303:232
#67LKRLuckeesarai Junction03:26 +2:3303:28 +2:342
#68MKBMankatha03:35 +2:3603:37 +2:392
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#68.1DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt03:4303:432
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#68.2DMRXDumri Halt03:5503:552
#68.3GGSYGangasarai Halt04:0104:012
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
#69BRYABarhiya04:10 +2:2304:12 +2:292
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#70RDUMRampur Dumra Junction05:00 +1:5205:02 +1:532
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
#71HTZHathidah Junction05:07 +1:5405:09 +1:532
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#71.1TALLTall Junction05:1905:192
#71.2ANAHAunta Halt05:2005:202
#72MKAMokama05:30 +1:5005:40 +1:482
Xing
Th
#72.1SIVNSivnar Halt05:4205:422
#72.2BHADBarhapur Halt05:4505:452
#73MORMor05:48 +1:5005:50 +1:492
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#73.1KNHPKanhaipur05:5805:582
Xing
Sa
#73.2MMKBMemrakhabad06:0306:032
#74PHKPunarakh06:10 +1:4506:12 +1:482
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#74.1LEBLemuabad06:1406:142
#74.2RLERailey Halt06:1606:162
#74.3SHTSahari Halt06:1906:192
#75BARHBarh06:21 +1:5306:23 +1:582
#75.1ACUAchuara06:2806:282
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#76ATLAthmal Gola06:31 +2:0306:38 +1:592
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#76.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli06:5406:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su W
Tu
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#77BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction07:40 +1:0908:05 +1:332
#77.1KRNNKarnauti Halt08:0808:082
#77.2KRRHKharuara Halt08:1108:112
#77.3EC31Kharuara Halt08:1108:112
#78HRTHarnaut08:15 +1:3908:16 +1:452
#78.1MUHIMurhari Halt08:2108:212
#79WENAWena08:24 +1:4808:26 +1:542
#79.1IMBGImlibigha Halt08:3108:312
#79.2RRERahui Road08:3708:372
#79.3APPAmbapendarpur Halt08:3908:392
#79.4DKRDekpura Halt08:4208:422
#79.5SOWSuhsarai08:4608:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#80BEHSBihar Sharif Junction08:52 +1:5308:54 +1:562
#81POEPawapuri Road Halt09:05 +1:5709:06 +1:582
#82NLDNalanda09:15 +1:5809:17 +2:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#82.1MHMarahra09:3809:382
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#82.2SILOSilao10:0110:012
#82.3KHDHKarahdih Halt10:1410:142
#82.4SDPHSardar Patel Halt10:3710:372
#83RGDRajgir10:55 +542
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site