Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:10:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:10:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325752-0
Entry# 1809534-0
Entry# 2113413-0
Entry# 2136528-0

12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া - রাঁচি শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - राँची शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Mar 26, 2014 (12:18AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (13:07) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Pure LHB rake
Rating: 5.0/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - excellent (16)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - excellent (15)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 E1
 10
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction06:051
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin06:0606:061
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin06:0606:061
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting06:0706:071
#1.4LLHWLiluah Workshop06:0806:081
#1.5LLHLiluah06:0806:081
Xing
Tu W
#1.6BEQBelur06:0906:091
#1.7BLYBally06:1006:101
#1.8BLYCBally Chord06:1106:111
#1.9BZLBelanagar06:1206:121
#1.10DKAEDankuni Junction06:1506:151
#1.11GBRAGobra06:1606:161
#1.12JOXJanai Road06:1806:181
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.13BPAEBegampur06:1906:191
#1.14BRPABaruipara06:2206:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
M Th Sa
#1.15MBEMirzapur Bankipur06:2406:241
#1.16BLAEBalarambati06:2506:251
#1.17KQUKamarkundu06:2606:261
#1.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)06:2606:261
#1.19MDSEMadhusudanpur06:2806:281
#1.20CDAEChandanpur06:3106:311
#1.21PBZPorabazar06:3406:341
#1.22BMAEBelmuri06:3506:351
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt06:3706:371
#1.24SHBCSibaichandi06:3906:391
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.25CRAECheragram Block Hut06:4006:401
#1.26HIHHajigarh06:4106:411
#1.27GRAEGurap06:4206:421
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.28JPQJhapandanga06:4606:461
#1.29JRAEJaugram06:4706:471
#1.30NBAENabagram06:5006:501
#1.31MSAEMasagram Junction06:5206:521
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.32CHCChanchai06:5406:541
#1.33PRAEPallaroad06:5606:561
#1.34SKGSaktigarh06:5906:591
#1.35GRPGangpur07:0207:021
#1.36BWNBarddhaman Junction07:0707:071
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.37TITTalit07:1107:111
#1.38KANKhana Junction07:1507:151
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.39KANLKhana Link Cabin07:1707:171
#1.40INCIIshan Chandi Halt07:1807:181
#1.41GLIGalsi07:2207:221
#1.42PAJParaj07:2607:261
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.43MNAEMankar07:3107:311
#1.44PANPanagarh07:3807:381
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.45RBHRajbandh07:4307:431
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2DGRDurgapur07:4807:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Sa
M
Th
W
Sa
M
Th
#2.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant07:5207:521
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#2.2OYRWaria07:5607:561
#2.3POLPinjrapol07:5707:571
#2.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin07:5907:591
#2.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin07:5907:591
#2.6UDLEAndal East Cabin07:5907:591
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7LCABAndal Link Cabin08:0008:001
#2.8UDLAndal Junction08:0108:011
#2.9UDLWAndal West Cabin08:0108:011
#2.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )08:0108:011
#2.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )08:0208:021
#2.12BQTBakhtarnagar08:0208:021
Xing
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3RNGRaniGanj08:0508:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
F
M
#3.1NMCNimcha08:1208:121
#3.2KPKKalipahari08:1708:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu W Sa
F
#4ASNAsansol Junction08:2208:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1BCQBarachak Junction08:2908:291
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2STNSitarampur Junction08:3308:331
#4.3ULTKulti08:3808:381
#4.4BRRBarakar08:4108:411
#4.5KMMEKumardubi08:4308:431
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6MMUMugma08:4808:481
#4.7TNWThapar Nagar08:5308:531
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.8KAOKalubathan08:5708:571
#4.9CAMChhota Ambana09:0609:061
#4.10PKAPradhankhunta Junction09:1209:121
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
M
#4.11DOKMDokra Halt09:1609:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
M
Sa
#5DHNDhanbad Junction09:2109:261
Xing
M Tu
#5.1KDSKusunda Junction09:3209:321
#5.2BZEBaseria09:3509:351
Xing
Th
#5.3BZSBansjora09:3909:391
#5.4SJASijua09:4309:431
#5.5ANJEAngarpathra Halt09:4509:451
#5.6KTHKatrasgarh09:4809:481
#5.7TNJETentulla09:5009:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
W
#5.8SZESonardih09:5409:541
#5.9TNOTundu09:5609:561
#5.10BDQBudora10:0010:001
#5.11PLJEPhulwartanr10:0210:021
Xing
M W Sa
#5.12JMXJamuni10:0610:061
#5.13JNNAJamuniatanr Halt10:1010:101
#5.14DUGDDugda Coal Washery10:1810:181
#6CRPChandrapura Junction10:2810:301
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1RJBRajabera10:3710:371
#6.2TKBTupkadih10:4510:451
#6.3BKSNBokaro North Cabin10:4810:481
#7BKSCBokaro Steel City10:5711:021
#7.1BKCABokaro A Cabin11:0411:041
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2RDFRadhagaon11:0811:081
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#7.3PNWPundag11:1711:171
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4DRGUDamru Ghutu11:2311:231
#7.5KSXKotshila Junction11:2811:281
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6BKDRBegunkodar11:3411:341
#7.7JAAJhalida11:3911:391
#7.8THOTulin11:4511:451
#8MURIMuri Junction11:5011:521
#8.1SLFSilli12:0012:001
#8.2KITAKita12:1112:111
#8.3JONJonha12:3212:321
#8.4KWKCKherwa Kocha12:3412:341
#8.5GAGGangaghat12:4612:461
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6TISTatisilwai12:5612:561
#8.7NKMSNamkom Military Siding13:0413:041
#8.8NKMNamkom13:0513:051
#9RNCRanchi Junction13:101
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site