Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0829/Howrah SF Special
     हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

PUNE/Pune Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PUNEPune Junction09:001
#1.1GITGhorpuri Transh09:0209:021
#1.2HDPHadapsar09:0609:061
#1.3MJBKManjari Budruk09:1109:111
#1.4LONILoni09:1609:161
#1.5URIUruli09:2909:291
#1.6YTYevat09:4109:411
#1.7KTTKhutbav09:4709:471
#1.8KDGKedgaon09:5409:541
#1.9KDTNKadethan09:5909:591
#1.10PAAPatas10:0410:041
#1.11DDAPDaund Patas Road10:1310:131
#1.12DDJADaund Goods Yard10:1310:131
#1.13DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard10:1410:141
#1.14XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin10:1410:141
#2DDDaund Junction10:1511:101
#2.1DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard11:1111:111
#2.2DDACDaund Jn A Cabin11:1211:121
#2.3KSTHKashti11:2011:201
#2.4SGNDShrigonda Road11:3011:301
#2.5BWDBelwandi11:4311:431
#2.6VPRVisapur11:5711:571
#2.7RNJDRanjangaon Road12:0312:031
#2.8SRLSarola12:1212:121
#2.9AKRAkolner12:1812:181
#3ANGAhmadnagar12:3012:321
#3.1NNBNimblak12:3912:391
#3.2VLVilad12:4912:491
#3.3VBRVambori13:0113:011
#3.4RRIRahuri13:1613:161
#3.5TKMYTaklimiya13:2113:211
#3.6PDGNPadhegaon13:3113:311
#3.7NPWNipani Vadgaon13:3713:371
#3.8BAPBelapur13:4413:441
#3.9CITChitali13:5713:571
#3.10PBPuntamba Junction14:0614:061
#3.11KNGNKanhegaon14:1514:151
#3.12SNVRSanvatsar14:2414:241
#4KPGKopargaon14:3214:341
#4.1YLYeola14:5514:551
#4.2ANKAnkai15:1915:191
#4.3AAKAnkai Killa15:2715:271
#4.4YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard15:3915:391
#5MMRManmad Junction15:4015:551
#5.1PNVPanevadi15:5915:591
#5.2HSLHisvahal16:0616:061
#5.3PJNPanjhan16:1016:101
#5.4NGNNandgaon16:1616:161
#5.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)16:1616:161
#5.6PKEPimpar Khed16:2416:241
#5.7NINaydongri16:3216:321
#5.8RHNERohini16:3616:361
#5.9HPRHirapur16:4316:431
#5.10CSNChalisgaon Junction16:5016:501
#5.11VGLVaghli16:5716:571
#5.12KJKajgaon17:0517:051
#5.13NGDNagardevla17:1117:111
#5.14GAAGalan17:1817:181
#5.15PCPachora Junction17:2617:261
#5.16PHQPardhande17:3217:321
#5.17MYJMaheji17:3817:381
#5.18MWDMhasavad17:4817:481
#5.19SSShirsoli17:5617:561
#5.20JLJalgaon Junction18:0518:051
#5.21TRWTarsod18:1118:111
#5.22BDIBhadli18:1518:151
#6BSLBhusaval Junction18:2518:451
#6.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard18:4618:461
#6.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard18:4718:471
#6.3BSCNBhusaval C Cabin18:4818:481
#6.4VNAVarangaon18:5518:551
#6.5ACGAchegaon19:0019:001
#6.6BWDBBodwad B Cabin19:0919:091
#6.7BDWDBodwad19:1019:101
#6.8BWDABodwad A Cabin19:1019:101
#6.9KLHDKolhadi19:1419:141
#6.10KMKDKhamkhed19:1919:191
#6.11MKUMalkapur19:2619:261
#6.12WADOWadoda19:3319:331
#6.13BISBiswa Bridge19:3819:381
#6.14KJLKhumgaon Burti19:4319:431
#6.15NNNandura19:4919:491
#6.16JMJalamb Junction19:5919:591
#6.17SEGShegaon20:0920:091
#6.18NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari20:1620:161
#6.19PSParas20:2420:241
#6.20GAOGaigaon20:3020:301
#7AKAkola Junction20:4020:471
#7.1YADYeulkhed20:5520:551
#7.2BGNBorgaon21:0621:061
#7.3KTPKatepurna21:1521:151
#7.4MZRMurtizapur Junction21:2621:261
#7.5MANAMana21:3921:391
#7.6MNDAMandura21:4521:451
#7.7KUMKuram21:5321:531
#7.8TKITakli22:0122:011
#7.9BDXBadnera Jn Yard22:0922:091
#8BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)22:1022:131
#8.1XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin22:1522:151
#8.2TMTTimtala22:2222:221
#8.3MLRMalkhed22:3122:311
#8.4CNDChandur22:4522:451
#8.5DIPDipore22:5222:521
#8.6DMNDhamangaon23:0323:031
#8.7TLNTalni23:1523:151
#8.8PLOPulgaon Junction23:2523:251
#8.9KAOTKaotha23:3323:331
#8.10DAEDahegaon23:4323:431
#8.11WRWardha Junction23:5823:581
#8.12SEGMSewagram Junction00:0100:012
#8.13VADRWarud00:0500:052
#8.14SLORSeloo Road00:1300:132
#8.15TGPTuljapur00:2400:242
#8.16SNISindi00:3300:332
#8.17BOKBorkhedi00:4600:462
#8.18BTBRButi Bori00:5500:552
#8.19GMGGumgaon01:0401:042
#8.20KRIKhapri01:1201:122
#8.21ACDAAjni Depot01:2001:202
#8.22AQXAjni Yard01:2101:212
#8.23AJNIAjni (Nagpur)01:2201:222
#9NGPNagpur Junction01:2501:352
#9.1NGPBNagpur NG01:3501:352
#9.2XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin01:3601:362
#9.3ITRItwari Junction01:3801:382
#9.4KAVKalamna01:4001:402
#9.5KPKamptee01:4601:462
#9.6KNHNKanhan Junction01:4901:492
#9.7SALSalwa01:5401:542
#9.8CHCRChacher01:5901:592
#9.9TARTharsa02:0302:032
#9.10RRLRewral02:0802:082
#9.11KHATKhat02:1402:142
#9.12BRDBhandara Road02:2202:222
#9.13KOKAKoka02:2802:282
#9.14TMRTumsar Road Junction02:3602:362
#9.15MNUMundikota02:4302:432
#9.16TROTirora02:5102:512
#9.17KWNKachewani02:5602:562
#9.18GJGangajhari03:0203:022
#10GGondia Junction03:1303:152
#10.1GDMGudma03:2503:252
#10.2AGNAmgaon03:3503:352
#10.3DNLDhanoli03:4203:422
#10.4SKSSalekasa03:4803:482
#10.5DKSDarekasa03:5803:582
#10.6BTLBortalao04:0504:052
#10.7PJBPaniajob04:1304:132
#10.8DGGDongargarh04:2004:202
#10.9JTRJatkanhar04:2604:262
#10.10MUAMusra04:3104:312
#10.11BAKLBakal04:3904:392
#10.12RJNRaj Nandgaon04:4804:482
#10.13PMSParmalkasa04:5504:552
#10.14MUPMurhipar05:0105:012
#10.15RSMRasmara05:0805:082
#11DURGDurg Junction05:1505:202
#11.1MXAMarauda05:2905:292
#11.2DBECDevbaloda Charoda05:3905:392
#11.3HCABBhilai H Cabin05:4005:402
#11.4BDYDBhilai Departure Yard05:4105:412
#11.5SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard05:4105:412
#11.6DCABBhilai D Cabin05:4105:412
#11.7CABNBhilai Cabin05:4305:432
#11.8KMIKumhari05:4505:452
#11.9SZBSarona Cabin05:5005:502
#11.10SRWNSaraswatinagar05:5205:522
#12RRaipur Junction05:5506:052
#12.1WRCWRS Colony PH06:0706:072
#12.2URKUrkura06:0906:092
#12.3MDHMandhar06:1606:162
#12.4SLHSiliari06:2606:262
#12.5BKTHBaikunth06:3406:342
#12.6TLDTilda06:3906:392
#12.7HNHathbandh06:4906:492
#12.8BYTBhatapara07:0307:032
#12.9NPINipania07:1607:162
#12.10DGSDagori07:2407:242
#12.11BYLBelha07:3107:312
#12.12CHBTChakarbhatha07:3607:362
#12.13DPHDadhapara07:3907:392
#13BSPBilaspur Junction07:4508:002
#13.1GTWGatora08:0508:052
#13.2JRMGJairamnagar08:1208:122
#13.3KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt08:1808:182
#13.4LATILatia Cabin08:2108:212
#13.5AKTAkaltara08:2308:232
#13.6KPNAKapan08:2908:292
#13.7NIAJanjgir Naila08:3508:352
#13.8CPHChampa Junction08:4508:452
#13.9XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin08:4808:482
#13.10SGRDSaragaon Road08:5108:512
#13.11BUABaradwar08:5808:582
#13.12JDDAJetha09:0309:032
#13.13SKTSakti09:1009:102
#13.14JDIJharradih09:1909:192
#13.15KHSKharsia09:2309:232
#13.16ROBRobertson09:3109:312
#13.17BEFBhupdeopur09:3809:382
#13.18KDTRKirodimalnagar09:4609:462
#13.19RIGRaigarh09:5209:522
#13.20KRLKotarlia10:0010:002
#13.21JMGJamga10:0810:082
#13.22DAODaghora10:1810:182
#13.23HGRHimgir10:2410:242
#13.24BPHBelpahar10:3510:352
#13.25BRJNBrajrajnagar10:4310:432
#13.26IBIb10:4510:452
#13.27XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin10:5110:512
#14JSGJharsuguda Junction10:5310:552
#14.1JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard11:0011:002
#14.2DTVDhutra11:0111:012
#14.3PNPLPanpali11:0511:052
#14.4BEHBagdihi11:1011:102
#14.5DIHDharuadihi11:1511:152
#14.6BMBBamra11:2211:222
#14.7TGMTangarmunda11:2811:282
#14.8GPHGarpos11:3411:342
#14.9SOGRSogra11:3811:382
#14.10SXNSonakhan11:4211:422
#14.11GPRajgangpur11:4811:482
#14.12KXNKanshbahal11:5511:552
#14.13KLGKalunga12:0012:002
#14.14PPOPanposh12:0612:062
#15ROURourkela Junction12:1012:302
#15.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin12:3412:342
#15.2BNDMBondamunda12:3512:352
#15.3ACABBondamunda A Cabin12:3712:372
#15.4BZRBisra12:4212:422
#15.5BULBhalulata12:4712:472
#15.6JRAJaraikela12:5312:532
#15.7MOUManoharpur13:0313:032
#15.8PSTPosoita13:1213:122
#15.9DRWNDerowan P. Halt13:1713:172
#15.10MXWMahadevsal13:2113:212
#15.11GOLGoilkera13:2513:252
#15.12TUXTunia13:3113:312
#15.13SWRSonua13:3613:362
#15.14LPHLotapahar13:4513:452
#16CKPChakradharpur13:5314:002
#16.1BRMBarabambo14:1214:122
#16.2YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin14:2014:202
#16.3RKSNRajkharsawan Junction14:2314:232
#16.4MMVMahali Marup14:3114:312
#16.5SINISini Junction14:4014:402
#16.6BRBSBirbans14:4814:482
#16.7GMHGamharia Junction14:5814:582
#16.8ADTPAdityapur15:0515:052
#17TATATatanagar Junction15:1015:152
#17.1SLJRSalga Jhari15:1715:172
#17.2GVDPGovindpur PH15:2215:222
#17.3ASBAsanboni15:2915:292
#17.4RHERakha Mines15:3415:342
#17.5GUDGaludih15:4115:412
#17.6GTSGhatsila15:5115:512
#17.7DVMDhalbhumgarh16:0216:022
#17.8KKPRKokpara16:1216:122
#17.9CKUChakulia16:2016:202
#17.10KNMKanimahuli16:2616:262
#17.11GIIGidni16:3416:342
#17.12KATBKhatkura16:4216:422
#17.13JGMJhargram16:4916:492
#17.14BNBBanstola16:5716:572
#17.15SUASardiha17:0417:042
#17.16KSOKhemasuli17:1217:122
#17.17KKQKalaikunda17:1917:192
#17.18NMPNimpura17:2217:222
#17.19KGPWKharagpur Workshop17:2417:242
#18KGPKharagpur Junction17:2817:332
#18.1JPRJakpur17:4017:402
#18.2MPDMadpur17:4617:462
#18.3SMCKShyam Chak17:5217:522
#18.4BCKBalichak17:5817:582
#18.5DUANDuan18:0118:012
#18.6RDURadhamohanpur18:0418:042
#18.7HAURHaur18:0818:082
#18.8KHAIKhirai18:1318:132
#18.9PKUPanskura Junction18:1818:182
#18.10PKEOPanskura East Outer18:2118:212
#18.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail18:2218:222
#18.12BOPBhogpur18:2518:252
#18.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.18:2818:282
#18.14MCAMecheda18:3118:312
#18.15KIGKolaghat18:3418:342
#18.16DTEDeulti18:3818:382
#18.17GGTAGhoraghata18:4118:412
#18.18BZNBagnan18:4418:442
#18.19KGYKulgachia18:5018:502
#18.20BSBPBir Shibpur18:5318:532
#18.21ULBUluberia18:5718:572
#18.22FLRPhuleswar19:0019:002
#18.23CGAChengel19:0219:022
#18.24BVABauria19:0619:062
#18.25NALRNalpur19:0919:092
#18.26ABBAbada19:1219:122
#18.27SELSankrail19:1419:142
#18.28ADLAndul19:1819:182
#18.29MRGMMaurigram19:1919:192
#18.30SRCSantragachi Junction19:2319:232
#18.31RMJRamrajatala19:2419:242
#18.32DSNRDashnagar19:2619:262
#18.33TPKRTikiapara19:2719:272
#18.34HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin19:2919:292
#18.35HJNHowrah Cabin19:2919:292
#19HWHHowrah Junction19:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site