Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1480445-0

17314⇒22697/Hubballi - Chennai Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಚೆನೈ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್/ ஹூப்பள்ளி- சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     हुब्बल्लि - चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Converted into SF and renumbered as 22697-
Thu Sep 29, 2016 (01:11AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)20:25 +01
#1.1XX-UBLOHubballi Outer Cabin20:2720:271
#1.2SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)20:2820:281
Xing
Sa
#1.3KNOKundgol20:3920:391
Xing
Sa
#1.4SNHSaunshi20:4720:471
Xing
Sa
#1.5GDIGudgeri20:5720:571
#1.6KALSKalas Halt21:0221:021
#1.7YLGYalvigi21:0721:071
#1.8SVNRSavanur21:1521:151
#1.9KVSKalsur21:2221:221
#1.10KJGKarajgi21:2721:271
#2HVRHaveri21:33 +2721:35 +261
#2.1BYDByadgi21:4821:481
#2.2DADDevargudda21:5821:581
#3RNRRanibennur22:06 +2622:07 +261
#3.1CLIChalgeri22:2222:221
#4HRRHarihar22:33 +2422:35 +241
#4.1AVCAmaravathi Colony22:4122:411
#5DVGDavangere22:51 +2522:53 +251
#5.1THNTolahunse23:0223:021
#5.2HNHHanumanahalli23:0723:071
#5.3KAGKodaganur23:1223:121
#5.4MYKMayakonda23:1923:191
#5.5SLUSasalu23:2623:261
#5.6JRUChikjajur Junction23:3623:361
Xing
Sa
#5.7HLKHolalkere23:4423:441
#5.8NLNRNulenur23:4823:481
#5.9RGIRamgiri23:5423:541
#5.10ABGTArbagatta Halt23:5923:591
#5.11HSDHosdurga Road00:0300:032
#5.12SHVShivani00:1200:122
#5.13AJPAjjampur00:2100:212
#5.14NVFNagavangala00:2900:292
#6RRBBirur Junction00:38 +2100:40 +212
#6.1DRUKadur Junction00:4700:472
Xing
Su
#6.2BLKRBallekere Halt00:5400:542
#6.3VNRDevanur01:0501:052
Xing
Su
#6.4BVRBanavar01:1301:132
#7ASKArsikere Junction01:30 +1701:35 +272
#7.1XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin01:3501:352
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#7.2ADHLAdihalli01:4601:462
#7.3HVLHonnavalli Road01:5301:532
Xing
Su
#7.4SSNHShri Sharada Nagar02:0502:052
Xing
Su
#8TTRTiptur02:08 +2502:10 +262
#8.1BNKBanashankari Halt02:1602:162
#8.2RDIKardi02:2102:212
#8.3ARGPAralaguppe02:2602:262
#8.4BSNBanasandra02:3202:322
#8.5AMSAAmmasandra02:3802:382
#8.6SPGRSampige Road02:4402:442
#8.7NTRNittur02:5502:552
#8.8GBBGubbi03:0403:042
#8.9MLSAMallasandra03:1303:132
#8.10HEIHeggere Halt03:1703:172
#9TKTumakuru (Tumkur)03:23 +2603:25 +262
#9.1KIATKyatsandra03:3303:332
#9.2KDAGKyatsandra Depot03:3403:342
#9.3HHLHirehalli03:4203:422
#9.4DBSDobbspet03:5403:542
#9.5NDVNidvanda03:5903:592
#9.6MDLLMuddalingana Halli04:0504:052
#9.7DBLDodbele04:1304:132
#9.8BNKHBhairanayakanahalli04:2004:202
#9.9GHLGolhalli04:3004:302
#9.10SDVLSoldevanahalli04:4404:442
#9.11BAWChikka Banavara04:4804:482
#9.12XX-YRPLYesvantpur Bypass Running Line04:5604:562
#10YPRYesvantpur Junction05:00 +305:30 +32
#10.1YPRAYesvantpur A Cabin05:3405:342
Xing
Su
#10.2LOGHLotte Golla Halli05:3705:372
Xing
Su
#10.3HEBHebbal05:4105:412
#11BANDBanaswadi05:53 +1605:55 +162
#11.1BYPYBaiyyappanahalli Yard Cabin05:5905:592
Xing
Su
#11.2BYPLBaiyyappanahalli06:0206:022
#11.3XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin06:0506:052
#11.4XX-KJMOKrishnarajapuram Outer Cabin06:0606:062
#12KJMKrishnarajapuram06:08 +2506:10 +262
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#12.1HDIHHoodi Halt06:1506:152
#12.2WHPCWhitefield Panel Cabin06:1606:162
#12.3SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods Terminal06:1706:172
#12.4WFDWhitefield06:2006:202
#12.5DKNDevangonthi06:2806:282
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su
#12.6MLOMalur06:4006:402
#12.7BFWByatrayanhalli06:5106:512
Xing
Su
#12.8TCLTyakal06:5606:562
#12.9MZVMaralahalli07:0207:022
Xing
Su
#13BWTBangarapet Junction07:08 +1207:10 +122
#13.1VRDPVaradapura07:1707:172
#13.2KSMKamasamudram07:2207:222
#13.3BSMBisanattam07:2807:282
#13.4GDPGudupalli07:3407:342
#13.5KPNKuppam07:4307:432
#13.6MARMulanur07:5507:552
#13.7PUPatchur08:0608:062
#13.8SKPTSomanayakkanpatti08:1408:142
#13.9XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin08:1908:192
#14JTJJolarpettai Junction08:23 +008:25 +22
Xing
Su
#14.1KDYKettandapatti08:3008:302
Xing
Su
#14.2VNVaniyambadi08:3708:372
#14.3VGMVinnamangalam08:4308:432
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#14.4ABAmbur08:4908:492
#14.5PCKMPachchakuppam08:5408:542
#14.6MPIMelpatti08:5808:582
#14.7VLTValathoor09:0209:022
#14.8MEHMelalathur09:0609:062
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#14.9GYMGudiyattam09:1009:102
Xing
Su
#14.10KVNKavanur09:1409:142
Xing
Su
#14.11VJVirinchipuram09:1909:192
#14.12LTILatteri09:2209:222
Overtakes
Su
#15KPDKatpadi Junction09:28 +709:30 +72
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#15.1SVURSevur09:3509:352
#15.2THLTiruvalam09:4009:402
#15.3MCNMukundarayapuram09:4509:452
#15.4WJRWalajah Road Junction09:5109:512
#15.5MRLMMarudalam09:5609:562
#15.6TUGThalangai09:5809:582
#15.7SHUSholinghur10:0410:042
#15.8MDVEMahendra Vadi10:0710:072
#15.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai10:1310:132
#15.10CTREChitteri10:1610:162
#15.11MLPMMelpakkam10:2010:202
#16AJJArakkonam Junction10:23 +710:25 +72
Xing
Su
#16.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed10:2610:262
#16.2PLMGPuliyamangalam10:2610:262
#16.3MSUMosur10:2910:292
#16.4TOTiruvalangadu10:3310:332
#16.5MAFManavur10:3610:362
#16.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam10:3910:392
#16.7KBTKadambattur10:4110:412
Xing
Su
#16.8EGTEgattur Halt10:4310:432
#16.9TRLTiruvallur10:4610:462
#16.10PTLRPutlur Halt10:4810:482
#16.11SVRSevvapet Road10:5010:502
#16.12VEUVeppampattu10:5310:532
#16.13TITiruninravur10:5510:552
#16.14NECNemilicherry Halt10:5710:572
#16.15PABPattabiram10:5810:582
#16.16HCHindu College10:5910:592
#16.17AVDAvadi11:0111:012
#16.18ANNRAnnanur11:0311:032
#16.19TMVLTirumullaivayil11:0411:042
#16.20ABUAmbattur11:0511:052
#16.21PVMPattaravakkam11:0711:072
#16.22KOTRKorattur11:0811:082
#16.23VLKVillivakkam11:1011:102
#16.24PEWPerambur Locomotive Works11:1111:112
#16.25PCWPerambur Carriage Works11:1311:132
#17PERPerambur11:13 +1811:15 +182
#17.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva11:2511:252
#17.2VPYVyasarpadi11:3011:302
Xing
Su
#17.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction11:3911:392
#18MASChennai Central11:55 -112
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.