Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:29:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:29:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಜನಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुबली बंगलौर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 25, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (02:05AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/SBC
Rating: 4.0/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL2
  2
D10
  3
 D9
  4
 D8
  5
 D7
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 10
 D2
 11
 D1
 12
 C2
 13
 C1
 14
SL1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)14:00 +71
#1.1SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)14:0314:031
#1.2KNOKundgol14:1314:131
Xing
Su F
#1.3SNHSaunshi14:2014:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Su
Tu F Sa
#1.4GDIGudgeri14:3014:301
#1.5KALSKalas Halt14:3514:351
#1.6YLGYalvigi14:4014:401
#1.7SVNRSavanur14:4714:471
#1.8KVSKalsur14:5414:541
#1.9KJGKarajgi14:5814:581
#2HVRHaveri15:04 +1515:05 +161
#2.1BYDByadgi15:1515:151
#2.2DADDevargudda15:2215:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3RNRRanibennur15:28 +1915:30 +191
#3.1CLIChalgeri15:4315:431
#4HRRHarihar15:53 +2015:55 +201
Xing
M
#4.1AVCAmaravathi Colony Junction16:0216:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5DVGDavangere16:13 +1716:15 +181
#5.1THNTolahunse16:2216:221
#5.2HNHHanumanahalli16:2616:261
#5.3KAGKodaganur16:3016:301
#5.4MYKMayakonda16:3616:361
#5.5SLUSasalu16:4216:421
#6JRUChikjajur Junction16:49 +3116:50 +321
#6.1HLKHolalkere16:5816:581
#6.2NLNRNulenur17:0117:011
#6.3RGIRamgiri17:0717:071
#6.4ABGTArbagatta Halt17:1217:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5HSDHosdurga Road17:1517:151
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu Th
#6.6SHVShivani17:2417:241
#6.7AJPAjjampur17:3317:331
#6.8NVFNagavangala17:4017:401
#7RRBBirur Junction17:48 +2617:50 +261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1DRUKadur Junction17:5617:561
#7.2BLKRBallekere Halt18:0318:031
#7.3VNRDevanur18:1318:131
#7.4BVRBanavar18:2018:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8ASKArsikere Junction18:35 +1818:40 +181
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
#8.1ADHLAdihalli18:4718:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2HVLHonnavalli Road18:5118:511
#8.3SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt18:5918:591
#8.4TTRTiptur19:0119:011
Xing
Tu W Th
#8.5BNKBanashankari Halt19:0519:051
#8.6RDIKardi19:0919:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7ARGPAralaguppe19:1319:131
#8.8BSNBanasandra19:1819:181
#8.9AMSAAmmasandra19:2219:221
#8.10SPGRSampige Road19:2719:271
Xing
Th
#8.11NTRNittur19:3619:361
#8.12GBBGubbi19:4319:431
#8.13MLSAMallasandra19:5019:501
#8.14HEIHeggere Halt19:5319:531
#9TKTumakuru (Tumkur)19:58 +3520:00 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KIATKyatsandra20:0520:051
#9.2KDAGKyatsandra Depot20:0620:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3HHLHirehali20:1020:101
#9.4DBSDobbspet20:1820:181
#9.5NDVNidvanda20:2120:211
#9.6MDLLMuddalingana Halli20:2420:241
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Tu Sa
Su W Th
#9.7DBLDodbele20:2920:291
#9.8BNKHBhairanayakanahalli20:3320:331
Xing
F
#9.9GHLGolhalli20:3920:391
#9.10SDVLSoldevanahalli20:4820:481
#9.11BAWChikbanavar Junction20:5120:511
#10YPRYesvantpur Junction20:58 +3921:00 +391
#10.1MWMMalleswaram21:1221:121
#11SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)21:25 +261
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site