Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:04:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:04:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:08PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:06) by KSG*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)23:30 +11
#1.1HBQHubli East Cabin23:3323:331
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#1.2KUGKusugal23:4023:401
#1.3HBSHebsur23:5023:501
#2SVHESisvinhalli23:5423:551
#2.1NVDNavalgund Road23:5823:581
#3NGRAnnigeri00:04 +1600:05 +182
#3.1KNKPKondikoppa00:0900:092
#3.2LKTHulkoti00:1600:162
#3.3BKITBinkadakatti00:2500:252
#4GDGGadag Junction00:30 +2400:35 +242
#4.1KGXKanginhal00:4300:432
#4.2RLPHarlapur00:5300:532
#4.3SOQSompur Road01:0101:012
#4.4BNABanni Koppa01:0901:092
#5BNPBhanapur01:19 +2901:20 +322
#6KBLKoppal01:34 +3301:35 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7GINGinigera01:49 +3301:50 +332
#7.1HTNLHitnal01:5601:562
#8MRBMunirabad02:04 +3102:05 +312
Xing
Xing
F
F
#8.1XX-HPTBHosapete Bypass Cabin02:1702:172
#9HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)02:20 +2902:25 +292
#10KGWKariganuru02:3402:352
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#11PKLPapinayaknahali02:44 +3102:45 +302
#11.1BYOBayaluvaddigeri02:5102:512
#11.2GNRGadiganuru03:0003:002
#11.3XX-TNGCToranagallu Chord Cabin03:0703:072
#12TNGLToranagallu Junction03:09 +2303:10 +232
#13DAJDuroji03:19 +2203:20 +222
#14KDNKudatini03:29 +2103:30 +212
#14.1BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary)04:1404:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)04:30 -404:35 +62
#16HDDHaddinagundu04:41 +1404:42 +142
#17HGIHagari04:50 +1404:51 +142
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
#18VPVirapur05:02 +1305:03 +132
#18.1TKBNTsakibanda05:0805:082
#19BNLBevinahalu05:12 +1605:13 +162
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1SNKGSankaragummanur Halt05:1605:162
#20BLLBantanahal05:20 +2105:21 +212
#20.1GTLWGuntakal West05:4805:482
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
#20.2XX-GTLBGuntakal Bypass Cabin05:5905:592
#21GTLGuntakal Junction06:05 +1706:25 +322
Xing
W F
#22MLGTMallappa Gate06:3906:402
#23MKRMaddikera06:47 +3106:48 +332
#24TGLTuggali07:01 +3407:02 +372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25EDDEdduladoddi07:09 +3907:10 +422
#26PDLPendekallu Junction07:19 +4707:20 +512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Sa
Su
Tu
M F
#27LMDLinganeni Doddi07:29 +5107:30 +522
#28MYLMalliyala07:39 +5407:40 +562
#29DHNEDhone Junction08:15 +3408:20 +372
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#30MLKMalkapuram08:33 +4008:34 +412
#31RGMRangapuram08:44 +4108:45 +422
#32BMHBetamcherla08:54 +4708:55 +482
#33BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar09:04 +4209:05 +422
#34KEFKrishnamma Kona09:17 +4109:18 +412
#35PNMPanyam09:29 +3309:30 +352
#36NDLNandyal Junction10:10 +3910:15 +412
#36.1NDPLNandipalli10:2310:232
#37GZLGazulapalli10:31 +4710:32 +492
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38CMZChelama10:44 +4910:45 +562
#39DMTDiguvametta11:21 +4011:22 +492
#40KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle11:3111:322
#41GIDGiddalur11:45 +4311:47 +442
#41.1YADAYadavalli11:5411:542
#42GMAGudimetta11:5711:582
#43SDVSomidevipalle12:08 +4412:09 +452
#44JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram12:18 +4712:19 +482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45CBMCumbum12:31 +4612:32 +502
#46TLUTarlupadu12:47 +4812:48 +492
#47MRKMarkapur Road13:01 +4913:02 +532
#48GJJGajjelakonda13:15 +5513:16 +562
#49DKDDonakonda13:35 +5013:37 +502
#50POOPotlapadu13:44 +5213:45 +532
Xing
Th
#51KCDKurichedu13:53 +5413:54 +542
#52GKMGundlakamma14:04 +5514:05 +562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53CEMCheekategalapalem14:14 +5514:15 +582
#54VKNVinukonda14:29 +5214:30 +542
#55SYMSavalyapuram14:49 +4614:50 +472
#56VLEVellalcheruvu Halt14:5714:582
#56.1VLCAVellalacheruvu Halt14:5814:582
#57SABSantamagulur15:05 +4515:06 +462
#58MUKMunumaka15:15 +4715:16 +482
#59NRTNarasaraopet15:28 +4615:30 +482
#60STURSatulur15:42 +4715:43 +482
#61NDPUNudurupadu15:52 +4715:53 +472
#62PPMPhirangipuram16:00 +4916:01 +512
#62.1VMLDVemuluripadu16:0616:062
#63PRCAPerecherla16:10 +5216:11 +532
#64NLPDNallapadu Junction16:20 +5416:21 +1:032
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65GNTGuntur Junction17:10 +2617:20 +252
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66PDKNPedakakani Halt17:27 +5917:28 +592
#67NBRNamburu17:33 +2917:34 +312
#67.1NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt17:3717:372
Xing
M W F
#68MAGMangalagiri17:44 +3617:45 +382
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
#69KCCKrishna Canal Junction17:54 +5017:55 +512
#70BZAVijayawada Junction19:10 +92
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site