Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:50:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1598525-0

17223⇒17027/Hundry Express (UnReserved)
హంద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     हंद्री एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> KRNT/Kurnool City

Inaugural Run
Tue Jun 25, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Jul 17, 2014 (02:09AM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (12:01) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction16:50 +01
#1.1STPDSitafalmandi16:5716:571
#1.2ATCArts College17:0117:011
#1.3JOOJamai Osmania17:0417:041
#1.4VARVidya Nagar17:0817:081
#2KCGHyderabad Kacheguda17:15 +117:17 +31
Xing
M W F
#2.1MXTMalakpet17:1917:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2DQRDabirpura17:2017:201
#2.3YKAYakutpura17:2017:201
#2.4HPGHuppuguda17:2317:231
#3FMFalaknuma17:24 +917:25 +101
#3.1NSVPNPA Shivram Pally17:2917:291
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#3.2BDVLBudvel17:3117:311
#4URUmdanagar17:36 +1717:37 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5TMXTimmapur17:49 +2217:50 +221
#5.1KOTTKottur17:5117:511
#5.2HBLNHBL Nagar17:5317:531
#6SHNRShadnagar17:59 +2918:00 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1BRGLBurgula18:0918:091
#6.2BABRBalanagar18:1318:131
#6.3RRGARanga Reddy Guda18:1818:181
#6.4RJAPRajapur18:2318:231
#6.5GLYGollapalli18:2718:271
#7JCLJadcherla18:34 +3418:35 +341
#7.1DTPDivitipalli18:4118:411
#7.2YNGYenugonda18:4518:451
#8MBNRMahbubnagar18:48 +3918:50 +411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt18:5218:521
#8.2MQNManyamkonda19:0019:001
#8.3KTKAKotakadra19:0319:031
#8.4DKCDevarkadra Junction19:0819:081
#8.5DKURDokur19:1119:111
Xing
Th
#8.6KQQKaukuntla19:1619:161
#8.7KXIKurumurthi19:1919:191
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8KONNKonnur19:2519:251
#9WPRWanaparti Road19:29 +5219:30 +521
#9.1AJKAjjakolu19:3719:371
#10SRNRSriramnagar19:41 +5119:42 +531
#10.1ARPLArepalli Halt19:4819:481
#11GWDGadwal Junction19:59 +4820:00 +491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
W
#11.1PDOPoodoor20:0820:081
#11.2PDNAPeddadinne20:1420:141
#11.3IKIItikyala20:1820:181
#11.4VAHValluru Halt20:2720:271
#11.5MOAManopad20:3120:311
#12SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt20:4420:451
#12.1ALPRAlampur Road20:5720:571
#13KRNTKurnool City21:35 +51
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site