Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325650-0
Entry# 1664272-0
Entry# 1945438-0
Entry# 2104669-0

12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
హుస్సేన్ సాగర్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ /حسین ساگر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     हुसैन सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 30, 2016 (12:57PM)
Updated: Jan 08 2017 (15:12) by Prayas*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17031 Mumbai CST-Hyderabad Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally14:45 +01
#1.1LKPLLakdikapul14:4714:471
#1.2KQDKhairatabad14:4914:491
#1.3NLRDNecklace Road14:5114:511
#2BMTBegumpet14:55 +014:57 +01
#2.1NCHSNature Cure Hospital14:5814:581
#2.2FNBFatehnagar14:5914:591
#2.3SNFSanathnagar15:0115:011
#2.4BTNRBharat Nagar15:0115:011
#2.5CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding15:0215:021
#2.6BRBDBorabanda15:0415:041
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7HTCYHi-Tech City15:0615:061
#2.8HFZHafizpet15:0915:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.9CDNRChandanagar15:1215:121
#2.10LPILingampalli15:1415:141
#2.11NPLNagalapalli15:2315:231
#2.12SKPShankarpalli15:3315:331
#2.13RPKRavulapalli Kalan15:3815:381
#2.14GGDGullaguda15:4415:441
#2.15CTFChitgidda15:5015:501
#2.16XX-VKBCVikarabad Jn, Cabin15:5915:591
#3VKBVikarabad Junction16:00 +916:02 +101
#3.1GDQGodamgura16:1016:101
#3.2MWYMailaram16:1616:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3DRRDharur16:2116:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4RMYRukmapur16:3016:301
#4TDUTandur16:39 +816:40 +91
#4.1MVHMantatti16:4716:471
#4.2NAWNawandgi16:5516:551
#4.3KQTKurgunta17:0117:011
#5SEMSedam17:08 +1017:09 +111
#6MQRMalkhaid Road17:17 +1317:18 +131
#7CTChittapur17:37 +417:38 +41
Xing
Tu
#7.1SUHSulehalli17:4717:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2WDCWadi Chord Cabin17:5717:571
#8WADIWadi Junction18:00 +1418:05 +191
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
F
#9SDBShahabad18:17 +2018:18 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1MRMartur18:2818:281
#9.2HQRHirenanduru18:3518:351
#10GRGulbarga18:43 +1918:45 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1BBDBablad18:5018:501
#10.2SVGSawalgi18:5818:581
#10.3HHDHunsihadgil19:0519:051
#11GURGanagapur Road19:11 +2619:12 +281
#11.1GDGNGaudgaon19:1819:181
#11.2KUIKulali19:2519:251
#11.3DUDDudhani19:3519:351
#11.4BOTBoroti19:4919:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5NGSNagansur19:5819:581
#11.6AKORAkalkot Road20:0420:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
#11.7TLTTilati20:1520:151
#11.8HGHotgi Junction20:2420:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.9TKWDTikekarwadi20:3320:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th F
Tu Sa
M
#12SURSolapur20:40 +4120:50 +441
#12.1BALEBale20:5620:561
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2PKPakni21:0621:061
#12.3MVEMundhewadi21:1521:151
#12.4MOMohol21:2321:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5MKPTMalikpeth21:3221:321
#12.6AAGAngar21:3921:391
#12.7WKAVakav21:4521:451
#12.8MAMadha21:5221:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.9WDSWadsinge22:0022:001
#13KWVKurduvadi Junction22:08 +3422:10 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1DHSDhavalas22:2022:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2KEMKem22:2922:291
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu F
#13.3BLNIBhalwani22:3722:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4JEURJeur22:4522:451
#13.5PPJPophlaj22:5422:541
#13.6WSBWashimbe23:0423:041
#13.7PRWDParewadi23:1123:111
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
#13.8JNTRJinti Road23:2123:211
#13.9BGVNBhigwan23:3223:321
Xing
Su F
#13.10MLMMalthan23:4123:411
#13.11BRBBoribial23:5023:501
#13.12DDBCDaund Block Cabin00:0000:002
#13.13DDDaund Junction00:0100:012
#13.14XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin00:0100:012
#13.15DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard00:0200:022
#13.16DDJADaund Goods Yard00:0200:022
#13.17DDAPDaund Patas Road00:0300:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.18PAAPatas00:1100:112
#13.19KDTNKadethan00:1600:162
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.20KDGKedgaon00:2100:212
#13.21KTTKhutbav00:2600:262
#13.22YTYevat00:3200:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.23URIUruli00:4400:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.24LONILoni00:5500:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.25MJBKManjari Budruk01:0001:002
#13.26HDPHadapsar01:0501:052
#13.27GITGhorpuri Transh01:0801:082
#14PUNEPune Junction01:10 +901:15 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#14.1SVJRShivajinagar01:1701:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2KKKhadki01:2101:212
#14.3DAPDDapodi01:2301:232
Xing
M
#14.4KSWDKasarwadi01:2601:262
Xing
Sa
#14.5PMPPimpri01:2801:282
#14.6CCHChinchwad01:3001:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.7AKRDAkurdi01:3301:332
Xing
Tu Th
#14.8DEHRDehu Road01:3801:382
Xing
Su Th
#14.9BGWBegdewadi01:4101:412
#14.10BGWIBegdaewadi01:4101:412
#14.11SLRWShelarwadi01:4101:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.12GRWDGhorawadi01:4401:442
#14.13TGNTalegaon01:4701:472
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#14.14VDNVadgaon01:5001:502
#14.15KNHEKanhe01:5501:552
Xing
Sa
#14.16KMSTKamshet01:5901:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th
#14.17MVLMalavli02:0702:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.18LNLXLonavala Yard02:1202:122
#15LNLLonavala02:14 +1602:15 +212
#16KADKhandala02:19 +1802:20 +182
Xing
F
#16.1MHLCMonkey Hill02:2602:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
Tu
M Sa
Th
#16.2TKWThakurvadi02:3302:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Th
Su
#16.3PDIPalasdhari02:4402:442
#16.4KJTKarjat Junction02:4702:472
Xing
Th
#16.5BVSBhivpuri Road02:5502:552
#16.6NRLNeral Junction03:0203:022
#16.7SHLUShelu03:0703:072
#16.8VGIVangani03:1203:122
#16.9BUDBadlapur03:2403:242
#16.10ABHAmbernath03:3303:332
#16.11ULNRUlhasnagar03:3503:352
#16.12VLDIVithalwadi03:3703:372
#17KYNKalyan Junction03:40 +2603:43 +232
#17.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)03:4403:442
#17.2THKThakurli03:4703:472
#17.3DIDombivli03:4803:482
#17.4KOPRKopar03:4903:492
#17.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin03:5203:522
#17.6DIVADiva Junction03:5403:542
#17.7MBQMumbra03:5603:562
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.8KLVAKalva04:0104:012
#17.9TNAThane04:0304:032
#17.10MLNDMulund04:0604:062
#17.11CRNMMulund Depot04:0704:072
#17.12NHUNahur04:0804:082
#17.13BNDBhandup04:0904:092
#17.14KJMGKanjur Marg04:1104:112
#17.15VKVikhroli04:1304:132
#17.16GCGhatkopar04:1704:172
#17.17VVHVidyavihar04:1804:182
#17.18CLAKurla Junction04:2004:202
Overtakes
M W F
#17.19SINSion04:2304:232
#17.20MTNMatunga04:2604:262
#18DRDadar Central04:27 +304:30 +22
#18.1PRParel04:3304:332
#18.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop04:3504:352
#18.3CRDCurrey Road04:3804:382
#18.4CHGChinchpokli04:4004:402
#18.5BYByculla04:4304:432
#18.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin04:4504:452
#18.7SNRDSandhurst Road04:4804:482
#18.8MSDMasjid04:5204:522
#19CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus04:55 +152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site