Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:08:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:08:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్ - అజ్మీర్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 25, 2016 (10:39PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (05:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally20:30 +01
#1.1LKPLLakdikapul20:3320:331
#1.2KQDKhairatabad20:3520:351
#1.3NLRDNecklace Road20:3820:381
#1.4SJVPSanjivaiah Park20:4420:441
#1.5JETJames Street20:4620:461
Xing
M W
#2SCSecunderabad Junction20:50 +420:55 +51
Xing
Overtakes
M W
M W
#2.1STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin20:5620:561
#2.2LGDHLalaguda Gate20:5720:571
#2.3MJFMalkajgiri Junction20:5820:581
#2.4DYEDayanand Nagar20:5920:591
Xing
M W
#2.5SFXSafilguda21:0021:001
Overtakes
M W
#2.6RKORamakistapuram Gate21:0121:011
Xing
Xing
M
W
#2.7AMQAmmuguda Halt21:0221:021
#2.8CVBCavalry Barracks21:0421:041
#2.9ALWAlwal21:0521:051
#2.10BOZBolarum Bazar21:0621:061
#2.11BMOBolarum21:0821:081
#2.12GOPLGundlapochampalli21:1221:121
#2.13GWVGowdavalli21:1721:171
Xing
M
#2.14MEDMedchal21:2021:201
#2.15DBVDabilpur21:2421:241
#2.16KUCHKuchavaram21:3021:301
#2.17MOBManoharabad21:3321:331
#2.18PAPMPalata Potaram21:3621:361
#2.19BMPLBrahmanapalli21:4121:411
#2.20MEMasaipet21:4621:461
Xing
Xing
M
W
#2.21SHANSrinivasa Nagar21:4921:491
#2.22WDRWadiaram21:5621:561
#2.23MZLMirzapalli22:0122:011
#2.24SNPHShankapur Halt22:0722:071
#2.25AKEAkanapet22:1022:101
#2.26BKUBhiknur22:1722:171
#2.27THPRTippapur22:2122:211
#2.28TMDTalmadla22:2622:261
Xing
M
#3KMCKamareddi22:35 +1222:36 +131
#3.1UPWUppalavai22:4622:461
#3.2SCPSirnapalli22:5622:561
#3.3IDLIndalvai23:0323:031
#3.4DHPDichpalli23:1123:111
#4NZBNizamabad Junction23:23 +1623:25 +171
#4.1JKMJankampet Junction23:3123:311
#4.2NVTNavipet23:3923:391
#4.3FKBFakrabad23:4523:451
#4.4BSXBasar23:5323:531
#4.5DABDharmabad00:0200:022
#4.6SQESamarala Halt00:0800:082
#4.7CIKAChikna00:1200:122
Overtakes
Tu Th
#4.8KEKKarkheli00:1500:152
#4.9BLSABolsa00:2200:222
#4.10UMRIUmri00:3000:302
Xing
Tu Th
#4.11SLGHShelgaon Halt00:3700:372
Xing
Tu Th
#4.12SVNSivungaon00:4200:422
#5MUEMudkhed Junction00:48 +1800:50 +182
Xing
Th
#5.1MGCMugat01:0001:002
#5.2PARDPathrad01:0401:042
#5.3MTDIMaltekdi01:1201:122
#6NEDHazur Sahib Nanded01:15 +1901:20 +192
#6.1WNGWanegaon01:2801:282
#6.2LBGLimbgaon01:3501:352
#6.3CRUChudawa01:4701:472
#7PAUPurna Junction02:00 +1302:10 +312
#7.1MRVMarsul02:1802:182
#7.2PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt02:2402:242
#8BMFBasmat02:29 +3602:30 +362
Xing
Tu Th
#8.1CWIChondi02:4002:402
#8.2JUNXJunona Halt02:4502:452
#8.3SIFSirli02:5102:512
#8.4PNSDPangarshinde Halt02:5502:552
#8.5BLCBolda02:5902:592
#8.6NDPRNandapur03:0603:062
#8.7KNJJKanjara Halt03:0903:092
#8.8DNEDhamni03:1503:152
#9HNLHingoli Deccan03:24 +3003:25 +302
#9.1NVLNNawalgohan03:3203:322
#9.2MLSUMalsailu03:3903:392
#9.3KNRGKanhargaon Naka03:4603:462
#9.4PGGPenganga03:5003:502
#9.5KKGKekatumar03:5603:562
#10WHMWashim04:04 +3004:05 +302
#10.1KXXKata Road04:1704:172
#10.2JUKJaulka04:3304:332
#10.3AMWAmanwadi04:4504:452
#10.4LHDLohogad05:0005:002
#10.5BSQBarsi Takli05:1505:152
#10.6SVWShivni Shivapur05:2905:292
#11AKAkola Junction05:40 +705:45 +142
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#11.1GAOGaigaon05:5505:552
#11.2PSParas06:0106:012
#11.3NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari06:0806:082
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#11.4SEGShegaon06:1506:152
#11.5JMJalamb Junction06:2506:252
#11.6NNNandura06:3506:352
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Th
#11.7KJLKhumgaon Burti06:4106:412
#11.8BISBiswa Bridge06:4606:462
#11.9WADOWadoda06:5106:512
#11.10MKUMalkapur06:5706:572
#11.11KMKDKhamkhed07:0407:042
#11.12KLHDKolhadi07:0907:092
#11.13BWDABodwad A Cabin07:1307:132
#11.14BDWDBodwad07:1307:132
#11.15BWDBBodwad B Cabin07:1307:132
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#11.16ACGAchegaon07:2207:222
Overtakes
Tu Th
#11.17VNAVarangaon07:2707:272
Overtakes
Tu Th
#11.18BSCNBhusaval C Cabin07:3407:342
#11.19BSBNBhusaval B Cabin07:3507:352
Xing
Tu Th
#11.20DSKDuskheda07:3807:382
#11.21SAVSavda07:4707:472
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#11.22NBNimbhora07:5607:562
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#11.23RVRaver08:0608:062
Xing
Th
#11.24WGAWaghoda08:1708:172
Xing
Th
#11.25BAUBurhanpur08:2808:282
#11.26AGQAsirgarh Road08:3708:372
#11.27CDIChandni08:4808:482
#11.28NPNRNepanagar08:5508:552
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#11.29MWAMandwa09:0109:012
Xing
Th
#11.30SXASagphata09:0809:082
#11.31DGNDongargaon09:1609:162
#11.32KDKKohdad09:2409:242
Overtakes
Tu Th
#11.33BMABagmar09:2809:282
#11.34BRGJBargaon Gujar09:3509:352
#11.35KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard09:3909:392
#12KNWKhandwa Junction09:40 +1609:45 +182
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#12.1MTAMathela09:5109:512
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#12.2TLVTalvadiya Junction09:5709:572
Xing
Tu Th
#12.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari10:0610:062
#12.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd10:1410:142
#12.5CAERChhanera10:2010:202
Xing
Tu Th
#12.6BRUDBarud10:2710:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Th
#12.7DRHIDagarhkeri10:3510:352
#12.8KKNKhirkiya10:4310:432
Xing
Tu Th
#12.9KROKurawan10:4810:482
#12.10BRIBhiringi10:5310:532
#12.11MUOMasangaon10:5710:572
#12.12PALPalasner11:0111:012
#12.13HDHarda11:0711:072
#12.14CRKCharkhera11:1311:132
Overtakes
Tu Th
#12.15TBNTimarni11:1811:182
#12.16CGOChhidgaon11:2511:252
#12.17PGLPagdhal11:2811:282
#12.18BIFBhaironpur11:3411:342
#12.19BPFBanapura11:4011:402
#12.20DKIDharamkundi11:4611:462
#12.21KTZKhutwansa11:5111:512
#12.22DRADularia11:5611:562
#12.23ETBItarsi B Cabin12:0012:002
#12.24JUHJujharpur Cabin12:0412:042
#12.25ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard12:0412:042
#13ETItarsi Junction12:05 +2912:10 +392
#13.1ETFItarsi F Cabin12:1212:122
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#13.2PRKDPowerkheda12:2212:222
Xing
Tu
#13.3HBDHoshangabad12:3612:362
Xing
Tu Th
#13.4BNIBudni12:4612:462
#13.5MIGMidghat12:5512:552
Xing
Tu Th
#13.6CHQChoka13:0413:042
#13.7BKABarkhera13:1313:132
#13.8ODGObaidulla Ganj13:2913:292
#13.9ITKLItaya Kalan13:4113:412
#13.10MDDPMandi Dip13:4813:482
Xing
Tu Th
#13.11MSOMisrod14:0214:022
#13.12HBJBhopal HabibGanj14:1114:112
#13.13HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal14:1214:122
Xing
Tu Th
#14BPLBhopal Junction14:20 +2314:30 +222
#14.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin14:3114:312
#14.2BIHBairagarh14:3914:392
#14.3BQEBakanian Bhaunr14:4614:462
#14.4PUDPhanda14:5314:532
Xing
Tu Th
#14.5PNWNPachwan14:5914:592
#14.6SEHSehore15:0415:042
#14.7BKTLBaktal15:1115:112
#14.8PRBParbati15:1615:162
#14.9JBXJabri15:2315:232
#14.10KPPKalapipal15:2915:292
#14.11CKODChakrod15:3415:342
#14.12SJPShujalpur15:4015:402
Xing
Tu Th
#14.13MQEMohammadkhera15:4615:462
Xing
Tu Th
#14.14AKDAkodia15:5115:512
#14.15BLXBolai16:0216:022
#14.16KSHKali Sindh16:0716:072
#14.17KONYKisoni16:1316:132
#14.18BCHBerchha16:1816:182
#14.19PUOPir Umrod16:2816:282
#14.20MKCMaksi Junction16:3416:342
#14.21TANTarana Road16:4216:422
#14.22SVTShivpura16:4816:482
#14.23TJPTajpur16:5616:562
#14.24PLWPingleshwar17:0217:022
#14.25UJNCUjjain C Cabin17:0817:082
#15UJNUjjain Junction17:10 +3817:20 +402
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Th
#15.1SPBGSipra Bridge17:2317:232
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#15.2NKINaikheri17:3417:342
#15.3GRFBGambhir Bridge17:4117:412
#15.4ASLAslaoda17:4417:442
#15.5PSOPalsora Makrawa17:5517:552
#15.6UNLUnhel18:0618:062
#15.7PPGPiploda Bagla18:1418:142
Xing
Tu Th
#15.8BTSDBhatisuda18:2118:212
#15.9NADNagda Junction18:2918:292
Overtakes
Tu Th
#15.10BRNABerawanya18:3918:392
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#15.11KUHKhachrod18:4618:462
Xing
Th
#15.12RNHRunkhera18:5918:592
Xing
Tu Th
#15.13BODBangrod19:0819:082
#15.14RTMERatlam East Cabin19:1619:162
#15.15RTMCRatlam Siding19:2019:202
#16RTMRatlam Junction19:20 +2919:45 +422
#16.1DHWSDhosawas19:4819:482
#16.2NTDMNityanand Dham19:5319:532
#16.3NLINamli19:5719:572
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#16.4BRLABrayla Chaurasi20:0820:082
#16.5JAOJaora20:1620:162
#16.6DODDhodhar20:3220:322
#16.7KHNRKachnara20:4320:432
#16.8KCNRKachnara Road20:4520:452
#16.9DLDDalauda20:5120:512
#17MDSMandsor21:05 +3521:06 +382
#17.1PIPPiplia21:2221:222
#17.2MLGMalhargarh21:3121:312
#17.3HKLHarkia Khal21:4321:432
#18NMHNimach21:57 +2722:02 +272
Xing
Tu
#18.1BIWKBisalwas Kalan22:1522:152
#18.2JWOJawad Road22:2522:252
#18.3NBHNimbahera22:3922:392
#18.4GRFGambhiri Road22:5122:512
#18.5SMPShambhupura23:0423:042
Xing
Tu Th
#18.6ORDIOrdi23:1223:122
#19CORChittaurgarh Junction23:20 +923:30 +152
#19.1BECBerach Junction Cabin23:3323:332
#19.2XX-BECEBerach E Cabin23:3423:342
#19.3CNAChanderiya23:3823:382
#19.4DETDet23:4723:472
#19.5GGRGangrar23:5423:542
#19.6SNYNSoniyana00:0300:033
#19.7HMGHamirgarh00:1000:103
Xing
W
#19.8MDPAMandpiya00:1900:193
#20BHLBhilwara00:30 +1400:35 +163
#20.1MDLMandal00:4800:483
#20.2DWLDhuwala00:5500:553
#20.3LMALambiya01:0701:073
#20.4RLRRaila Road01:1401:143
#20.5SSRSareri01:2101:213
#20.6BHASBhojras01:3301:333
#20.7RPIRupaheli01:3701:373
#20.8GBPGulabpura01:4801:483
#20.9BJNRBijainagar01:5101:513
#20.10MAKHMokhampura01:5801:583
#20.11SGWSingwal02:0502:053
Xing
W F
#20.12BDWBandanwara02:1602:163
#20.13JWSJharwasaa02:2602:263
#20.14NSDNasirabad02:3902:393
Xing
W F
#20.15ROSRajosi02:4502:453
#20.16LACLachhipura02:4802:483
#20.17HTDHatundi02:5302:533
#20.18AHOAdarshnagar02:5902:593
#21AIIAjmer Junction03:05 +03
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site