Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:54:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:54:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB;
Entry# 1447623-0

57549/Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger
హైదరాబాద్ ఔరంగాబాద్ ప్యాసింజర్     हैदराबाद औरंगाबाद पैसेंजर

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> AWB/Aurangabad

Refresh Live Status (1h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (12:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally21:35 +01
#1.1LKPLLakdikapul21:3821:381
#2KQDKhairatabad21:4021:411
#2.1NLRDNecklace Road21:4321:431
#3BMTBegumpet21:47 +021:48 +01
#3.1NCHSNature Cure Hospital21:5121:511
#3.2FNBFatehnagar21:5421:541
#4SNFSanathnagar21:59 +1022:00 +101
#4.1BTNRBharat Nagar22:0122:011
#4.2CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding22:0222:021
#4.3BRBDBorabanda22:0322:031
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4HTCYHi-Tech City22:0622:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5HFZHafizpet22:09 +1122:10 +121
#5.1CDNRChandanagar22:1422:141
#6LPILingampalli22:16 +1622:17 +171
#7NPLNagalapalli22:29 +1722:30 +171
#8SKPShankarpalli22:41 +1922:42 +191
#9RPKRavulapalli Kalan22:4922:501
#10GGDGullaguda22:54 +2522:55 +251
#11CTFChitgidda23:04 +2523:05 +261
#11.1XX-VKBCVikarabad Jn, Cabin23:1923:191
#12VKBVikarabad Junction23:20 +2623:30 +251
#12.1GVPGate Vanampalli23:4323:431
#13SSPDSadashivapet Road23:49 +2923:50 +301
#14MRFMarpalli00:01 +3300:02 +342
#15KOHRKohir Deccan00:10 +3600:11 +372
#16ZBZahirabad00:24 +4100:25 +412
Xing
Su Tu Th
#16.1MTVMatalkunta00:4900:492
#16.2CHTTChitta01:0001:002
#17BIDRBidar01:25 +1101:30 +172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KHNPKhanapur Deccan Junction01:4101:412
#17.2HBUHalbarga01:4701:472
#18BHLKBhalki01:59 +2902:00 +302
#19KCPKalgupur02:09 +3502:10 +362
#20KMNRKamalnagar02:19 +4002:20 +482
#21UDGRUdgir02:39 +5002:40 +512
#22KTKRKumtha Khurd02:4902:502
#23HERHer03:29 +2403:30 +312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu
M W F
Th
#24AMBRAmbika Rohina03:3903:402
#25NGHWNageshwadi Halt03:4903:502
#26CKXChakur03:59 +5804:00 +1:072
#27LTRRLatur Road Junction04:10 +1204:11 +122
#28WDLNWadwal Nagnath04:19 +004:20 +02
Xing
Su W
#29JOAJanwal04:29 +1:0104:30 +1:012
Xing
Su Tu
#30KRPRKarepur04:3904:402
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31PNFPangaon05:29 +205:30 +142
#32MRTYMurti05:3905:402
#33GTUGhat Nandur06:04 +2106:05 +212
Overtaken by
M Sa
#34PRLIParli Vaijnath07:00 +1907:15 +282
#35UKHUkhali07:2407:252
#36WDNVadgaon07:29 +4007:30 +452
#37GNHGangakher07:44 +4807:45 +572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38DNDIDhondi08:0408:052
Xing
Th
#39PKNSPokharni Narasimha08:09 +5508:10 +1:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40SNGRSanganapur08:1908:202
#41PBNParbhani Junction09:10 +2209:20 +422
#42PGPergaon09:34 +4309:35 +432
#43DAVDevalgaon Avchar09:39 +4709:40 +472
Xing
W
#44MVOManwath Road09:49 +4709:50 +482
#45DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon09:59 +4710:00 +492
#46SELUSelu10:09 +5010:10 +532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47SCOSatuna10:19 +5510:20 +572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48UPRUsmanpur10:29 +5710:30 +592
#49PTUPartur10:39 +1:0010:40 +1:052
#50PDGParadgaon10:4910:502
#51RNERanjani10:54 +1:0610:55 +1:092
#52KODIKodi11:04 +1:1211:05 +1:132
#53SVDSarwari11:14 +1:1411:15 +1:172
#54JJalna11:40 +1:0311:42 +1:072
#55BDUBadnapur12:04 +1:0212:05 +1:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56KMVKarmad12:24 +1:0412:25 +1:132
#57CTHChikalthan12:39 +1:1212:40 +1:222
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
M Sa
#58MKDDMukundwadi Halt12:49 +2212:50 +222
#59AWBAurangabad14:15 +152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site