Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:44:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:44:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Night Pic; Small TB;
Entry# 1447623-0

57549/Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger
హైదరాబాద్ ఔరంగాబాద్ ప్యాసింజర్     हैदराबाद औरंगाबाद पैसेंजर

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> AWB/Aurangabad

Refresh Live Status (1h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Tr.no.57549 Hyderabad-Aurangabad Passenger is partially cancelled between Bidar-Aurangabad
Fri Apr 21, 2017 (07:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally21:35 +11
#1.1LKPLLakdikapul21:3821:381
#2KQDKhairatabad21:4021:411
#2.1NLRDNecklace Road21:4321:431
#3BMTBegumpet21:47 +021:48 +01
#3.1NCHSNature Cure Hospital21:5121:511
#3.2FNBFatehnagar21:5421:541
#4SNFSanathnagar21:59 +1622:00 +181
#4.1BTNRBharat Nagar22:0122:011
#4.2CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding22:0222:021
#4.3BRBDBorabanda22:0322:031
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4HTCYHi-Tech City22:0622:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5HFZHafizpet22:09 +2022:10 +211
#5.1CDNRChandanagar22:1422:141
#6LPILingampalli22:16 +2522:17 +251
Xing
Th
#7NPLNagalapalli22:29 +2822:30 +281
#8SKPShankarpalli22:41 +3022:42 +311
#9RPKRavulapalli Kalan22:4922:501
#10GGDGullaguda22:54 +4022:55 +431
#11CTFChitgidda23:04 +3823:05 +381
#11.1XX-VKBCVikarabad Jn, Cabin23:1923:191
#12VKBVikarabad Junction23:20 +4023:30 +351
#12.1GVPGate Vanampalli23:4323:431
#13SSPDSadashivapet Road23:49 +4223:50 +441
#14MRFMarpalli00:01 +4400:02 +452
#15KOHRKohir Deccan00:10 +5000:11 +512
#16ZBZahirabad00:24 +5700:25 +592
Xing
Su Tu Th
#16.1MTVMatalkunta00:4900:492
#16.2CHTTChitta01:0001:002
#17BIDRBidar01:25 +2701:30 +382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KHNPKhanapur Deccan Junction01:4101:412
#17.2HBUHalbarga01:4701:472
#18BHLKBhalki01:59 +4602:00 +482
#19KCPKalgupur02:09 +5402:10 +552
#20KMNRKamalnagar02:19 +1:0102:20 +1:082
#21UDGRUdgir02:39 +1:0402:40 +1:062
#22KTKRKumtha Khurd02:4902:502
#23HERHer03:29 +4103:30 +482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Tu
Sa
Th
#24AMBRAmbika Rohina03:3903:402
#25NGHWNageshwadi Halt03:4903:502
#26CKXChakur03:59 +1:2004:00 +1:212
#27LTRRLatur Road Junction04:10 +2404:11 +252
#28WDLNWadwal Nagnath04:1904:202
Xing
Su W
#29JOAJanwal04:29 +1:2704:30 +1:472
Xing
Su Tu
#30KRPRKarepur04:3904:402
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31PNFPangaon05:29 +4305:30 +482
#32MRTYMurti05:3905:402
#33GTUGhat Nandur06:04 +1:3506:05 +1:492
Overtaken by
M Sa
#34PRLIParli Vaijnath07:00 +3407:15 +412
#35UKHUkhali07:2407:252
#36WDNVadgaon07:29 +5207:30 +552
#37GNHGangakher07:44 +5707:45 +1:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38DNDIDhondi08:0408:052
Xing
Th
#39PKNSPokharni Narasimha08:09 +1:0608:10 +1:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40SNGRSanganapur08:1908:202
#41PBNParbhani Junction09:10 +3409:20 +522
#42PGPergaon09:34 +5309:35 +532
#43DAVDevalgaon Avchar09:39 +5709:40 +572
Xing
W
#44MVOManwath Road09:49 +5709:50 +1:002
#45DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon09:59 +5910:00 +1:002
#46SELUSelu10:09 +1:0110:10 +1:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47SCOSatuna10:19 +1:0610:20 +1:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48UPRUsmanpur10:29 +1:0910:30 +1:102
#49PTUPartur10:39 +1:1210:40 +1:172
#50PDGParadgaon10:4910:502
#51RNERanjani10:54 +1:1910:55 +1:222
#52KODIKodi11:04 +1:2411:05 +1:282
#53SVDSarwari11:14 +1:3011:15 +1:322
#54JJalna11:40 +1:1811:42 +1:242
#55BDUBadnapur12:04 +1:2012:05 +1:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56KMVKarmad12:24 +1:2312:25 +1:292
#57CTHChikalthan12:39 +1:2812:40 +1:342
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
M Sa
#58MKDDMukundwadi Halt12:49 +1612:50 +162
#59AWBAurangabad14:15 +332
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site